Race progress: Totara Summer Series 2020 R1

  • Race started:
    Thursday, February 6, 2020 17:36 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 290 Sam Buckley M U19
18:34.2 (2)
37:09.1 --100%26.64%25.30%
2 227 Matthew Wilson 18 M Open
18:27.2 (1)
37:09.6 +0:00.5+0.02%99.98%26.62%25.29%
3 273 Chrislyn Schceman M U19
19:58.5 (3)
40:21.4 +3:12.3+8.63%92.06%20.31%18.86%
4 216 JP Garancher 34 Singlespeed
20:05.4 (4)
40:22.5 +3:13.4+8.68%92.02%20.27%18.82%
5 265 Campbell Walsh 42 M Open
20:57.2 (8)
41:15.0 +4:05.9+11.03%90.06%18.55%17.06%
6 285 Jared Scollay M 40+
20:43.9 (5)
41:45.6 +4:36.5+12.40%88.96%17.54%16.04%
7 246 David Duncan 34 M Open
20:44.9 (6)
42:42.1 +5:33.0+14.94%87.00%15.68%14.14%
8 214 JB Dela Rosa 32 M Open
21:12.5 (9)
42:48.2 +5:39.1+15.21%86.80%15.48%13.94%
9 228 Reuben Cooper 15 M U19
21:18.6 (10)
43:02.0 +5:52.9+15.83%86.33%15.03%13.48%
10 242 Henrique Rodrigues 34 M Open
21:52.3 (12)
43:34.8 +6:25.7+17.30%85.25%13.95%12.38%
11 267 Ben Neilson 16 M U19
21:50.3 (11)
43:38.0 +6:28.9+17.45%85.15%13.84%12.27%
12 230 Damian Cooper 50 M 50+
21:52.8 (13)
43:43.5 +6:34.4+17.69%84.97%13.66%12.09%
13 291 Tom Buckley M U15
22:02.3 (14)
44:17.7 +7:08.6+19.23%83.87%12.53%10.94%
14 232 Egbert Koekoek 53 M 50+
22:11.9 (17)
44:39.7 +7:30.6+20.21%83.18%11.81%10.20%
15 224 Matt Moore 16 M U19
22:38.2 (18)
44:48.7 +7:39.6+20.62%82.91%11.51%9.90%
16 204 Marcus Potroz 49 M 40+
22:07.7 (15)
45:09.4 +8:00.3+21.55%82.27%10.83%9.21%
17 257 Thomas Clark 15 M U19
22:10.6 (16)
45:10.1 +8:01.0+21.58%82.25%10.81%9.18%
18 276 Jeremy Town M Open
22:43.6 (19)
45:39.0 +8:29.9+22.87%81.38%9.86%8.22%
19 217 Terry Mclaughlin 49 M 40+
23:08.5 (22)
45:53.0 +8:43.9+23.50%80.97%9.40%7.75%
20 209 Gilbert Chung 40 M 40+
23:02.2 (21)
46:00.0 +8:50.9+23.82%80.76%9.17%7.51%
21 252 Scott Clark 52 Singlespeed
23:13.3 (23)
46:24.0 +9:14.9+24.89%80.07%8.38%6.71%
22 258 Stephan Knapp 25 M Open
24:03.4 (34)
46:24.3 +9:15.2+24.91%80.06%8.37%6.70%
23 225 Kevin Johnson 54 M 50+
22:58.0 (20)
46:44.7 +9:35.6+25.82%79.48%7.70%6.01%
24 295 Vaun Shearer M Open
23:39.9 (30)
47:14.2 +10:05.1+27.15%78.65%6.73%5.02%
25 229 Lucas Cooper 13 M U15
23:18.4 (24)
47:15.9 +10:06.8+27.22%78.60%6.67%4.97%
26 279 John Mackillop M 50+
23:37.7 (28)
47:19.0 +10:09.9+27.36%78.52%6.57%4.86%
27 226 Bret Vogel 41 M 40+
23:38.1 (29)
47:52.2 +10:43.1+28.85%77.61%5.47%3.75%
28 234 Michael Thompson 34 M Open
23:29.0 (27)
48:03.0 +10:53.9+29.33%77.32%5.12%3.39%
29 286 Jake Earnest Singlespeed
23:21.1 (25)
48:28.1 +11:19.0+30.46%76.65%4.29%2.55%
30 264 Luke Watson 49 M 40+
24:04.3 (35)
48:29.2 +11:20.1+30.51%76.62%4.26%2.51%
31 203 James Francis 43 M 40+
23:26.0 (26)
48:30.5 +11:21.4+30.57%76.59%4.21%2.47%
32 294 Paul Franks M Open
23:49.9 (31)
48:54.7 +11:45.6+31.65%75.96%3.42%1.66%
33 281 Johan Botha M 40+
24:02.8 (33)
48:58.1 +11:49.0+31.81%75.87%3.31%1.54%
34 288 Dion Earnest M 50+
24:07.3 (37)
49:01.9 +11:52.8+31.98%75.77%3.18%1.42%
35 282 Alex Botha M U15
24:05.8 (36)
49:07.2 +11:58.1+32.21%75.63%3.01%1.24%
36 202 Colin Stickells 45 M 40+
24:00.3 (32)
49:35.5 +12:26.4+33.48%74.92%2.08%0.29%
37 261 James Matthews 20 M Open
24:22.2 (39)
49:52.8 +12:43.7+34.26%74.48%1.51%-0.29%
38 201 Jackson Bretherton 13 M U15
26:58.4 (57)
50:02.3 +12:53.2+34.69%74.25%1.19%-0.61%
