Race progress: Maravan Saturday 2019 Marathon and Relay

  • Race started:
    Saturday, November 23, 2019 06:57 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Humberston, United Kingdom
Total laps: 7 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 47 mark patrick  52 Solo
31:03.4 (2)
1:01:09.1 (2)
1:27:03.7 (2)
1:54:03.8 (1)
2:22:08.8 (1)
2:50:18.8 (2)
3:20:30.6 --100%31.67%26.56%
2 7 Andrew ByattCaistor RC  48 Solo
56:29.1 (8)
1:01:05.6 (1)
1:09:20.8 (1)
1:54:05.6 (2)
2:27:18.4 (2)
2:59:51.2 (3)
3:30:27.6 +9:57.0+4.96%95.27%28.28%22.92%
3 5 Barry HolcombeWolds Veteran RC  43 Solo
1:05:58.8 (32)
1:36:48.2 (32)
2:08:18.6 (29)
2:38:34.6 (27)
3:08:14.8 (22)
3:08:29.8 (4)
3:38:34.5 +18:03.9+9.01%91.74%25.52%19.94%
4 17 Mike WellsCaistor RC  44 Solo
57:22.3 (11)
1:05:47.3 (3)
1:36:49.3 (3)
2:08:21.0 (3)
2:39:13.5 (3)
3:10:03.6 (5)
3:41:11.7 +20:41.1+10.32%90.65%24.62%18.99%
5 31 Robert Allen  51 Solo
57:46.8 (19)
1:39:08.4 (33)
1:39:43.0 (6)
2:10:22.2 (4)
2:44:39.2 (5)
3:21:37.0 (6)
4:00:25.5 +39:54.9+19.91%83.40%18.07%11.94%
6 55 Andrew HawkinsGrimsby Harriers AC  44 Solo
1:13:22.5 (36)
1:46:53.5 (34)
1:47:02.6 (12)
2:21:01.4 (12)
2:55:55.0 (12)
3:30:31.2 (9)
4:04:52.9 +44:22.3+22.13%81.88%16.55%10.31%
7 40 sue francisAckworth Road Runners  56 Solo
58:01.7 (24)
1:11:34.9 (10)
1:44:29.5 (11)
2:18:31.9 (11)
2:53:25.6 (10)
3:32:28.3 (12)
4:11:01.5 +50:30.9+25.19%79.88%14.46%8.06%
8 36 Rowan BoothCaistor RC  37 Solo
57:54.6 (22)
1:16:31.5 (17)
1:51:35.4 (18)
2:27:45.4 (18)
3:02:52.4 (15)
3:37:39.2 (16)
4:11:49.2 +51:18.6+25.59%79.62%14.19%7.77%
9 23 RODERICK BURTONCaistor RC  65 Solo
57:31.4 (14)
1:16:35.1 (19)
1:51:30.7 (17)
2:27:43.0 (17)
3:02:54.3 (16)
3:37:38.0 (15)
4:11:50.4 +51:19.8+25.60%79.62%14.18%7.76%
10 28 Lewis Birch  26 Solo
57:37.8 (18)
1:06:00.9 (5)
1:36:51.0 (4)
2:10:25.6 (5)
2:48:04.5 (8)
3:29:17.3 (7)
4:14:37.2 +54:06.6+26.99%78.75%13.23%6.74%
11 34 Martin BownDenby Dale AC  47 Solo
57:50.3 (21)
1:05:49.5 (4)
1:36:52.1 (5)
2:10:29.0 (6)
2:48:06.8 (9)
3:29:18.7 (8)
4:14:40.0 +54:09.4+27.01%78.73%13.22%6.73%
12 9 Lauren FlindersLonely Goat RC  37 Solo
56:38.2 (9)
1:13:15.6 (13)
1:47:53.5 (14)
2:22:44.7 (13)
2:59:31.3 (13)
3:36:44.0 (14)
4:14:51.3 +54:20.7+27.10%78.68%13.15%6.66%
13 19 Karen Wickens  39 Solo
55:02.3 (4)
1:13:11.2 (12)
1:47:47.9 (13)
2:23:04.0 (15)
3:00:25.5 (14)
3:37:44.4 (17)
4:16:05.4 +55:34.8+27.72%78.30%12.73%6.20%
14 18 Paul GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC  44 Solo
57:23.1 (12)
1:08:44.4 (8)
1:40:32.1 (9)
2:12:24.5 (7)
