Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park - 2:40 PM

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 13, 2019 2:39 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Seattle, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1865 Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback  40 Elite Master Men
7:59.2 (2)
14:24.4 (1)
20:57.2 (3)
27:27.2 (1)
34:03.1 (1)
40:40.4 (2)
47:19.0 (3)
53:59.7 (1)
1:00:42.4 9--100%2.67%2.94%
2 1848 Steve WestoverTeam Booger  46 Elite Master Men
7:59.4 (3)
14:24.9 (3)
20:57.0 (2)
27:27.6 (2)
34:03.7 (3)
40:40.6 (3)
47:18.4 (1)
53:59.8 (2)
1:00:44.3 9+0:01.9+0.05%99.95%2.62%2.89%
3 1808 Brian BresslerHardenthehupup.Com  43 Elite Master Men
7:59.1 (1)
14:24.6 (2)
20:56.9 (1)
27:27.9 (3)
34:03.3 (2)
40:40.2 (1)
47:18.6 (2)
54:03.5 (3)
1:00:50.5 9+0:08.1+0.22%99.78%2.46%2.73%
4 1820 Andy BakerBroadmark Capital  35 Elite Master Men
8:02.8 (6)
14:31.7 (5)
21:01.0 (4)
27:39.9 (4)
34:24.6 (4)
41:14.1 (5)
47:51.9 (5)
54:31.2 (5)
1:01:05.4 9+0:23.0+0.63%99.37%2.06%2.33%
5 861 Doug Carlton  51 Elite Master Men
8:13.3 (9)
14:47.0 (8)
21:24.2 (7)
28:00.6 (6)
34:40.2 (6)
41:13.9 (4)
47:51.8 (4)
54:31.1 (4)
1:01:08.2 9+0:25.8+0.71%99.30%1.98%2.26%
6 1603 Craig A UndemRAD P/B Cycle U  56 Elite Master Men
8:02.5 (5)
14:31.3 (4)
21:01.9 (5)
27:47.0 (5)
34:37.3 (5)
41:28.3 (6)
48:18.4 (6)
55:01.5 (6)
1:01:50.3 9+1:07.9+1.86%98.17%0.86%1.14%
7 1856 Ron SchmeerKR Cycling  51 Elite Master Men
8:07.9 (8)
14:45.6 (7)
21:31.8 (8)
28:16.9 (8)
35:00.2 (7)
41:43.8 (7)
48:33.7 (7)
55:21.7 (7)
1:02:09.9 9+1:27.5+2.40%97.65%0.33%0.61%
8 1867 Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep  46 Elite Master Men
8:02.2 (4)
14:38.2 (6)
21:22.4 (6)
28:10.1 (7)
35:01.5 (8)
41:47.4 (8)
48:38.1 (8)
55:26.0 (8)
1:02:16.1 9+1:33.7+2.57%97.49%0.17%0.45%
9 1849 Richard Mcclung  54 Elite Master Men
8:19.6 (16)
14:58.7 (12)
21:39.5 (11)
28:26.1 (11)
35:16.0 (11)
42:04.5 (12)
48:57.6 (12)
55:51.2 (12)
1:02:32.9 9+1:50.5+3.03%97.06%-0.28%0.00%
10 1816 Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel  42 Elite Master Men
8:14.1 (11)
14:56.3 (10)
21:38.2 (9)
28:23.9 (9)
35:16.5 (12)
42:03.6 (10)
48:56.9 (11)
55:50.7 (11)
1:02:34.4 9+1:52.0+3.07%97.02%-0.32%-0.04%
11 1821 Cameron CharlesAudi  42 Elite Master Men
8:15.8 (13)
14:57.2 (11)
21:39.1 (10)
28:25.4 (10)
35:15.4 (9)
42:02.3 (9)
48:56.8 (10)
55:50.4 (10)
1:02:35.4 9+1:53.0+3.10%96.99%-0.35%-0.07%
12 1851 Pedro DeguzmanHotwire / Alki Velo Club  49 Elite Master Men
8:18.5 (15)
14:59.1 (13)
21:40.1 (12)
28:26.9 (12)
35:15.8 (10)
42:04.3 (11)
48:56.2 (9)
55:50.1 (9)
1:02:36.6 9+1:54.2+3.14%96.96%-0.38%-0.10%
