Race progress: Dirty Duathlon 2019 start list All racer

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 6, 2019 09:20 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Cannock Chase District, United Kingdom
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 61 Murphy HamiltonTeam HUUB  U12's Boys
3:08 (2)
6:00 (2)
8:52 --100%86.22%87.07%
2 54 Charlie ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club  U12's Boys
3:05 (1)
5:48 (1)
8:54 +0:02+0.38%99.63%86.17%87.02%
3 53 Ben AllenStafford Tri  U12's Boys
3:22 (4)
6:09 (3)
9:14 +0:22+4.14%96.03%85.65%86.53%
4 48 Joseph ThropMatlock CC  U12's Boys
3:18 (3)
6:14 (4)
9:31 +0:39+7.33%93.17%85.21%86.12%
5 63 OLIVER WESTWOODSTAFFORD RC  U12's Boys
3:25 (5)
6:32 (6)
9:46 +0:54+10.15%90.78%84.82%85.76%
6 52 Alfie Hall  U12's Boys
3:30 (6)
6:30 (5)
10:14 +1:22+15.41%86.64%84.10%85.08%
7 60 Jack Newbould  U12's Boys
4:03 (8)
7:53 (7)
11:56 +3:04+34.59%74.30%81.45%82.60%
8 55 Cody HodgkinsonLyme RC  U12's Boys
4:12 (10)
8:13 (8)
12:02 +3:10+35.71%73.68%81.30%82.45%
9 65 Theo Huntington  U12's Boys
4:07 (9)
8:22 (9)
12:12 +3:20+37.59%72.68%81.04%82.21%
10 62 Oliver Jukes  U12's Boys
3:53 (7)
8:28 (11)
12:22 +3:30+39.47%71.70%80.78%81.96%
11 64 Ralph Sullivan  U12's Boys
4:14 (11)
8:26 (10)
12:49 +3:57+44.55%69.18%80.08%81.31%
12 58 Isaac Jones  U12's Boys
4:22 (13)
9:28 (12)
14:00 +5:08+57.89%63.33%78.24%79.58%
13 59 Jack Keane  U12's Boys
4:20 (12)
9:57 (13)
14:21 +5:29+61.84%61.79%77.70%79.07%
14 56 Huw Jones  U12's Boys
4:37 (14)
10:19 (14)
15:21 +6:29+73.12%57.76%76.14%77.61%
15 7 Wayne Bowen  Short Course: Male Beginn
10:47 (34)
31:31 (15)
42:48 +33:56+382.71%20.72%33.49%37.58%
16 11 Luca BradleyLichfield CCC  Medium Course: U16's Male
8:06 (15)
38:07 (18)
47:03 +38:11+430.64%18.85%26.88%31.38%
17 18 Dave MartinRun & Ride  Medium Course - Fun Male
8:24 (17)
39:24 (19)
48:11 +39:19+443.42%18.40%25.12%29.73%
18 4 Dave Lockyer  Short Course: Male Beginn
11:33 (38)
36:28 (17)
49:46 +40:54+461.28%17.82%22.66%27.42%
19 6 Dylan Illidge  Medium Course: U16's Male
8:18 (16)
42:16 (21)
51:29 +42:37+480.64%17.22%19.99%24.91%
20 5 Nathan Wood  Short Course: Male Beginn
12:02 (39)
34:52 (16)
51:35 +42:43+481.77%17.19%19.84%24.77%
21 37 Paul Ramage  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:10 (23)
41:51 (20)
52:14 +43:22+489.10%16.98%18.83%23.82%
22 12 Oliver HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club  Medium Course: U16's Male
9:01 (20)
43:20 (22)
53:28 +44:36+503.01%16.58%16.91%22.02%
23 20 Archie HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club  Medium Course - Fun Male
8:36 (18)
44:32 (25)
53:37 +44:45+504.70%16.54%16.68%21.80%
24 42 David Keane  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:18 (24)
43:45 (23)
53:51 +44:59+507.33%16.47%16.31%21.46%
25 25 Edward ThropMatlock CC  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:12 (29)
43:56 (24)
55:42 +46:50+528.20%15.92%13.44%18.77%
26 22 Chris BraycottonChase Harriers  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:41 (26)
46:46 (26)
57:03 +48:11+543.42%15.54%11.34%16.80%
27 28 Mark IllidgeWolverhampton & Bilston  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:00 (28)
47:39 (27)
58:33 +49:41+560.34%15.14%9.01%14.61%
28 10 Leo Manifold  Medium Course: U16's Male
8:56 (19)
48:17 (28)
1:00:12 +51:20+578.95%14.73%6.44%12.20%
29 32 Miguel Osa Bujeiro  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:16 (30)
49:02 (31)
1:01:09 +52:17+589.66%14.50%4.97%10.82%
30 33 Mike Roberts  Medium Course - Fun Male
11:12 (35)
49:16 (32)
1:01:10 +52:18+589.85%14.50%4.94%10.79%
31 34 Nathan Meers  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:35 (31)
48:59 (30)
1:01:42 +52:50+595.86%14.37%4.11%10.01%
32 21 Brian Shardlow  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:42 (33)
48:54 (29)
1:02:26 +53:34+604.14%14.20%2.97%8.95%
33 78 Doug HallRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:04 (40)
