Race progress: State Champs Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 1, 2019 13:27 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Penguin, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 50 Ben Bradley 24 Elite Men
16:51.0 (1)
34:38.9 (1)
52:31.5 (1)
1:10:14.2 (1)
1:27:19.6 5--100%8.72%10.63%
2 33 Tom Cheesman 19 Elite Men
17:18.9 (3)
35:16.7 (2)
53:40.5 (2)
1:12:08.4 (2)
1:30:23.9 5+3:04.3+3.52%96.60%5.50%7.48%
3 149 Dan De Groot Elite Men
17:56.9 (6)
37:27.9 (8)
57:11.5 (8)
1:16:44.5 (5)
1:36:12.3 5+8:52.7+10.17%90.77%-0.57%1.54%
4 6 Eliah Cameron 19 Elite Men
18:11.3 (8)
37:52.5 (9)
57:50.6 (9)
1:18:27.0 (8)
1:39:13.0 5+11:53.4+13.62%88.02%-3.71%-1.54%
5 24 Ben Kershaw 19 Elite Men
18:50.1 (13)
39:26.1 (16)
59:55.0 (19)
1:20:32.6 (13)
1:40:14.3 5+12:54.7+14.79%87.12%-4.78%-2.59%
6 69 Ryan Smith 19 Elite Men
17:10.2 (2)
40:45.2 (28)
1:00:37.1 (20)
1:20:33.8 (14)
1:40:35.9 5+13:16.3+15.20%86.81%-5.16%-2.96%
7 39 Liam Johnston 17 U/19 Men
17:31.7 (4)
35:34.5 (3)
54:05.3 (3)
1:12:37.5 (3)
-1 lap 4-----
8 52 Riley Cowling 17 U/19 Men
17:39.5 (5)
36:06.1 (4)
54:44.4 (4)
1:13:24.8 (4)
-1 lap 4-----
9 76 Adam Hartley 37 Masters 1/2 Men
19:13.6 (15)
38:31.3 (11)
57:56.0 (10)
1:17:30.0 (6)
-1 lap 4-----
10 13 Mark Leis 45 Masters 3/4 Men
19:31.2 (19)
39:01.2 (12)
58:33.4 (12)
1:18:22.1 (7)
-1 lap 4-----
11 55 Lewis Overton 32 Masters 1/2 Men
19:48.1 (22)
39:22.7 (14)
59:09.0 (13)
1:18:41.8 (9)
-1 lap 4-----
12 71 Richard Wilkinson 47 Masters 3/4 Men
19:51.2 (23)
39:45.4 (17)
59:30.6 (15)
1:18:49.1 (10)
-1 lap 4-----
13 77 Joe Quarmby 41 Masters 3/4 Men
20:41.7 (29)
40:15.0 (20)
59:50.9 (18)
1:19:06.6 (11)
-1 lap 4-----
14 37 Daniel Aurik 17 U/19 Men
19:26.7 (18)
39:13.7 (13)
59:13.7 (14)
1:19:20.0 (12)
-1 lap 4-----
15 19 Nigel Cherry 48 Masters 3/4 Men
20:23.5 (27)
40:34.3 (22)
1:00:47.7 (22)
1:21:37.7 (15)
-1 lap 4-----
16 80 Fergus Hackett 17 U/19 Men
19:26.5 (17)
40:34.5 (24)
1:00:53.0 (23)
1:21:38.4 (16)
-1 lap 4-----
17 21 Ben Parsissons 37 Masters 1/2 Men
20:14.7 (26)
40:34.3 (22)
1:00:40.7 (21)
1:21:42.9 (17)
-1 lap 4-----
18 42 Nelson Clark 49 Masters 3/4 Men
20:42.9 (30)
41:24.4 (30)
1:02:15.7 (28)
1:23:04.4 (18)
-1 lap 4-----
19 28 Peter Girling 44 Masters 3/4 Men
20:32.3 (28)
41:15.7 (29)
1:02:17.4 (29)
1:23:10.3 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 79 Benjamin Gooley 34 Masters 1/2 Men
20:51.8 (31)
41:35.6 (31)
1:02:25.4 (30)
1:23:19.1 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 90 Ben Lette 29 Elite Men
18:35.3 (12)
39:52.8 (19)
1:01:49.2 (26)
1:23:34.1 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 83 Michael Berry 48 Masters 3/4 Men
20:54.5 (32)
42:19.7 (32)
1:03:17.2 (32)
1:24:25.6 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 148 Sam Robertson Masters 1/2 Men
21:15.2 (33)
42:23.5 (33)
1:03:36.1 (33)
1:25:01.1 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 48 Jacob Lee 46 Masters 3/4 Men
21:55.2 (34)
44:35.3 (34)
1:07:36.1 (34)
1:30:19.7 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 62 Adam Clayton 49 Masters 3/4 Men
23:13.4 (38)
46:11.3 (37)
1:08:57.2 (35)
1:32:02.4 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
26 34 Matthew Patten 37 Masters 1/2 Men
22:27.1 (35)
45:34.7 (35)
1:09:04.3 (36)
1:32:23.4 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
27 41 Darren Harvey 45 Masters 3/4 Men
23:01.3 (36)
46:00.8 (36)
1:09:41.6 (37)
1:34:29.9 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
28 36 Timothy Eagling 32 Masters 1/2 Men
26:01.0 (41)
52:18.2 (41)
1:19:47.5 (40)
1:45:51.6 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
29 72 Solomon Wilkinson 16 U/17 Men
18:10.3 (7)
36:49.6 (5)
55:29.6 (5)
-
-2 laps 3-----
30 7 Caleb Dodds 16 U/17 Men
18:17.0 (9)
36:53.0 (6)
55:30.2 (6)
-
-2 laps 3-----
31 8 Joel Dodds 15 U/17 Men
18:21.5 (11)
37:07.3 (7)
55:38.2 (7)
-
-2 laps 3-----
32 3 Hamish McKenzie 15 U/17 Men
18:19.9 (10)
38:13.6 (10)
58:03.8 (11)
-
-2 laps 3-----
33 88 Fletcher Tait 15 U/17 Men
19:26.1 (16)
39:51.8 (18)
59:39.4 (16)
-
-2 laps 3-----
34 26 Conor Dobson 15 U/17 Men
19:00.6 (14)
39:25.8 (15)
59:47.3 (17)
-
-2 laps 3-----
35 65 Campbell Palmer 15 U/17 Men
19:52.2 (25)
40:34.9 (25)
1:00:55.4 (24)
-
-2 laps 3-----
36 29 Finn Girling 15 U/17 Men
19:51.6 (24)
40:43.9 (27)
1:00:55.9 (25)
-
-2 laps 3-----
37 56 Joseph Patrick Conway 15 U/17 Men
19:43.1 (21)
40:41.3 (26)
1:02:12.8 (27)
-
-2 laps 3-----
38 2 Connor Pearce 16 U/17 Men
19:35.0 (20)
40:34.0 (21)
1:02:54.9 (31)
-
-2 laps 3-----
39 66 Alex Kershaw 16 U/17 Men
23:10.4 (37)
48:11.3 (38)
1:13:19.9 (38)
-
-2 laps 3-----
40 54 Charlie Mills 15 U/17 Men
23:42.1 (39)
49:50.0 (39)
1:15:51.8 (39)
-
-2 laps 3-----
41 68 Ryan Bott 17 U/19 Men
24:39.1 (40)
50:24.6 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----