Race progress: 2014 Arden Park Youth Triathlon

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 4, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Sacramento, CA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 24 Jason Keltgen 8 BOYS LC 7-8
2:39.0 (2)
21:09.0 (2)
28:44.6 --100%38.37%41.16%
2 27 Declan Fonseca 8 BOYS LC 7-8
2:42.5 (4)
20:38.9 (1)
29:17.4 +0:32.8+1.90%98.13%37.20%40.04%
3 25 Jack Ludington 8 BOYS LC 7-8
2:26.0 (1)
21:09.9 (3)
29:24.3 +0:39.7+2.30%97.75%36.95%39.80%
4 29 Nolan Gough 7 BOYS LC 7-8
2:43.2 (5)
22:30.6 (4)
30:25.8 +1:41.2+5.87%94.46%34.75%37.70%
5 23 Caden Cress 6 BOYS LC 7-8
3:11.9 (7)
22:54.3 (5)
31:22.5 +2:37.9+9.16%91.61%32.73%35.77%
6 26 Griffin Hurd 8 BOYS LC 7-8
2:42.0 (3)
24:53.9 (7)
33:33.1 +4:48.5+16.73%85.67%28.06%31.31%
7 19 Noah Wavirn 9 BOYS LC 9-10
3:39.9 (8)
24:18.0 (6)
35:35.4 +6:50.8+23.82%80.76%23.69%27.14%
8 31 Elizabeth Lynch 8 GIRLS LC 7-8
2:49.9 (6)
26:45.5 (9)
36:50.2 +8:05.6+28.16%78.03%21.02%24.59%
9 32 Emma Martin 8 GIRLS LC 7-8
4:05.7 (12)
26:37.6 (8)
36:54.9 +8:10.3+28.43%77.86%20.85%24.43%
10 16 Zachary Chambers 10 BOYS LC 9-10
4:14.4 (13)
28:01.4 (11)
37:30.0 +8:45.4+30.47%76.65%19.59%23.23%
11 28 Collin Blewett 8 BOYS LC 7-8
3:45.8 (9)
27:55.5 (10)
39:36.8 +10:52.2+37.82%72.56%15.06%18.90%
12 30 Dax Knoll 8 BOYS LC 7-8
23:33.9 (28)
35:09.7 (16)
40:07.7 +11:23.1+39.61%71.63%13.96%17.85%
13 17 Ryan Cress 9 BOYS LC 9-10
3:50.2 (10)
29:02.4 (13)
42:02.2 +13:17.6+46.25%68.38%9.87%13.94%
14 22 Aspen Hubbell 10 GIRLS LC 9-10
3:55.4 (11)
29:00.8 (12)
45:08.5 +16:23.9+57.05%63.67%3.21%7.58%
15 15 Sebastian Booth 10 BOYS LC 9-10
4:42.3 (15)
33:09.6 (14)
48:50.8 +20:06.2+69.94%58.84%-4.74%0.00%
16 12 Nicole McBride 12 GIRLS LC 11-12
5:18.4 (18)
35:17.6 (17)
50:24.3 +21:39.7+75.36%57.02%-8.08%-3.19%
17 14 Emma Peters 12 GIRLS LC 11-12
4:18.4 (14)
35:39.3 (18)
51:12.8 +22:28.2+78.17%56.12%-9.81%-4.85%
18 9 Matthew Lynch 12 BOYS LC 11-12
5:46.5 (21)
35:59.0 (20)
51:20.9 +22:36.3+78.64%55.98%-10.10%-5.12%
19 18 Luke Richards 10 BOYS LC 9-10
4:54.6 (17)
35:46.5 (19)
51:24.4 +22:39.8+78.85%55.91%-10.23%-5.24%
20 6 Joseph Kenyon 11 BOYS LC 11-12
6:03.1 (24)
38:15.7 (21)
53:04.6 +24:20.0+84.66%54.15%-13.81%-8.66%
21 5 Nate Gauthier 11 BOYS LC 11-12
6:16.7 (25)
38:43.0 (22)
54:40.3 +25:55.7+90.21%52.57%-17.23%-11.93%
22 7 Adam Olsen 12 BOYS LC 11-12
4:47.2 (16)
41:02.8 (26)
55:30.5 +26:45.9+93.12%51.78%-19.02%-13.64%
23 3 Jake Stewart 12 BOYS LC 11-12
5:54.9 (23)
35:02.1 (15)
55:49.6 +27:05.0+94.22%51.49%-19.70%-14.29%
24 1 Jensen Salvatori 13 BOYS LC 13-14
8:18.6 (26)
39:46.9 (23)
58:00.4 +29:15.8+101.81%49.55%-24.38%-18.75%
25 11 Sophia Lynch 11 GIRLS LC 11-12
5:46.5 (21)
40:47.9 (24)
59:01.9 +30:17.3+105.38%48.69%-26.57%-20.85%
26 10 Annabel Lewis 11 GIRLS LC 11-12
5:44.6 (20)
40:57.6 (25)
59:02.3 +30:17.7+105.40%48.69%-26.59%-20.86%
27 2 Lukas Koller 13 BOYS LC 13-14
9:29.8 (27)
44:23.9 (27)
1:00:41.2 +31:56.6+111.13%47.36%-30.12%-24.24%
28 20 Gavin Dolce 10 BOYS LC 9-10
5:32.5 (19)
48:57.6 (28)
1:08:38.0 +39:53.4+138.78%41.88%-47.16%-40.51%
29 4 Levi Ebersberger 11 BOYS LC 11-12
52:09.5 (29)
1:08:55.2 (29)
1:18:14.5 +49:29.9+172.21%36.74%-67.76%-60.18%