50:08 (33)
1:02:56 +54:04+609.77%14.09%2.20%8.22%
34 116 Tom KnightKnight Racing  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:24 (44)
50:17 (34)
1:03:23 +54:31+614.85%13.99%1.50%7.56%
35 31 Michael Williamson  Medium Course - Fun Male
10:38 (32)
51:39 (36)
1:04:24 +55:32+626.32%13.77%-0.08%6.08%
36 35 Orlando Lebault  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:51 (27)
53:34 (40)
1:04:57 +56:05+632.52%13.65%-0.94%5.27%
37 19 Andrew LewisTitan Triathlon Club  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:06 (22)
55:05 (43)
1:05:12 +56:20+635.34%13.60%-1.33%4.91%
38 40 Stuart Pooley  Medium Course - Fun Male
11:14 (36)
52:57 (38)
1:05:34 +56:42+639.47%13.52%-1.90%4.38%
39 30 Matthew Hillback  Medium Course - Fun Male
11:26 (37)
51:38 (35)
1:06:47 +57:55+653.20%13.28%-3.79%2.60%
40 121 Harry YatesRun And Ride  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:35 (46)
52:39 (37)
1:06:48 +57:56+653.38%13.27%-3.81%2.58%
41 36 Paul Baker  Medium Course - Fun Male
12:14 (42)
54:05 (42)
1:07:06 +58:14+656.77%13.21%-4.28%2.14%
42 82 Joe Brooks  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:03 (48)
53:00 (39)
1:07:19 +58:27+659.21%13.17%-4.62%1.82%
43 38 Richard HallNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club  Medium Course - Fun Male
9:28 (25)
56:59 (51)
1:07:24 +58:32+660.15%13.16%-4.75%1.70%
44 111 Simon Hodgkinson  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:27 (45)
55:14 (45)
1:08:12 +59:20+669.17%13.00%-5.99%0.53%
45 115 Tom ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:07 (50)
53:53 (41)
1:08:34 +59:42+673.31%12.93%-6.56%0.00%
46 8 Ethan DowellTeam Powerful MTB  Medium Course: U16's Male
9:03 (21)
55:45 (48)
1:09:28 +1:00:36+683.46%12.76%-7.96%-1.31%
47 89 Jonathan ChattenRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:06 (41)
55:36 (46)
1:09:33 +1:00:41+684.40%12.75%-8.09%-1.43%
48 109 Simon ClarkeRide off Road  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:00 (47)
57:10 (52)
1:10:34 +1:01:42+695.86%12.56%-9.67%-2.92%
49 113 Steve TaylorBike-track  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:03 (62)
55:40 (47)
1:10:42 +1:01:50+697.37%12.54%-9.87%-3.11%
50 66 Alex HinksLyme RC  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:16 (65)
55:07 (44)
1:11:00 +1:02:08+700.75%12.49%-10.34%-3.55%
51 69 Ben ColleyRapid racer products  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:35 (56)
56:19 (49)
1:11:39 +1:02:47+708.08%12.37%-11.35%-4.50%
52 80 Gavin HamiltonLichfield CCC  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:01 (61)
56:39 (50)
1:12:19 +1:03:27+715.60%12.26%-12.39%-5.47%
53 117 Warren Sebastian Grigg  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:21 (54)
58:10 (53)
1:12:34 +1:03:42+718.42%12.22%-12.77%-5.83%
54 99 Patrick WalkingtonPerformance Tri Coaching  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:27 (55)
59:47 (56)
1:13:40 +1:04:48+730.83%12.04%-14.48%-7.44%
55 110 Simon Hedley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:19 (66)
59:14 (54)
1:14:27 +1:05:35+739.66%11.91%-15.70%-8.58%
56 85 John Odell  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:16 (53)
1:00:42 (57)
1:15:09 +1:06:17+747.56%11.80%-16.79%-9.60%
57 73 Chris OakSherwood Pines  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:53 (71)
59:26 (55)
1:15:23 +1:06:31+750.19%11.76%-17.15%-9.94%
58 27 Marcin Orczykowski  Medium Course - Fun Male
13:04 (49)
1:01:20 (60)
1:15:50 +1:06:58+755.26%11.69%-17.85%-10.60%
59 91 Liam AbbottsAudlem cycling club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:59 (60)
1:00:46 (58)
1:16:53 +1:08:01+767.11%11.53%-19.48%-12.13%
60 98 Neil Riddle  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:38 (69)
1:01:02 (59)
1:17:43 +1:08:51+776.50%11.41%-20.78%-13.34%
61 67 Andy TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:13 (52)
1:04:40 (63)
1:18:15 +1:09:23+782.52%11.33%-21.61%-14.12%
