Race progress: MFG CX - The Tacko Fall Buffet 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 29, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Everett, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 833 Reed Hunter  37 Cat 4 Men
7:56.9 (1)
15:52.9 (1)
23:55.0 (1)
32:22.8 (1)
40:48.4 5--100%12.03%12.26%
2 701 Travis Gross  30 Cat 4 Men
8:28.8 (7)
16:45.3 (3)
24:53.5 (2)
33:25.9 (2)
42:01.3 5+1:12.9+2.98%97.11%9.41%9.65%
3 801 Finn WestoverBuger  13 Cat 4 Men
8:12.5 (3)
16:52.9 (4)
25:39.2 (3)
34:40.0 (3)
43:31.0 5+2:42.6+6.64%93.77%6.19%6.44%
4 1108 David Wu  34 Cat 4 Men
8:25.8 (5)
17:02.1 (5)
25:59.2 (4)
34:52.7 (4)
43:38.3 5+2:49.9+6.94%93.51%5.93%6.17%
5 846 Pleasure JACKSONYour Mom  40 Cat 4 Men
8:30.7 (8)
17:28.9 (9)
26:14.8 (6)
35:04.7 (6)
43:50.7 5+3:02.3+7.45%93.07%5.48%5.73%
6 798 Christopher CulbertRCC  31 Cat 4 Men
8:43.1 (9)
17:13.3 (6)
26:02.3 (5)
34:57.5 (5)
43:53.1 5+3:04.7+7.54%92.99%5.40%5.64%
7 844 Kevin Merkling  33 Cat 4 Men
8:51.9 (10)
17:40.2 (10)
26:38.6 (8)
35:34.7 (7)
44:32.2 5+3:43.8+9.14%91.62%3.99%4.24%
8 705 Dylan HampdenRad Pb Cycle-U  14 Cat 4 Men
8:25.9 (6)
17:28.5 (8)
26:32.0 (7)
35:42.2 (8)
45:06.7 5+4:18.3+10.55%90.46%2.75%3.01%
9 706 Ryan Havill  30 Cat 4 Men
9:10.5 (16)
18:14.8 (14)
27:13.8 (11)
36:11.8 (9)
45:22.2 5+4:33.8+11.18%89.94%2.20%2.45%
10 797 Buck GilesBuck’S Bikes  30 Cat 4 Men
8:15.9 (4)
17:21.8 (7)
26:41.9 (9)
36:16.7 (10)
45:22.6 5+4:34.2+11.20%89.93%2.18%2.44%
11 822 Christopher Walstad  34 Cat 4 Men
9:09.7 (15)
17:51.6 (11)
27:11.7 (10)
36:54.4 (11)
46:15.0 5+5:26.6+13.34%88.23%0.30%0.56%
12 710 Matt Hickman  33 Cat 4 Men
9:08.9 (13)
18:23.7 (15)
27:44.1 (13)
37:09.9 (12)
46:30.6 5+5:42.2+13.98%87.74%-0.26%0.00%
13 815 Scott GrinsellDyna Racing  36 Cat 4 Men
9:23.2 (24)
18:28.4 (17)
27:53.0 (14)
37:21.2 (13)
46:47.1 5+5:58.7+14.65%87.22%-0.85%-0.59%
14 830 Nolan AdamsDyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing  33 Cat 4 Men
9:18.1 (21)
18:06.0 (12)
28:14.0 (16)
37:46.6 (15)
46:47.6 5+5:59.2+14.67%87.21%-0.87%-0.61%
15 836 Clinton AndersonAlki Velo Club  27 Cat 4 Men
9:20.2 (23)
18:25.0 (16)
28:07.1 (15)
37:43.4 (14)
47:08.5 5+6:20.1+15.52%86.56%-1.62%-1.36%
16 810 David GambelLiquid Velo  32 Cat 4 Men
9:07.9 (12)
18:57.7 (22)
28:21.5 (17)
37:59.3 (16)
47:25.5 5+6:37.1+16.22%86.04%-2.23%-1.97%
17 814 Stuart GieseckeFanatik Bike Consortium  33 Cat 4 Men
9:19.6 (22)
18:37.6 (18)
28:24.6 (18)
38:28.4 (17)
48:49.6 5+8:01.2+19.65%83.57%-5.26%-4.98%
18 812 Henry Kaeser  15 Cat 4 Men
8:09.8 (2)
16:43.4 (2)
27:14.8 (12)
39:43.1 (19)
48:56.6 5+8:08.2+19.94%83.38%-5.51%-5.23%
