Race progress: 2019 Te Miro Race 1

  • Race started:
    Thursday, October 17, 2019 18:20 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Te Miro, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 330 Darrell Osborne E-bike
6:54.3 (1)
13:41.0 (1)
20:27.7 (1)
27:10.0 (1)
34:05.9 (1)
40:52.0 6--100%11.24%12.67%
2 310 Blake Eva U17
7:43.5 (2)
15:06.0 (2)
22:38.3 (2)
30:39.2 (2)
38:37.9 (2)
46:28.7 6+5:36.7+13.73%87.93%-0.94%0.68%
3 343 Cameron Jacobsen U17
7:43.5 (2)
15:06.5 (3)
22:39.5 (3)
30:40.2 (3)
38:38.2 (3)
46:29.5 6+5:37.5+13.76%87.90%-0.97%0.65%
4 331 Tony Owsley 46-50
8:00.1 (6)
15:32.6 (4)
23:23.8 (4)
31:14.4 (4)
39:05.9 (4)
47:05.9 6+6:13.9+15.25%86.77%-2.29%-0.65%
5 342 Liam Fernybough U19
7:46.0 (4)
15:44.3 (5)
23:46.4 (5)
31:51.1 (6)
39:36.3 (5)
47:21.8 6+6:29.8+15.90%86.28%-2.87%-1.21%
6 305 Victor Fritz 56 & over
7:51.2 (5)
15:48.0 (7)
23:49.2 (6)
31:40.5 (5)
39:38.4 (6)
47:57.8 6+7:05.8+17.37%85.20%-4.17%-2.50%
7 340 Steve Racliffe Open 20-34
8:22.0 (12)
17:01.7 (12)
25:57.9 (12)
35:17.2 (13)
40:46.7 (7)
-1 lap 5-----
8 300 Kieran McMillan U15
8:01.8 (7)
15:46.4 (6)
23:51.0 (7)
32:28.6 (7)
41:21.0 (8)
-1 lap 5-----
9 337 Hayden Hotham 41-45
8:21.0 (11)
16:27.9 (8)
24:54.0 (8)
33:17.9 (8)
41:46.6 (9)
-1 lap 5-----
10 320 Seana Gray U15
8:13.3 (8)
16:30.4 (9)
25:17.1 (9)
34:10.2 (9)
42:52.1 (10)
-1 lap 5-----
11 309 Douglas Battersby Single Speed
8:15.8 (9)
16:55.5 (11)
25:54.8 (11)
34:35.3 (10)
43:01.4 (11)
-1 lap 5-----
12 313 Lachlan Mcknight U15
8:29.5 (13)
17:09.9 (13)
26:02.2 (13)
34:48.4 (12)
43:25.6 (12)
-1 lap 5-----
13 335 Karl Harrison 35-40
8:20.2 (10)
16:49.8 (10)
25:50.5 (10)
34:44.2 (11)
43:56.9 (13)
-1 lap 5-----
14 332 Andre Kavanagh 41-45
9:25.0 (19)
18:00.8 (17)
26:46.1 (14)
35:20.4 (14)
44:02.5 (14)
-1 lap 5-----
15 323 Dan Franks Open 20-34
8:58.9 (16)
17:44.4 (16)
26:55.8 (16)
35:28.1 (15)
44:25.9 (15)
-1 lap 5-----
16 324 Sam Price 35-40
8:47.9 (15)
17:42.1 (15)
27:11.7 (17)
36:41.3 (16)
45:49.8 (16)
-1 lap 5-----
17 314 Caoilinn Gray U15
8:38.9 (14)
17:36.5 (14)
26:52.5 (15)
36:43.3 (17)
46:00.8 (17)
-1 lap 5-----
18 308 Sarah Pilkington 35-40
9:05.8 (17)
18:39.7 (18)
28:12.0 (18)
37:17.0 (18)
46:25.7 (18)
-1 lap 5-----
19 303 Harry Cameron U15
9:34.8 (20)
19:23.7 (20)
28:52.5 (20)
38:14.3 (19)
47:36.8 (19)
-1 lap 5-----
20 341 Paul M Le Miere U15
9:21.9 (18)
18:46.7 (19)
28:34.2 (19)
38:45.7 (20)
51:01.0 (20)
-1 lap 5-----
21 319 Richard Gulbraith 41-45
10:19.8 (25)
19:59.3 (21)
30:13.4 (21)
40:28.2 (21)
-
-2 laps 4-----
22 307 Paul Cameron 46-50
