Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 12:04 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 216 Nicolas TheopoldEgencia  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:41.3 (1)
18:21.0 (1)
26:51.8 (1)
35:29.1 (1)
44:11.4 --100%5.42%5.33%
2 273 Emil Hillding  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:48.7 (3)
18:25.8 (2)
27:02.8 (2)
35:44.0 (2)
44:28.7 +0:17.3+0.65%99.35%4.80%4.71%
3 221 Jason HansenIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:47.8 (2)
18:37.8 (4)
27:32.5 (4)
36:24.2 (3)
45:16.9 +1:05.5+2.47%97.59%3.08%2.99%
4 223 Blaine Felton  36 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:49.7 (4)
18:35.5 (3)
27:27.6 (3)
36:29.8 (4)
45:28.0 +1:16.6+2.89%97.19%2.69%2.59%
5 217 Kellen Rack  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:55.4 (6)
18:41.4 (5)
27:35.2 (5)
36:36.9 (5)
45:30.6 +1:19.2+2.99%97.10%2.60%2.50%
6 268 Justin WadeAudi  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:40.4 (19)
19:24.5 (11)
28:11.9 (7)
36:56.6 (6)
45:46.3 +1:34.9+3.58%96.54%2.04%1.94%
7 207 JOSHUA MELANSON  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:52.4 (5)
18:44.3 (6)
27:46.6 (6)
36:56.6 (6)
46:10.5 +1:59.1+4.49%95.70%1.17%1.07%
8 182 Laura J Matsen KoAudi  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:33.0 (16)
19:36.6 (15)
28:31.9 (12)
37:32.0 (9)
46:39.1 +2:27.7+5.57%94.72%0.15%0.05%
9 251 Steven KadyBlack Sheep Velo  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:15.3 (10)
19:15.5 (9)
28:20.1 (9)
37:31.8 (8)
46:39.5 +2:28.1+5.59%94.71%0.14%0.04%
10 263 Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing  36 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:09.1 (9)
19:19.3 (10)
28:30.7 (11)
37:41.0 (12)
46:41.7 +2:30.3+5.67%94.64%0.06%-0.04%
11 261 Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.8 (11)
19:14.7 (8)
28:27.5 (10)
37:40.8 (11)
46:50.5 +2:39.1+6.00%94.34%-0.25%-0.35%
12 269 Tyler MillerAudi  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:03.9 (7)
19:09.3 (7)
28:16.5 (8)
37:38.0 (10)
46:54.8 +2:43.4+6.16%94.19%-0.41%-0.51%
13 280 Scott RendaApex Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:23.2 (14)
19:29.0 (13)
28:44.5 (13)
38:00.2 (13)
47:08.9 +2:57.5+6.69%93.73%-0.91%-1.01%
14 259 Jeff RasorApex Racing  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:22.8 (13)
19:35.1 (14)
28:47.1 (15)
38:03.2 (14)
47:10.5 +2:59.1+6.75%93.67%-0.97%-1.07%
15 196 Todd TourvilleTaco Time NW  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:30.7 (15)
19:47.7 (16)
29:14.5 (16)
38:54.5 (15)
48:24.7 +4:13.3+9.55%91.28%-3.62%-3.72%
16 197 DANIEL TOMKOCenter Cycles  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:36.4 (17)
20:13.7 (19)
29:45.4 (17)
39:23.2 (16)
48:39.9 +4:28.5+10.13%90.80%-4.16%-4.26%
17 211 Christopher MorrowSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:38.5 (18)
20:12.0 (18)
29:49.4 (18)
39:33.7 (17)
49:26.7 +5:15.3+11.89%89.37%-5.83%-5.93%
18 224 Jeff CotaOld Town Bicycle Pb Ritzman Construction  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:17.6 (12)
19:54.2 (17)
29:53.2 (19)
39:52.4 (18)
49:31.7 +5:20.3+12.08%89.22%-6.01%-6.11%
19 272 Brandon Bouwkamp  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:08.6 (8)
19:24.7 (12)
28:45.0 (14)
-
-2 laps -----