13 1818 Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle  38 Elite Master Men
8:16.1 (14)
14:53.8 (9)
21:40.7 (13)
28:33.7 (13)
35:21.8 (13)
42:08.7 (13)
48:58.7 (13)
55:51.5 (13)
1:02:48.8 9+2:06.4+3.47%96.65%-0.71%-0.42%
14 1803 Conrad Kornmann  42 Elite Master Men
8:21.8 (19)
15:13.4 (19)
22:08.7 (19)
29:04.6 (19)
36:00.2 (17)
42:56.9 (15)
49:56.6 (15)
56:55.0 (14)
1:03:46.4 9+3:04.0+5.05%95.19%-2.25%-1.96%
15 1864 Mark FredaHotwire/Alki Velo Club  46 Elite Master Men
8:06.3 (7)
15:00.3 (15)
21:52.4 (16)
28:51.0 (16)
35:45.1 (14)
42:48.3 (14)
49:52.3 (14)
56:56.1 (15)
1:03:47.5 9+3:05.1+5.08%95.16%-2.27%-1.99%
16 1809 Justin RomesburgTeam Type 1 - George Spot  38 Elite Master Men
8:13.8 (10)
15:00.4 (16)
21:51.8 (15)
28:48.5 (15)
35:50.2 (16)
42:57.8 (17)
49:59.8 (16)
56:56.6 (16)
1:03:49.8 9+3:07.4+5.14%95.11%-2.34%-2.05%
17 1866 JC RamirezPCP Racing  45 Elite Master Men
8:19.8 (17)
15:08.8 (18)
22:04.5 (17)
29:01.5 (17)
36:00.8 (18)
42:58.7 (18)
50:06.7 (17)
57:21.5 (17)
1:05:01.5 9+4:19.1+7.11%93.36%-4.25%-3.96%
18 1814 Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback  48 Elite Master Men
8:19.9 (18)
15:03.7 (17)
22:04.9 (18)
29:01.7 (18)
36:03.9 (19)
43:18.0 (19)
50:43.3 (18)
58:02.6 (18)
-1 lap 8-----
19 1838 Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo  53 Elite Master Men
8:37.7 (25)
15:42.3 (23)
22:54.4 (23)
30:05.2 (23)
37:17.5 (23)
44:26.7 (21)
51:32.1 (20)
58:33.1 (19)
-1 lap 8-----
20 1811 Daniel MensherKeller Rohrback  44 Elite Master Men
8:28.2 (20)
15:28.3 (20)
22:32.0 (20)
29:40.9 (20)
36:49.3 (20)
44:00.5 (20)
51:18.1 (19)
58:36.7 (20)
-1 lap 8-----
21 15 Andrew Hawley  43 Elite Master Men
8:36.2 (24)
15:36.0 (21)
22:50.0 (21)
30:04.8 (22)
37:16.1 (21)
44:26.8 (22)
51:45.5 (21)
58:47.9 (21)
-1 lap 8-----
22 1850 Michael MurdinDrop Bar Racing  48 Elite Master Men
8:34.5 (22)
15:39.6 (22)
22:53.2 (22)
30:04.2 (21)
37:16.6 (22)
44:33.0 (23)
51:46.4 (22)
58:58.0 (22)
-1 lap 8-----
23 1819 Ian Mensher  40 Elite Master Men
8:33.6 (21)
16:18.8 (25)
23:23.5 (25)
30:39.4 (25)
37:46.9 (24)
45:02.5 (24)
52:28.9 (23)
59:59.7 (23)
-1 lap 8-----
24 1806 Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero  34 Elite Master Men
8:46.3 (26)
16:01.7 (24)
23:12.3 (24)
30:30.7 (24)
37:56.2 (25)
45:24.0 (25)
52:56.6 (24)
1:00:13.5 (24)
-1 lap 8-----
25 1903 Matthew ClarkOrphan  49 Elite Master Men
8:14.8 (12)
14:59.3 (14)
21:51.4 (14)
28:48.3 (14)
35:49.9 (15)
42:57.4 (16)
56:55.1 (25)
1:03:52.1 (25)
-1 lap 8-----
26 1802 Chris Bond  51 Elite Master Men
8:34.9 (23)
16:22.5 (26)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 2-----