19 792 Walker Bohannan  27 Cat 4 Men
9:31.8 (26)
18:51.9 (19)
29:00.7 (19)
39:02.0 (18)
48:59.4 5+8:11.0+20.05%83.30%-5.61%-5.33%
20 821 Kyle ShraderAudi  26 Cat 4 Men
9:27.0 (25)
19:27.1 (25)
29:39.3 (21)
39:53.7 (21)
49:43.6 5+8:55.2+21.86%82.06%-7.20%-6.92%
21 813 Otto BegusRad P/B Cycle U  16 Cat 4 Men
9:04.2 (11)
18:54.9 (20)
29:12.0 (20)
39:46.4 (20)
50:11.8 5+9:23.4+23.01%81.29%-8.21%-7.93%
22 808 Karl Praitis  16 Cat 4 Men
9:17.9 (20)
19:11.5 (23)
29:42.3 (22)
40:42.6 (23)
50:25.1 5+9:36.7+23.55%80.94%-8.69%-8.40%
23 826 Jordan LuckeEgencia  31 Cat 4 Men
9:17.1 (18)
19:18.1 (24)
30:11.8 (23)
40:23.2 (22)
50:49.5 5+10:01.1+24.55%80.29%-9.56%-9.28%
24 811 Dylan Bernard  29 Cat 4 Men
10:00.9 (28)
20:06.3 (27)
30:25.5 (24)
40:49.2 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 794 Steve Skelley  36 Cat 4 Men
10:41.9 (33)
20:55.9 (29)
31:05.7 (25)
41:27.1 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
26 824 Euan McelwaineRad Powered By Cycle U  16 Cat 4 Men
15:30.3 (39)
24:08.2 (37)
33:05.7 (31)
41:44.4 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
27 714 Leyland Rudholm  32 Cat 4 Men
10:23.8 (31)
20:58.2 (30)
31:16.0 (26)
41:48.1 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
28 807 Eliott Schloetel  34 Cat 4 Men
10:25.8 (32)
21:00.1 (31)
32:04.0 (27)
42:44.4 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
29 820 Skye McDonaldRad P/B Cycleu  16 Cat 4 Men
9:17.7 (19)
20:02.8 (26)
32:18.3 (28)
43:37.2 (29)
-1 lap 4-----
30 796 Grant Gumina  27 Cat 4 Men
10:51.8 (34)
21:31.9 (32)
32:36.9 (29)
43:48.8 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
31 827 Ryan YounkerRad Racing P/B Cycleu  17 Cat 4 Men
10:09.9 (29)
20:43.4 (28)
32:42.6 (30)
44:18.5 (31)
-1 lap 4-----
32 850 Shawn McgaffEgencia  32 Cat 4 Men
10:13.2 (30)
21:45.1 (33)
33:31.7 (32)
45:05.3 (32)
-1 lap 4-----
33 716 Blaine Nesbit  27 Cat 4 Men
9:09.1 (14)
21:48.3 (34)
34:25.3 (33)
45:49.2 (33)
-1 lap 4-----
34 802 Eddie PlanaUnavita  38 Cat 4 Men
11:16.3 (35)
23:24.4 (35)
36:32.1 (34)
48:14.2 (34)
-1 lap 4-----
35 1525 Chris Fontecchio  54 Cat 4 Men
12:10.5 (37)
24:13.1 (38)
36:53.6 (35)
49:07.5 (35)
-1 lap 4-----
36 711 James Campbell-HarrisAratech Repulsor Corporation  33 Cat 4 Men
11:50.4 (36)
23:57.2 (36)
37:07.2 (36)
49:12.6 (36)
-1 lap 4-----
37 795 David Marks  32 Cat 4 Men
9:11.0 (17)
18:08.8 (13)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
38 835 Alec Burks BurksBone Krew  30 Cat 4 Men
9:34.6 (27)
18:56.1 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
39 707 Dan Shirley  28 Cat 4 Men
13:02.0 (38)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----