Race progress: 2019/2020 Summer Series race 11, January 27, 2020

  • Race started:
    Monday, January 27, 2020 18:29 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 2 Tristan Haycock Men's 19-29
13:41.4 (2)
24:33.9 (2)
34:59.5 (1)
46:01.9 4--100%9.17%5.37%
2 58 Kris Snow Master men's 2, 40-49
13:40.0 (1)
24:21.9 (1)
35:17.2 (2)
46:04.1 4+0:02.2+0.08%99.92%9.10%5.29%
3 105 Jack Gillingham Junior Boys under 16
13:49.8 (4)
24:45.5 (3)
35:58.6 (3)
46:50.9 4+0:49.0+1.77%98.26%7.56%3.69%
4 56 Hamish Lane Master men's 2, 40-49
13:46.7 (3)
24:52.2 (4)
36:03.3 (4)
47:05.1 4+1:03.2+2.29%97.76%7.09%3.20%
5 7 Anthony Van De Pas Master Men's 1, 30-39
13:51.1 (5)
25:14.4 (5)
37:17.3 (5)
48:25.7 4+2:23.8+5.21%95.05%4.44%0.44%
6 111 Cullen Brown (casual) Men's 19-29
15:22.0 (9)
26:03.4 (7)
37:19.3 (6)
48:31.6 4+2:29.7+5.42%94.86%4.25%0.24%
7 109 Roger Briggs Master Men's 1, 30-39
14:19.0 (6)
25:49.8 (6)
37:21.7 (7)
48:38.6 4+2:36.7+5.67%94.63%4.02%0.00%
8 8 Tom Hambrook Master men's 2, 40-49
15:20.5 (8)
26:11.8 (8)
37:39.0 (8)
49:22.0 4+3:20.1+7.25%93.24%2.59%-1.49%
9 11 Stephen Newlove Veteran men's 50+
14:52.4 (7)
26:27.7 (9)
38:23.5 (9)
50:32.2 4+4:30.3+9.79%91.09%0.28%-3.89%
10 25 Roger Hoebers Veteran men's 50+
15:57.2 (13)
29:05.1 (13)
42:21.8 (12)
54:17.9 4+8:16.0+17.96%84.78%-7.14%-11.63%
11 103 Peter Wilson Veteran men's 50+
15:55.8 (12)
28:29.3 (11)
41:41.3 (11)
56:04.9 4+10:03.0+21.83%82.08%-10.66%-15.29%
12 18 Gavin Searle Veteran men's 50+
16:57.3 (14)
30:19.1 (15)
43:56.3 (14)
58:15.5 4+12:13.6+26.56%79.01%-14.95%-19.77%
13 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran men's 50+
17:20.5 (16)
30:48.9 (16)
44:43.2 (15)
58:40.1 4+12:38.2+27.45%78.46%-15.76%-20.61%
14 84 Conor Mccarthy Junior Boys 17-18
15:23.6 (10)
28:08.4 (10)
41:15.7 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
15 19 Harry Kneebone Junior Boys under 16
15:52.9 (11)
28:58.0 (12)
43:49.1 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
16 57 Poppy Lane Junior girls under 18
18:06.3 (17)
32:36.6 (18)
47:04.4 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 77 Pete Roden Veteran men's 50+
18:12.6 (19)
32:37.4 (19)
47:10.3 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 36 Tui Hambrook Female masters 40+
19:55.5 (24)
35:39.1 (24)
51:08.6 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 118 Leandro Hilleverand Master men's 2, 40-49
18:30.3 (20)
35:14.9 (23)
51:15.5 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 92 Ricardo Garcia Junior Boys under 16
19:45.8 (23)
35:13.0 (22)
51:32.1 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 10 Jack Derry Men's 19-29
17:18.5 (15)
29:30.2 (14)
-
-2 laps 2-----
22 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
18:08.0 (18)
31:49.4 (17)
-
-2 laps 2-----
23 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
18:57.9 (21)
34:15.2 (20)
-
-2 laps 2-----
24 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
19:02.4 (22)
34:17.9 (21)
-
-2 laps 2-----
25 41 Emma Johnson Female open 19-39
21:13.1 (27)
39:46.6 (25)
-
-2 laps 2-----
26 87 Claire Williams Junior girls under 18
28:02.6 (29)
50:40.9 (26)
-
-2 laps 2-----
27 23 Torin Bryant Junior Boys 17-18
20:00.5 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
28 46 Graham Richardson Veteran men's 50+
20:09.2 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
29 43 Dan Kneebone Veteran men's 50+
21:15.3 (28)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
30 89 Neill Williams Master men's 2, 40-49
43:17.6 (30)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----