Race progress: 2019/2020 Summer Series race 15, February 24 2020

  • Race started:
    Monday, February 24, 2020 18:37 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 3 Angus Riordan Junior Boys 17-18
16:41.3 (2)
29:51.4 (2)
43:06.4 (1)
56:30.8 4--100%2.42%0.60%
2 2 Tristan Haycock Men's 19-29
16:37.9 (1)
29:49.8 (1)
43:08.6 (2)
56:51.2 4+0:20.4+0.60%99.40%1.84%0.00%
3 5 Zane Hurst Junior Boys 17-18
17:18.0 (4)
31:10.0 (4)
44:53.9 (3)
1:00:22.9 4+3:52.1+6.84%93.59%-4.26%-6.21%
4 58 Kris Snow Master men's 2, 40-49
17:16.0 (3)
31:08.7 (3)
45:08.4 (4)
-1 lap 3-----
5 20 Paul McLeod Veteran men's 50+
17:59.2 (10)
32:35.6 (8)
45:31.5 (5)
-1 lap 3-----
6 75 Cam McGuffie Junior Boys 17-18
17:31.3 (6)
31:38.9 (5)
46:04.1 (6)
-1 lap 3-----
7 111 Cullen Brown (casual) Men's 19-29
17:28.3 (5)
32:27.3 (7)
46:38.9 (7)
-1 lap 3-----
8 105 Jack Gillingham Junior Boys under 16
17:40.0 (7)
32:25.6 (6)
46:40.0 (8)
-1 lap 3-----
9 84 Conor Mccarthy Junior Boys 17-18
18:01.2 (11)
32:38.9 (9)
47:00.5 (9)
-1 lap 3-----
10 8 Tom Hambrook Master men's 2, 40-49
18:35.4 (14)
33:09.1 (13)
47:25.8 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
11 11 Stephen Newlove Veteran men's 50+
18:14.9 (12)
32:58.5 (12)
47:27.8 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 13 Taine Larsen Junior Boys under 16
17:55.6 (9)
32:49.5 (11)
48:09.9 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 100 Richard Taylor Master men's 2, 40-49
18:46.0 (16)
38:26.4 (23)
48:53.4 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 53 Jyde McGarva Junior Boys under 16
18:39.0 (15)
34:09.6 (14)
49:03.0 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 63 Kelly Glover Veteran men's 50+
19:00.7 (17)
34:53.0 (15)
50:36.9 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 25 Roger Hoebers Veteran men's 50+
19:23.9 (18)
35:35.5 (16)
51:54.1 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 14 Gareth Osmond Master men's 2, 40-49
19:34.3 (19)
35:56.9 (17)
52:27.1 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 109 Roger Briggs Master Men's 1, 30-39
18:34.5 (13)
37:56.1 (22)
52:57.5 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 103 Peter Wilson Veteran men's 50+
21:16.8 (24)
37:11.7 (19)
53:27.1 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 76 Toby McGuffie Junior Boys under 16
20:17.2 (21)
37:19.3 (20)
53:30.3 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 9 Cole Burmester Master Men's 1, 30-39
19:37.4 (20)
36:32.8 (18)
54:45.9 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 106 Benjamin Louie Junior Boys under 16
21:09.9 (22)
37:54.5 (21)
55:32.0 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
21:34.3 (28)
38:56.2 (25)
56:05.3 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran men's 50+
21:13.0 (23)
38:33.7 (24)
56:11.0 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 22 Paul McGarva Veteran men's 50+
21:37.2 (29)
39:29.9 (27)
58:00.1 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 77 Pete Roden Veteran men's 50+
21:39.3 (30)
39:48.9 (28)
58:25.8 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 21 Alan Mclean Veteran men's 50+
22:01.5 (32)
40:34.0 (30)
59:16.7 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 19 Harry Kneebone Junior Boys under 16
17:44.7 (8)
32:44.8 (10)
-
-2 laps 2-----
29 128 Shay Hulsebosch ( Casual) Master men's 2, 40-49
21:27.3 (26)
39:03.4 (26)
-
-2 laps 2-----
30 55 Graham Muggridge Master men's 2, 40-49
21:51.9 (31)
40:24.3 (29)
-
-2 laps 2-----
31 26 Cameron Ryder Junior Boys under 16
21:29.6 (27)
41:22.7 (31)
-
-2 laps 2-----
32 27 Steve Craven Veteran men's 50+
22:20.2 (33)
41:39.2 (32)
-
-2 laps 2-----
33 108 Tony Derry Master men's 2, 40-49
23:48.6 (34)
41:48.1 (33)
-
-2 laps 2-----
34 29 Jason Gabel Master men's 2, 40-49
24:08.6 (38)
41:58.5 (34)
-
-2 laps 2-----
35 34 Greig Anderson Veteran men's 50+
23:49.7 (35)
42:31.1 (35)
-
-2 laps 2-----
36 92 Ricardo Garcia Junior Boys under 16
24:14.1 (40)
44:02.0 (36)
-
-2 laps 2-----
37 107 Jesse Morgan Master Men's 1, 30-39
24:29.8 (41)
44:42.4 (37)
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
24:53.6 (42)
45:01.8 (38)
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
24:02.8 (36)
45:05.0 (39)
-
-2 laps 2-----
40 93 Richard Cullwick Veteran men's 50+
24:10.6 (39)
45:19.1 (40)
-
-2 laps 2-----
41 118 Leandro Hilleverand Master men's 2, 40-49
24:07.0 (37)
45:28.7 (41)
-
-2 laps 2-----
42 46 Graham Richardson Veteran men's 50+
25:37.7 (46)
46:36.1 (42)
-
-2 laps 2-----
43 114 Clive Fail (casual) Veteran men's 50+
25:35.4 (45)
46:48.7 (43)
-
-2 laps 2-----
44 98 Ian Miller Master men's 2, 40-49
25:15.8 (43)
47:34.1 (44)
-
-2 laps 2-----
45 44 Alex Johnston Master men's 2, 40-49
27:33.3 (52)
50:49.4 (45)
-
-2 laps 2-----
46 10 Jack Derry Men's 19-29
37:36.4 (57)
52:42.7 (46)
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 86 Felix Bird Junior Boys under 16
26:36.8 (47)
53:14.5 (47)
-
-2 laps 2-----
48 104 Regan Doig Junior Boys under 16
26:43.3 (49)
53:15.5 (48)
-
-2 laps 2-----
49 28 Cameron Ford Junior Boys under 16
27:03.2 (50)
53:34.0 (49)
-
-2 laps 2-----
50 81 Nicholas Gibbard Junior Boys under 16
27:07.9 (51)
53:39.3 (50)
-
-2 laps 2-----
51 85 Arlo Cullwick Junior Boys under 16
26:39.1 (48)
53:40.6 (51)
-
-2 laps 2-----
52 120 Dennis Creswell Master men's 2, 40-49
30:21.8 (54)
55:04.4 (52)
-
-2 laps 2-----
53 74 Kerry Johanson Master men's 2, 40-49
21:18.8 (25)
55:12.4 (53)
-
-2 laps 2-----
54 89 Neill Williams Master men's 2, 40-49
32:30.7 (55)
1:00:28.3 (54)
-
-2 laps 2-----
55 80 Mat Gibbard Master men's 2, 40-49
25:34.1 (44)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
56 119 Austin Creswell Junior Boys under 16
30:21.4 (53)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
57 121 Quinn Morell Junior Boys under 16
33:03.6 (56)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
58 96 Josh Miller Junior Boys under 16
51:28.8 (58)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----