Race progress: Remembrance Sunday 2019

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:31 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 697 Tina SouthgateBorn2Tri  42
1:06:46.8 (5)
2:17:07.7 (4)
3:26:13.2 (2)
4:37:08.9 (1)
-
4:37:08.9 4-----
2 620 Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester  49
1:08:50.7 (13)
2:21:23.0 (5)
3:37:23.2 (4)
4:55:46.2 (2)
-
4:55:46.2 4-----
3 610 Val Haynes  55
1:08:49.1 (12)
2:23:35.4 (6)
3:47:08.1 (7)
5:13:46.5 (3)
-
5:13:46.5 4-----
4 662 Karen PeckGreat Yarmouth Road Runners  49
1:09:06.8 (15)
2:25:33.9 (9)
3:51:35.4 (10)
5:14:24.8 (4)
-
5:14:24.8 4-----
5 584 Pamella Dixon  52
1:13:36.7 (24)
2:33:48.1 (18)
3:53:58.5 (11)
5:19:46.1 (5)
-
5:19:46.1 4-----
6 722 Sarah PennockSudbury Joggers  40
1:07:18.1 (6)
2:28:20.4 (11)
3:51:31.2 (8)
5:20:02.9 (6)
-
5:20:02.9 4-----
7 724 Nefise OnbasiSudbury Joggers  99
1:07:18.3 (7)
2:28:21.0 (12)
3:51:32.9 (9)
5:20:03.0 (7)
-
5:20:03.0 4-----
8 717 Anna YoungGreat Bentley Running Club  46
1:10:06.9 (17)
2:26:48.0 (10)
3:56:51.0 (12)
5:38:19.6 (8)
-
5:38:19.6 4-----
9 666 Rosemary PlantWaveney Valley  37
1:11:17.6 (21)
2:32:32.7 (15)
4:03:41.8 (14)
5:39:58.6 (9)
-
5:39:58.6 4-----
10 605 Jayne GrewBorn 2 Tri  47
1:15:50.9 (30)
2:37:15.8 (21)
4:04:18.3 (16)
5:39:58.9 (10)
-
5:39:58.9 4-----
11 596 Lorraine Gagen  51
1:15:50.6 (29)
2:37:14.3 (20)
4:04:15.8 (15)
5:40:23.5 (11)
-
5:40:23.5 4-----
12 576 Joanne CostelloFordy Runs Running Club  39
1:10:07.3 (18)
2:28:29.3 (13)
3:57:07.0 (13)
5:40:23.8 (12)
-
5:40:23.8 4-----
13 639 Jen McElroyRunning Colchester  33
1:18:08.6 (38)
2:52:07.1 (39)
4:11:11.3 (17)
5:53:43.3 (13)
-
5:53:43.3 4-----
14 665 Sandy PisonJogging Made Easy  42
1:16:31.0 (31)
2:48:13.2 (27)
4:25:48.3 (21)
6:11:28.7 (14)
-
6:11:28.7 4-----
15 608 Jenny Harvey  54
1:17:56.3 (35)
2:51:53.3 (36)
4:37:56.8 (25)
6:26:34.6 (15)
-
6:26:34.6 4-----
16 663 Kelly PepperTrail Running Association  38
56:18.4 (1)
1:55:15.9 (1)
2:56:29.6 (1)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
17 684 Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  51
1:08:22.1 (8)
2:14:07.5 (2)
3:26:36.6 (3)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
18 706 Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  34
1:08:51.6 (14)
2:23:48.7 (7)
3:39:04.0 (5)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
19 542 Yolande Arnold  50
1:08:35.7 (9)
2:24:01.8 (8)
3:43:14.8 (6)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
20 594 Jean Freeman  54
1:18:47.0 (46)
2:49:20.1 (31)
4:16:22.3 (18)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
21 539 Claire AndersonHaverhill Running Club  49
1:12:47.4 (22)
2:37:25.1 (22)
4:18:48.1 (19)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
22 660 Nicole PayneRunning Colchester  57
1:18:06.6 (37)
2:40:54.0 (23)
4:21:39.2 (20)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
23 626 Teresa JonesGreat Bentley Running Club  55
1:15:40.1 (27)
2:43:07.6 (25)
4:29:10.1 (22)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
24 718 Claire YoungHockley Trail Runners  50
1:19:01.8 (50)
2:53:52.2 (41)
4:29:59.0 (23)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
25 668 Caroline Prarson  54
1:19:01.9 (51)
2:53:53.1 (42)
4:29:59.4 (24)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
26 644 Chantal Mills  32
1:20:59.8 (60)
2:58:44.0 (46)
4:51:02.9 (26)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
27 619 Kate Horn  47
1:20:59.8 (59)
2:58:44.2 (47)
4:53:52.9 (27)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
28 585 Julie Dring  49
1:31:33.2 (80)
3:07:08.5 (55)
4:55:13.8 (28)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
29 581 Caroline DalchowLonely Goat Running Club  44
1:31:32.7 (79)
3:07:07.8 (54)
4:55:14.3 (29)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
30 601 Samantha Godden  34
1:06:46.1 (4)
2:17:06.1 (3)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
31 654 Jane PalkVegan Runners UK  42
1:10:27.6 (20)
2:29:22.7 (14)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
32 593 Christina ForemanGreat Bentley Running Club  43
1:09:47.4 (16)
2:32:46.4 (16)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
33 672 Helen Rich  50
1:13:36.8 (25)
2:33:40.1 (17)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
34 556 Kerry BrownRochford Running Club  45
1:18:15.6 (41)
2:36:26.1 (19)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
35 552 Joanna BlythFelixstowe Road Runners  49
1:19:39.1 (52)
2:42:32.5 (24)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
36 698 Teresa SticklandHarlow Running Club  55
1:20:21.9 (54)
2:44:44.7 (26)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
37 592 Cathryn Fifield  53
1:15:42.9 (28)
2:48:32.6 (28)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 719 Rosie Youngs  52
1:16:31.1 (32)
2:49:08.2 (29)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 582 Tania Stacey  37
1:10:09.4 (19)
2:49:08.4 (30)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
40 543 Liz Atkins  38
1:18:47.0 (45)
2:49:20.8 (32)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
41 710 Nathalie WilliamsRiverside Runners St Neots  49
1:18:27.6 (43)
2:49:47.2 (33)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
42 633 Sue LongTiptree Road Runners  54
1:18:25.7 (42)
2:49:56.7 (34)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
43 683 Rebecca Shelley  36
1:18:55.2 (47)
2:50:32.3 (35)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
44 567 Karen Cawdery  37
1:18:08.7 (39)
