Race progress: 2019 AO Muskoka River Sprint & Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Live results refreshed at: 11:08:01 AM
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 33 Can You BelizeDean Coulson, Amado Cruz  C2-Tandem - Marathon
6:00:51.0 (1)
11:18:51.0 --100%23.63%24.56%
2 47 Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs  C2-Tandem - Stock
6:28:01.0 (3)
12:12:51.0 +54:00.0+7.95%92.63%17.55%18.56%
3 1 CreekfreakShawn Urban  K1-Solo
6:17:02.0 (2)
12:15:57.0 +57:06.0+8.41%92.24%17.20%18.21%
4 31 Round Side DownDavid Lewis, Abby Lewis  C2-Tandem - Stock
6:45:06.0 (4)
12:59:51.0 +1:41:00.0+14.88%87.05%12.27%13.34%
5 38 Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem - Stock
7:11:08.0 (5)
13:18:51.0 +2:00:00.0+17.68%84.98%10.13%11.22%
6 43 Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Tandem - Stock
7:26:01.0 (8)
13:47:51.0 +2:29:00.0+21.95%82.00%6.87%8.00%
7 9 @MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton  K1-Solo
7:13:17.0 (6)
14:42:57.0 +3:24:06.0+30.07%76.88%0.67%1.88%
8 40 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones  C2-Tandem - Stock
7:18:12.0 (7)
14:59:51.0 +3:41:00.0+32.56%75.44%-1.23%0.00%
9 36 The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann  C2-Tandem - Stock
8:06:51.0 (9)
15:44:51.0 +4:26:00.0+39.18%71.85%-6.30%-5.00%
10 37 Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader  C2-Tandem - Stock
8:07:47.0 (11)
15:59:51.0 +4:41:00.0+41.39%70.72%-7.98%-6.67%
11 45 Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence  C2-Tandem - Stock
8:07:46.0 (10)
16:00:51.0 +4:42:00.0+41.54%70.65%-8.10%-6.78%
12 8 OpiniconBrad Spooner  K1-Solo
8:10:11.0 (12)
16:59:57.0 +5:41:06.0+50.25%66.56%-14.75%-13.35%
13 46 Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell  C2-Tandem - Stock
8:49:31.0 (15)
17:01:51.0 +5:43:00.0+50.53%66.43%-14.96%-13.56%
14 42 Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd  C2-Tandem - Stock
8:43:43.0 (14)
17:04:51.0 +5:46:00.0+50.97%66.24%-15.30%-13.89%
15 12 Upright is Alright!Mackenzie Buis  C1-Solo
8:40:07.0 (13)
17:43:57.0 +6:25:06.0+56.73%63.80%-19.70%-18.24%
- 34 Bentshaft LoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain  C2-Tandem - Rec
9:02:24.0 (16)
DNF -----
- 49 BrownWolfeJustine Brown, Jane Wolf  C2-Tandem - Stock
9:09:51.0 (17)
DNF -----
- 2 RIveryetiMike Crouzat  SUP
9:26:57.0 (18)
DNF -----
- 39 The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons  C2-Tandem - Stock
9:57:51.0 (19)
DNF -----
- 11 Fourth LineLuke Moran  C1-Solo
10:13:31.0 (20)
DNF -----
- 50 Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo  C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur
11:25:12.0 (21)
DNF -----
- 41 SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes  C2-Tandem - Stock
12:00:51.0 (22)
DNF -----
- 32 GRIP 'EM & RIP 'EMKristin Nyborg, Karen Dykxhoorn  C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur
-
DNF -----
- 35 2 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk  C2-Tandem - Stock
-
DNF -----
- 44 Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near  C2-Tandem - Stock
-
DNF -----
- 48 84 SheepdogJoal Roshko, Andrew Schwalm  C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur
-
DNF -----