Race progress: Remembrance Sunday 2019

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 603 Chris Goulding  32
49:51.1 (1)
1:42:34.4 (1)
2:33:40.6 (1)
3:29:17.3 (1)
4:29:52.0 (1)
5:33:30.5 6--100%0.00%0.00%
2 614 Andrew Heydon  33
56:37.3 (16)
1:53:09.7 (8)
2:51:54.8 (3)
3:57:24.2 (2)
5:13:31.6 (2)
-1 lap 5-----
3 616 Mick Hill  32
54:41.2 (9)
1:50:09.0 (3)
2:52:06.3 (4)
4:09:34.8 (6)
5:30:08.6 (3)
-1 lap 5-----
4 546 Carl Bale  39
57:47.6 (19)
1:58:12.9 (17)
3:01:35.5 (13)
4:10:52.0 (8)
5:30:54.7 (4)
-1 lap 5-----
5 638 Gary McDonaldLowestoft Road Runners  35
56:17.8 (15)
1:55:15.8 (12)
2:56:25.8 (6)
4:08:26.4 (5)
5:33:47.1 (5)
-1 lap 5-----
6 669 Mark Prigg100 Marathon Club  48
54:28.7 (7)
1:53:52.9 (9)
2:58:00.9 (7)
4:13:34.1 (10)
5:34:58.8 (6)
-1 lap 5-----
7 641 Narcis Micu  35
59:01.4 (21)
1:59:35.2 (22)
3:06:47.2 (17)
4:22:43.8 (12)
5:44:42.4 (7)
-1 lap 5-----
8 623 Stuart JamesTrail Running Association  53
54:25.3 (5)
1:51:42.2 (7)
3:00:50.1 (11)
4:37:24.3 (21)
6:03:28.7 (8)
-1 lap 5-----
9 575 Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners  47
1:08:22.2 (49)
2:14:07.9 (40)
3:26:37.3 (28)
4:43:15.1 (24)
6:04:19.7 (9)
-1 lap 5-----
10 595 Nick FrostCapel Cheetahs  50
54:00.0 (4)
1:50:10.1 (4)
2:50:28.0 (2)
3:59:12.0 (3)
-
-2 laps 4-----
11 705 Franck WalpoleRunning Colchester  54
59:28.0 (22)
1:59:03.5 (18)
2:59:57.9 (9)
4:03:44.5 (4)
-
-2 laps 4-----
12 646 Jamie Moore  30
1:00:41.7 (30)
2:00:13.9 (23)
3:01:30.5 (12)
4:10:13.9 (7)
-
-2 laps 4-----
13 723 Clive DaveySudbury Joggers  48
54:53.3 (10)
1:54:52.7 (10)
3:00:17.4 (10)
4:13:02.2 (9)
-
-2 laps 4-----
14 651 Paul NevilleColchester Harriers AC  47
55:26.0 (11)
1:55:29.0 (13)
2:58:53.8 (8)
4:21:37.6 (11)
-
-2 laps 4-----
15 604 Mark Greensides  38
51:31.6 (2)
1:50:17.7 (5)
3:03:08.6 (14)
4:23:18.9 (13)
-
-2 laps 4-----
16 544 Chris Bailey  28
57:47.0 (18)
1:56:24.0 (14)
3:03:13.1 (15)
4:25:08.2 (14)
-
-2 laps 4-----
17 700 Ross TaylorPitsea Running Club  36
55:34.1 (12)
1:55:05.0 (11)
3:03:23.1 (16)
4:29:30.1 (15)
-
-2 laps 4-----
18 564 Christopher CantIpswich Triathalon  46
1:01:17.3 (33)
2:04:50.6 (27)
3:13:37.8 (19)
4:30:05.6 (16)
-
-2 laps 4-----
19 19 Fraser Lewis  46
1:02:32.9 (36)
2:09:46.0 (33)
3:21:21.6 (23)
4:30:37.8 (17)
-
-2 laps 4-----
20 606 Paul Gutteridge  33
55:39.0 (14)
1:56:25.1 (15)
3:08:06.3 (18)
4:30:50.8 (18)
-
-2 laps 4-----
21 677 Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners  46
1:01:23.1 (34)
2:04:11.3 (26)
3:14:40.0 (21)
4:31:41.9 (19)
-
-2 laps 4-----
22 679 Ben Seldon  37
59:32.8 (23)
1:59:20.8 (19)
3:14:17.1 (20)
4:37:17.8 (20)
-
-2 laps 4-----
23 612 Jim Hemsley  56
1:03:43.8 (42)
2:11:49.7 (38)
3:23:01.6 (25)
4:40:52.6 (22)
-
-2 laps 4-----
24 587 Gary Edwards  53
1:09:28.8 (53)
2:19:44.9 (44)
3:30:50.0 (30)
4:41:43.9 (23)
-
-2 laps 4-----
25 643 Daniel Miller  23
1:02:33.1 (37)
2:09:46.2 (34)
3:21:59.4 (24)
4:50:12.2 (25)
-
-2 laps 4-----
26 682 Steve ShawBad Boy Running  38
1:03:20.9 (39)
2:11:33.2 (37)
