Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 10:20

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 10:19 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1614 Forest HoagHagens Berman  44 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:58.9 (2)
18:01.9 (2)
27:08.7 (1)
36:20.4 --100%10.41%9.23%
2 1624 Aaron LockeMorgan Stanley  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:55.1 (1)
18:01.8 (1)
27:09.1 (2)
36:32.2 +0:11.8+0.54%99.46%9.92%8.74%
3 1512 Kirk Canfield  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:10.7 (5)
18:22.1 (3)
27:46.8 (3)
37:03.0 +0:42.6+1.95%98.08%8.66%7.46%
4 1647 Tony LabriolaIndigenous Wheel Co.  51 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:05.3 (4)
18:29.9 (6)
27:53.4 (4)
37:13.0 +0:52.6+2.41%97.64%8.25%7.04%
5 1566 Josh WarborgAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:12.0 (7)
18:27.6 (5)
27:53.8 (5)
37:19.0 +0:58.6+2.69%97.38%8.00%6.79%
6 1536 Chris Andersen  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:21.2 (9)
18:43.1 (8)
28:09.0 (6)
37:35.0 +1:14.6+3.42%96.69%7.34%6.12%
7 1642 Justin ValenteBroadmark Mt Si Racing  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:00.7 (3)
18:43.2 (9)
28:22.4 (8)
37:38.4 +1:18.0+3.58%96.55%7.20%5.98%
8 1649 Mike Vanorden  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:11.3 (6)
18:32.5 (7)
28:09.1 (7)
37:55.7 +1:35.3+4.37%95.81%6.49%5.26%
9 990 George Mount  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:13.5 (8)
18:27.1 (4)
28:24.5 (9)
38:06.8 +1:46.4+4.88%95.35%6.04%4.80%
10 1561 Rodrigo Prudencio  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:58.4 (13)
19:30.9 (11)
28:53.7 (10)
38:18.8 +1:58.4+5.43%94.85%5.54%4.30%
11 1549 Richard Potter  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:57.1 (11)
19:36.7 (12)
29:03.7 (11)
38:32.7 +2:12.3+6.07%94.28%4.97%3.72%
12 1638 Todd DryMorgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB  56 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:39.3 (10)
19:22.0 (10)
29:03.8 (12)
38:47.2 +2:26.8+6.73%93.69%4.38%3.12%
13 1576 Scott Fowler  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:07.4 (19)
19:45.1 (14)
29:30.9 (14)
38:58.2 +2:37.8+7.24%93.25%3.92%2.66%
14 1510 David Mount  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:00.5 (15)
19:41.3 (13)
29:28.5 (13)
39:02.8 +2:42.4+7.45%93.07%3.74%2.47%
15 1556 Jonathan Olson  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:34.8 (28)
20:14.2 (20)
29:53.7 (17)
39:27.2 +3:06.8+8.57%92.11%2.73%1.45%
16 1643 Philip Darringer  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:07.0 (18)
20:03.6 (18)
29:50.0 (16)
39:33.5 +3:13.1+8.86%91.86%2.47%1.19%
17 1629 Dean SabolSlalom/Mcleod Construction  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:16.2 (21)
20:01.9 (17)
29:49.2 (15)
39:35.8 +3:15.4+8.96%91.78%2.38%1.09%
18 1563 Ben Minicucci  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:02.3 (16)
19:54.2 (15)
29:55.6 (18)
39:40.8 +3:20.4+9.19%91.58%2.17%0.89%
19 1569 Chris Hermoso  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:26.6 (23)
20:23.1 (23)
30:09.8 (21)
39:42.9 +3:22.5+9.29%91.50%2.09%0.80%
20 1508 Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:58.8 (14)
19:56.4 (16)
30:02.1 (19)
39:59.1 +3:38.7+10.03%90.88%1.42%0.12%
21 1533 Scott BoothIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:04.8 (17)
20:04.1 (19)
30:03.5 (20)
40:05.1 +3:44.7+10.31%90.66%1.18%-0.12%
22 1646 J Prendergast  56 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:36.9 (30)
20:34.5 (24)
30:24.8 (22)
40:11.6 +3:51.2+10.60%90.41%0.91%-0.40%
