Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 12:04 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2127 Kyle Farrell  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:09.3 (5)
19:37.2 (2)
28:11.4 (2)
36:52.5 (1)
45:24.2 --100%5.65%6.09%
2 2099 Justin HeinenTaco Time  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:11.6 (6)
19:49.0 (4)
28:23.1 (3)
37:00.6 (3)
45:31.8 +0:07.6+0.28%99.72%5.38%5.83%
3 2025 Jason GowansAudi  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:03.9 (1)
19:36.5 (1)
28:08.3 (1)
37:00.2 (2)
45:34.7 +0:10.5+0.39%99.62%5.28%5.73%
4 2096 Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:07.7 (3)
19:41.8 (3)
28:32.3 (4)
37:10.8 (4)
46:02.6 +0:38.4+1.41%98.61%4.32%4.76%
5 2134 Peter BenarcikFive Ply Design  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:08.1 (4)
19:56.0 (6)
28:42.3 (5)
37:35.0 (5)
46:28.5 +1:04.3+2.36%97.69%3.42%3.87%
6 2015 Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:06.7 (2)
19:55.8 (5)
28:54.0 (6)
37:49.3 (6)
46:40.1 +1:15.9+2.79%97.29%3.02%3.47%
7 2138 Scott BarrFive Ply Design  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:21.8 (8)
20:10.0 (7)
29:00.7 (7)
37:54.1 (7)
46:43.4 +1:19.2+2.91%97.17%2.90%3.36%
8 2133 Colby Titland  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:22.5 (9)
20:24.9 (8)
29:24.9 (8)
38:25.6 (9)
47:09.6 +1:45.4+3.87%96.28%2.00%2.45%
9 2001 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:27.7 (12)
20:26.6 (11)
29:25.2 (9)
38:19.4 (8)
47:11.6 +1:47.4+3.94%96.21%1.93%2.39%
10 2005 Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:51.0 (20)
20:38.8 (14)
29:35.5 (12)
38:28.4 (11)
47:15.0 +1:50.8+4.07%96.09%1.81%2.27%
11 2149 Adam WujickTaco Time NW  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:33.1 (14)
20:26.3 (10)
29:26.4 (10)
38:27.3 (10)
47:38.7 +2:14.5+4.94%95.30%0.99%1.45%
12 2007 Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:26.0 (11)
20:25.8 (9)
29:27.8 (11)
38:41.4 (12)
47:50.9 +2:26.7+5.39%94.89%0.57%1.03%
13 2002 Terry BuchananWork By Other  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:25.2 (10)
20:34.0 (12)
29:50.8 (13)
39:08.3 (13)
48:20.8 +2:56.6+6.48%93.91%-0.47%0.00%
14 2107 Thomas RiessUnion Bay Cycling  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:40.5 (17)
20:42.6 (15)
29:54.2 (14)
39:14.6 (14)
48:27.2 +3:03.0+6.72%93.71%-0.69%-0.22%
15 2086 Ewan AlexanderFount Cycling Guild  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:51.4 (21)
20:58.0 (17)
30:32.1 (19)
39:32.1 (17)
48:32.1 +3:07.9+6.90%93.55%-0.86%-0.39%
16 2106 Dan Werle  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:44.6 (18)
21:02.3 (18)
30:11.7 (16)
39:31.5 (16)
48:41.0 +3:16.8+7.22%93.26%-1.17%-0.70%
17 2097 Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:59.1 (23)
21:13.7 (20)
30:28.0 (18)
39:42.2 (18)
48:45.7 +3:21.5+7.40%93.11%-1.33%-0.86%
18 2146 Steven MoeNemesis  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:40.0 (16)
20:56.4 (16)
30:21.6 (17)
39:47.8 (19)
48:47.5 +3:23.3+7.46%93.06%-1.39%-0.92%
19 2021 Dee PattersonCATUP.COM  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:17.4 (7)
22:12.6 (26)
31:08.9 (22)
40:08.5 (21)
48:52.9 +3:28.7+7.66%92.88%-1.58%-1.11%
20 2150 Scott McNeesNight Owl Cycling  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.9 (13)
20:37.5 (13)
29:58.2 (15)
39:28.2 (15)
48:55.9 +3:31.7+7.77%92.79%-1.69%-1.21%
21 2040 Zac DaabWork By Others  43 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:56.6 (22)
21:21.8 (22)
30:36.9 (21)
39:58.2 (20)
49:17.0 +3:52.8+8.55%92.13%-2.42%-1.94%
22 2141 John DrenningDyna Racing  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:48.3 (19)
21:07.8 (19)
30:33.4 (20)
40:11.7 (22)
50:00.8 +4:36.6+10.15%90.78%-3.93%-3.45%
23 2100 Andrew NovikoffFive Ply Design  55 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:06.7 (25)
21:40.9 (23)
31:32.5 (25)
41:11.5 (24)
50:47.8 +5:23.6+11.88%89.38%-5.56%-5.07%
24 2004 Mike Ubezzi  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:08.2 (26)
22:00.5 (25)
31:40.3 (26)
41:32.4 (25)
51:23.1 +5:58.9+13.17%88.36%-6.78%-6.28%
25 2091 Mark Adamski  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:00.3 (24)
21:41.5 (24)
31:17.1 (23)
41:06.0 (23)
52:38.1 +7:13.9+15.93%86.26%-9.38%-8.87%
26 2006 Wayne Wakeman  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:25.7 (27)
22:35.1 (27)
32:54.7 (27)
43:16.3 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 2083 Rob Mcgarty  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:36.7 (15)
21:19.1 (21)
31:17.3 (24)
47:40.8 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 2109 Hyun LeeBroadmark Capital Cycling  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
14:17.6 (28)
26:14.6 (28)
38:52.3 (28)
50:55.7 (28)
-1 lap -----