Race progress: 2020 CCMBC Funduro - Round 1

  • Race started:
    Thursday, January 30, 2020 18:00 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Latrobe, Australia
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 1 Peter Symons Come And Try (All Ages)
2:28.0 (30)
4:04.6 (32)
4:04.6 --100%24.26%20.48%
2 2 Fletcher Cruden Come And Try (All Ages)
2:32.1 (35)
4:11.5 (36)
4:11.5 +0:06.9+2.82%97.26%22.12%18.24%
3 3 Sean Wyatt Come And Try (All Ages)
2:35.8 (37)
4:27.5 (40)
4:27.5 +0:22.9+9.36%91.44%17.16%13.04%
4 36 Emma Lee Masters Women (40+)
2:42.0 (41)
4:36.0 (43)
4:36.0 +0:31.4+12.84%88.62%14.53%10.27%
5 4 Tiffiny Porter Come And Try (All Ages)
2:41.8 (40)
4:40.4 (44)
4:40.4 +0:35.8+14.64%87.23%13.17%8.84%
6 7 Raj Blair Junior Men (10-17)
2:16.4 (8)
3:37.7 (1)
4:46.5 +0:41.9+17.13%85.38%11.28%6.86%
7 8 Will van der Velde Junior Men (10-17)
2:15.0 (4)
3:39.8 (5)
4:49.4 +0:44.8+18.32%84.52%10.38%5.92%
8 9 Harvey Lee Junior Men (10-17)
2:17.5 (11)
3:40.6 (8)
4:51.0 +0:46.4+18.97%84.05%9.89%5.40%
9 39 Jack Lynch Open (18-29)
2:16.3 (6)
3:40.0 (6)
4:51.3 +0:46.7+19.09%83.97%9.79%5.30%
10 40 Clement Cahill Open (18-29)
2:15.7 (5)
3:39.6 (3)
4:51.6 +0:47.0+19.22%83.88%9.70%5.20%
11 41 Jack Baron Open (18-29)
2:14.0 (2)
3:39.0 (2)
4:53.0 +0:48.4+19.79%83.48%9.27%4.75%
12 28 Thomas Hansen Masters Men (40+)
2:14.0 (2)
3:40.1 (7)
4:53.9 +0:49.3+20.16%83.23%8.99%4.45%
13 5 Jemima Hamer Come And Try (All Ages)
2:56.6 (50)
4:55.5 (47)
4:55.5 +0:50.9+20.81%82.77%8.49%3.93%
14 29 Ken Belbin Masters Men (40+)
2:17.3 (10)
3:42.2 (9)
4:56.0 +0:51.4+21.01%82.64%8.34%3.77%
15 30 Ray Thorne Masters Men (40+)
2:16.9 (9)
3:42.5 (10)
4:56.4 +0:51.8+21.18%82.52%8.21%3.64%
16 42 Todd Henwood Open (18-29)
2:18.0 (12)
3:45.4 (12)
4:57.4 +0:52.8+21.59%82.25%7.91%3.32%
17 43 Jarrod Salille Open (18-29)
2:18.4 (13)
3:44.7 (11)
4:59.2 +0:54.6+22.32%81.75%7.35%2.73%
17 44 Finley Byer Open (18-29)
2:21.3 (18)
3:46.3 (14)
4:59.2 +0:54.6+22.32%81.75%7.35%2.73%
19 45 Izaak Perkins Open (18-29)
2:19.2 (15)
3:45.4 (12)
4:59.6 +0:55.0+22.49%81.64%7.22%2.60%
20 37 Katherine Hitch Masters Women (40+)
2:50.6 (48)
5:00.4 (48)
5:00.4 +0:55.8+22.81%81.42%6.98%2.34%
21 46 Ryan Smith Open (18-29)
2:13.2 (1)
3:39.7 (4)
5:01.3 +0:56.7+23.18%81.18%6.70%2.05%
22 10 Sam Bell Junior Men (10-17)
2:21.4 (19)
3:47.7 (15)
5:03.4 +0:58.8+24.04%80.62%6.05%1.37%
23 38 Natalie Horn Masters Women (40+)
2:57.4 (51)
5:04.0 (49)
5:04.0 +0:59.4+24.28%80.46%5.86%1.17%
24 50 Ben Parsissons Veteran (30-39)
2:16.3 (6)
3:48.0 (17)
5:04.1 +0:59.5+24.33%80.43%5.83%1.14%
25 11 Riley Arnold Junior Men (10-17)
2:19.1 (14)
3:47.7 (15)
5:06.1 +1:01.5+25.14%79.91%5.21%0.49%
26 12 Jesse Johnstone Junior Men (10-17)
2:25.1 (25)
3:52.7 (20)
