Race progress: Pukete Spaghetti 2014

  • Race started:
    Saturday, April 5, 2014 09:59 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 14 Team Spanner Racing TeamTeam Spanner Racing - Hamilton MTB Club  Team Male
22:08.6 (10)
43:46.3 (8)
1:05:45.1 (6)
1:27:22.3 (6)
1:48:47.4 (6)
2:10:34.0 (6)
2:32:41.3 (5)
2:54:46.7 (4)
3:16:39.7 (2)
3:39:00.6 (1)
4:08:47.4 (3)
4:24:23.3 (1)
4:47:45.7 (1)
5:10:46.9 (1)
5:33:59.1 (1)
5:56:38.3 16--100%0.19%0.19%
2 18 Give It Some Jandal TeamGive it some Jandal - Hamilton MTB Club  Team Male
22:31.1 (13)
45:14.9 (12)
1:07:20.1 (8)
1:29:48.9 (9)
1:51:04.2 (8)
2:13:10.0 (7)
2:35:31.2 (7)
2:57:56.9 (7)
3:20:26.3 (3)
3:43:22.2 (3)
4:04:57.4 (2)
4:27:54.6 (3)
4:50:19.5 (2)
5:12:58.7 (2)
5:35:15.4 (2)
5:57:59.4 16+1:21.1+0.38%99.62%-0.19%-0.19%
3 104 Bevan Spratt  Solo Male
21:37.1 (8)
42:56.2 (5)
1:04:39.7 (4)
1:26:18.4 (5)
1:48:15.5 (5)
2:09:49.3 (5)
2:31:51.1 (4)
2:53:59.3 (3)
3:16:35.8 (1)
3:40:21.6 (2)
4:03:58.1 (1)
4:27:49.9 (2)
4:51:06.5 (3)
5:14:35.2 (3)
5:39:24.4 (3)
-1 lap 15-----
4 13 Cf 3000 Boys Teamcf 3000 Boys  Team Junior (U17)
22:59.9 (16)
44:35.1 (10)
1:07:48.1 (10)
1:28:55.4 (8)
1:52:07.5 (9)
2:13:50.1 (9)
2:37:49.9 (9)
2:59:55.8 (9)
3:23:59.2 (4)
3:46:09.1 (4)
4:10:22.5 (4)
4:32:37.4 (4)
4:57:03.0 (4)
5:19:27.6 (4)
5:42:38.2 (4)
-1 lap 15-----
5 17 2 Reds And A Grey Team2 Reds and a grey  Team Mixed
22:56.6 (15)
45:42.2 (13)
1:08:06.0 (11)
1:31:31.3 (12)
1:58:52.1 (14)
2:24:02.8 (15)
2:46:06.8 (13)
3:08:37.9 (11)
3:31:12.8 (7)
3:56:06.2 (7)
4:18:28.0 (6)
4:41:06.0 (6)
5:05:38.1 (5)
5:27:34.4 (5)
5:50:14.1 (5)
-1 lap 15-----
6 116 Paul PageAuckland  Solo Male
24:08.6 (23)
47:23.9 (18)
1:11:09.9 (14)
1:34:43.2 (14)
1:57:24.8 (12)
2:21:17.5 (12)
2:45:23.2 (12)
3:09:49.5 (12)
3:35:04.5 (8)
4:00:15.0 (8)
4:25:45.4 (7)
4:50:54.9 (7)
5:16:33.3 (6)
5:42:20.6 (6)
-
-2 laps 14-----
7 27 Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes  Team Mixed
21:22.1 (6)
43:22.2 (7)
1:06:54.5 (7)
1:30:32.2 (10)
1:55:52.0 (11)
2:20:34.8 (11)
2:42:23.4 (10)
3:05:36.9 (10)
3:30:08.3 (6)
3:52:10.5 (5)
4:14:57.0 (5)
4:38:36.9 (5)
5:25:19.2 (7)
5:48:32.7 (7)
-
-2 laps 14-----
8 128 Blair Tuppnoddy no mates  Solo Male
23:30.1 (17)
47:07.8 (15)
1:12:25.9 (18)
1:36:41.3 (18)
2:01:16.1 (18)
2:27:10.0 (18)
2:54:31.3 (20)
3:19:56.0 (15)
3:45:18.5 (10)
4:12:52.4 (10)
4:38:33.2 (8)
5:03:32.2 (8)
5:28:12.8 (8)
5:52:57.3 (8)
-
-2 laps 14-----
9 130 Steven WharepapaHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
26:19.8 (36)
50:14.8 (28)
1:14:38.3 (25)
1:38:59.5 (22)
2:03:32.7 (21)
2:28:23.3 (20)
2:53:44.7 (19)
3:22:39.2 (16)
3:48:40.8 (11)
4:15:19.3 (12)
4:43:07.2 (9)
5:10:23.5 (9)
5:37:30.7 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
10 69 Grant ShackletonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
