Race progress: 2019 NCCX Race 6 10:45 Wave

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 10:47 AM (GMT-5)
  • Race location:
    Winston-Salem, NC, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 624 Craig "CJ" BurfordNC - UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
8:52.2 (1)
18:05.7 (1)
27:52.3 --100%15.56%13.89%
2 604 Gus WalkerNC - Industry Nine  16 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
9:10.5 (2)
18:29.3 (2)
28:37.7 +0:45.4+2.71%97.36%13.26%11.55%
3 723 Asher StraussNC - NCTC  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
9:33.0 (4)
19:29.7 (4)
29:23.7 +1:31.4+5.47%94.82%10.94%9.19%
4 605 Daniel BoyntonNC - HammerCross  14 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
9:31.3 (3)
19:29.3 (3)
29:34.3 +1:42.0+6.10%94.25%10.40%8.64%
5 601 Parks HarrisonNC - Carolina Pedal Works  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
10:04.5 (6)
20:12.2 (6)
30:09.5 +2:17.2+8.20%92.42%8.63%6.83%
6 602 William MyersNC - HammerCross  16 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
9:50.9 (5)
20:05.7 (5)
30:36.7 +2:44.4+9.83%91.05%7.25%5.43%
7 600 Trevor ChildsNC - Velocious Sport  16 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
10:07.6 (8)
20:27.2 (8)
30:55.2 +3:02.9+10.94%90.14%6.32%4.47%
8 730 Rodrigo PereaNC - NCTC  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
10:13.6 (9)
21:03.0 (9)
31:59.5 +4:07.2+14.78%87.12%3.07%1.16%
9 603 Niko StraussNC - NCTC  17 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
10:05.2 (7)
20:20.7 (7)
32:06.8 +4:14.5+15.22%86.79%2.70%0.79%
10 727 William ZylstraNC - Velocious Sport  14 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
10:28.2 (10)
21:28.7 (11)
32:17.2 +4:24.9+15.84%86.33%2.18%0.25%
11 620 Evan ElkNC - HammerCross  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
10:30.2 (12)
21:19.3 (10)
32:22.1 +4:29.8+16.13%86.11%1.93%0.00%
12 732 Tyler RoeNC - HammerCross  14 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
10:53.3 (14)
21:41.5 (13)
32:39.6 +4:47.3+17.18%85.34%1.05%-0.90%
13 612 Joe OttoNC - HammerCross  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
10:30.0 (11)
21:30.7 (12)
32:54.8 +5:02.5+18.09%84.68%0.28%-1.68%
14 735 Garrett DavisNC  14 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
10:48.8 (13)
22:10.7 (14)
34:08.6 +6:16.3+22.50%81.63%-3.45%-5.48%
15 324 Ada WatsonNC - HammerCross  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
11:06.8 (15)
22:33.6 (15)
34:18.5 +6:26.2+23.09%81.24%-3.95%-5.99%
16 301 Willie BoyntonNC - HammerCross  11 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
11:08.2 (16)
23:01.7 (16)
34:57.3 +7:05.0+25.41%79.74%-5.91%-7.99%
17 302 Corban BurfordNC  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
11:28.2 (18)
23:20.8 (18)
35:14.8 +7:22.5+26.46%79.08%-6.79%-8.89%
18 617 Jensen CervatiNC - NCTC  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
11:17.6 (17)
23:15.6 (17)
35:30.8 +7:38.5+27.42%78.48%-7.60%-9.72%
19 319 Ignacio PereaNC - NCTC  11 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
11:48.7 (20)
24:07.1 (20)
36:14.9 +8:22.6+30.05%76.89%-9.82%-11.99%
20 314 Noah BrinsonNC - Team Hammercross  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
11:36.6 (19)
23:42.9 (19)
36:20.8 +8:28.5+30.41%76.68%-10.12%-12.29%
21 338 Fox HamblenNC  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
12:05.7 (21)
24:50.7 (21)
44:52.2 +16:59.9+60.99%62.12%-35.95%-38.62%
- 310 Mario QuiveraNC - Velocious Sport  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
12:07.6 (22)
25:15.7 (22)
DNF -----
- 303 Caleb BurfordNC  11 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
12:44.8 (23)
26:19.8 (23)
DNF -----
- 309 Hadley MolnarNC - HammerCross  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
13:08.1 (24)
26:23.3 (24)
DNF -----
- 315 Ali OttoNC - HammerCross  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
13:15.3 (26)
26:27.2 (25)
DNF -----
- 305 Nicole ClamannNC - HammerCross  12 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
13:11.7 (25)
27:03.3 (26)
DNF -----
- 325 Baxter CaressNC - NCTC  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
13:24.5 (27)
27:04.7 (27)
DNF -----
- 339 Lucius HamblenNC - Velocious Sport  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
13:43.3 (28)
27:51.8 (28)
DNF -----
- 318 Conner WebsterSC  Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
14:43.7 (29)
30:58.6 (29)
DNF -----
- 731 Nicholas DasilvaNC - North Carolina Cyclocross  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
14:48.7 (30)
31:19.0 (30)
DNF -----
- 721 Brooke EvansNC - HammerCross  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
16:03.7 (33)
32:26.2 (31)
DNF -----
- 610 Amelia BrinsonNC - Team Hammercross  15 Juniors 15-18 Boys/Girls
15:50.1 (32)
33:16.8 (32)
DNF -----
- 330 Guillermo Perea  Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
15:07.5 (31)
33:27.3 (33)
DNF -----
- 334 Eli WoolmanNC - HammerCross  9 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
16:30.8 (34)
34:20.2 (34)
DNF -----
- 329 Riley WebsterSC  Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
19:16.2 (35)
45:50.8 (35)
DNF -----
- 317 Sean "Ernie" HusonNC  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
21:58.9 (36)
-
DNF -----
- 306 Lincoln FunkNC - Team Spoke Cycles  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 307 Foster FunkNC - Team Spoke Cycles  9 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 313 Devin LoveNC  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 323 Hunter DempseyNC - Jigawatt Cycling  10 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 333 Teagan BurrowVA - Roanoke Valley Devo  11 Juniors 9-12 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 720 Jack NewportNC - HammerCross  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----
- 737 Ally BurrowVA - Roanoke Valley Devo  13 Juniors 13-14 Boys/Girls
-
-
DNF -----