Race progress: Totara Summer Series 2020 R1

  • Race started:
    Thursday, February 6, 2020 17:36 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 290 Sam Buckley M U19
18:34.2 (2)
37:09.1 --100%27.94%26.32%
2 227 Matthew Wilson 18 M Open
18:27.2 (1)
37:09.6 +0:00.5+0.02%99.98%27.92%26.30%
3 273 Chrislyn Schceman M U19
19:58.5 (3)
40:21.4 +3:12.3+8.63%92.06%21.72%19.96%
4 216 JP Garancher 34 Singlespeed
20:05.4 (4)
40:22.5 +3:13.4+8.68%92.02%21.68%19.92%
5 265 Campbell Walsh 42 M Open
20:57.2 (8)
41:15.0 +4:05.9+11.03%90.06%19.99%18.19%
6 285 Jared Scollay M 40+
20:43.9 (5)
41:45.6 +4:36.5+12.40%88.96%19.00%17.18%
7 246 David Duncan 34 M Open
20:44.9 (6)
42:42.1 +5:33.0+14.94%87.00%17.17%15.31%
8 214 JB Dela Rosa 32 M Open
21:12.5 (9)
42:48.2 +5:39.1+15.21%86.80%16.97%15.11%
9 228 Reuben Cooper 15 M U19
21:18.6 (10)
43:02.0 +5:52.9+15.83%86.33%16.53%14.65%
10 242 Henrique Rodrigues 34 M Open
21:52.3 (12)
43:34.8 +6:25.7+17.30%85.25%15.47%13.57%
11 267 Ben Neilson 16 M U19
21:50.3 (11)
43:38.0 +6:28.9+17.45%85.15%15.36%13.46%
12 230 Damian Cooper 50 M 50+
21:52.8 (13)
43:43.5 +6:34.4+17.69%84.97%15.19%13.28%
13 291 Tom Buckley M U15
22:02.3 (14)
44:17.7 +7:08.6+19.23%83.87%14.08%12.15%
14 232 Egbert Koekoek 53 M 50+
22:11.9 (17)
44:39.7 +7:30.6+20.21%83.18%13.37%11.42%
15 224 Matt Moore 16 M U19
22:38.2 (18)
44:48.7 +7:39.6+20.62%82.91%13.08%11.12%
16 204 Marcus Potroz 49 M 40+
22:07.7 (15)
45:09.4 +8:00.3+21.55%82.27%12.41%10.44%
17 257 Thomas Clark 15 M U19
22:10.6 (16)
45:10.1 +8:01.0+21.58%82.25%12.39%10.42%
18 276 Jeremy Town M Open
22:43.6 (19)
45:39.0 +8:29.9+22.87%81.38%11.45%9.46%
19 217 Terry Mclaughlin 49 M 40+
23:08.5 (23)
45:53.0 +8:43.9+23.50%80.97%11.00%9.00%
20 209 Gilbert Chung 40 M 40+
23:02.2 (22)
46:00.0 +8:50.9+23.82%80.76%10.77%8.77%
21 266 Pam Hewlett 50 F 40+
23:00.0 (21)
46:20.9 +9:11.8+24.75%80.16%10.10%8.08%
22 252 Scott Clark 52 Singlespeed
23:13.3 (24)
46:24.0 +9:14.9+24.89%80.07%10.00%7.97%
23 258 Stephan Knapp 25 M Open
24:03.4 (35)
46:24.3 +9:15.2+24.91%80.06%9.99%7.96%
24 225 Kevin Johnson 54 M 50+
22:58.0 (20)
46:44.7 +9:35.6+25.82%79.48%9.33%7.29%
25 295 Vaun Shearer M Open
23:39.9 (31)
47:14.2 +10:05.1+27.15%78.65%8.37%6.31%
26 229 Lucas Cooper 13 M U15
23:18.4 (25)
47:15.9 +10:06.8+27.22%78.60%8.32%6.26%
27 279 John Mackillop M 50+
23:37.7 (29)
47:19.0 +10:09.9+27.36%78.52%8.22%6.15%
28 226 Bret Vogel 41 M 40+
23:38.1 (30)
47:52.2 +10:43.1+28.85%77.61%7.15%5.06%