62 107 Sean BaconMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:14 (75)
1:02:20 (61)
1:19:01 +1:10:09+791.17%11.22%-22.80%-15.24%
63 72 Cameron Licence  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:12 (51)
1:05:27 (65)
1:20:42 +1:11:50+810.15%10.99%-25.41%-17.70%
64 41 Will Bott  Medium Course - Fun Male
12:20 (43)
1:04:06 (62)
1:20:52 +1:12:00+812.03%10.96%-25.67%-17.94%
65 70 Ben Horsley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:09 (63)
1:06:02 (68)
1:21:01 +1:12:09+813.72%10.94%-25.91%-18.16%
66 76 Dave Bevan  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:44 (57)
1:05:33 (66)
1:21:03 +1:12:11+814.10%10.94%-25.96%-18.21%
67 97 Nathan Sutton  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:11 (74)
1:05:16 (64)
1:22:56 +1:14:04+835.34%10.69%-28.89%-20.95%
68 92 Lloyd FoxWmp tri  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:30 (68)
1:08:45 (70)
1:24:18 +1:15:26+850.75%10.52%-31.01%-22.95%
69 94 Martin PhillipsSouth Cheshire Triathletes  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:52 (59)
1:08:48 (71)
1:24:26 +1:15:34+852.26%10.50%-31.22%-23.14%
70 124 Felipe Bedoya Villegas Shane DavisTeam Crumpet  Male Relay Team
15:07 (73)
1:05:41 (67)
1:24:34 +1:15:42+853.76%10.48%-31.42%-23.33%
71 83 John Heath  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:45 (70)
1:09:22 (73)
1:24:43 +1:15:51+855.45%10.47%-31.66%-23.55%
72 123 Stuart Darby Tom RayBikes and Hoes  Male Relay Team
15:03 (72)
1:09:44 (74)
1:24:51 +1:15:59+856.95%10.45%-31.86%-23.75%
73 120 Michael SkivingtonMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:10 (78)
1:09:45 (75)
1:25:38 +1:16:46+865.79%10.35%-33.08%-24.89%
74 105 RYAN SKIVINGTONAis  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:13 (64)
1:10:52 (76)
1:25:47 +1:16:55+867.48%10.34%-33.31%-25.11%
75 101 Pete OsborneSheffield Tri Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:47 (58)
1:09:18 (72)
1:26:08 +1:17:16+871.43%10.29%-33.86%-25.62%
76 118 Kevin Sexton  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:22 (67)
1:11:19 (78)
1:26:32 +1:17:40+875.94%10.25%-34.48%-26.20%
77 93 Marcus AbbottsAudlem cycling club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:04 (77)
1:08:24 (69)
1:26:55 +1:18:03+880.26%10.20%-35.08%-26.76%
78 102 Richard Gutteridge  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:13 (79)
1:11:16 (77)
1:28:57 +1:20:05+903.20%9.97%-38.24%-29.73%
79 87 John Sammut  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:58 (76)
1:14:03 (80)
1:31:20 +1:22:28+930.08%9.71%-41.94%-33.20%
80 95 Mike WilkinsonNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:44 (82)
1:16:53 (82)
1:36:42 +1:27:50+990.60%9.17%-50.28%-41.03%
81 9 Trudi M / Greg BRugby & Northampton Ac  Mixed Relay Team
16:30 (80)
1:20:10 (84)
1:36:45 +1:27:53+991.17%9.16%-50.36%-41.10%
82 100 Paul Bashford  Long Course: Male Enthusi
17:57 (83)
1:13:57 (79)
1:37:30 +1:28:38+999.62%9.09%-51.52%-42.20%
83 74 Chris WarnerStone Wheelers Cycling Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:27 (87)
1:18:17 (83)
1:37:38 +1:28:46+1001.13%9.08%-51.73%-42.39%
84 112 Steve Newbould  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:10 (85)
1:16:31 (81)
1:37:50 +1:28:58+1003.38%9.06%-52.04%-42.68%
85 125 David Whitehouse James CooperWilderfit  Male Relay Team
19:09 (88)
1:20:54 (86)
1:37:56 +1:29:04+1004.51%9.05%-52.20%-42.83%
86 86 John Parker  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:38 (81)
1:20:32 (85)
1:39:43 +1:30:51+1024.62%8.89%-54.97%-45.43%
87 104 Robin BarberRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:15 (86)
1:27:20 (87)
1:47:24 +1:38:32+1111.28%8.26%-66.91%-56.64%
88 119 MARK NIXONMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:04 (84)
1:35:36 (88)
1:55:55 +1:47:03+1207.33%7.65%-80.14%-69.06%
89 96 Mike Woolley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
20:16 (89)
1:37:46 (89)
2:02:26 +1:53:34+1280.83%7.24%-90.27%-78.56%