Race progress: 2019 OVCX Brookside Wave 5

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 6, 2019 12:42 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Indianapolis, IN, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 377 Bratetic, Gus  15 Boys U19
0:22.6 (1)
7:14.0 (1)
14:09.7 (1)
21:11.4 (1)
28:06.1 5--100%13.62%14.58%
2 376 Wingler, ConnorTeam Bicycle Outfitters Indy  18 Boys U19
0:56.8 (3)
8:07.4 (3)
15:30.8 (2)
22:37.6 (2)
29:53.0 5+1:46.9+6.34%94.04%8.14%9.17%
3 378 Emmert, PhillipMidwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  15 Boys U19
0:53.6 (2)
8:04.3 (2)
15:30.8 (2)
22:47.4 (3)
30:02.3 5+1:56.2+6.89%93.55%7.67%8.70%
4 408 Powers, Mitchell  24 Men Cat 3
1:14.8 (4)
8:37.3 (4)
16:00.5 (4)
23:13.0 (4)
30:21.3 5+2:15.2+8.02%92.58%6.69%7.74%
5 405 Conant, TylerDASH RACING - Dash Racing  37 Men Cat 3
1:33.8 (7)
8:53.6 (7)
16:09.9 (5)
23:19.2 (5)
30:36.8 5+2:30.7+8.94%91.80%5.90%6.95%
6 410 Herman, StephenTeam Dayton Bicycling - Team Dayton Bicycling  35 Men Cat 3
1:30.6 (6)
8:53.3 (6)
16:14.4 (7)
23:27.0 (6)
30:52.1 5+2:46.0+9.85%91.04%5.12%6.18%
7 382 Stillman, Eddie  18 Boys U19
1:27.8 (5)
8:51.3 (5)
16:12.1 (6)
23:34.3 (7)
31:01.8 5+2:55.7+10.42%90.56%4.62%5.68%
8 400 LEWNARD, JOHNQueen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  26 Men Cat 3
-
-
-
-
31:52.0 5+3:45.9+13.40%88.19%2.05%3.14%
9 411 Ferguson, David  32 Men Cat 3
2:08.8 (10)
9:33.2 (10)
17:04.9 (8)
24:38.1 (8)
31:52.6 5+3:46.5+13.43%88.16%2.02%3.11%
10 402 Ward, Neal  29 Men Cat 3
1:58.0 (9)
9:31.9 (9)
17:05.9 (9)
24:53.8 (9)
32:38.8 5+4:32.7+16.17%86.08%-0.35%0.77%
11 423 urichich, vince  50 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
2:22.6 (14)
10:02.8 (11)
17:41.4 (11)
25:14.5 (10)
32:47.9 5+4:41.8+16.71%85.68%-0.82%0.31%
12 403 Allman, NickDASH RACING - Dash Racing  33 Men Cat 3
2:36.5 (16)
10:02.8 (11)
17:41.3 (10)
25:23.1 (11)
33:00.1 5+4:54.0+17.44%85.15%-1.44%-0.31%
13 426 Fritzinger, Edward  21 Men Cat 3
2:36.7 (17)
10:16.4 (16)
18:02.3 (14)
25:41.7 (12)
33:10.2 5+5:04.1+18.04%84.72%-1.96%-0.82%
14 379 McNear, GarrettBe Real Sports  18 Boys U19
2:21.5 (12)
10:14.5 (14)
17:55.4 (12)
25:50.3 (13)
33:22.1 5+5:16.0+18.74%84.22%-2.57%-1.42%
15 414 shepard, treyGray Goat Sports  25 Men Cat 3
2:43.4 (19)
10:28.1 (17)
18:18.5 (15)
25:54.6 (15)
33:23.0 5+5:16.9+18.79%84.18%-2.62%-1.47%
16 415 Jamison, Kyle  33 Men Cat 3
2:45.8 (20)
10:35.0 (18)
18:22.3 (16)
26:06.7 (16)
33:25.2 5+5:19.1+18.93%84.09%-2.73%-1.58%
17 380 McCord, Kyle  16 Boys U19
2:35.9 (15)
10:15.7 (15)
17:57.2 (13)
25:53.4 (14)
33:43.6 5+5:37.5+20.02%83.32%-3.67%-2.51%
18 422 Elliott, TomTEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  59 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
3:06.8 (21)
11:05.1 (21)
18:58.8 (17)
26:56.9 (17)
34:33.9 5+6:27.8+23.00%81.30%-6.25%-5.06%
19 407 O'Leary, MarcTeam Bicycle Outfitters Indy  35 Men Cat 3
3:33.5 (25)
11:33.9 (24)
19:26.2 (19)
27:10.9 (18)
34:48.1 5+6:42.0+23.84%80.75%-6.98%-5.78%
20 424 Neff, PaulOhio Velo  56 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
3:42.9 (26)
11:37.7 (25)
19:42.6 (21)
27:24.4 (19)
35:09.2 5+7:03.1+25.09%79.94%-8.06%-6.85%
21 409 Jones, DustinTeam Indiebike p/b IU Health  38 Men Cat 3
3:23.0 (23)
11:32.6 (23)
19:38.1 (20)
27:25.5 (20)
35:19.3 5+7:13.2+25.69%79.56%-8.57%-7.36%
22 417 Martin, Ryan  34 Men Cat 3
3:20.8 (22)
11:49.1 (26)
19:48.9 (23)
27:49.1 (21)
35:43.4 5+7:37.3+27.12%78.66%-9.81%-8.58%
23 429 Curtis, DylanTeam Neighborlink  24 Men Cat 3
3:24.6 (24)
11:24.0 (22)
19:50.6 (24)
28:04.4 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
24 421 Bracke, AndyOhio Velo - Mariner Cycling  53 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
2:21.9 (13)
10:08.8 (13)
19:22.8 (18)
28:17.7 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
25 412 Belcher, JeremyRogue Racing Project  35 Men Cat 3
2:38.9 (18)
10:35.4 (19)
19:48.6 (22)
28:44.5 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
26 406 Smith, CoreyTeam Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  32 Men Cat 3
5:58.6 (30)
14:07.7 (29)
21:49.4 (26)
29:39.8 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
27 381 Myers, SilasTEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  16 Boys U19
2:20.0 (11)
10:55.3 (20)
20:44.5 (25)
30:09.6 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
28 418 Weinstein, JamesTEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)  45 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
4:22.3 (27)
13:13.3 (27)
22:27.2 (27)
30:53.5 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
29 413 Johnson, JesseDASH RACING - Dash Racing  35 Men Cat 3
5:40.6 (29)
14:30.9 (30)
23:29.6 (28)
32:10.1 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
30 419 Shipman, CollinMidwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew  41 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
6:25.6 (31)
15:04.5 (31)
24:08.4 (30)
32:41.8 (29)
-1 lap 4-----
31 425 Prater, LutherSpeedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen  47 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
4:29.9 (28)
13:42.8 (28)
23:40.2 (29)
33:42.4 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
32 428 Hayes, JerryTeam Hungry  52 Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
7:43.4 (32)
19:01.4 (32)
30:16.2 (31)
-
-2 laps 3-----
33 383 Burkle, Sam  17 Boys U19
1:52.5 (8)
9:24.3 (8)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----