24:06.5 (22)
48:16.2 (21)
1:12:35.1 (19)
1:37:35.0 (21)
2:03:56.5 (22)
2:29:48.8 (21)
2:56:18.8 (23)
3:23:05.9 (17)
3:53:12.2 (13)
4:20:30.0 (13)
4:50:28.4 (11)
5:17:05.8 (11)
5:43:46.8 (10)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
11 121 Shaun SeeHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
24:29.9 (25)
48:14.1 (20)
1:11:28.9 (15)
1:35:02.6 (17)
1:59:12.9 (16)
2:23:36.6 (14)
2:53:33.5 (18)
3:19:08.7 (14)
3:48:56.8 (12)
4:13:49.6 (11)
4:43:47.6 (10)
5:15:52.4 (10)
5:46:49.8 (11)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
12 119 Howard FountaineHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
25:03.8 (27)
49:53.0 (26)
1:15:14.4 (27)
1:41:00.0 (26)
2:06:46.9 (26)
2:33:14.7 (26)
2:59:57.7 (25)
3:26:22.2 (18)
3:58:42.7 (14)
4:25:35.8 (14)
4:54:55.3 (12)
5:21:16.4 (12)
5:48:14.3 (12)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
13 20 The MamilsThe MAMil's  Team Male
33:05.6 (44)
1:00:07.3 (42)
1:26:25.0 (42)
1:52:17.0 (40)
2:18:35.3 (37)
2:44:30.4 (37)
3:10:23.1 (30)
3:36:26.6 (20)
4:03:25.6 (16)
4:30:07.9 (15)
4:57:30.3 (13)
5:25:54.8 (13)
5:51:55.4 (13)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
14 111 Connor DoveHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
21:00.7 (4)
42:01.1 (4)
1:03:11.2 (3)
1:24:55.6 (4)
1:46:25.9 (4)
2:08:25.4 (4)
2:31:09.9 (3)
2:56:41.8 (5)
3:27:31.9 (5)
3:53:49.7 (6)
5:14:24.9 (19)
5:36:35.0 (16)
5:58:27.6 (14)
-
-
-3 laps 13-----
15 23 Me N Him TeamMe n him  Team Male
25:17.1 (32)
50:52.8 (33)
1:20:03.4 (34)
1:45:45.6 (34)
2:13:06.2 (33)
2:41:36.8 (33)
3:10:44.0 (31)
3:39:59.8 (21)
4:09:35.1 (17)
4:37:32.8 (16)
5:07:06.6 (14)
5:33:39.6 (14)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12-----
16 108 Shane Easton  Solo Male
23:49.9 (20)
50:52.0 (32)
1:14:55.9 (26)
1:41:02.3 (27)
2:09:25.0 (27)
2:43:37.6 (35)
3:09:58.9 (29)
3:42:26.5 (24)
4:02:09.3 (15)
4:39:44.8 (18)
5:09:21.7 (16)
5:35:42.0 (15)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12-----
17 21 Wheelie Good Time TeamWheelie Good Time  Team Junior (U17)
28:03.3 (41)
55:46.5 (39)
1:23:55.2 (38)
1:51:39.5 (39)
2:18:33.0 (36)
2:46:22.3 (38)
3:14:21.5 (32)
3:41:57.7 (23)
4:10:57.6 (19)
4:38:49.5 (17)
5:07:08.5 (15)
5:36:38.7 (17)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12-----
18 106 Bradley AndersonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
25:12.9 (31)
50:34.0 (30)
1:17:08.9 (32)
1:44:30.0 (31)
2:10:36.3 (29)
2:37:49.4 (28)
3:07:08.3 (26)
3:36:13.4 (19)
4:12:23.0 (20)
4:43:57.8 (20)
5:13:08.7 (18)
5:39:54.3 (18)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12-----
19 131 Grant EdwardsHamilton - Hamilton  Solo Male
26:00.6 (35)
52:16.9 (35)
1:18:30.6 (33)
1:45:34.7 (32)
2:11:57.2 (31)
2:39:56.5 (32)
3:09:30.8 (28)
3:41:43.0 (22)
4:10:12.8 (18)
