Race progress: 3 Hour 2020 Race list

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 13, 2020 16:24 (GMT+9:30)
  • Race location:
    Wulagi, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 22 Bret Townsend Elite Men
23:38.2 (1)
44:58.3 (1)
1:07:12.2 (1)
1:29:20.0 (2)
1:50:59.9 (1)
2:13:27.5 (1)
2:36:35.5 (1)
3:00:11.8 8--100%6.13%5.90%
2 58 Oliver Hartung Elite Men
23:42.0 (2)
45:46.8 (2)
1:08:10.7 (2)
1:30:37.2 (3)
1:53:56.6 (2)
2:17:30.9 (2)
2:41:46.1 (2)
3:06:35.6 8+6:23.8+3.55%96.57%2.80%2.56%
3 47 Leon Schulz Elite Men
23:58.9 (3)
46:05.2 (3)
1:08:49.7 (3)
1:31:54.3 (4)
1:56:14.0 (3)
2:20:28.9 (4)
2:44:33.4 (4)
3:08:37.8 8+8:26.0+4.68%95.53%1.74%1.49%
4 2 Peter Teagle E Bike
25:47.9 (8)
48:36.7 (6)
1:11:20.8 (5)
1:34:19.9 (6)
1:57:12.1 (4)
2:20:27.3 (3)
2:44:31.6 (3)
3:10:57.9 8+10:46.1+5.98%94.36%0.52%0.27%
5 26 Cam Winn Single Speed
24:08.4 (4)
46:50.0 (4)
1:10:22.8 (4)
1:33:58.9 (5)
1:58:57.8 (5)
2:23:49.0 (5)
2:48:09.5 (5)
3:12:00.6 8+11:48.8+6.56%93.85%-0.02%-0.27%
6 56 Murphy William Elite Men
25:01.7 (5)
48:35.2 (5)
1:12:52.3 (6)
1:37:06.5 (7)
2:01:19.4 (7)
2:26:43.2 (6)
2:52:44.6 (6)
3:17:54.0 8+17:42.2+9.82%91.05%-3.09%-3.35%
7 64 Phil Wilson Elite Men
26:31.0 (13)
50:54.1 (9)
1:14:50.0 (9)
1:38:40.0 (9)
2:02:39.6 (9)
2:27:24.1 (7)
2:53:06.6 (7)
3:18:38.0 8+18:26.2+10.23%90.72%-3.47%-3.73%
8 21 Brady Whittaker Elite Men
26:08.5 (10)
50:12.9 (8)
1:14:40.4 (8)
1:39:03.1 (10)
2:03:12.5 (10)
2:27:56.7 (8)
2:53:51.0 (8)
3:20:46.9 8+20:35.1+11.42%89.75%-4.59%-4.85%
9 30 David Costelloe Elite Men
26:06.5 (9)
50:10.9 (7)
1:14:26.2 (7)
1:37:39.3 (8)
2:02:01.0 (8)
2:29:39.5 (10)
2:56:54.9 (9)
-1 lap 7-----
10 65 Phillip Brownscombe Sports Men
26:54.0 (17)
51:48.6 (13)
1:16:18.3 (11)
1:41:01.5 (12)
2:05:47.7 (12)
2:32:06.1 (12)
2:58:47.6 (10)
-1 lap 7-----
11 27 Chris Cuthbertson Elite Men
28:59.7 (30)
52:54.0 (21)
1:16:42.4 (15)
1:40:30.9 (11)
2:05:21.8 (11)
2:31:24.0 (11)
2:59:17.5 (11)
-1 lap 7-----
12 3, 4 Team No Sleep Men's
27:00.0 (20)
51:52.6 (15)
1:15:45.0 (10)
1:41:07.1 (13)
2:06:21.2 (13)
2:34:23.2 (13)
3:02:49.2 (12)
-1 lap 7-----
13 49 Malcolm Neville Sports Men
26:38.0 (15)
51:36.4 (11)
1:16:23.4 (12)
1:41:16.8 (14)
2:07:04.8 (14)
2:34:32.0 (14)
3:03:32.6 (13)
-1 lap 7-----
14 7, 8 Old Enuff 2 Know Better Men's
31:33.1 (46)
1:02:48.5 (48)
1:29:06.4 (38)
1:29:14.7 (1)
2:00:24.3 (6)
2:28:52.1 (9)
3:04:08.0 (14)
-1 lap 7-----
15 23 Brian Curtis Sports Men
26:49.8 (16)
51:44.6 (12)
1:16:41.3 (14)
1:42:10.4 (15)
2:08:26.8 (15)
2:36:23.2 (15)
3:06:05.3 (15)
-1 lap 7-----
16 101 Peter King Sports Men
28:02.6 (24)
52:41.9 (20)
1:16:56.0 (16)
1:42:55.4 (17)
2:12:06.8 (17)
2:39:31.2 (16)
3:07:10.5 (16)
-1 lap 7-----
17 72 Todd Grierson Sports Men
28:01.5 (23)
54:00.6 (24)
1:20:16.5 (23)
1:46:19.9 (21)
2:13:18.0 (20)
2:41:20.4 (18)
3:08:52.9 (17)
-1 lap 7-----
18 15 Andrew Creber Sports Men
26:58.2 (19)
51:58.1 (17)
1:17:14.4 (17)
1:43:42.4 (18)
2:12:20.0 (18)
2:40:51.6 (17)
3:10:00.2 (18)
-1 lap 7-----
19 45 Karl Tester Sports Men
26:33.8 (14)
52:11.7 (19)
1:19:05.0 (21)
1:46:48.8 (22)
2:13:14.5 (19)
2:41:56.7 (20)
3:10:10.3 (19)
-1 lap 7-----
20 29 Dale Prime Sports Men
26:23.2 (12)
51:33.9 (10)
1:16:38.9 (13)
1:44:16.6 (19)
2:13:25.3 (21)
2:41:44.3 (19)
3:10:31.6 (20)
-1 lap 7-----
21 1 Greg Ward E Bike
25:42.5 (7)
51:49.7 (14)
1:18:24.6 (19)
1:42:34.6 (16)
2:10:01.4 (16)
