Race progress: Roman River Trails

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 17 Colin HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  56
1:40:58.2 (3)
3:32:26.7 --100%30.10%31.50%
2 9 Paul DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club  47
1:41:03.8 (4)
3:38:28.3 +6:02.2+2.84%97.24%28.12%29.55%
3 10 Adam DeanLeigh-on-Sea Striders  42
1:42:13.1 (5)
3:45:40.9 +12:34.5+5.92%94.41%25.96%27.44%
4 48 Peter Simpson  39
1:40:45.2 (2)
3:53:35.3 +21:12.0+9.98%90.92%23.13%24.66%
5 37 Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners  47
2:00:45.0 (6)
4:01:24.3 +28:19.7+13.34%88.23%20.78%22.36%
6 25 Craig LovelockFetch Everyone RC  46
2:07:54.5 (10)
4:16:04.1 +42:56.9+20.22%83.18%15.97%17.64%
7 24 Steven KjarBenfleet RC  46
2:07:22.5 (9)
4:16:53.9 +44:26.0+20.92%82.70%15.48%17.17%
8 41 Michael StiffMRG  51
2:06:40.8 (7)
4:31:33.3 +56:24.7+26.56%79.01%11.54%13.30%
9 7 Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners  48
2:12:53.9 (11)
4:32:52.1 +58:42.5+27.65%78.34%10.78%12.56%
10 16 Apryl Hammett100 Marathon Club  48
2:13:57.0 (13)
4:32:52.9 +59:46.9+28.15%78.03%10.43%12.21%
11 31 Simon PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  46
2:15:58.7 (15)
4:36:43.8 +1:02:36.5+29.48%77.23%9.50%11.30%
12 19 Esther Harrod  44
2:16:38.3 (17)
4:41:41.1 +1:06:00.8+31.09%76.29%8.38%10.20%
13 3 Adam Bojan  42
2:19:52.0 (21)
4:42:35.8 +1:07:58.6+32.01%75.75%7.73%9.57%
14 34 Letitia Root  40
2:16:25.6 (16)
4:45:23.0 +1:09:47.9+32.87%75.26%7.13%8.98%
15 20 Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester  50
2:15:10.8 (14)
4:48:10.6 +1:14:01.2+34.86%74.15%5.74%7.62%
16 23 Lisa Joslin  55
2:23:31.3 (25)
4:49:55.9 +1:14:16.2+34.97%74.09%5.66%7.54%
17 44 David WardLeigh-on-Sea Striders  59
2:06:49.4 (8)
4:49:37.0 +1:16:32.6+36.04%73.51%4.91%6.81%
18 18 Sharon HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  52
2:18:32.2 (19)
4:56:43.4 +1:22:35.9+38.90%72.00%2.92%4.85%
19 22 Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester  54
2:13:25.3 (12)
5:00:24.2 +1:25:14.4+40.14%71.36%2.05%4.00%
20 21 Stuart JamesTrail Running Association  54
2:40:04.3 (36)
5:06:57.4 +1:30:25.0+42.58%70.14%0.34%2.33%
21 30 Fiona PrattLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  53
2:25:48.7 (29)
5:05:55.9 +1:31:49.1+43.24%69.81%-0.12%1.88%
22 35 Ian Rowley  52
2:24:17.5 (27)
5:12:19.1 +1:37:38.8+45.98%68.50%-2.04%0.00%
23 26 Sarah Marshall100 Marathon Club  51
2:18:23.4 (18)
5:12:32.8 +1:38:56.2+46.59%68.22%-2.46%-0.42%
24 4 Julia BookerWare Joggers / 100 Marathon Club  47
2:19:07.7 (20)
5:16:47.4 +1:41:38.3+47.86%67.63%-3.35%-1.29%
25 46 Jonathan White100 Marathon Club  43
2:21:59.2 (24)
5:16:47.1 +1:43:11.7+48.59%67.30%-3.86%-1.79%
26 1 Mark Barltrop  55
2:24:10.7 (26)
5:22:58.2 +1:47:16.1+50.51%66.44%-5.20%-3.10%
27 13 Jean Freeman  55
2:40:31.2 (37)
5:23:48.1 +1:47:31.7+50.63%66.39%-5.29%-3.19%
28 45 John WarneHalstead Road Runners  57
2:39:13.4 (35)
5:26:54.9 +1:51:16.2+52.40%65.62%-6.52%-4.39%
29 36 Stephan Rudolf  59
2:20:55.4 (23)
5:28:49.2 +1:54:09.6+53.76%65.04%-7.47%-5.33%
30 6 Chris CopusTrail Running Association  49
2:20:43.9 (22)
5:28:47.6 +1:54:39.0+53.99%64.94%-7.63%-5.48%
31 28 Sarah NaughtonWitham Running Club  43
2:36:05.7 (32)
5:31:26.2 +1:55:11.4+54.24%64.83%-7.81%-5.66%
32 43 Christine WagerfieldRunning Colchester  41
2:36:06.5 (33)
5:42:04.2 +2:05:48.7+59.24%62.80%-11.31%-9.09%
33 14 Lisa Freeman100 Marathon Club  36
2:40:32.6 (38)
5:45:39.0 +2:09:24.7+60.94%62.14%-12.49%-10.25%
34 38 Kim Sadler  42
2:33:37.3 (31)
5:50:42.1 +2:15:31.8+63.82%61.04%-14.50%-12.22%
35 100 Neil Addington100 Marathon Club  55
2:24:18.9 (28)
5:50:43.0 +2:15:33.4+63.83%61.04%-14.51%-12.23%
36 2 Claire BissettFlyers Southend  51
2:46:01.7 (40)
5:52:31.9 +2:15:55.5+64.01%60.97%-14.63%-12.35%
37 33 Anne PurdhamFlyers Southend  58
2:46:01.5 (39)
5:56:31.1 +2:19:51.1+65.86%60.29%-15.93%-13.61%
38 11 Katy DuddridgeFlyers Southend  45
2:46:03.7 (41)
5:59:53.8 +2:23:14.4+67.45%59.72%-17.04%-14.71%
39 32 Anna ProwseFlyers Southend  38
2:32:21.9 (30)
5:59:55.1 +2:23:15.1+67.46%59.72%-17.05%-14.71%
40 42 Jacqueline SuttonFlyers Southend  41
2:46:34.3 (42)
6:00:11.3 +2:23:29.0+67.57%59.68%-17.12%-14.79%
41 29 Keith PassinghamFlyers Southend  68
2:46:35.8 (43)
6:00:12.9 +2:23:31.9+67.59%59.67%-17.14%-14.80%
42 5 Susan CartwrightTrail Running Association  49
2:51:13.8 (44)
6:04:26.0 +2:29:16.5+70.29%58.72%-19.03%-16.65%
43 39 Sarah SheehanRun for Your Life  43
2:38:55.7 (34)
6:21:01.8 +2:44:44.8+77.58%56.31%-24.12%-21.64%
- 49 Spare 10 Spare  99
12:02.2 (1)
DNF -----