Race progress: 2020 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 10K Classic

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 5, 2020 10:00 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 8 Rune HarkestadBellevue, WA - Kongsberger  55 M6
29:06.7 (1)
58:35.4 (1)
1:31:40.3 --100%26.93%24.90%0.8572
2 9 Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg/Kongsbergers  48 M4
29:45.0 (2)
59:32.9 (2)
1:33:25.4 +1:45.1+1.91%98.13%25.54%23.46%0.9117
3 1 Michael KarasKirkland, WA  39 M2
31:46.6 (6)
1:02:12.0 (3)
1:36:40.8 +5:00.5+5.46%94.82%22.94%20.80%0.9784
4 4 Chad GreggWinthrop, WA - Methow Nordic  35 M2
31:45.3 (5)
1:04:15.8 (6)
1:38:29.6 +6:49.3+7.44%93.07%21.50%19.31%0.995
5 2 Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Blizeyewear And Start Ski Wax  45 M4
31:15.6 (3)
1:02:57.0 (4)
1:39:06.7 +7:26.4+8.12%92.49%21.00%18.80%0.935
6 43 SERGEY AVDYUSHKINSpokane, WA - Spokane  51 M5
31:17.5 (4)
1:03:48.7 (5)
1:39:30.2 +7:49.9+8.54%92.13%20.69%18.48%0.8884
7 16 Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - Seattle Nordic  38 M2
34:11.0 (10)
1:10:36.5 (10)
1:47:52.7 +16:12.4+17.68%84.98%14.02%11.62%0.9837
8 11 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing  40 M3
37:22.3 (20)
1:11:01.0 (11)
1:48:09.9 +16:29.6+17.99%84.75%13.79%11.39%0.9725
9 15 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Seattle  31 M1
33:18.0 (7)
1:08:24.6 (7)
1:48:24.0 +16:43.7+18.25%84.57%13.60%11.19%1
10 38 Jordan GoldwargSeattle, WA  38 M2
33:53.1 (8)
1:09:52.5 (9)
1:49:20.9 +17:40.6+19.28%83.83%12.85%10.42%0.9837
11 5 Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  44 M3
33:58.4 (9)
1:09:40.2 (8)
1:49:41.0 +18:00.7+19.65%83.58%12.58%10.14%0.9428
12 20 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  61 M7
35:12.2 (12)
1:11:52.8 (12)
1:52:12.8 +20:32.5+22.41%81.69%10.56%8.07%0.8106
13 14 Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  56 M6
35:51.5 (15)
1:12:32.9 (14)
1:52:36.9 +20:56.6+22.85%81.40%10.24%7.74%0.8495
14 10 Will BrunnquellSeattle, WA  31 M1
35:17.4 (13)
1:12:05.5 (13)
1:52:59.4 +21:19.1+23.26%81.13%9.94%7.43%1
15 7 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  37 M2
34:31.7 (11)
1:12:34.5 (15)
1:54:05.2 +22:24.9+24.45%80.35%9.07%6.54%0.9882
16 21 Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis  42 M3
36:05.9 (16)
1:14:31.6 (16)
1:58:23.6 +26:43.3+29.15%77.43%5.64%3.01%0.9584
17 13 Tim BurnhamCashmere, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  60 M7
37:47.7 (21)
1:16:28.9 (18)
1:59:23.8 +27:43.5+30.24%76.78%4.84%2.19%0.8183
18 26 Dave BergartSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  40 M3
36:12.7 (17)
1:17:02.5 (19)
2:02:03.9 +30:23.6+33.15%75.10%2.71%0.00%0.9725
19 6 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  58 M6
36:46.9 (18)
1:15:16.2 (17)
2:04:59.0 +33:18.7+36.34%73.35%0.38%-2.39%0.8339
20 3 Justin CarvittoLeavenworth, WA - LWSC  41 M3
35:38.7 (14)
1:18:42.1 (21)
2:05:17.1 +33:36.8+36.67%73.17%0.14%-2.64%0.9658
21 35 Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee  64 M7
36:58.2 (19)
1:18:26.6 (20)
2:07:31.3 +35:51.0+39.11%71.89%-1.64%-4.47%0.7872
22 34 Hayden EvansSeattle, WA - Bates College Nordic Club  19 U20
39:58.5 (23)
1:24:03.0 (23)
2:15:35.8 +43:55.5+47.92%67.61%-8.08%-11.09%1
23 30 Doug CollinsSeattle, WA  46 M4
39:05.4 (22)
1:24:01.1 (22)
2:17:41.1 +46:00.8+50.19%66.58%-9.74%-12.80%0.9273
24 37 John RenehanSeattle, WA - Seattle  28 SR
43:36.0 (32)
1:28:31.7 (26)
2:18:01.1 +46:20.8+50.56%66.42%-10.01%-13.07%1
25 45 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA  39 M2
40:51.1 (27)
1:26:29.7 (24)
2:18:05.5 +46:25.2+50.64%66.38%-10.06%-13.13%0.9784
26 46 WD FrankYakima, WA - Yakima  67 M8
41:59.6 (30)
1:28:33.5 (27)
2:20:49.0 +49:08.7+53.61%65.10%-12.24%-15.36%0.7639
27 48 Douglas HoltanBellevue, WA - Kongsbergers  52 M5
42:32.2 (31)
1:29:16.1 (28)
2:21:36.7 +49:56.4+54.48%64.73%-12.87%-16.01%0.8806
28 24 Adam TuffBellevue, WA  26 SR
40:38.8 (26)
1:29:17.2 (29)
2:25:43.7 +54:03.4+58.97%62.91%-16.15%-19.39%1
29 32 Ethan BouvetBOTHELL, WA - Momentum  17 U18
40:14.4 (24)
1:27:25.8 (25)
2:28:47.8 +57:07.5+62.31%61.61%-18.60%-21.90%0.9916
30 33 Greg BellingerSeattle, WA  48 M4
41:45.6 (29)
1:30:32.4 (30)
2:30:42.7 +59:02.4+64.40%60.83%-20.12%-23.47%0.9117
31 31 Erik WirthBainbridge Island, WA - Konsberger  49 M4
41:21.5 (28)
1:33:02.8 (31)
2:33:40.8 +1:02:00.5+67.64%59.65%-22.49%-25.90%0.9039
32 50 Brett Hanscom  49 M4
40:33.4 (25)
1:35:14.0 (32)
2:34:07.1 +1:02:26.8+68.12%59.48%-22.84%-26.26%0.9039
33 42 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Haines  70 M9
47:19.7 (34)
1:39:12.9 (33)
2:36:08.7 +1:04:28.4+70.33%58.71%-24.45%-27.92%0.7405
34 39 Kirk SwansonRedmond, WA  30 M1
48:28.2 (36)
1:46:18.9 (35)
2:48:21.8 +1:16:41.5+83.66%54.45%-34.19%-37.93%1
35 47 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  65 M8
44:55.1 (33)
1:41:28.6 (34)
2:49:59.6 +1:18:19.3+85.44%53.93%-35.49%-39.26%0.7794
- 49 James FeltyBremerton, WA - Kongsbergers Ski Club  61 M7
48:04.0 (35)
-
DNF -----0.8106
- 27 Dominic PriceSeattle, WA  27 SR
1:27:32.0 (37)
-
DNF -----1