Race progress: Raynedeer Run 2019

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 8, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Rayne, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 831 Mark Prigg100 Marathon Club  48
24:15.7 (1)
48:33.9 (1)
1:14:11.3 (1)
1:40:29.5 (1)
2:07:10.5 (1)
2:35:04.7 (1)
3:04:24.5 (1)
3:38:10.3 (2)
4:11:07.2 (1)
4:44:20.0 (1)
5:16:15.1 (1)
5:47:11.9 39.3612--100%0.50%0.50%
2 753 Anthony Chatters  38
24:21.7 (3)
49:32.0 (2)
1:16:55.4 (2)
1:44:34.1 (3)
2:12:39.6 (3)
2:41:27.8 (3)
3:12:25.9 (3)
3:42:51.3 (3)
4:14:57.9 (2)
4:48:01.6 (2)
5:20:20.8 (2)
5:50:40.2 39.3612+3:28.3+1.00%99.01%-0.50%-0.50%
3 760 Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners  47
26:59.9 (8)
55:17.6 (7)
1:26:57.0 (13)
1:55:33.7 (10)
2:27:56.5 (13)
2:58:59.5 (8)
3:32:27.1 (6)
4:03:48.4 (6)
4:42:06.2 (3)
5:19:04.6 (3)
-
-2 laps 32.8010-----
4 855 James WhiteVegan Runners UK  38
28:23.8 (17)
56:42.1 (13)
1:25:47.1 (11)
1:55:45.8 (11)
2:23:12.6 (7)
2:51:54.1 (4)
3:21:39.3 (4)
3:53:45.7 (4)
4:43:32.3 (4)
5:37:42.0 (4)
-
-2 laps 32.8010-----
5 814 Cliff Manning  58
36:00.2 (38)
1:16:16.5 (38)
1:56:05.6 (32)
2:41:12.4 (32)
3:31:32.8 (27)
4:11:02.6 (25)
4:57:25.8 (21)
5:45:14.2 (22)
6:16:09.7 (5)
-
-
-3 laps 29.529-----
6 745 Ian BrazierLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  47
25:56.1 (5)
51:40.3 (3)
1:17:38.1 (3)
1:43:51.6 (2)
2:10:31.3 (2)
2:37:27.4 (2)
3:05:34.0 (2)
3:32:32.0 (1)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
7 823 Darren Pascoe  31
28:54.5 (20)
58:31.4 (18)
1:27:52.2 (15)
1:57:18.5 (13)
2:26:36.3 (10)
2:56:26.2 (5)
3:28:18.2 (5)
4:03:17.4 (5)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
8 806 Ian LawsonGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners  59
27:30.0 (11)
55:32.2 (8)
1:23:39.4 (6)
1:53:16.3 (8)
2:22:49.5 (6)
2:57:07.0 (6)
3:32:46.9 (7)
4:09:36.5 (7)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
9 754 Dan Taylor  46
26:50.2 (7)
54:01.4 (5)
1:21:28.3 (5)
1:50:33.0 (5)
2:21:37.2 (5)
2:57:53.0 (7)
3:35:33.3 (8)
4:13:01.8 (8)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
10 815 Dan Miller  48
28:55.7 (21)
58:32.5 (19)
1:28:00.5 (17)
1:57:22.0 (14)
2:27:21.5 (11)
3:05:40.1 (11)
3:44:49.3 (9)
4:20:20.4 (9)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
11 790 Mark Howard  39
28:49.6 (19)
57:53.1 (17)
1:27:47.8 (14)
1:59:08.7 (18)
2:33:45.1 (15)
3:08:44.2 (13)
3:45:39.5 (10)
4:22:52.7 (10)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
12 820 James Nicholls  35
28:58.4 (22)
59:04.8 (21)
1:28:22.4 (19)
1:58:14.3 (16)
2:27:46.1 (12)
2:59:41.4 (9)
3:46:01.1 (11)
4:27:37.0 (11)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
13 837 Ian Rowley  50
32:06.5 (31)
1:05:41.5 (27)
1:39:49.6 (25)
2:14:37.9 (24)
2:49:31.0 (19)
3:24:07.1 (16)
3:59:20.5 (12)
4:34:17.4 (12)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
14 785 Peter HeffordMudda Fudders OCR  38
34:10.9 (37)
1:08:29.7 (34)
1:42:32.5 (29)
2:17:38.4 (26)
2:54:48.8 (21)
3:37:01.3 (19)
4:16:13.2 (16)
4:55:58.0 (13)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
14 834 Tony RawsonHarold Wood Running Club  51
33:05.1 (34)
1:07:19.1 (31)
1:42:08.6 (28)
2:17:17.3 (25)
2:54:23.8 (20)
3:36:39.3 (18)
4:15:43.9 (15)
4:55:58.0 (14)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
16 730 Neil AddingtonLonely Goat Running Club  54
32:01.6 (30)
1:06:22.5 (28)
1:41:39.0 (26)
2:18:30.4 (27)
2:58:57.2 (23)
3:39:46.4 (21)
4:22:59.8 (18)
4:57:21.3 (15)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
17 750 Christopher CantIpswich Triathlon Club  46
28:11.4 (14)
57:00.1 (16)
1:27:56.2 (16)
2:00:27.9 (19)
2:38:14.7 (16)
3:24:03.6 (15)
4:05:57.9 (13)
4:58:05.2 (16)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
18 810 Dave CaseyIpswich Triathlon  46
28:12.5 (15)
56:59.1 (15)
1:28:02.5 (18)
2:00:58.4 (20)
2:41:50.8 (18)
3:24:35.6 (17)
4:09:41.2 (14)
4:58:05.6 (17)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