2:47:42.4 (7)
3:31:17.2 (11)
4:18:04.5 +57:33.9+28.71%77.69%12.06%5.48%
15 25 Neil ThompsonCleethorpes and District AC  36 Solo
57:34.8 (15)
1:08:42.9 (7)
1:40:31.1 (8)
2:12:25.6 (8)
2:47:40.5 (6)
3:31:15.2 (10)
4:18:06.1 +57:35.5+28.72%77.69%12.05%5.47%
16 26 Craig EdwardsCleethorpes and District AC  Solo
57:35.9 (16)
1:08:45.4 (9)
1:40:29.5 (7)
2:12:26.5 (9)
2:42:11.9 (4)
2:47:41.0 (1)
4:18:06.3 +57:35.7+28.72%77.69%12.05%5.47%
17 37 Russell TattershallCaistor RC  56 Solo
57:55.6 (23)
1:08:32.4 (6)
1:43:55.6 (10)
2:18:30.5 (10)
2:54:40.8 (11)
3:35:23.9 (13)
4:18:11.8 +57:41.2+28.77%77.66%12.01%5.43%
18 58 Matthew Welch  Solo
1:13:13.7 (35)
1:48:01.1 (35)
1:48:06.2 (15)
2:23:00.7 (14)
3:38:47.6 (28)
3:39:01.4 (18)
4:21:02.8 +1:00:32.2+30.19%76.81%11.04%4.39%
19 11 Dean LongmanYaxley Runners Joggers  44 Solo
56:43.6 (10)
1:12:14.4 (11)
1:48:50.0 (16)
2:27:22.4 (16)
3:03:34.2 (17)
3:46:01.1 (19)
4:24:09.6 +1:03:39.0+31.74%75.90%9.98%3.25%
20 32 Sarah Andrews  48 Solo
57:47.6 (20)
1:16:12.6 (14)
1:51:45.6 (20)
2:28:42.6 (21)
3:06:38.6 (20)
3:47:23.0 (21)
4:29:37.9 +1:09:07.3+34.47%74.36%8.12%1.24%
21 27 John AckroydYaxley Runners Joggers  54 Solo
57:37.0 (17)
1:16:34.2 (18)
1:51:49.8 (21)
2:28:34.7 (20)
3:06:20.1 (18)
3:47:21.5 (20)
4:33:01.8 +1:12:31.2+36.17%73.44%6.96%0.00%
22 4 Chris RamsayCaistor RC  46 Solo
56:24.6 (7)
1:16:30.4 (16)
1:51:36.9 (19)
2:30:25.8 (22)
3:14:25.8 (23)
3:54:33.9 (23)
4:34:00.1 +1:13:29.5+36.65%73.18%6.63%-0.36%
23 48 Brian FoxWolds Veteran RC  58 Solo
1:16:11.7 (37)
1:51:58.7 (37)
1:52:10.3 (22)
2:28:08.2 (19)
3:06:33.6 (19)
3:48:35.2 (22)
4:35:21.9 +1:14:51.3+37.33%72.82%6.16%-0.86%
24 22 Rebecca LinsdellLonely Goat RC  42 Solo
57:30.1 (13)
1:18:34.3 (20)
1:56:31.5 (24)
2:37:30.6 (24)
3:17:58.3 (25)
3:58:48.5 (25)
4:39:56.3 +1:19:25.7+39.61%71.63%4.61%-2.53%
25 57 Nick PayneGrantham Running Club  42 Solo
58:41.0 (30)
1:28:03.9 (25)
2:03:06.1 (26)
2:38:28.4 (26)
3:15:59.2 (24)
3:56:34.3 (24)
4:40:32.2 +1:20:01.6+39.91%71.47%4.40%-2.75%
26 1 Rebecca ParryWigston Phoenix RC  47 Solo
54:59.9 (3)
1:20:39.3 (21)
1:57:57.5 (25)
2:38:22.6 (25)
3:18:26.9 (26)
4:00:11.0 (26)
4:42:22.5 +1:21:51.9+40.83%71.01%3.78%-3.42%
27 45 Peter Higgott  23 Solo
58:09.9 (26)
1:16:15.8 (15)
1:53:57.9 (23)
2:34:22.7 (23)
3:19:07.9 (27)
4:07:47.1 (28)
4:55:43.6 +1:35:13.0+47.49%67.80%-0.77%-8.31%
28 42 ian odgers100 Marathon Club  51 Solo
58:05.1 (25)
1:27:23.0 (24)
2:11:54.2 (30)
2:58:43.4 (31)
3:45:58.4 (31)
4:31:42.8 (31)
5:18:00.3 +1:57:29.7+58.60%63.05%-8.37%-16.47%