4:41:05.8 (19)
5:11:27.0 (17)
5:40:45.1 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12-----
20 117 Miki Mansell  Solo Male
25:11.9 (30)
49:56.2 (27)
1:16:05.3 (28)
1:43:41.9 (29)
2:12:29.5 (32)
2:42:46.0 (34)
3:20:19.3 (33)
3:58:05.1 (25)
4:32:47.2 (21)
5:09:06.7 (21)
5:43:03.5 (20)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 11-----
21 126 Tim FarmerNduro Events  Solo Male
23:31.4 (18)
47:23.6 (17)
1:11:32.3 (16)
1:37:22.4 (19)
2:02:04.1 (19)
2:27:34.9 (19)
2:52:23.5 (17)
3:17:37.6 (13)
3:42:32.4 (9)
4:07:42.0 (9)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 10-----
22 19 4 Curious Cubs Team4 Curious Cubs - Hamilton MTB Club  Team Junior (U17)
32:12.1 (43)
1:12:49.0 (44)
1:57:02.6 (44)
3:00:32.8 (45)
3:30:16.7 (44)
4:11:37.2 (42)
4:55:23.9 (34)
5:26:17.3 (26)
5:58:47.7 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 9-----
23 103 Jonty TaylorHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Solo Male
19:50.3 (1)
41:00.2 (1)
1:01:53.7 (2)
1:23:26.0 (2)
1:45:39.4 (1)
2:08:17.7 (1)
2:29:01.0 (1)
2:50:39.0 (1)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 8-----
24 110 Graham Norman  3 Hour Solo Male
19:51.0 (3)
41:01.0 (3)
1:01:36.8 (1)
1:23:25.4 (1)
1:45:45.3 (3)
2:08:20.4 (2)
2:29:44.8 (2)
2:52:15.2 (2)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 8-----
25 118 Hunter MorganHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Junior (U17)
19:50.6 (2)
41:00.6 (2)
1:12:48.1 (20)
1:23:26.4 (3)
1:45:39.8 (2)
2:08:20.8 (3)
2:33:03.0 (6)
2:57:35.5 (6)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 8-----
26 7 Tad MejdrHamilton  3 Hour Solo Male
21:02.5 (5)
43:11.1 (6)
1:05:16.5 (5)
1:27:57.2 (7)
1:50:38.9 (7)
2:13:33.6 (8)
2:36:42.6 (8)
2:59:30.2 (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 8-----
27 114 Adriano PerazziniAuckland - Auckland MTB Club  3 Hour Solo Male
21:25.3 (7)
44:10.3 (9)
1:07:23.0 (9)
1:31:02.8 (11)
1:55:46.8 (10)
2:20:05.0 (10)
2:45:17.5 (11)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
28 125 Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
25:11.0 (29)
48:31.3 (22)
1:11:54.5 (17)
1:35:01.9 (16)
1:58:08.7 (13)
2:22:39.4 (13)
2:47:42.5 (14)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
29 2 Team Hardie TeamTeam Hardie - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Team Male
22:34.0 (14)
47:11.1 (16)
1:10:23.9 (13)
1:34:54.5 (15)
1:59:32.4 (17)
2:24:23.7 (17)
2:48:39.2 (15)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
30 112 Peter Stoneham  3 Hour Solo Male
22:12.0 (11)
45:47.4 (14)
1:09:55.2 (12)
1:34:07.3 (13)
1:59:10.0 (15)
2:24:17.8 (16)
2:49:51.5 (16)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
31 101 Simon Yates  3 Hour Solo Male
22:12.7 (12)
48:05.1 (19)
1:12:53.1 (21)
1:37:24.7 (20)
2:03:26.8 (20)