19 778 Adrian FrostColchester Harriers  50
33:09.6 (35)
1:07:48.2 (32)
1:41:53.8 (27)
2:20:53.8 (28)
2:56:20.7 (22)
3:37:53.0 (20)
4:16:46.7 (17)
5:02:48.4 (18)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
20 787 Andrew HollockRunning Colchester  47
33:11.0 (36)
1:13:40.1 (35)
1:59:26.5 (35)
2:43:42.4 (33)
3:25:50.1 (25)
4:09:01.3 (23)
4:52:31.6 (19)
5:35:51.0 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
21 762 Keith PassinghamFlyers Southend  68
36:53.2 (41)
1:17:40.5 (40)
1:59:24.7 (34)
2:39:54.7 (30)
3:24:01.4 (24)
4:08:49.7 (22)
4:54:42.1 (20)
5:39:34.0 (20)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
22 792 Robert Hunt  59
37:26.7 (42)
1:15:55.4 (37)
2:02:48.4 (37)
2:41:12.1 (31)
3:31:32.1 (26)
4:10:34.9 (24)
4:57:26.4 (22)
5:45:13.8 (21)
-
-
-
-4 laps 26.248-----
23 738 Michael BallHarwich Runners  51
27:47.1 (12)
55:13.2 (6)
1:24:01.3 (7)
1:52:47.4 (7)
2:26:08.1 (9)
3:00:42.9 (10)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 19.686-----
24 765 Chris Davey  49
27:53.8 (13)
56:22.4 (12)
1:25:15.4 (10)
1:56:49.6 (12)
2:30:39.4 (14)
3:07:59.2 (12)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 19.686-----
25 813 David Mackay  51
29:41.9 (26)
59:46.1 (23)
1:33:40.9 (23)
2:05:45.3 (22)
2:39:58.5 (17)
3:16:46.2 (14)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 19.686-----
26 857 Chris Aylett  47
27:04.0 (9)
53:47.2 (4)
1:20:50.2 (4)
1:48:06.0 (4)
2:15:50.8 (4)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 16.405-----
27 825 Dean Pepper  32
28:49.4 (18)
56:20.6 (11)
1:24:38.0 (8)
1:54:06.9 (9)
2:26:03.9 (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 16.405-----
28 817 Anthony MayneRunning Colchester  48
28:59.6 (23)
56:58.1 (14)
1:24:58.8 (9)
1:52:31.9 (6)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
29 761 Matt Coughlan  39
26:46.3 (6)
55:37.9 (9)
1:25:56.8 (12)
1:58:11.8 (15)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
30 752 Darren ChastonRayleigh RAT Runners  38
28:16.7 (16)
58:54.5 (20)
1:28:32.3 (20)
1:59:02.7 (17)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
31 733 Sean AllisonBenfleet Running Club  51
29:29.0 (25)
1:00:07.7 (24)
1:31:56.5 (22)
2:03:26.3 (21)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
32 736 Paul Arnold  46
30:34.5 (28)
1:02:45.1 (25)
1:36:44.5 (24)
2:09:58.4 (23)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
33 751 Scott ChapmanSPS Oddballs  34
30:51.2 (29)
1:08:10.8 (33)
1:53:13.8 (31)
2:33:39.7 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
34 830 Paul Press  52
36:12.8 (39)
1:14:41.7 (36)
1:59:18.3 (33)
2:45:44.1 (34)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
35 744 Vic Bojan  69
36:25.1 (40)
1:17:42.5 (41)
2:00:41.5 (36)
2:50:15.6 (35)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
36 800 Martin KempRunning Colchester  47
38:35.3 (43)
1:22:05.7 (42)
2:11:08.7 (38)
2:59:37.0 (36)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 13.124-----
37 739 Allen BallRunning Colchester  47
27:23.7 (10)
55:47.4 (10)
1:31:42.1 (21)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 9.843-----
38 844 Mark Greensides  48
24:25.8 (4)
1:17:19.3 (39)
1:45:32.2 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 9.843-----
39 839 Robert SavilleGarden City Runners  49
29:44.7 (27)
59:43.4 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6.562-----
40 840 Thomas Searles  29
32:21.2 (32)
1:03:40.0 (26)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6.562-----
41 805 Mark Lashmar  37
29:15.0 (24)
1:06:33.6 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6.562-----
42 852 John WarneHalstead Road Runners  66
33:04.6 (33)
1:07:18.0 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6.562-----
43 846 Royston Theobald  37
24:20.9 (2)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 3.281-----
44 827 Barry PlowmanBraintree & District AC  51
52:23.7 (44)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 3.281-----