23 1617 Andrew Feucht IIIEgencia  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:33.0 (26)
20:39.5 (26)
30:41.3 (25)
40:35.6 +4:15.2+11.70%89.52%-0.08%-1.39%
24 1501 HARRISON MAGUNApex Racing  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:21.5 (22)
20:18.7 (21)
30:29.5 (23)
40:35.8 +4:15.4+11.71%89.51%-0.09%-1.40%
25 1528 Mike Doherty  55 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:16.0 (20)
20:21.5 (22)
30:38.7 (24)
40:45.0 +4:24.6+12.14%89.18%-0.46%-1.79%
26 1620 Lane Wilkinson  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:34.9 (29)
20:45.8 (27)
31:17.0 (28)
41:05.2 +4:44.8+13.06%88.45%-1.29%-2.63%
27 1581 Mike DahlinCenter Cycles  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:34.3 (27)
20:36.6 (25)
30:53.1 (26)
41:11.6 +4:51.2+13.36%88.22%-1.56%-2.89%
28 1519 Daniel GoldbergCannondale  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:37.7 (31)
20:47.4 (28)
31:05.1 (27)
41:25.6 +5:05.2+14.00%87.72%-2.13%-3.48%
29 1523 Andy BechtelLiquid Velo  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:42.7 (32)
21:04.2 (29)
31:27.5 (29)
41:54.6 +5:34.2+15.33%86.71%-3.32%-4.68%
30 1640 Travis DouganFell Swoop Racing  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:57.6 (12)
21:29.4 (32)
31:51.9 (31)
42:12.3 +5:51.9+16.14%86.10%-4.05%-5.42%
31 1558 Spencer JacksonTaco Time NW  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:53.3 (33)
21:28.9 (31)
32:10.2 (33)
42:37.7 +6:17.3+17.30%85.25%-5.09%-6.48%
32 1622 Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
11:15.2 (39)
21:41.5 (34)
32:07.7 (32)
42:46.9 +6:26.5+17.73%84.94%-5.47%-6.86%
33 1596 Bill A Zimmerman  55 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:27.3 (24)
21:05.6 (30)
31:47.6 (30)
42:47.4 +6:27.0+17.75%84.93%-5.49%-6.88%
34 1621 Christopher Barclay  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:53.8 (34)
21:40.4 (33)
32:21.9 (34)
43:27.7 +7:07.3+19.60%83.61%-7.15%-8.56%
35 1521 Chris KlemczykFirst Strike Velo Slalom Consulting  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:57.5 (35)
22:04.2 (35)
33:34.3 (35)
44:56.1 +8:35.7+23.65%80.87%-10.78%-12.24%
36 1539 John GreerTeam Doublecheck  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
11:04.3 (36)
22:06.0 (36)
33:40.7 (37)
44:58.0 +8:37.6+23.74%80.82%-10.86%-12.32%
37 1593 Eric HolmanAlki Velo  57 Cat 4 Men 45+
11:18.0 (40)
22:43.9 (38)
33:58.9 (38)
44:58.2 +8:37.8+23.75%80.81%-10.87%-12.33%
38 1514 Jeff NelsonEgencia  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
11:13.1 (38)
22:14.9 (37)
33:39.5 (36)
45:23.3 +9:02.9+24.90%80.06%-11.90%-13.37%
39 1578 Chris Kinsella  51 Cat 4 Men 45+
10:30.3 (25)
23:54.4 (40)
34:51.4 (40)
46:08.1 +9:47.7+26.95%78.77%-13.74%-15.24%
40 1571 Chip Greaves  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
11:12.5 (37)
22:49.3 (39)
34:48.3 (39)
47:00.4 +10:40.0+29.35%77.31%-15.89%-17.41%
41 1289 David Longdon  59 Cat 4 Men 45+
12:16.0 (43)
24:20.1 (41)
36:30.2 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 1550 Tim KnudsonOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
12:16.8 (44)
24:25.4 (42)
36:41.1 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 1589 Mark McElwaineRAD P/B CYCLE U  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
12:04.9 (41)
24:27.4 (43)
37:10.4 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 1592 Dev LetendreZ29skid  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
14:14.4 (45)
29:32.1 (44)
45:30.4 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 1613 Tim Goggin  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
12:10.1 (42)
-
-
-3 laps -----