Race progress: Race 1- MTB Duathlon Series

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 16, 2020 10:03 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Nelson, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Live results refreshed at: 09:06:56
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 14 Ed Tappenden 46 40-49
8:37.4 (3)
29:07.4 (1)
37:58.4 --100%19.07%16.88%
2 20 Jasmin Patel 13 U16
8:45.1 (4)
29:53.2 (2)
38:45.1 +0:46.7+2.05%97.99%17.41%15.17%
3 33 Simon Patel 47 40-49
8:45.7 (5)
29:54.4 (3)
38:57.9 +0:59.5+2.61%97.45%16.96%14.71%
4 28 Mia Cain-Townley 12 U16
7:31.3 (1)
31:10.9 (4)
39:06.0 +1:07.6+2.97%97.12%16.67%14.41%
5 11 Bella Cain-Townley 11 U16
7:56.8 (2)
31:13.2 (5)
40:12.4 +2:14.0+5.88%94.45%14.31%11.99%
6 29 Nia And Keshia Team
9:05.9 (6)
33:36.1 (7)
43:12.8 +5:14.4+13.80%87.87%7.91%5.41%
7 21 Jon Linyard 48 40-49
9:16.8 (7)
33:36.8 (8)
43:15.6 +5:17.2+13.92%87.78%7.81%5.30%
8 10 Alice Brooks 34 30-39
9:58.9 (10)
33:15.5 (6)
43:34.5 +5:36.1+14.75%87.14%7.14%4.62%
9 30 Paul Howell 55 50-59
10:50.0 (12)
34:05.3 (10)
45:12.3 +7:13.9+19.04%84.00%3.66%1.05%
10 17 Headless Chickens Team
9:42.7 (9)
33:58.4 (9)
45:41.0 +7:42.6+20.30%83.12%2.64%0.00%
11 25 Kerwin Steinmetz 13 U16
9:21.2 (8)
35:07.5 (11)
47:09.3 +9:10.9+24.18%80.53%-0.49%-3.22%
12 34 Tom Young 61 60-69
11:04.5 (13)
37:43.1 (13)
48:56.4 +10:58.0+28.88%77.59%-4.30%-7.13%
13 16 Fran Kerse 70 70+
11:22.8 (14)
37:29.1 (12)
49:07.4 +11:09.0+29.36%77.30%-4.69%-7.53%
14 13 Charlize Steinmetz 8 U16
10:15.2 (11)
37:51.9 (14)
49:22.1 +11:23.7+30.01%76.92%-5.21%-8.07%
15 32 Rob Rix 66 60-69
13:13.2 (15)
38:20.4 (16)
50:58.6 +13:00.2+34.24%74.49%-8.64%-11.59%
16 18 Higgledy-Piggledy Team
13:31.9 (17)
38:18.6 (15)
51:42.1 +13:43.7+36.15%73.45%-10.18%-13.17%
17 22 Karen Berge 61 60-69
13:21.4 (16)
40:22.5 (17)
53:56.8 +15:58.4+42.06%70.39%-14.97%-18.09%
18 15 Fiona Young 57 50-59
14:36.4 (18)
45:16.3 (18)
1:01:29.5 +23:31.1+61.93%61.75%-31.05%-34.60%
19 24 Kerry Bateman 85 70+
15:18.2 (19)
46:22.2 (19)
1:02:54.2 +24:55.8+65.65%60.37%-34.06%-37.69%