Race progress: 2020 winter race 28 June

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 28, 2020 11:08 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 4 Luke Kivell Junior Boys 17-18
13:44.8 (1)
27:23.8 (1)
41:11.5 (1)
55:04.2 (1)
1:09:19.1 (1)
1:23:55.5 6--100%3.94%5.01%
2 102 Tristan Haycock Men's 19-29
13:46.5 (2)
28:40.9 (3)
43:51.7 (3)
58:53.7 (2)
1:14:10.2 (2)
1:28:20.9 6+4:25.4+5.27%94.99%-1.12%0.00%
3 7 Anthony Van De Pas Master Men's 1, 30-39
14:36.3 (4)
29:09.5 (4)
44:17.5 (4)
59:52.3 (4)
1:15:07.9 (4)
1:29:49.5 6+5:54.0+7.03%93.43%-2.81%-1.67%
4 136 Blake Eva Junior Boys 17-18
13:59.8 (3)
28:36.2 (2)
43:28.5 (2)
58:55.2 (3)
1:14:24.3 (3)
-1 lap 5-----
5 13 Taine Larsen Junior Boys under 16
14:39.5 (5)
29:31.0 (6)
44:31.6 (5)
1:00:08.0 (5)
1:15:34.2 (5)
-1 lap 5-----
6 158 Conor Mccarthy Junior Boys 17-18
14:59.2 (7)
29:19.6 (5)
45:35.9 (6)
1:01:25.0 (6)
1:17:02.1 (6)
-1 lap 5-----
7 9 Cole Burmester Master Men's 1, 30-39
15:51.0 (9)
31:20.2 (9)
46:50.0 (8)
1:02:24.2 (8)
1:17:28.6 (7)
-1 lap 5-----
8 149 Ruby Ryan Junior girls under 18
14:46.3 (6)
30:15.0 (7)
46:15.2 (7)
1:02:01.4 (7)
1:17:48.0 (8)
-1 lap 5-----
9 141 Angus Riordan Junior Boys 17-18
15:09.8 (8)
31:18.0 (8)
47:25.8 (9)
1:03:40.9 (9)
1:17:53.0 (9)
-1 lap 5-----
10 50 Glen Kivell Master men's 2, 40-49
15:56.7 (11)
33:01.2 (11)
51:25.7 (10)
1:07:51.6 (10)
1:25:06.3 (10)
-1 lap 5-----
11 74 Kerry Johanson Master men's 2, 40-49
15:53.5 (10)
33:00.1 (10)
51:26.4 (11)
1:08:22.1 (11)
1:25:40.2 (11)
-1 lap 5-----
12 130 Phil Rayner Master men's 2, 40-49
16:42.9 (12)
34:20.6 (12)
52:05.1 (12)
1:09:22.0 (12)
1:28:53.1 (12)
-1 lap 5-----
13 21 Alan Mclean Veteran men's 50+
17:22.3 (13)
35:42.4 (13)
53:57.3 (13)
1:12:30.9 (13)
-
-2 laps 4-----
14 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
19:20.9 (19)
37:23.4 (14)
55:35.7 (14)
1:13:56.0 (14)
-
-2 laps 4-----
15 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
19:10.7 (15)
38:11.5 (15)
56:40.2 (15)
1:14:29.3 (15)
-
-2 laps 4-----
16 148 Aaven McGarva Junior Boys under 16
19:16.6 (17)
38:22.3 (16)
57:01.0 (16)
1:16:56.0 (16)
-
-2 laps 4-----
17 22 Paul McGarva Veteran men's 50+
19:17.9 (18)
39:38.8 (20)
1:00:37.9 (20)
1:19:45.6 (17)
-
-2 laps 4-----
18 32 George Matthews Veteran men's 50+
19:24.1 (20)
38:55.0 (17)
58:08.5 (18)
1:19:47.3 (18)
-
-2 laps 4-----
19 140 George Payne Men's 19-29
19:07.0 (14)
39:17.5 (18)
1:00:02.1 (19)
1:19:55.7 (19)
-
-2 laps 4-----
20 137 Olivia Tilby Adams Junior girls under 18
19:41.2 (21)
39:58.3 (21)
1:02:28.8 (21)
1:24:20.1 (20)
-
-2 laps 4-----
21 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
19:14.6 (16)
39:21.4 (19)
57:30.9 (17)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
22 147 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18
21:19.0 (26)
43:17.1 (24)
1:04:13.1 (22)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
23 133 Tony Loader Master men's 2, 40-49
21:26.3 (27)
41:54.8 (22)
1:05:32.7 (23)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
24 142 Paul Riordan Veteran men's 50+
20:30.5 (23)
44:10.4 (25)
1:05:45.2 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
25 132 Hamish Boyt Junior Boys under 16
22:16.7 (28)
44:40.9 (27)
1:06:50.2 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
26 135 William Dunn Junior Boys under 16
19:55.7 (22)
42:35.2 (23)
1:08:27.8 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
27 157 Flynn Chisholm Junior Boys under 16
22:23.0 (29)
44:59.2 (28)
1:08:42.9 (27)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
28 123 James Mckeran Junior Boys under 16
28:46.5 (33)
57:47.5 (31)
1:23:14.9 (28)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
29 143 Cam Gilbert Junior Boys under 16
28:52.8 (35)
57:46.2 (30)
1:23:17.1 (29)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
30 124 Daniel Mckeran Junior Boys under 16
28:48.8 (34)
57:48.2 (32)
1:23:20.0 (30)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
31 121 Quinn Morell Junior Boys under 16
29:11.2 (39)
59:59.3 (38)
1:27:39.8 (31)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
32 153 Jack Cox Junior Boys under 16
29:07.5 (38)
59:42.8 (37)
1:27:49.5 (32)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
33 87 Claire Williams Junior girls under 18
28:56.6 (36)
59:08.9 (36)
1:28:18.3 (33)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
34 146 Cameron Ryder Junior Boys under 16
21:18.1 (25)
44:15.3 (26)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
35 139 Paul Taylor Master men's 2, 40-49
21:00.3 (24)
47:55.8 (29)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
36 134 Ruben Sutton Junior Boys under 16
26:28.4 (32)
58:26.0 (33)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
37 138 Lukas Taylor Junior Boys under 16
24:54.4 (30)
58:26.8 (34)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
38 145 Toby Gilbert Junior Boys under 16
28:59.9 (37)
59:03.2 (35)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
39 144 Sophie Loader Junior Boys under 16
29:37.9 (40)
1:05:31.7 (39)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
40 82 Hope Gibbard Junior girls under 18
24:57.9 (31)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
41 89 Neill Williams Master men's 2, 40-49
31:52.1 (41)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
42 131 Barry Mckeran Veteran men's 50+
32:06.0 (42)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----