Race progress: MFG CX Lake Sammamish GP '19 - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 8, 2019 12:24 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 216 Nicolas TheopoldEgencia  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:58.1 (9)
15:35.1 (1)
23:11.6 (1)
30:46.9 (1)
38:23.9 (1)
45:47.0 --100%6.33%4.91%
2 219 Thomas HoranFell Swoop  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:58.9 (10)
15:39.2 (2)
23:11.9 (2)
30:51.5 (3)
38:26.8 (2)
45:47.4 +0:00.4+0.01%99.99%6.31%4.89%
3 278 Leigh ThurgoodTSH  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:54.2 (2)
15:39.7 (3)
23:14.8 (5)
30:53.7 (4)
38:27.6 (3)
45:47.7 +0:00.7+0.03%99.97%6.30%4.88%
4 199 Tyler FreeLiquid Velo  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:54.5 (3)
15:40.0 (4)
23:12.6 (4)
30:56.2 (5)
38:47.9 (4)
46:26.5 +0:39.5+1.44%98.58%4.98%3.54%
5 270 Casey LafranDYNA Racing  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:56.7 (6)
15:44.8 (10)
23:25.4 (8)
31:12.9 (7)
39:01.5 (6)
46:43.0 +0:56.0+2.04%98.00%4.42%2.97%
6 273 Emil Hillding  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:02.2 (16)
15:46.1 (12)
23:27.1 (9)
31:14.5 (8)
39:02.0 (7)
46:44.2 +0:57.2+2.08%97.96%4.38%2.93%
6 221 Jason HansenIWC Dirt Team  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:00.9 (13)
15:45.0 (11)
23:25.1 (7)
31:08.8 (6)
38:56.7 (5)
46:44.2 +0:57.2+2.08%97.96%4.38%2.93%
8 1089 Chris QuastBearded Monkey Racing  36 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:55.1 (4)
15:43.9 (8)
23:28.7 (10)
31:29.1 (9)
39:25.2 (8)
47:27.8 +1:40.8+3.67%96.46%2.89%1.42%
9 217 Kellen Rack  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:01.5 (14)
15:44.3 (9)
23:36.0 (11)
31:32.6 (10)
39:36.0 (9)
47:33.3 +1:46.3+3.87%96.27%2.70%1.23%
10 202 Mathew SeguinDYNA Racing  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:57.6 (8)
15:46.9 (13)
23:37.2 (12)
31:37.8 (11)
39:50.2 (11)
47:51.9 +2:04.9+4.55%95.65%2.07%0.59%
11 275 Andrew CoelhoGlotman Simpson CX  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:54.0 (1)
15:43.0 (7)
23:52.1 (13)
32:02.4 (12)
40:06.3 (13)
47:52.9 +2:05.9+4.58%95.62%2.03%0.55%
12 268 Justin WadeAudi  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:00.1 (11)
15:42.6 (6)
23:12.1 (3)
30:47.3 (2)
39:36.9 (10)
47:53.3 +2:06.3+4.60%95.60%2.02%0.54%
13 272 Brandon Bouwkamp  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:01.5 (14)
15:56.0 (14)
24:02.0 (15)
32:03.0 (13)
40:02.0 (12)
47:53.4 +2:06.4+4.60%95.60%2.02%0.53%
14 152 Olivier Humbert  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:56.9 (7)
16:28.6 (20)
24:24.0 (19)
32:21.9 (15)
40:15.1 (15)
48:04.4 +2:17.4+5.00%95.24%1.64%0.15%
15 280 Scott RendaApex Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:17.3 (21)
16:19.6 (18)
24:15.2 (17)
32:17.4 (14)
40:14.5 (14)
48:08.8 +2:21.8+5.16%95.09%1.49%0.00%
16 205 Timothy EricksonRecycled Cycles "Racing"  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:07.9 (19)
16:18.2 (17)
24:25.4 (20)
32:33.8 (18)
40:34.6 (17)
48:23.0 +2:36.0+5.68%94.63%1.01%-0.49%
17 269 Tyler MillerAudi  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:02.6 (17)
15:56.3 (15)
24:03.1 (16)
32:23.2 (16)
40:33.7 (16)
48:26.6 +2:39.6+5.81%94.51%0.89%-0.62%
18 277 Joaquin LunaEgencia  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:29.0 (23)
16:25.4 (19)
24:22.2 (18)
32:30.7 (17)
40:35.9 (18)
48:40.9 +2:53.9+6.33%94.05%0.40%-1.11%
19 200 Christopher MorrowSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:28.0 (22)
16:30.7 (22)
24:33.0 (22)
32:41.7 (19)
40:46.6 (19)
48:44.0 +2:57.0+6.44%93.95%0.29%-1.22%
20 274 John BuwaldaTaco Time NW  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:33.2 (25)
16:32.6 (23)
24:31.5 (21)
32:42.9 (20)
40:48.4 (20)
48:53.6 +3:06.6+6.79%93.64%-0.04%-1.55%
21 206 Sean McGrawTenspeed Hero  36 Cat 3 Men 35+
7:56.2 (5)
15:41.1 (5)
23:24.5 (6)
33:03.9 (21)
42:02.8 (21)
50:19.1 +4:32.1+9.91%90.99%-2.95%-4.51%
22 201 Andrea BogniEgencia  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:17.2 (20)
16:29.8 (21)
25:02.3 (23)
33:24.3 (22)
42:20.3 (22)
50:39.2 +4:52.2+10.64%90.39%-3.64%-5.21%
23 279 Thomas SwannN/A  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:00.4 (12)
16:32.7 (24)
25:12.0 (24)
33:45.5 (23)
42:20.4 (23)
50:44.3 +4:57.3+10.82%90.23%-3.81%-5.38%
24 220 Tim Hubner  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:56.9 (30)
18:56.4 (30)
26:54.0 (30)
35:06.0 (27)
43:04.5 (25)
51:05.4 +5:18.4+11.59%89.61%-4.53%-6.11%
25 276 Jonathan HoldenerHLR  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:43.4 (28)
17:11.7 (26)
25:46.6 (26)
34:20.5 (25)
43:00.1 (24)
51:32.8 +5:45.8+12.59%88.82%-5.46%-7.06%
26 267 Robert Schwartz  Cat 3 Men 35+
8:36.3 (27)
17:01.5 (25)
25:35.1 (25)
34:17.4 (24)
43:04.9 (26)
51:45.3 +5:58.3+13.04%88.46%-5.89%-7.49%
27 151 Ben Di QualTaco Time NW  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:35.3 (26)
17:15.0 (27)
25:59.3 (27)
34:54.9 (26)
43:50.9 (27)
52:44.5 +6:57.5+15.20%86.81%-7.91%-9.54%
28 271 Adam SaegebarthSafety First  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:32.5 (24)
17:19.3 (28)
26:10.7 (28)
35:11.0 (28)
44:21.9 (28)
53:42.2 +7:55.2+17.30%85.25%-9.88%-11.54%
29 203 James ShimadaJames Shimada  44 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:49.7 (29)
17:45.9 (29)
26:39.5 (29)
36:13.9 (29)
45:30.2 (29)
54:57.4 +9:10.4+20.04%83.31%-12.44%-14.14%
30 218 Chris ShoneApex Racing  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
8:05.7 (18)
15:58.4 (16)
24:01.8 (14)
-
-
-3 laps -----