Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Natz Practice III '19 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 20, 2019 9:29 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1006 Michael WarnerIndigenous Wheel Co.  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:45.1 (2)
19:43.7 (2)
28:51.9 (1)
37:54.9 (1)
-
37:54.9 4--100%10.24%9.90%
2 919 Ira ArmadFount  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:57.2 (3)
20:13.4 (3)
29:19.8 (3)
38:28.6 (2)
-
38:28.6 4+0:33.7+1.48%98.54%8.91%8.57%
3 1004 Simon DearsleyTaco Time NW  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:30.0 (1)
19:10.0 (1)
28:58.0 (2)
38:58.0 (3)
-
38:58.0 4+1:03.1+2.77%97.30%7.75%7.40%
4 1011 Jeff Harless  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:10.9 (6)
20:34.0 (5)
29:57.2 (5)
39:00.6 (4)
-
39:00.6 4+1:05.7+2.89%97.19%7.65%7.30%
5 993 Mark Doane  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:01.4 (4)
20:28.7 (4)
29:56.9 (4)
39:32.4 (5)
-
39:32.4 4+1:37.5+4.29%95.89%6.40%6.04%
6 902 Justin Merle  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:20.6 (10)
20:44.0 (6)
30:18.4 (6)
39:33.8 (6)
-
39:33.8 4+1:38.9+4.35%95.83%6.34%5.99%
7 901 Michael MoenigHotwire / Alki Velo Club  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:10.6 (5)
20:54.3 (7)
30:42.1 (7)
40:08.7 (7)
-
40:08.6 4+2:13.7+5.88%94.45%4.97%4.61%
8 1099 Tyson DanilsonHotwire / Alki Velo Club  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:18.8 (9)
20:55.2 (8)
30:43.2 (8)
40:15.3 (8)
-
40:15.1 4+2:20.2+6.16%94.19%4.71%4.35%
9 906 Zach Barth  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:15.1 (7)
21:05.8 (9)
30:56.3 (9)
40:41.5 (9)
-
40:41.6 4+2:46.7+7.33%93.17%3.67%3.30%
10 265 R. Colin KennedyApex Racing  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:30.4 (11)
21:20.4 (11)
31:07.5 (10)
40:54.5 (10)
-
40:54.4 4+2:59.5+7.89%92.69%3.16%2.79%
11 1009 Brad Talley  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:18.1 (8)
21:14.5 (10)
31:19.9 (11)
41:16.3 (11)
-
41:16.4 4+3:21.5+8.86%91.86%2.29%1.92%
12 1097 James (Kris) Sherwood  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:33.7 (12)
21:52.5 (13)
32:06.5 (13)
42:04.5 (12)
-
42:04.5 4+4:09.6+10.97%90.11%0.39%0.02%
13 1083 David Meffe  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:48.0 (13)
21:53.9 (14)
32:09.0 (14)
42:04.8 (13)
-
42:04.8 4+4:09.9+10.99%90.10%0.38%0.01%
14 195 Brian FreeLiquid Velo  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:52.3 (14)
21:52.3 (12)
32:06.4 (12)
42:05.1 (14)
-
42:05.1 4+4:10.2+11.00%90.09%0.37%-0.01%
15 1085 Jeffrey Smith  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:19.5 (20)
22:23.2 (16)
32:36.7 (16)
42:28.5 (15)
-
42:28.4 4+4:33.5+12.02%89.27%-0.55%-0.93%
16 1019 Daniel Andres Rodriguez-DelgadoLos Sabrosongos  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:09.9 (16)
22:10.6 (15)
32:33.7 (15)
43:18.4 (16)
-
43:18.5 4+5:23.6+14.22%87.55%-2.53%-2.91%
17 929 Evan Smith  35 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:22.0 (21)
22:58.2 (20)
33:35.4 (20)
43:36.2 (17)
-
43:36.2 4+5:41.3+15.00%86.95%-3.22%-3.61%
18 1005 Jon RehkopfAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:17.3 (18)
22:43.6 (19)
33:27.8 (19)
43:36.3 (18)
-
43:36.3 4+5:41.4+15.01%86.95%-3.23%-3.62%
19 908 John Pryor  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:14.7 (17)
22:37.8 (17)
33:21.0 (17)
43:40.1 (19)
-
43:40.2 4+5:45.3+15.18%86.82%-3.38%-3.77%
20 903 Erik Scott  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:17.9 (19)
22:43.3 (18)
33:23.7 (18)
43:45.7 (20)
-
43:45.7 4+5:50.8+15.42%86.64%-3.60%-3.99%
21 1201 James Leinbach  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:31.3 (23)
23:11.7 (21)
33:53.3 (21)
44:33.4 (21)
-
44:33.3 4+6:38.4+17.51%85.10%-5.48%-5.88%
22 914 Richard Potter  46 Cat 4 Men 35+
14:39.2 (35)
24:51.9 (26)
34:56.3 (24)
44:49.2 (22)
-
44:49.2 4+6:54.3+18.21%84.59%-6.10%-6.51%
23 994 James Shimada  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:01.1 (26)
23:53.0 (24)
34:39.9 (22)
45:14.1 (23)
-
45:14.2 4+7:19.3+19.31%83.81%-7.09%-7.50%
24 1095 Hai Nguyen  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:28.1 (22)
23:34.2 (23)
35:26.4 (25)
46:04.0 (24)
-
46:04.0 4+8:09.1+21.50%82.30%-9.06%-9.47%
25 702 Andrew BabcockIndigenous Wheel Co.  35 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:34.4 (24)
23:28.5 (22)
34:40.2 (23)
46:26.8 (25)
-
46:26.8 4+8:31.9+22.50%81.63%-9.95%-10.37%
26 992 Jeremy GillisLiquid Velo  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:35.4 (25)
24:26.6 (25)
36:04.0 (26)
47:45.1 (26)
-
47:45.2 4+9:50.3+25.95%79.40%-13.05%-13.48%
27 1082 Chris ColvinDyna Racing  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:30.2 (28)
25:04.0 (29)
36:35.6 (27)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
28 928 Mark OrrEgencia  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:32.6 (29)
25:00.4 (27)
36:37.8 (28)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
29 1100 Greg GizinskiCycle U  51 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:34.7 (30)
25:12.9 (30)
36:43.1 (29)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
30 1094 Jason DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:27.7 (27)
25:22.2 (32)
37:13.1 (30)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
31 1017 Justin CooperEgencia  35 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:43.6 (32)
25:17.5 (31)
37:20.1 (31)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
32 1018 Ben Harrison  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:36.2 (31)
25:40.0 (33)
37:28.3 (32)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
33 1016 Matt NewportTacoma Cyclocross  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
13:54.8 (33)
26:10.1 (34)
37:44.3 (33)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
34 926 Michael Popovici  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:02.0 (15)
25:01.2 (28)
38:24.7 (34)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----
35 927 Nate BullockLiquid Velo  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
14:09.9 (34)
26:29.7 (35)
38:35.3 (35)
-
-
-1 lap 3-----