Race progress: Maravan Sunday Marathon and Half

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 24, 2019 06:57 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Humberston, United Kingdom
Total laps: 7 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 77 Lee Leggett  49
30:10.2 (2)
55:52.3 (2)
1:21:36.0 (2)
1:48:36.6 (1)
2:15:37.5 (1)
2:43:54.4 (1)
3:12:52.0 --100%32.98%30.81%
2 17 Mike WellsCaistor RC  44
33:31.4 (3)
1:01:48.9 (3)
1:30:51.8 (3)
2:00:07.1 (3)
2:29:30.5 (3)
2:58:51.3 (3)
3:29:04.3 +16:12.3+8.40%92.25%27.35%24.99%
3 5 Barry HolcombeWolds Veteran RC  43
33:41.4 (4)
1:02:47.5 (4)
1:31:41.0 (4)
2:00:13.1 (4)
2:29:31.6 (4)
2:58:49.7 (2)
3:29:06.4 +16:14.4+8.42%92.23%27.33%24.98%
4 64 Harry StorrCaistor RC  25
30:06.2 (1)
55:38.2 (1)
1:21:31.2 (1)
1:49:46.4 (2)
2:25:15.4 (2)
2:59:34.3 (4)
3:35:30.8 +22:38.8+11.74%89.49%25.11%22.68%
5 65 Helen ShillingsCaistor RC  39
35:52.4 (5)
1:06:30.6 (5)
1:35:24.7 (5)
2:04:08.6 (5)
3:04:57.3 (13)
3:31:53.4 (9)
3:35:31.2 +22:39.2+11.75%89.49%25.10%22.68%
6 26 Craig EdwardsCleethorpes and District AC  47
39:24.1 (11)
1:11:03.1 (11)
1:40:43.9 (8)
2:10:06.8 (8)
2:39:39.7 (6)
3:09:50.2 (5)
3:40:11.6 +27:19.6+14.17%87.59%23.48%21.00%
7 25 Neil ThompsonCleethorpes and District AC  36
39:23.4 (10)
1:11:01.1 (10)
1:40:43.2 (7)
2:10:02.9 (7)
2:39:38.9 (5)
3:14:50.7 (6)
3:49:36.1 +36:44.1+19.05%84.00%20.21%17.63%
8 67 Steve MarshallLincoln District Runners  50
37:42.3 (7)
1:09:57.2 (7)
1:42:12.8 (9)
2:14:55.4 (9)
2:47:57.1 (8)
3:23:10.0 (8)
3:59:43.7 +46:51.7+24.30%80.45%16.69%13.99%
9 78 Lee Verity 
35:58.6 (6)
1:06:33.7 (6)
1:36:24.4 (6)
2:07:27.2 (6)
2:42:13.2 (7)
3:19:26.4 (7)
4:05:46.2 +52:54.2+27.43%78.47%14.59%11.83%
10 23 RODERICK BURTONCaistor RC  65
42:05.2 (23)
1:17:17.2 (19)
1:52:34.5 (14)
2:27:35.8 (12)
3:02:57.6 (11)
3:36:21.8 (10)
4:09:08.2 +56:16.2+29.18%77.41%13.42%10.62%
11 61 Ash MilsonCleethorpes and District AC  35
37:53.4 (8)
1:10:14.1 (8)
1:45:16.7 (11)
2:22:55.4 (11)
3:01:47.1 (10)
3:40:25.0 (11)
4:19:21.9 +1:06:29.9+34.48%74.36%9.87%6.95%
12 4 Chris RamsayCaistor RC  46
42:04.1 (22)
1:17:10.9 (17)
1:52:35.4 (15)
2:27:36.3 (13)
3:02:58.5 (12)
3:43:07.3 (12)
4:20:14.6 +1:07:22.6+34.93%74.11%9.56%6.63%
13 19 Karen Wickens  39
40:34.4 (15)
1:15:44.5 (13)
1:52:10.8 (13)
2:28:06.8 (14)
3:05:08.9 (14)
3:44:58.6 (13)
4:23:02.7 +1:10:10.7+36.39%73.32%8.59%5.63%
14 75 Will FrameCaistor RC  25
38:25.0 (9)
1:10:45.9 (9)
1:43:26.3 (10)
2:19:08.2 (10)
2:59:46.1 (9)
3:45:31.1 (14)
4:27:57.5 +1:15:05.5+38.93%71.98%6.88%3.87%
15 66 Claire ByattCaistor RC  46
41:20.3 (18)
1:17:13.4 (18)
1:53:30.9 (18)
2:31:13.8 (18)
3:09:36.9 (16)
3:48:23.4 (16)
4:28:53.1 +1:16:01.1+39.41%71.73%6.56%3.53%
16 7 Andrew ByattCaistor RC  48
41:21.4 (19)
1:17:10.3 (16)
1:53:33.8 (19)
2:31:12.1 (17)
3:09:20.9 (15)
3:48:08.0 (15)
4:28:54.3 +1:16:02.3+39.43%71.72%6.55%3.53%
17 9 Lauren FlindersLonely Goat RC  37
40:32.9 (14)
1:16:11.1 (14)
1:52:42.3 (16)
2:30:47.2 (16)
3:10:24.1 (17)
3:52:11.7 (17)
4:32:43.4 +1:19:51.4+41.41%70.72%5.23%2.16%
18 58 Matthew Welch  45
42:02.5 (21)
1:18:26.4 (20)
1:54:20.3 (20)
2:31:39.4 (19)
3:10:48.0 (18)
3:53:10.8 (18)
4:38:44.1 +1:25:52.1+44.52%69.19%3.14%0.00%
19 11 Dean LongmanYaxley Runners Joggers  44
40:57.3 (17)