2:44:49.5 (21)
3:12:39.0 (21)
-1 lap 7-----
22 34 Geoff Fox Sports Men
26:20.5 (11)
51:55.6 (16)
1:19:01.5 (20)
1:47:46.5 (23)
2:17:07.7 (23)
2:46:38.2 (22)
3:16:51.6 (22)
-1 lap 7-----
23 40 Jay Cherry Sports Men
27:02.1 (21)
52:01.3 (18)
1:17:51.3 (18)
1:44:24.3 (20)
2:14:48.6 (22)
2:47:09.8 (23)
3:18:31.4 (23)
-1 lap 7-----
24 67 Rede Ogden Sports Men
29:42.7 (35)
56:00.5 (29)
1:22:37.4 (26)
1:49:11.4 (24)
2:17:16.2 (24)
2:47:49.1 (24)
-
-2 laps 6-----
25 5, 6 Motherless Goat Men's
30:19.2 (36)
55:58.0 (28)
1:23:10.8 (27)
1:49:59.0 (26)
2:20:14.3 (27)
2:48:32.0 (25)
-
-2 laps 6-----
26 55 Mick Fallon Sports Men
29:30.7 (32)
56:38.1 (30)
1:23:22.0 (28)
1:51:12.7 (27)
2:18:48.7 (26)
2:51:52.0 (26)
-
-2 laps 6-----
27 102 Russell Keith Sports Men
29:35.4 (33)
1:02:35.5 (45)
1:28:54.8 (36)
1:55:42.7 (33)
2:24:52.6 (29)
2:55:27.2 (27)
-
-2 laps 6-----
28 80, 81 Helaldo Mixed
29:05.7 (31)
57:39.6 (33)
1:24:40.7 (30)
1:53:39.8 (30)
2:22:01.5 (28)
2:57:13.6 (28)
-
-2 laps 6-----
29 63 Peter Pearse Sports Men
28:06.8 (25)
55:18.7 (26)
1:24:11.0 (29)
1:54:30.3 (31)
2:25:58.0 (30)
3:00:56.5 (29)
-
-2 laps 6-----
30 59 Paul Shaw Sports Men
28:55.8 (28)
55:39.9 (27)
1:21:37.7 (25)
1:52:50.3 (28)
2:27:28.6 (31)
3:01:18.7 (30)
-
-2 laps 6-----
31 11, 12 Spotto Mixed
30:39.0 (44)
1:02:39.4 (46)
1:30:24.4 (42)
2:00:03.5 (37)
2:29:20.3 (32)
3:03:08.1 (31)
-
-2 laps 6-----
32 60 Peter Ball Sports Men
28:57.6 (29)
56:45.1 (31)
1:25:39.6 (32)
1:57:05.7 (34)
2:31:08.0 (35)
3:07:28.0 (32)
-
-2 laps 6-----
33 20 Brad Hargreaves Sports Men
32:36.6 (50)
1:02:33.2 (44)
1:32:39.4 (44)
2:04:19.1 (42)
2:38:31.7 (37)
3:13:28.3 (33)
-
-2 laps 6-----
34 35 Geoffrey McCumstie Sports Men
40:24.5 (58)
1:08:56.7 (53)
1:38:04.1 (49)
2:07:49.4 (43)
2:41:14.6 (38)
3:13:56.7 (34)
-
-2 laps 6-----
35 66 Pippa Featherston Sports Women
37:39.9 (57)
1:08:31.0 (52)
1:39:00.1 (51)
2:10:16.1 (45)
2:43:44.0 (39)
3:14:29.4 (35)
-
-2 laps 6-----
36 74 Colin Hall Sports Men
27:16.8 (22)
53:56.3 (23)
1:20:50.6 (24)
1:49:43.6 (25)
2:18:45.2 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
37 68 Robert Hantelmann Sports Men
30:21.2 (37)
58:59.2 (37)
1:28:21.2 (34)
2:00:07.2 (38)
2:30:10.7 (33)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
38 33 Emma Winterflood Elite Women
30:30.1 (40)
58:27.0 (35)
1:28:26.2 (35)
1:58:07.5 (35)
2:30:32.5 (34)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
39 69 Ross Marriner Sports Men
30:42.5 (45)
59:30.2 (41)
1:29:16.5 (39)
2:00:12.2 (39)
2:36:09.8 (36)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
40 70 Sue Berger Sports Women
35:20.8 (55)
1:07:26.7 (51)
1:38:57.2 (50)
2:11:23.7 (46)
2:48:55.5 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
41 71 Tina Sanderson Sports Women
57:17.3 (68)
1:24:29.7 (63)
1:52:32.6 (55)
2:20:03.4 (48)
2:51:01.3 (41)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
42 13 Alex Griffiths Sports Men
31:45.8 (48)
1:03:22.5 (49)
1:39:41.0 (52)
2:20:37.2 (49)
2:58:42.2 (42)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
43 42 Jodette Fox Sports Women
34:13.5 (51)
1:10:41.9 (55)
1:49:22.7 (54)
2:24:55.4 (51)
3:01:52.3 (43)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
44 44 Karen Wilson Elite Women
1:01:43.9 (69)
1:29:09.9 (65)
1:56:41.3 (61)
2:28:13.0 (52)
3:02:08.9 (44)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
45 54 Michael Dunbar Sports Men