2:52:04.3 (37)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
45 550 Rebecca Batterham  31
1:18:08.8 (40)
2:52:04.5 (38)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
46 716 Sue Wright  61
1:21:50.7 (61)
2:53:14.4 (40)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 538 Carla Allison  45
1:20:24.9 (55)
2:57:12.0 (43)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
48 590 Sarah Etherton-Nicoll  47
1:20:41.4 (56)
2:57:16.1 (44)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
49 609 Anne HarveyIpswich Jaffa  55
1:17:41.5 (33)
2:58:38.1 (45)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
50 678 Nicky Santomauro  48
1:22:00.1 (62)
3:00:45.3 (48)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
51 637 Nicola Manuel  43
1:19:46.7 (53)
3:00:54.5 (49)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
52 709 Jody WilkeyTrail Running Association  43
1:24:51.9 (65)
3:02:31.0 (50)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
53 711 Roxane WilsenhamMRG  31
1:24:52.4 (67)
3:02:34.9 (51)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
54 713 Bee HarrisSeawall Striders  35
1:20:52.6 (58)
3:03:48.5 (52)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
54 599 Diana GibsonSeawall Striders  37
1:20:52.5 (57)
3:03:48.5 (53)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
56 691 Jan SmithFordy Runs Running Club  57
1:25:17.6 (70)
3:09:06.1 (56)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
57 712 Jane WilsonMRG  57
1:28:21.0 (75)
3:10:06.0 (57)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
58 562 Kelly CalverMRG & TRA  43
1:25:24.4 (71)
3:10:06.3 (58)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
59 653 Mel OgburnMRG  49
1:28:21.5 (76)
3:10:06.6 (59)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
60 573 Jodie CondonMRG  37
1:24:52.2 (66)
3:11:59.8 (60)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
61 631 Barbara LawGreat Bentley Running Club  75
1:28:02.4 (73)
3:12:38.8 (61)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
62 647 Lisa Morley  48
1:28:20.3 (74)
3:19:22.1 (62)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
63 693 Annie Smith  68
1:32:08.7 (82)
3:22:11.8 (63)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
64 583 Laura DawsonHockley Trail Runners  45
1:25:35.7 (72)
3:23:16.2 (64)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
65 655 Belinda Palmer-BarnesGreat Bentley Running Club  59
1:38:38.0 (84)
3:39:24.3 (65)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
66 670 Carole Randall  47
1:58:44.1 (92)
4:12:59.6 (66)
-
-
-
-2 laps 2-----
67 687 Karen Skelton  49
1:01:15.3 (2)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
68 642 Lisa MillarSPS Oddballs  38
1:05:37.7 (3)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
69 688 Karen SkeneCapel Cheetahs  52
1:08:38.9 (10)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
70 658 Diane PartonCapel Cheetahs  51
1:08:39.0 (11)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
71 636 Angela MannRunning Colchester  53
1:13:21.1 (23)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
72 652 Mandy NewmanRunning Colchester  59
1:15:14.6 (26)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
73 645 Michelle MoorcroftTeam2gether  52
1:17:49.5 (34)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
74 627 Maria KernottRunning Colchester  54
1:18:05.5 (36)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
75 559 Michaela Burr  47
1:18:37.6 (44)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
76 557 Paula Bruce  48
1:18:59.8 (48)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
77 547 Louise Balfour  48
1:19:00.1 (49)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
78 572 Jane Clark  51
1:24:40.3 (63)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
79 624 Maxine Jones  59
1:24:41.7 (64)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
80 570 Olivia Churchill  35
1:24:53.2 (68)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
80 565 Laura Carter  34
1:24:53.2 (69)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
82 708 Frances WarrenJogging Made Easy  62
1:30:02.3 (77)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
83 659 Siobhan Pascoe  31
1:31:20.0 (78)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
84 600 Melanie GillamSeawall Striders  48
1:31:55.6 (81)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
85 622 Sandra CreakMRG  50
1:36:33.1 (83)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
86 577 Sammy CottonJogging Made Easy  43
1:38:48.3 (85)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
87 703 Donna Upsher  39
1:39:11.9 (86)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
88 685 Janine Silk  34
1:39:12.1 (87)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
89 695 Emma SoutheringtonFairland Valley Spartans  44
1:46:05.0 (88)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
90 613 Anne HerbertHarwich Runners  63
1:50:47.9 (89)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
91 648 Lucy Morris  29
1:50:48.3 (90)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
92 589 Emily Elliston  29
1:53:33.9 (91)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
93 574 Katrina CoppingFelixstowe Road Runners  51
2:00:30.6 (93)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
94 540 Amanda Armstrong  54
2:04:27.0 (94)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
95 664 Nicola Perry  20
2:04:27.1 (95)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 1-----