29 13 Peter StoneDerbyshire Dynamos  58 Solo
55:12.2 (5)
1:24:38.6 (22)
2:07:53.8 (28)
2:54:19.2 (29)
3:42:16.5 (29)
4:29:43.2 (29)
5:18:43.1 +1:58:12.5+58.95%62.91%-8.61%-16.73%
30 30 Fiona CraigCaistor RC  40 Solo
1:34:01.3 (38)
1:34:09.6 (27)
2:15:27.3 (31)
2:58:35.8 (30)
3:44:21.6 (30)
4:30:14.4 (30)
5:19:46.5 +1:59:15.9+59.48%62.70%-8.97%-17.12%
31 35 Roy SimpsonAckworth Road Runners  63 Solo
58:47.8 (31)
1:34:16.2 (29)
2:20:53.0 (33)
3:06:48.2 (33)
4:01:48.3 (33)
4:52:22.4 (32)
5:46:13.4 +2:25:42.8+72.67%57.91%-17.98%-26.81%
32 54 Caroline CopelandAckworth Road Runners  43 Solo
58:37.3 (29)
1:34:20.1 (30)
2:20:59.4 (35)
2:59:55.2 (32)
3:06:45.2 (21)
4:01:43.4 (27)
5:46:14.7 +2:25:44.1+72.68%57.91%-17.99%-26.82%
33 51 Debbie BartonAckworth Road Runners  53 Solo
58:32.3 (27)
1:34:14.8 (28)
2:20:50.2 (32)
3:11:28.7 (34)
4:06:40.1 (34)
5:01:30.6 (34)
5:57:05.8 +2:36:35.2+78.09%56.15%-21.69%-30.79%
34 52 Paul BartonAckworth Road Runners  54 Solo
58:33.4 (28)
1:34:21.2 (31)
2:20:57.9 (34)
3:11:29.1 (35)
4:06:40.7 (35)
5:01:31.1 (35)
5:57:06.4 +2:36:35.8+78.10%56.15%-21.69%-30.79%
35 10 Ian VallanceYaxley Runners Joggers  45 Solo
25:33.5 (1)
1:24:56.6 (23)
2:06:05.0 (27)
2:51:16.8 (28)
3:48:48.4 (32)
4:54:59.7 (33)
6:00:58.1 +2:40:27.5+80.03%55.55%-23.01%-32.21%
36 59 James Braithwaite  Solo
2:41:14.3 (43)
3:34:43.0 (42)
4:27:56.3 (42)
6:11:42.3 (42)
6:11:48.2 (40)
6:11:55.3 (39)
6:12:09.3 +2:51:38.7+85.60%53.88%-26.82%-36.31%
37 14 Bill Howes100 Marathon Club  70 Solo
2:00:39.2 (39)
2:02:33.7 (39)
2:45:50.4 (37)
3:38:09.9 (37)
4:32:57.4 (36)
5:29:25.9 (36)
6:26:34.9 +3:06:04.3+92.80%51.87%-31.73%-41.59%
38 15 Pauline Howes100 Marathon Club  68 Solo
2:02:31.0 (40)
2:45:51.5 (40)
2:46:12.1 (38)
3:38:10.4 (38)
4:32:58.4 (37)
5:29:26.2 (37)
6:26:35.2 +3:06:04.6+92.80%51.87%-31.74%-41.59%
39 8 Chris MatherWolds Veteran RC  48 Solo
1:08:11.2 (33)
2:02:11.8 (38)
2:35:32.6 (36)
3:34:02.0 (36)
4:35:38.2 (38)
5:39:34.5 (38)
6:37:51.7 +3:17:21.1+98.42%50.40%-35.58%-45.72%
40 20 Kathleen YoungCaistor RC  68 Solo
2:12:00.2 (42)
3:46:28.7 (43)
3:46:35.3 (40)
4:47:45.5 (40)
5:53:39.0 (39)
6:59:26.4 (41)
6:59:32.1 +3:39:01.5+109.23%47.79%-42.96%-53.66%
41 21 John Young  70 Solo
2:11:57.8 (41)
3:06:13.7 (41)
4:09:22.8 (41)
5:14:29.1 (41)
6:24:35.0 (41)
6:24:56.9 (40)
7:25:31.7 +4:05:01.1+122.20%45.00%-51.82%-63.18%
- 38 Tom CamponiAckworth Road Runners  34 Solo
55:41.8 (6)
1:50:07.3 (36)
2:50:11.8 (39)
3:58:15.4 (39)
-
-
DNF -----
- 3 Laura SutherlandCaistor RC  31 Solo
1:08:17.9 (34)
1:29:05.9 (26)
-
-
-
-
DNF -----