30:26.5 (38)
59:12.9 (38)
1:29:02.9 (37)
1:59:06.0 (36)
3:09:34.2 (45)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
46 28 Colin Smith Sports Men
31:37.7 (47)
1:01:30.6 (42)
1:35:54.8 (46)
2:35:06.3 (54)
3:10:23.9 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
47 43 Justin Lake Sports Men
35:47.8 (56)
1:12:30.6 (56)
1:52:41.0 (56)
2:35:34.7 (55)
3:19:45.5 (47)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
48 18 Bianca Pyle Sports Women
30:28.0 (39)
57:22.8 (32)
1:25:01.5 (31)
1:53:16.7 (29)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
49 48 Luke Hansen Sports Men
30:34.1 (41)
58:28.5 (36)
1:25:42.7 (33)
1:54:34.9 (32)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
50 9, 10 JessiBel Women's
25:29.2 (6)
58:15.7 (34)
1:30:15.6 (41)
2:00:22.0 (40)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
51 38 JAMIE SCHEJNIN Sports Men
31:49.5 (49)
1:02:29.9 (43)
1:34:59.9 (45)
2:03:35.4 (41)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
52 19 Boris Ivan Lariosa Sports Men
34:31.5 (54)
1:02:44.3 (47)
1:30:11.1 (40)
2:09:00.0 (44)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
53 53 Michael Donnelly Sports Men
29:37.8 (34)
1:09:18.9 (54)
1:37:34.0 (48)
2:16:30.7 (47)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
54 14 Allan Sutherland Sports Men
30:35.5 (42)
59:22.2 (40)
1:45:32.2 (53)
2:23:01.1 (50)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
55 16 Andrew Jewell Sports Men
41:07.9 (61)
1:16:53.3 (58)
1:55:52.5 (60)
2:32:45.4 (53)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
56 32 Emily Hinds Elite Women
28:52.8 (27)
54:27.3 (25)
1:20:01.9 (22)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
57 100 Peter Close Sports Men
30:38.0 (43)
59:13.9 (39)
1:30:40.8 (43)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
58 25 Bryan Dowling Sports Men
34:29.6 (53)
1:03:38.1 (50)
1:36:03.8 (47)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
59 52 Matt Jong Sports Men
41:04.6 (60)
1:17:49.4 (59)
1:53:49.3 (57)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
60 41 Jess Lockwood Sports Women
41:42.0 (64)
1:17:52.2 (60)
1:53:52.0 (58)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
61 31 Deanne Jewell Sports Women
40:58.8 (59)
1:13:37.7 (57)
1:55:50.4 (59)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
62 24 Bridget Simmons Sports Women
41:40.0 (63)
1:19:51.6 (61)
2:02:57.3 (62)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
63 37 Jaimee Anderson Sports Women
41:57.8 (65)
1:24:26.2 (62)
2:14:58.1 (63)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
64 57 Nigel Doyle Sports Men
26:55.8 (18)
53:34.8 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 2-----
65 73 Cherie Beach Sports Women
43:52.2 (66)
1:27:52.6 (64)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 2-----
66 51 Martin Boland Sports Men
28:11.6 (26)
1:37:20.4 (66)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 2-----
67 36 Ian Symonds Single Speed
34:27.3 (52)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 1-----
68 17 Antonella De rosa Single Speed
41:26.0 (62)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 1-----
69 39 Janelle Fletcher Elite Women
47:16.9 (67)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 1-----
70 46 Keogh Conboy Sports Men
1:25:12.3 (70)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 1-----