2:29:52.5 (22)
2:54:39.3 (21)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
32 115 Arthur Ferguson  3 Hour Solo Male
24:40.5 (26)
48:54.9 (25)
1:14:34.9 (24)
1:40:08.1 (25)
2:05:22.6 (24)
2:30:39.7 (23)
2:54:39.6 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
33 109 Kyle Mansell  3 Hour Junior (U17)
23:50.0 (21)
48:41.1 (24)
1:13:38.4 (22)
1:39:44.6 (23)
2:04:41.2 (23)
2:31:28.4 (24)
2:59:32.0 (24)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
34 107 James MaguireMobiledevelopments  Solo Male
25:09.9 (28)
50:44.9 (31)
1:17:06.4 (31)
1:43:21.9 (28)
2:10:03.5 (28)
2:36:16.7 (27)
3:09:14.6 (27)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 7-----
35 123 Aleisha FergusonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Female Solo
23:49.4 (19)
48:39.5 (23)
1:14:05.6 (23)
1:39:45.2 (24)
2:06:07.1 (25)
2:32:48.8 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
36 5 Team Isy Fish TeamTeam Isy Fish  3 Hour Team Mixed
21:39.3 (9)
45:12.2 (11)
1:16:14.8 (29)
1:50:09.1 (35)
2:13:31.5 (34)
2:37:58.4 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
37 129 Russell StarkRusty  3 Hour Solo Male
24:20.5 (24)
50:22.1 (29)
1:17:06.0 (30)
1:44:06.5 (30)
2:11:02.0 (30)
2:38:42.0 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
38 10 Team ACL TeamTeam ACL  3 Hour Team Mixed
27:34.7 (39)
52:08.7 (34)
1:21:51.1 (36)
1:45:41.8 (33)
2:15:12.2 (35)
2:39:24.9 (31)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
39 4 JAY-BEE TeamJAY-BEE  3 Hour Team Mixed
27:37.5 (40)
53:11.4 (36)
1:25:26.6 (39)
1:50:33.3 (37)
2:19:43.5 (38)
2:44:23.4 (36)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
40 120 Graeme Mcdougal  3 Hour Solo Male
25:45.9 (34)
53:43.2 (38)
1:22:17.6 (37)
1:51:33.9 (38)
2:19:55.7 (39)
2:51:21.1 (39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
41 124 Shane CarmichaelHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Solo Male
26:47.5 (37)
53:41.8 (37)
1:21:41.8 (35)
1:50:09.9 (36)
2:20:13.1 (40)
2:52:12.4 (40)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
42 32 2X The BOOTY Team2x the BOOTY - Hamilton MTB Club  3 Hour Team Female
25:29.3 (33)
59:40.6 (41)
1:25:27.2 (40)
2:00:45.2 (42)
2:27:44.9 (41)
2:55:15.1 (41)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 6-----
43 102 Graham Anderson  3 Hour Solo Male
27:24.9 (38)
56:43.2 (40)
1:25:36.3 (41)
1:58:08.8 (41)
2:29:42.5 (42)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 5-----
44 3 Steve Mallett  3 Hour Solo Male
31:13.3 (42)
1:03:55.3 (43)
1:38:16.3 (43)
2:17:39.1 (43)
2:51:44.1 (43)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 5-----
45 11 Fletcher Neil Sam Ratima  3 Hour Team Junior (U17)
1:01:27.4 (45)
1:29:51.6 (45)
2:04:29.7 (45)
2:32:58.4 (44)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-12 laps 4-----