Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 719 Euan McelwaineRad Powered By Cycle U  16 Cat 4 Men
8:36.0 (2)
17:27.9 (1)
26:15.9 (2)
34:58.9 --100%8.72%9.49%
2 705 Dylan Hampden  Cat 4 Men
8:35.7 (1)
17:28.9 (2)
26:15.7 (1)
35:00.0 +0:01.1+0.05%99.95%8.67%9.44%
3 1738 Miles Boucher  27 Cat 4 Men
8:46.1 (3)
17:34.2 (3)
26:17.3 (3)
35:05.6 +0:06.7+0.32%99.68%8.43%9.20%
4 763 Kit CulbertRCC  31 Cat 4 Men
9:09.3 (5)
18:23.6 (4)
27:25.5 (4)
36:09.6 +1:10.7+3.37%96.74%5.64%6.44%
5 844 Kevin Merkling  33 Cat 4 Men
8:52.2 (4)
18:29.7 (6)
27:27.3 (5)
36:11.9 +1:13.0+3.48%96.64%5.54%6.34%
6 706 Ryan HavillTaco Time NW  30 Cat 4 Men
9:18.1 (7)
18:30.2 (7)
27:38.7 (7)
36:47.6 +1:48.7+5.18%95.08%3.99%4.80%
7 724 Jeff B. Evans  45 Cat 4 Men
9:09.9 (6)
18:25.6 (5)
27:37.8 (6)
37:04.5 +2:05.6+5.98%94.35%3.26%4.07%
8 815 Scott GrinsellDyna Racing  36 Cat 4 Men
9:29.3 (10)
18:53.5 (8)
28:24.9 (8)
37:53.1 +2:54.2+8.30%92.34%1.14%1.97%
9 764 Tyler Kennedy  31 Cat 4 Men
9:45.9 (13)
19:05.9 (9)
28:30.8 (9)
37:59.9 +3:01.0+8.62%92.06%0.85%1.68%
10 847 Itai MalakoffRad P/B Cycle U  14 Cat 4 Men
9:25.2 (8)
19:10.0 (11)
28:47.5 (10)
38:30.7 +3:31.8+10.09%90.83%-0.49%0.35%
11 723 Christopher Walstad  34 Cat 4 Men
9:33.6 (11)
19:15.4 (12)
28:52.9 (11)
38:47.0 +3:48.1+10.87%90.20%-1.20%-0.35%
12 826 Jordan LuckeEgencia  31 Cat 4 Men
9:49.4 (14)
19:33.4 (13)
29:21.8 (13)
39:04.3 +4:05.4+11.69%89.53%-1.95%-1.10%
13 813 Otto BegusRad P/B Cycle U  16 Cat 4 Men
9:26.6 (9)
19:08.4 (10)
29:16.6 (12)
39:09.3 +4:10.4+11.93%89.34%-2.17%-1.31%
14 836 Clinton AndersonAlki Velo Club  27 Cat 4 Men
9:57.0 (16)
19:38.1 (14)
29:39.3 (15)
39:09.8 +4:10.9+11.95%89.32%-2.19%-1.33%
15 841 Josiah AndersonMajor Taylor Project  18 Cat 4 Men
9:42.5 (12)
19:48.9 (16)
29:35.9 (14)
39:16.6 +4:17.7+12.28%89.06%-2.49%-1.63%
16 808 Karl Praitis  16 Cat 4 Men
9:54.0 (15)
19:48.8 (15)
29:41.2 (16)
39:17.5 +4:18.6+12.32%89.03%-2.53%-1.67%
17 783 Skye McDonaldRAD P/B Cycleu  16 Cat 4 Men
10:04.1 (17)
20:09.7 (17)
30:55.0 (17)
41:00.7 +6:01.8+17.24%85.30%-7.02%-6.12%
18 811 Dylan Bernard  29 Cat 4 Men
10:32.2 (21)
21:00.6 (20)
31:18.8 (20)
41:30.9 +6:32.0+18.68%84.26%-8.33%-7.42%
19 714 Leyland Rudholm  32 Cat 4 Men
10:04.5 (18)
20:27.7 (18)
31:04.0 (18)
41:31.3 +6:32.4+18.70%84.25%-8.35%-7.44%
20 728 Will H FowlerRad P/B Cycle U  14 Cat 4 Men
10:09.7 (19)
20:49.5 (19)
31:11.3 (19)
41:58.2 +6:59.3+19.98%83.35%-9.52%-8.60%
21 794 Steve Skelley  36 Cat 4 Men
10:18.7 (20)
-
-
-3 laps -----