1:20:16.5 (21)
1:58:28.0 (22)
2:37:27.5 (22)
3:21:53.2 (21)
4:03:45.3 (21)
4:39:03.0 +1:26:11.0+44.69%69.12%3.03%-0.11%
20 1 Rebecca ParryWigston Phoenix RC  47
42:34.9 (24)
1:20:21.7 (22)
1:58:40.9 (23)
2:38:29.1 (23)
3:20:36.5 (20)
4:02:54.9 (20)
4:43:24.3 +1:30:32.3+46.94%68.05%1.51%-1.68%
21 69 Daniel RawcliffeCleethorpes and District AC  38
39:25.0 (12)
1:23:58.1 (26)
1:56:57.3 (21)
2:32:34.1 (20)
3:13:51.8 (19)
4:00:03.1 (19)
4:50:35.6 +1:37:43.6+50.67%66.37%-0.98%-4.25%
22 22 Rebecca LinsdellLonely Goat RC  42
44:28.5 (27)
1:23:42.6 (25)
2:06:41.4 (28)
2:49:24.6 (25)
3:33:12.4 (24)
4:14:46.8 (22)
4:53:31.8 +1:40:39.8+52.19%65.71%-2.00%-5.31%
23 72 Sharon Margarson  48
48:13.9 (32)
1:31:21.0 (31)
2:12:24.2 (29)
2:53:43.4 (28)
3:35:59.9 (25)
4:19:11.5 (25)
5:00:52.9 +1:48:00.9+56.01%64.10%-4.56%-7.95%
24 70 philip kay  47
40:40.2 (16)
1:16:14.2 (15)
1:52:43.8 (17)
2:37:25.6 (21)
3:25:25.1 (22)
4:17:44.5 (24)
5:02:29.8 +1:49:37.8+56.84%63.76%-5.12%-8.52%
25 62 SONIA WARD  62
45:12.9 (28)
1:25:49.7 (29)
2:04:59.9 (26)
2:46:34.5 (24)
3:30:09.2 (23)
4:17:42.1 (23)
5:02:46.1 +1:49:54.1+56.98%63.70%-5.22%-8.62%
26 63 Stephanie Davies  41
42:44.1 (25)
1:23:17.6 (24)
2:04:17.5 (24)
2:51:06.7 (27)
3:39:58.4 (26)
4:33:28.5 (27)
5:23:09.6 +2:10:17.6+67.56%59.68%-12.30%-15.94%
27 48 Brian Fox  21
43:39.0 (26)
1:23:13.4 (23)
2:04:21.3 (25)
2:51:03.0 (26)
3:40:02.0 (27)
4:33:30.6 (28)
5:23:09.9 +2:10:17.9+67.56%59.68%-12.30%-15.94%
28 73 Elaine WilsonMablethorpe RC  51
47:28.1 (30)
1:29:32.1 (30)
2:13:19.4 (30)
2:57:59.3 (29)
3:44:16.8 (28)
4:32:59.2 (26)
5:24:51.3 +2:11:59.3+68.44%59.37%-12.89%-16.55%
29 71 Vivienne Martin  63
48:12.7 (31)
1:31:25.9 (32)
2:18:57.5 (31)
3:06:32.5 (30)
3:54:12.5 (29)
4:44:58.0 (29)
5:34:53.1 +2:22:01.1+73.64%57.59%-16.38%-20.14%
30 13 Peter StoneDerbyshire Dynamos  58
1:07:34.3 (34)
1:37:22.9 (33)
2:22:52.0 (32)
3:11:42.2 (31)
4:00:43.5 (30)
4:51:05.3 (30)
5:41:20.7 +2:28:28.7+76.98%56.50%-18.62%-22.46%
31 30 Fiona CraigCaistor RC  40
1:07:54.0 (35)
1:39:53.3 (35)
2:28:38.2 (34)
3:16:58.6 (32)
4:09:03.3 (31)
5:01:37.8 (31)
5:55:03.1 +2:42:11.1+84.09%54.32%-23.38%-27.38%
32 8 Dan ChicoWolds Veteran RC  48
1:07:31.6 (33)
1:39:45.4 (34)
2:24:57.3 (33)
3:23:02.2 (33)
4:21:18.2 (32)
5:22:15.8 (32)
6:25:20.7 +3:12:28.7+99.80%50.05%-33.91%-38.25%
33 15 Pauline Howes100 Marathon Club  68
1:48:03.1 (37)
2:00:08.4 (37)
2:56:19.2 (36)
3:54:50.6 (35)
4:53:21.4 (34)
5:51:19.2 (34)
6:49:24.4 +3:36:32.4+112.27%47.11%-42.27%-46.88%
34 14 Bill Howes100 Marathon Club  70
1:48:02.4 (36)
2:00:01.9 (36)
2:56:18.7 (35)
3:54:50.1 (34)
4:53:20.7 (33)
5:51:18.1 (33)
6:49:24.7 +3:36:32.7+112.28%47.11%-42.28%-46.88%
35 20 Kathleen YoungCaistor RC  68
2:35:22.0 (38)
3:06:45.9 (38)
4:11:24.1 (37)
4:11:35.0 (36)
5:16:51.8 (35)
6:21:54.6 (35)
7:25:54.5 +4:13:02.5+131.20%43.25%-54.96%-59.98%
- 74 Wayne SmithCaistor RC  48
39:56.4 (13)
1:13:49.6 (12)
1:51:55.2 (12)
2:28:19.2 (15)
-
-
DNF -----
- 27 John AckroydYaxley Runners Joggers  54
46:10.3 (29)
1:25:16.6 (28)
2:06:26.5 (27)
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 18 Paul GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC  44
41:51.9 (20)
1:24:00.2 (27)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----