Race progress: Run Off-the-Grid 2020

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:01 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Mattawan, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 457 Ryan Niclasen 41 50km
1:10:22.7 (2)
2:23:17.0 (1)
3:46:03.3 (1)
5:06:23.8 --100%28.26%23.00%
2 458 Patrick Paquette 39 50km
1:12:15.3 (3)
2:31:41.7 (3)
4:06:20.0 (2)
5:48:56.3 +42:32.5+13.88%87.81%18.30%12.31%
3 443 Tyler Ashurst 26 50km
1:09:26.0 (1)
2:31:10.9 (2)
4:08:07.2 (3)
5:49:48.0 +43:24.2+14.17%87.59%18.10%12.10%
4 454 Ed McColm 61 50km
1:21:32.1 (8)
2:46:11.3 (7)
4:18:17.1 (4)
5:53:44.1 +47:20.3+15.45%86.62%17.18%11.11%
5 451 Paul Haines 39 50km
1:23:10.7 (10)
2:45:04.7 (6)
4:20:34.5 (5)
6:15:10.5 +1:08:46.7+22.45%81.67%12.16%5.72%
6 453 Alex MacLean 28 50km
1:20:09.5 (7)
2:46:29.7 (8)
4:28:50.4 (7)
6:19:26.8 +1:13:03.0+23.84%80.75%11.16%4.65%
7 446 Colin Davis 31 50km
1:13:03.7 (4)
2:36:13.8 (4)
4:28:46.4 (6)
6:20:50.5 +1:14:26.7+24.30%80.45%10.83%4.30%
8 455 Paula Morley 45 50km
1:27:23.7 (13)
2:56:33.6 (12)
4:36:17.1 (8)
6:24:21.1 +1:17:57.3+25.44%79.72%10.01%3.42%
9 445 Jason Chirico 37 50km
1:26:31.8 (11)
2:54:40.2 (11)
4:39:23.5 (10)
6:27:24.5 +1:21:00.7+26.44%79.09%9.30%2.65%
10 465 Matthew Willard 32 50km
1:16:10.1 (5)
2:43:15.9 (5)
4:38:42.6 (9)
6:37:34.8 +1:31:11.0+29.76%77.07%6.92%0.09%
11 450 Clint Gore 39 50km
1:27:56.3 (14)
2:59:20.8 (14)
4:45:04.4 (11)
6:38:18.2 +1:31:54.4+30.00%76.93%6.75%-0.09%
12 447 Sebastien Dery 31 50km
1:22:21.0 (9)
2:54:23.7 (10)
4:52:27.0 (12)
6:44:40.9 +1:38:17.1+32.08%75.71%5.25%-1.69%
13 464 Robbie Wallbridge 25 50km
1:26:34.8 (12)
2:58:20.4 (13)
4:57:14.1 (13)
6:56:11.7 +1:49:47.9+35.84%73.62%2.56%-4.59%
14 462 Craig Silenzi 39 50km
1:31:47.8 (15)
3:10:55.0 (15)
5:16:49.2 (14)
7:28:54.7 +2:22:30.9+46.51%68.25%-5.10%-12.81%
15 459 Jessica Paquette 35 50km
1:41:49.4 (17)
3:41:53.5 (19)
5:44:16.5 (15)
7:44:55.1 +2:38:31.3+51.74%65.90%-8.85%-16.83%
16 460 Brenda Ross 55 50km
1:47:06.5 (19)
3:40:36.4 (17)
5:57:09.6 (16)
8:25:40.7 +3:19:16.9+65.04%60.59%-18.39%-27.07%
17 448 Fay Dunbabin 64 50km
1:47:06.2 (18)
3:41:32.4 (18)
6:13:07.3 (18)
8:27:25.9 +3:21:02.1+65.61%60.38%-18.80%-27.51%
18 444 Michael Aube 41 50km
1:39:38.6 (16)
3:38:37.8 (16)
6:03:56.9 (17)
8:36:33.8 +3:30:10.0+68.59%59.31%-20.94%-29.81%
19 449 Ronald Gehl 73 50km
2:20:25.7 (21)
4:48:56.8 (21)
7:20:43.2 (20)
10:08:00.0 +5:01:36.2+98.44%50.39%-42.35%-52.79%
19 456 Hilary Murray 33 50km
2:20:28.0 (22)
4:48:58.6 (22)
7:20:44.8 (21)
10:08:00.0 +5:01:36.2+98.44%50.39%-42.35%-52.79%
- 452 Michael Hogan 51 50km
1:52:36.4 (20)
3:58:42.1 (20)
6:22:03.6 (19)
DNF -----
- 461 Guillaume Seyer-Forget 37 50km
1:19:35.9 (6)
2:48:47.3 (9)
-
DNF -----