39 283 Jack Maskell M U15
24:19.5 (38)
50:22.6 +13:13.5+35.60%73.75%0.52%-1.29%
40 211 Steve Summerfield 52 M 50+
25:01.9 (40)
50:25.2 +13:16.1+35.71%73.68%0.44%-1.38%
41 300 Simon Yule M 50+
25:45.1 (45)
50:33.0 +13:23.9+36.06%73.49%0.18%-1.64%
42 233 Jamie Bevan 37 M Open
25:12.4 (41)
50:37.4 +13:28.3+36.26%73.39%0.04%-1.78%
43 243 Andrew Newington 53 M 50+
25:20.5 (42)
51:05.3 +13:56.2+37.51%72.72%-0.88%-2.72%
44 263 Maarten Nell 30 Clydesdales (>100kg)
25:41.2 (44)
51:58.2 +14:49.1+39.89%71.49%-2.62%-4.49%
45 272 Ciaran Farrell 12 M U15
26:22.6 (52)
52:07.0 +14:57.9+40.28%71.29%-2.91%-4.79%
46 269 Paul Wilson 60 M 50+
25:36.9 (43)
52:09.7 +15:00.6+40.40%71.22%-3.00%-4.88%
47 271 Stephen Farrell 45 M 40+
25:58.8 (49)
52:27.2 +15:18.1+41.19%70.83%-3.58%-5.46%
48 208 Patrick Nieuwoudt 60 M 50+
25:54.2 (47)
52:27.6 +15:18.5+41.20%70.82%-3.59%-5.48%
49 299 Rocky L M Open
26:45.4 (54)
53:41.1 +16:32.0+44.50%69.20%-6.01%-7.94%
50 89 Joern Bostlemann M 40+
26:10.4 (50)
53:42.1 +16:33.0+44.55%69.18%-6.04%-7.97%
51 274 Sam Buchanan F U15
26:49.3 (55)
53:49.4 +16:40.3+44.87%69.03%-6.28%-8.22%
52 210 Steve Haythorne 59 M 50+
25:54.2 (47)
53:54.1 +16:45.0+45.09%68.92%-6.44%-8.38%
53 280 Carter Penney M U15
25:48.0 (46)
53:58.5 +16:49.4+45.28%68.83%-6.58%-8.52%
54 231 Johan Smith 44 M 40+
26:42.0 (53)
54:23.5 +17:14.4+46.40%68.30%-7.40%-9.36%
55 213 John Neri 33 M Open
27:13.3 (59)
54:25.9 +17:16.8+46.51%68.25%-7.48%-9.44%
55 218 Braden Schultz 32 M Open
26:56.4 (56)
54:25.9 +17:16.8+46.51%68.25%-7.48%-9.44%
57 187 Brian Steffensem Singlespeed
27:40.5 (62)
54:32.2 +17:23.1+46.79%68.12%-7.69%-9.65%
58 268 Dan Neilson 13 M U15
31:23.1 (70)
54:48.6 +17:39.5+47.53%67.78%-8.23%-10.20%
59 249 Finn Williams 12 M U15
26:59.7 (58)
54:57.3 +17:48.2+47.92%67.60%-8.52%-10.49%
60 215 Paul De Beer 47 M 40+
27:58.8 (64)
55:21.3 +18:12.2+49.00%67.12%-9.31%-11.30%
61 250 James Jack 34 M Open
27:17.9 (60)
55:34.9 +18:25.8+49.61%66.84%-9.75%-11.75%
62 206 Warren Munro 53 M 50+
27:48.9 (63)
56:06.9 +18:57.8+51.04%66.21%-10.81%-12.83%
63 277 Jeremy Simcox M Open
27:21.5 (61)
56:30.6 +19:21.5+52.11%65.74%-11.59%-13.62%
64 253 Riley Sella 13 M U15
20:49.8 (7)
57:10.7 +20:01.6+53.91%64.98%-12.91%-14.96%
65 240 Brogan Boyd 13 M U15
29:04.7 (65)
59:57.3 +22:48.2+61.38%61.97%-18.39%-20.55%
66 287 Sacha Earnest F U15
26:14.3 (51)
1:00:41.2 +23:32.1+63.35%61.22%-19.83%-22.02%
67 223 Sean Collins-Stewart 12 M U15
30:07.4 (67)
1:01:57.0 +24:47.9+66.75%59.97%-22.33%-24.56%
68 275 Grant Sutton M 50+
30:29.1 (68)
1:02:20.6 +25:11.5+67.81%59.59%-23.10%-25.35%
69 212 Ted Morgan 63 M 50+
30:39.0 (69)
1:04:12.6 +27:03.5+72.83%57.86%-26.79%-29.10%
70 205 Michael Hay 29 M Open
32:24.9 (73)
1:05:46.6 +28:37.5+77.05%56.48%-29.88%-32.25%
71 222 Nick Waters 46 M 40+
34:06.2 (74)
1:06:54.2 +29:45.1+80.08%55.53%-32.11%-34.52%
72 297 Mark Auld M 50+
49:47.8 (76)
1:25:23.0 +48:13.9+129.82%43.51%-68.60%-71.67%
- 289 James Shand M Open
1:33:16.0 (77)
DNF -----
- 298 David Head M Open
29:13.6 (66)
DNF -----
- 292 Luka Hall M U15
31:34.3 (71)
DNF -----
- 293 Harry Ryan M U15
31:34.3 (71)
DNF -----
- 235 Josh Mathews 12 M U15
39:36.8 (75)
DNF -----
- 239 Cliff Collins 69 M 50+
-
DNF -----
- 256 Benjie Soriano 50 M 50+
-
DNF -----
- 270 Byron Morrison 34 M Open
-
DNF -----