5:07.6 +1:03.0+25.76%79.52%4.75%0.00%
27 13 Andrew Winchcombe Junior Men (10-17)
2:24.9 (24)
3:54.4 (21)
5:08.9 +1:04.3+26.29%79.18%4.34%-0.42%
28 31 Jacob Lee Masters Men (40+)
2:19.3 (16)
3:48.9 (18)
5:11.7 +1:07.1+27.43%78.47%3.48%-1.33%
29 32 Leigh Walton Masters Men (40+)
2:20.6 (17)
3:51.2 (19)
5:12.2 +1:07.6+27.64%78.35%3.32%-1.50%
30 51 Sam Prescott Veteran (30-39)
2:22.8 (20)
3:54.8 (22)
5:12.6 +1:08.0+27.80%78.25%3.20%-1.63%
31 47 Martin Byrne Open (18-29)
2:22.8 (20)
3:58.0 (25)
5:16.5 +1:11.9+29.39%77.28%1.99%-2.89%
32 14 Thomas Morgan Junior Men (10-17)
2:23.8 (22)
3:57.3 (24)
5:17.8 +1:13.2+29.93%76.97%1.59%-3.32%
33 15 Charlie Humphris Junior Men (10-17)
2:28.2 (31)
3:58.4 (26)
5:19.1 +1:14.5+30.46%76.65%1.19%-3.74%
34 16 Coen Walton Junior Men (10-17)
2:26.2 (27)
3:56.4 (23)
5:21.4 +1:16.8+31.40%76.10%0.47%-4.49%
35 52 Jordan Taylor Veteran (30-39)
2:24.3 (23)
4:01.5 (28)
5:24.1 +1:19.5+32.50%75.47%-0.36%-5.36%
36 17 Brodie Symons Junior Men (10-17)
2:28.8 (33)
4:01.9 (29)
5:24.6 +1:20.0+32.71%75.35%-0.52%-5.53%
37 18 Aaron Jones Junior Men (10-17)
2:28.5 (32)
4:01.4 (27)
5:27.2 +1:22.6+33.77%74.76%-1.32%-6.37%
38 53 Joseph Robertson Veteran (30-39)
2:26.8 (28)
4:03.7 (31)
5:36.3 +1:31.7+37.49%72.73%-4.14%-9.33%
39 33 Marek Porter Masters Men (40+)
2:27.2 (29)
4:05.1 (33)
5:36.9 +1:32.3+37.74%72.60%-4.33%-9.53%
40 34 Anthony Perkins Masters Men (40+)
2:25.8 (26)
4:02.1 (30)
5:38.1 +1:33.5+38.23%72.35%-4.70%-9.92%
41 19 Toby Bailey Junior Men (10-17)
2:33.0 (36)
4:10.7 (35)
5:41.6 +1:37.0+39.66%71.60%-5.78%-11.05%
42 20 Taj Cadle Junior Men (10-17)
2:31.4 (34)
4:05.6 (34)
5:45.6 +1:41.0+41.29%70.78%-7.02%-12.35%
43 21 Charlie Prescott Junior Men (10-17)
2:42.7 (42)
4:28.4 (41)
6:02.6 +1:58.0+48.24%67.46%-12.29%-17.88%
44 22 Oakleigh Allen Junior Men (10-17)
2:43.5 (43)
4:26.5 (39)
6:13.2 +2:08.6+52.58%65.54%-15.57%-21.33%
45 54 Mark Dobson Veteran (30-39)
2:38.5 (39)
4:23.9 (37)
6:21.4 +2:16.8+55.93%64.13%-18.11%-23.99%
46 6 Jakobi Allen Come And Try (All Ages)
4:25.7 (53)
6:29.2 (51)
6:29.2 +2:24.6+59.12%62.85%-20.52%-26.53%
47 23 Moby Konkes Junior Men (10-17)
2:44.8 (45)
4:29.8 (42)
6:42.6 +2:38.0+64.60%60.76%-24.67%-30.88%
48 24 Kyle Jordan Junior Men (10-17)
2:54.0 (49)
4:49.9 (45)
7:12.9 +3:08.3+76.98%56.50%-34.05%-40.73%
49 55 Timothy Eagling Veteran (30-39)
2:36.4 (38)
4:25.6 (38)
7:25.9 +3:21.3+82.30%54.86%-38.08%-44.96%
50 27 Chloe Emily Jordan Junior Women (10-17)
3:00.5 (52)
5:06.5 (50)
7:34.7 +3:30.1+85.90%53.79%-40.81%-47.82%
51 25 Ryan Brown Junior Men (10-17)
2:50.4 (47)
4:50.6 (46)
7:45.3 +3:40.7+90.23%52.57%-44.09%-51.27%
- 48 Billy Thorne Open (18-29)
2:49.2 (46)
-
DNF -----
- 26 Kyron Gregory Junior Men (10-17)
2:44.1 (44)
-
DNF -----