29 234 Michael Thompson 34 M Open
23:29.0 (28)
48:03.0 +10:53.9+29.33%77.32%6.80%4.70%
30 286 Jake Earnest Singlespeed
23:21.1 (26)
48:28.1 +11:19.0+30.46%76.65%5.98%3.87%
31 264 Luke Watson 49 M 40+
24:04.3 (36)
48:29.2 +11:20.1+30.51%76.62%5.95%3.83%
32 203 James Francis 43 M 40+
23:26.0 (27)
48:30.5 +11:21.4+30.57%76.59%5.91%3.79%
33 294 Paul Franks M Open
23:49.9 (32)
48:54.7 +11:45.6+31.65%75.96%5.12%2.99%
34 281 Johan Botha M 40+
24:02.8 (34)
48:58.1 +11:49.0+31.81%75.87%5.01%2.88%
35 288 Dion Earnest M 50+
24:07.3 (38)
49:01.9 +11:52.8+31.98%75.77%4.89%2.75%
36 282 Alex Botha M U15
24:05.8 (37)
49:07.2 +11:58.1+32.21%75.63%4.72%2.58%
37 202 Colin Stickells 45 M 40+
24:00.3 (33)
49:35.5 +12:26.4+33.48%74.92%3.81%1.64%
38 261 James Matthews 20 M Open
24:22.2 (40)
49:52.8 +12:43.7+34.26%74.48%3.25%1.07%
39 201 Jackson Bretherton 13 M U15
26:58.4 (59)
50:02.3 +12:53.2+34.69%74.25%2.94%0.76%
40 283 Jack Maskell M U15
24:19.5 (39)
50:22.6 +13:13.5+35.60%73.75%2.28%0.09%
41 211 Steve Summerfield 52 M 50+
25:01.9 (41)
50:25.2 +13:16.1+35.71%73.68%2.20%0.00%
42 300 Simon Yule M 50+
25:45.1 (46)
50:33.0 +13:23.9+36.06%73.49%1.95%-0.26%
43 233 Jamie Bevan 37 M Open
25:12.4 (42)
50:37.4 +13:28.3+36.26%73.39%1.80%-0.40%
44 243 Andrew Newington 53 M 50+
25:20.5 (43)
51:05.3 +13:56.2+37.51%72.72%0.90%-1.33%
45 263 Maarten Nell 30 Clydesdales (>100kg)
25:41.2 (45)
51:58.2 +14:49.1+39.89%71.49%-0.81%-3.07%
46 272 Ciaran Farrell 12 M U15
26:22.6 (53)
52:07.0 +14:57.9+40.28%71.29%-1.09%-3.37%
47 269 Paul Wilson 60 M 50+
25:36.9 (44)
52:09.7 +15:00.6+40.40%71.22%-1.18%-3.45%
48 271 Stephen Farrell 45 M 40+
25:58.8 (50)
52:27.2 +15:18.1+41.19%70.83%-1.75%-4.03%
49 208 Patrick Nieuwoudt 60 M 50+
25:54.2 (48)
52:27.6 +15:18.5+41.20%70.82%-1.76%-4.05%
50 299 Rocky L M Open
26:45.4 (55)
53:41.1 +16:32.0+44.50%69.20%-4.13%-6.48%
51 89 Joern Bostlemann M 40+
26:10.4 (51)
53:42.1 +16:33.0+44.55%69.18%-4.17%-6.51%
52 274 Sam Buchanan F U15
26:49.3 (56)
53:49.4 +16:40.3+44.87%69.03%-4.40%-6.75%
53 210 Steve Haythorne 59 M 50+
25:54.2 (48)
53:54.1 +16:45.0+45.09%68.92%-4.55%-6.91%
54 280 Carter Penney M U15
25:48.0 (47)
53:58.5 +16:49.4+45.28%68.83%-4.70%-7.05%
55 231 Johan Smith 44 M 40+
26:42.0 (54)
54:23.5 +17:14.4+46.40%68.30%-5.50%-7.88%
56 213 John Neri 33 M Open
27:13.3 (61)
54:25.9 +17:16.8+46.51%68.25%-5.58%-7.96%
56 218 Braden Schultz 32 M Open
26:56.4 (57)
54:25.9 +17:16.8+46.51%68.25%-5.58%-7.96%