3:28:40.9 (29)
4:50:40.5 (26)
-
-2 laps 4-----
27 680 Adam SewellTrail Running Association  49
1:00:10.2 (26)
2:05:51.4 (31)
3:20:23.2 (22)
4:51:18.9 (27)
-
-2 laps 4-----
28 554 Adam Bojan  41
1:11:05.4 (58)
2:22:23.2 (47)
3:32:45.6 (33)
4:55:54.2 (28)
-
-2 laps 4-----
29 675 Ian Rowley  50
1:10:07.7 (56)
2:23:24.6 (48)
3:39:15.8 (35)
4:58:21.7 (29)
-
-2 laps 4-----
30 541 Paul Arnold  46
1:08:31.1 (50)
2:23:37.2 (49)
3:40:21.1 (36)
4:59:17.0 (30)
-
-2 laps 4-----
31 634 Michael LongmanHalstead Road Runners  43
1:01:17.2 (32)
2:05:35.7 (29)
3:24:24.8 (26)
5:02:26.5 (31)
-
-2 laps 4-----
32 681 Ashwin ShahGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners  43
1:00:07.7 (24)
2:07:34.2 (32)
3:31:05.9 (32)
5:04:48.7 (32)
-
-2 laps 4-----
33 640 William Meech  25
1:03:21.6 (40)
2:10:52.5 (35)
3:30:55.1 (31)
5:14:25.1 (33)
-
-2 laps 4-----
34 692 Ian SmithFlyers Southend  37
1:10:08.9 (57)
2:21:27.2 (46)
3:39:01.9 (34)
5:17:16.6 (34)
-
-2 laps 4-----
35 689 Daniel Smith100 Marathon Club  38
1:04:24.2 (44)
2:28:22.1 (53)
3:51:36.7 (42)
5:20:03.5 (35)
-
-2 laps 4-----
36 566 Dave CaseyIpswich Triathalon  51
1:17:42.0 (68)
2:41:50.5 (61)
3:59:22.3 (44)
5:33:47.1 (36)
-
-2 laps 4-----
37 536 Neil AddingtonLonely Goat Running Club  54
1:01:15.1 (31)
2:11:32.6 (36)
3:49:27.2 (40)
5:38:23.6 (37)
-
-2 laps 4-----
38 676 Stephan RudolfTrail Runners  58
1:03:29.1 (41)
2:21:25.3 (45)
3:57:12.0 (43)
5:39:16.7 (38)
-
-2 laps 4-----
39 690 Reuben SmithRed Lodge Runners  39
1:03:20.1 (38)
2:15:04.7 (41)
3:47:45.3 (39)
5:41:17.7 (39)
-
-2 laps 4-----
40 561 Rob Butcher  49
1:13:11.0 (62)
2:31:53.6 (55)
4:00:41.9 (46)
5:45:20.4 (40)
-
-2 laps 4-----
41 588 Robert ElliottColchester Bootcamp  28
1:18:09.6 (69)
2:52:07.2 (64)
4:11:12.1 (48)
5:53:43.3 (41)
-
-2 laps 4-----
42 568 Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy  40
1:07:02.3 (48)
2:48:12.3 (62)
4:26:05.5 (50)
6:11:28.6 (42)
-
-2 laps 4-----
43 578 Lewis Creech  28
54:41.1 (8)
1:50:08.8 (2)
2:53:08.4 (5)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
44 714 Paul Withrington  47
1:06:45.4 (45)
2:17:04.1 (42)
3:26:12.8 (27)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
45 656 Christopher Parry  31
55:38.7 (13)
2:00:49.2 (25)
3:41:35.6 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
46 707 Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  41
1:08:58.2 (51)
2:24:17.3 (51)
3:47:00.2 (38)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
47 649 Steve MowlesHarpenden Arrows  46
1:12:06.6 (59)
2:26:39.5 (52)
3:49:59.9 (41)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
48 553 Stephen Blyth  64
1:18:14.6 (70)
2:36:25.6 (58)
4:00:02.9 (45)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
49 625 Dave JonesGreat Bentley Running Club  56
1:08:59.2 (52)
2:29:21.7 (54)
4:10:45.4 (47)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
50 674 Andy Robinson  59
1:12:47.8 (61)
2:36:42.4 (59)
4:18:47.5 (49)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