10:17.1 (24)
20:02.8 (22)
30:17.4 (22)
40:41.6 (22)
-
-2 laps 4-----
23 321 Erin Gray 46-50
11:12.1 (29)
21:28.7 (28)
31:45.6 (26)
41:58.1 (23)
-
-2 laps 4-----
24 322 Kendra Gray U10
10:00.7 (22)
20:19.6 (24)
31:18.4 (24)
42:14.2 (24)
-
-2 laps 4-----
25 327 Paul Le Miere 46-50
9:53.4 (21)
20:16.2 (23)
31:09.6 (23)
42:25.1 (25)
-
-2 laps 4-----
26 301 Kayley Mcmillian U10
10:22.8 (26)
20:29.5 (25)
31:41.9 (25)
44:15.6 (26)
-
-2 laps 4-----
27 333 Sam Ballantyne U10
10:14.0 (23)
20:50.3 (26)
33:40.1 (28)
45:43.9 (27)
-
-2 laps 4-----
28 302 Josie Cameron U15
11:35.0 (30)
24:21.2 (32)
36:49.3 (30)
49:46.8 (28)
-
-2 laps 4-----
29 329 Blair Prescott 46-50
18:11.1 (41)
28:09.9 (37)
39:10.0 (34)
49:54.8 (29)
-
-2 laps 4-----
30 326 Charlie Prescott U15
11:03.8 (28)
21:24.3 (27)
33:34.1 (27)
50:50.4 (30)
-
-2 laps 4-----
31 336 Alex Harris U15
11:41.5 (32)
24:04.2 (30)
37:15.5 (31)
51:48.6 (31)
-
-2 laps 4-----
32 338 Hamish Dewhurst U10
11:42.9 (33)
24:10.6 (31)
37:34.8 (32)
51:52.5 (32)
-
-2 laps 4-----
33 306 Hayden Steen U15
11:37.6 (31)
24:26.1 (33)
38:16.6 (33)
51:55.3 (33)
-
-2 laps 4-----
34 317 Ezra Gage-Brown U15
10:34.2 (27)
22:31.2 (29)
36:05.4 (29)
53:07.9 (34)
-
-2 laps 4-----
35 344 Glenn Jacobsen 46-50
-
-
40:00.0 (35)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
35 345 Leah Jacobsen U15
-
-
40:00.0 (35)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
37 328 Alexander Speirs U15
13:08.2 (36)
26:30.1 (35)
40:53.3 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
38 339 Lachlan Kay U15
12:39.0 (34)
26:15.3 (34)
41:05.7 (38)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
39 304 Keith Goodwin 41-45
12:52.0 (35)
28:00.1 (36)
43:27.3 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
40 312 Freya Mcknight U10
14:19.3 (39)
33:08.5 (38)
52:57.9 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
41 325 Jake Prescott U10
17:57.0 (40)
39:32.8 (39)
53:09.7 (41)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
42 334 Hugh Ballantyne U10
14:11.1 (38)
40:22.5 (40)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
43 316 Felix Gage-Brown U10
13:34.9 (37)
42:20.0 (41)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
44 318 Bennet Gage-Brown 35-40
28:28.8 (44)
42:20.8 (42)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
45 311 Elliott Mcknight U10
19:42.3 (42)
48:08.3 (43)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
46 315 Leo Gage-Brown U10
26:58.5 (43)
52:54.3 (44)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----