58 187 Brian Steffensem Singlespeed
27:40.5 (64)
54:32.2 +17:23.1+46.79%68.12%-5.79%-8.16%
59 268 Dan Neilson 13 M U15
31:23.1 (78)
54:48.6 +17:39.5+47.53%67.78%-6.32%-8.71%
60 249 Finn Williams 12 M U15
26:59.7 (60)
54:57.3 +17:48.2+47.92%67.60%-6.60%-8.99%
61 296 Nicole McAulay F Open
26:58.3 (58)
55:11.1 +18:02.0+48.54%67.32%-7.04%-9.45%
62 215 Paul De Beer 47 M 40+
27:58.8 (68)
55:21.3 +18:12.2+49.00%67.12%-7.37%-9.79%
63 250 James Jack 34 M Open
27:17.9 (62)
55:34.9 +18:25.8+49.61%66.84%-7.81%-10.24%
64 237 Stephanie Rudd 15 F U19
27:46.5 (65)
56:03.2 +18:54.1+50.88%66.28%-8.73%-11.17%
65 206 Warren Munro 53 M 50+
27:48.9 (66)
56:06.9 +18:57.8+51.04%66.21%-8.85%-11.30%
66 277 Jeremy Simcox M Open
27:21.5 (63)
56:30.6 +19:21.5+52.11%65.74%-9.61%-12.08%
67 253 Riley Sella 13 M U15
20:49.8 (7)
57:10.7 +20:01.6+53.91%64.98%-10.91%-13.40%
68 219 Megan Schultz 27 F Open
27:58.6 (67)
57:23.0 +20:13.9+54.46%64.74%-11.31%-13.81%
69 238 Louise Walch 53 F 40+
30:06.4 (74)
58:54.9 +21:45.8+58.58%63.06%-14.28%-16.85%
70 247 Rebecca Colvin 32 F Open
30:04.7 (73)
59:02.4 +21:53.3+58.92%62.93%-14.52%-17.10%
71 240 Brogan Boyd 13 M U15
29:04.7 (70)
59:57.3 +22:48.2+61.38%61.97%-16.30%-18.91%
72 278 Jennifer Wright F 40+
29:43.2 (72)
1:00:27.0 +23:17.9+62.71%61.46%-17.26%-19.89%
73 287 Sacha Earnest F U15
26:14.3 (52)
1:00:41.2 +23:32.1+63.35%61.22%-17.72%-20.36%
74 255 Alexandra Clark 13 F U15
28:49.6 (69)
1:00:42.0 +23:32.9+63.38%61.21%-17.74%-20.39%
75 223 Sean Collins-Stewart 12 M U15
30:07.4 (75)
1:01:57.0 +24:47.9+66.75%59.97%-20.17%-22.87%
76 275 Grant Sutton M 50+
30:29.1 (76)
1:02:20.6 +25:11.5+67.81%59.59%-20.93%-23.65%
77 212 Ted Morgan 63 M 50+
30:39.0 (77)
1:04:12.6 +27:03.5+72.83%57.86%-24.55%-27.35%
78 205 Michael Hay 29 M Open
32:24.9 (81)
1:05:46.6 +28:37.5+77.05%56.48%-27.59%-30.46%
79 222 Nick Waters 46 M 40+
34:06.2 (82)
1:06:54.2 +29:45.1+80.08%55.53%-29.77%-32.69%
80 221 Rachel Waters 42 F 40+
39:46.4 (84)
1:15:30.7 +38:21.6+103.25%49.20%-46.47%-49.77%
81 297 Mark Auld M 50+
49:47.8 (85)
1:25:23.0 +48:13.9+129.82%43.51%-65.62%-69.34%
- 289 James Shand M Open
1:33:16.0 (86)
DNF -----
- 298 David Head M Open
29:13.6 (71)
DNF -----
- 292 Luka Hall M U15
31:34.3 (79)
DNF -----
- 293 Harry Ryan M U15
31:34.3 (79)
DNF -----
- 235 Josh Mathews 12 M U15
39:36.8 (83)
DNF -----
- 239 Cliff Collins 69 M 50+
-
DNF -----
- 256 Benjie Soriano 50 M 50+
-
DNF -----
- 270 Byron Morrison 34 M Open
-
DNF -----