51 591 Rob Everson  34
54:26.8 (6)
1:50:31.1 (6)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
52 686 Scott Simmonds  40
57:19.7 (17)
1:58:12.9 (16)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
53 617 Neil HipkinsHockley Trail Runners  48
58:54.4 (20)
1:59:22.4 (20)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
54 696 Paul Southernwood  52
1:00:08.2 (25)
1:59:27.4 (21)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
55 611 Scott Hayworth  48
1:00:20.1 (28)
2:00:17.6 (24)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
56 661 Andy PearsonRochford Running Club  42
1:00:31.4 (29)
2:05:04.3 (28)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
57 549 Allen BallRunning Colchester  47
1:00:19.1 (27)
2:05:51.0 (30)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
58 537 Sean AllisonBenfleet Running Club  51
1:04:07.6 (43)
2:13:13.8 (39)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
59 701 Royston Theobald  37
1:06:47.0 (46)
2:17:08.2 (43)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
60 586 Paul EagleMRG  60
1:09:39.4 (54)
2:24:16.4 (50)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
61 571 Graham Clark  45
1:13:24.7 (64)
2:33:45.3 (56)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
62 635 Steve MacdonaldPitsea Running Club  64
1:15:30.9 (65)
2:34:13.9 (57)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
63 607 Kevin Hanney  61
1:13:17.6 (63)
2:39:31.2 (60)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
64 545 Steve Baker  38
1:18:54.8 (72)
2:49:39.5 (63)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
65 563 Stuart CalverMRG  39
1:24:45.8 (73)
3:02:29.8 (65)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
66 579 Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club  35
1:16:24.7 (66)
3:04:10.7 (66)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
67 615 Carl Hill  37
1:35:07.9 (74)
3:24:25.5 (67)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
68 560 John BushGreat Bentley Running Club  55
1:38:37.8 (76)
3:39:23.0 (68)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
69 551 Kieran BettanyColchester Harriers AC  24
53:07.6 (3)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
70 548 David BalfourLonely Goat Running Club  56
1:01:36.9 (35)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
71 673 Cameron RichardsJogging Made Easy  31
1:06:59.9 (47)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
72 630 Mark Lashmar  37
1:09:49.0 (55)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
73 569 Scott ChapmanSPS Oddballs  34
1:12:17.9 (60)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
74 618 Daniel HollidaySPS Oddballs  30
1:17:10.5 (67)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
75 694 Brian SmithColchester Harriers AC  52
1:18:37.2 (71)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----
76 657 Kevin Parsons  46
1:36:33.3 (75)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 1-----