Race progress: 2019/2020 Summer Series race 7, December 2

  • Race started:
    Monday, December 2, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 3 Angus Riordan Junior Boys 17-18
15:22.5 (1)
31:02.9 (1)
47:04.1 3--100%13.97%12.90%
2 88 Jason Reed Master Men's 1, 30-39
16:07.5 (2)
32:42.5 (2)
50:07.7 3+3:03.6+6.50%93.90%8.37%7.24%
3 20 Paul McLeod Veteran men's 50+
17:47.0 (9)
34:34.2 (4)
51:08.4 3+4:04.3+8.65%92.04%6.52%5.37%
4 75 Cam McGuffie Junior Boys 17-18
17:14.0 (5)
34:24.5 (3)
51:21.1 3+4:17.0+9.10%91.66%6.14%4.98%
5 5 Zane Hurst Junior Boys 17-18
17:02.7 (4)
34:35.9 (5)
52:34.9 3+5:30.8+11.71%89.51%3.89%2.70%
6 8 Tom Hambrook Master men's 2, 40-49
17:45.5 (8)
35:09.6 (6)
52:40.1 3+5:36.0+11.90%89.37%3.73%2.54%
7 84 Conor Mccarthy Junior Boys 17-18
17:31.7 (6)
35:16.2 (7)
52:56.2 3+5:52.1+12.47%88.91%3.24%2.04%
8 13 Taine Larsen Junior Boys under 16
17:49.6 (10)
35:36.8 (8)
53:31.0 3+6:26.9+13.70%87.95%2.18%0.97%
9 11 Stephen Newlove Veteran men's 50+
17:53.2 (12)
36:11.6 (10)
53:35.8 3+6:31.7+13.87%87.82%2.03%0.82%
10 7 Anthony Van De Pas Master Men's 1, 30-39
17:39.6 (7)
36:02.7 (9)
53:47.7 3+6:43.6+14.29%87.50%1.67%0.45%
11 80 Mat Gibbard Master men's 2, 40-49
22:33.2 (31)
46:36.0 (31)
54:17.2 3+7:13.1+15.34%86.70%0.77%-0.45%
12 105 Jack Gillingham Junior Boys under 16
17:51.5 (11)
36:15.4 (11)
55:19.6 3+8:15.5+17.55%85.07%-1.13%-2.38%
13 71 Brett Herdman Veteran men's 50+
17:58.5 (13)
36:46.6 (13)
56:31.3 3+9:27.2+20.08%83.27%-3.31%-4.59%
14 76 Toby McGuffie Junior Boys under 16
18:34.7 (16)
38:13.3 (16)
57:22.4 3+10:18.3+21.89%82.04%-4.87%-6.17%
15 106 Benjamin Louie Junior Boys under 16
18:23.1 (15)
38:11.0 (15)
57:23.6 3+10:19.5+21.94%82.01%-4.91%-6.20%
16 74 Kerry Johanson Master men's 2, 40-49
19:06.2 (18)
38:06.9 (14)
58:03.6 3+10:59.5+23.35%81.07%-6.12%-7.44%
17 50 Glen Kivell Master men's 2, 40-49
19:34.2 (21)
38:57.2 (19)
58:31.7 3+11:27.6+24.35%80.42%-6.98%-8.30%
18 14 Gareth Osmond Master men's 2, 40-49
19:08.6 (19)
38:22.5 (17)
58:46.6 3+11:42.5+24.88%80.08%-7.43%-8.76%
19 19 Harry Kneebone Junior Boys under 16
18:38.6 (17)
38:25.5 (18)
58:48.8 3+11:44.7+24.95%80.03%-7.50%-8.83%
20 55 Graham Muggridge Master men's 2, 40-49
19:29.7 (20)
39:40.3 (20)
1:00:19.3 3+13:15.2+28.16%78.03%-10.26%-11.62%
21 109 Roger Briggs Master Men's 1, 30-39
18:09.6 (14)
36:35.8 (12)
-1 lap 2-----
22 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
23:15.4 (35)
41:07.6 (21)
-1 lap 2-----
23 25 Roger Hoebers Veteran men's 50+
19:55.4 (22)
41:10.3 (22)
-1 lap 2-----
24 18 Gavin Searle Veteran men's 50+
20:23.3 (24)
41:30.4 (23)
-1 lap 2-----
25 53 Jyde McGarva Junior Boys under 16
20:13.3 (23)
42:07.0 (24)
-1 lap 2-----
26 22 Paul McGarva Veteran men's 50+
20:49.2 (25)
43:07.8 (25)
-1 lap 2-----
27 79 Paul Riordan Veteran men's 50+
21:43.8 (28)
44:02.5 (26)
-1 lap 2-----
28 29 Jason Gabel Master men's 2, 40-49
23:02.1 (34)
45:03.8 (27)
-1 lap 2-----
29 30 Peter Tilden Men's 19-29
22:09.9 (29)
45:09.6 (28)
-1 lap 2-----
30 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
22:59.9 (33)
45:12.5 (29)
-1 lap 2-----
31 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
22:18.5 (30)
45:17.5 (30)
-1 lap 2-----
32 98 Ian Miller Master men's 2, 40-49
22:54.8 (32)
47:37.7 (32)
-1 lap 2-----
33 114 Clive Fail (casual) Veteran men's 50+
24:25.9 (40)
48:29.8 (33)
-1 lap 2-----
34 42 Keegan Hammond Junior Boys under 16
24:41.5 (41)
50:34.0 (34)
-1 lap 2-----
35 86 Felix Bird Junior Boys under 16
24:49.5 (43)
53:34.5 (35)
-1 lap 2-----
36 28 Cameron Ford Junior Boys under 16
23:27.2 (37)
53:52.7 (36)
-1 lap 2-----
37 104 Regan Doig Junior Boys under 16
23:38.5 (38)
53:56.4 (37)
-1 lap 2-----
38 85 Arlo Cullwick Junior Boys under 16
23:24.5 (36)
54:14.5 (38)
-1 lap 2-----
39 4 Luke Kivell Junior Boys 17-18
16:43.5 (3)
-
-2 laps 1-----
40 26 Cameron Ryder Junior Boys under 16
21:00.5 (26)
-
-2 laps 1-----
41 70 Aaron Long Junior Boys 17-18
21:09.1 (27)
-
-2 laps 1-----
42 43 Dan Kneebone Veteran men's 50+
24:17.0 (39)
-
-2 laps 1-----
43 46 Graham Richardson Veteran men's 50+
24:46.4 (42)
-
-2 laps 1-----
44 81 Nicholas Gibbard Junior Boys under 16
25:57.7 (44)
-
-2 laps 1-----
45 96 Josh Miller Junior Boys under 16
36:09.6 (45)
-
-2 laps 1-----