Race progress: MFG CX Lake Sammamish GP '19 - 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 8, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1098 Blaine Felton  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:26.1 (1)
17:25.3 (1)
25:19.3 (1)
33:21.6 (1)
41:27.4 --100%7.62%7.74%
2 1006 Michael WarnerIndigenous Wheel Co.  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:31.3 (2)
17:30.5 (2)
25:49.2 (2)
34:01.7 (2)
42:03.4 +0:36.0+1.45%98.57%6.28%6.40%
3 1099 Tyson DanilsonHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:40.2 (5)
17:54.8 (4)
26:17.7 (4)
34:44.2 (4)
42:46.5 +1:19.1+3.18%96.92%4.68%4.80%
4 1004 Simon DearsleyRCC  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:40.1 (4)
17:53.8 (3)
26:11.6 (3)
34:44.9 (5)
42:52.3 +1:24.9+3.41%96.70%4.46%4.59%
5 1010 JOSHUA MELANSON  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:36.4 (3)
18:04.2 (5)
26:25.5 (5)
34:37.6 (3)
42:57.6 +1:30.2+3.63%96.50%4.27%4.39%
6 999 Patrick Dean  46 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:45.4 (7)
18:14.6 (6)
26:49.0 (8)
35:06.4 (6)
43:24.6 +1:57.2+4.71%95.50%3.26%3.39%
7 907 Andrew ZeiglerPCP Racing  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:03.7 (13)
18:22.1 (8)
26:45.7 (7)
35:06.6 (7)
43:30.3 +2:02.9+4.94%95.29%3.05%3.18%
8 909 Jonathan Kamrathegencia  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:59.4 (10)
18:24.2 (10)
26:45.2 (6)
35:25.2 (8)
43:54.0 +2:26.6+5.89%94.43%2.17%2.30%
9 913 Drew Oldag  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:14.9 (17)
18:41.3 (12)
27:08.1 (11)
35:36.6 (9)
43:54.4 +2:27.0+5.91%94.42%2.16%2.28%
10 1000 Adam Abrams  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:45.2 (6)
18:21.8 (7)
26:50.2 (9)
35:40.1 (10)
43:54.9 +2:27.5+5.93%94.40%2.14%2.26%
11 901 Michael MoenigHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:46.4 (8)
18:23.9 (9)
27:02.1 (10)
35:40.9 (11)
43:55.8 +2:28.4+5.97%94.37%2.11%2.23%
12 1009 Brad Talley  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:09.1 (16)
18:39.1 (11)
27:16.1 (12)
35:51.1 (12)
44:12.9 +2:45.5+6.65%93.76%1.47%1.60%
13 1095 Hai Nguyen  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:05.1 (15)
18:46.6 (13)
27:34.9 (13)
36:32.0 (15)
44:50.8 +3:23.4+8.18%92.44%0.06%0.19%
14 906 Zach Barth  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:21.4 (21)
19:01.7 (17)
27:39.7 (14)
36:22.4 (13)
44:51.6 +3:24.2+8.21%92.41%0.03%0.16%
15 902 Justin Merle  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:17.4 (19)
18:59.1 (15)
27:46.1 (16)
36:31.5 (14)
45:00.3 +3:32.9+8.56%92.12%-0.29%-0.16%
16 1005 Jon RehkopfHotwire Racing Team/ Alki Velo Club  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:21.4 (21)
19:08.4 (19)
27:52.4 (17)
36:41.6 (16)
45:13.1 +3:45.7+9.07%91.68%-0.77%-0.64%
17 1007 Camilo Echavarriaegencia  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:02.3 (11)
19:01.6 (16)
28:05.5 (18)
36:57.4 (18)
45:37.8 +4:10.4+10.07%90.85%-1.68%-1.55%
18 911 Nathan HakkenApex Racing  46 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:29.9 (25)
19:22.6 (22)
28:06.2 (19)
36:55.5 (17)
45:40.3 +4:12.9+10.17%90.77%-1.78%-1.65%
19 1097 James (Kris) Sherwood  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:39.3 (29)
19:29.9 (25)
28:26.6 (23)
37:17.9 (22)
45:41.5 +4:14.1+10.22%90.73%-1.82%-1.69%
20 914 Richard Potter  46 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:24.0 (24)
19:24.7 (23)
28:12.1 (21)
37:05.2 (20)
45:41.8 +4:14.4+10.23%90.72%-1.83%-1.70%
21 1003 Patrick McCabeTeam Grit City Health  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:03.0 (12)
18:48.4 (14)
27:44.2 (15)
37:03.8 (19)
45:42.3 +4:14.9+10.25%90.70%-1.85%-1.72%
22 1001 Taylor Kendall  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:21.0 (20)
19:11.6 (20)
28:12.4 (22)
37:11.2 (21)
45:49.7 +4:22.3+10.55%90.46%-2.12%-1.99%
23 908 John Pryor  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:16.7 (18)
19:06.2 (18)
28:10.8 (20)
37:20.1 (23)
46:23.3 +4:55.9+11.90%89.37%-3.37%-3.24%
24 910 Dan Lau  52 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:59.0 (9)
19:18.3 (21)
28:27.6 (24)
37:34.3 (24)
47:02.2 +5:34.8+13.46%88.14%-4.82%-4.68%
25 905 Philip Kmack  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:23.3 (23)
19:25.8 (24)
28:56.7 (26)
38:13.2 (25)
47:04.3 +5:36.9+13.54%88.07%-4.90%-4.76%
26 1078 Matthew RadcliffAudi  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:38.9 (28)
19:58.3 (27)
29:12.4 (27)
38:21.4 (27)
47:22.1 +5:54.7+14.26%87.52%-5.56%-5.42%
27 903 Erik Scott  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:48.7 (34)
19:53.7 (26)
28:53.9 (25)
38:13.2 (25)
47:24.2 +5:56.8+14.34%87.46%-5.63%-5.50%
28 1092 Robert Anderson  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:48.3 (33)
20:01.6 (30)
29:24.6 (28)
38:41.3 (28)
48:10.4 +6:43.0+16.20%86.06%-7.35%-7.21%
29 1093 Joe GrayHammer And Awl  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:03.7 (13)
21:21.9 (37)
30:17.5 (35)
39:05.7 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 1008 Matt FieldsJumping Bunnies  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:06.7 (36)
20:29.7 (35)
29:46.3 (30)
39:08.3 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 998 Shay ChildressAlki Rubicon  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:45.9 (32)
20:00.5 (29)
29:32.3 (29)
39:08.9 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 912 Andrew Gray  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:45.5 (31)
20:18.2 (32)
29:53.9 (33)
39:20.7 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 1002 Daniel Salo  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:34.3 (27)
20:05.6 (31)
29:51.0 (31)
39:21.2 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 904 Caleb Bantagreenegencia  48 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:53.5 (35)
20:19.9 (33)
29:52.7 (32)
39:22.7 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 915 Erik YangHotwire Racing / Alki Velo Club  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:33.8 (26)
19:58.4 (28)
30:03.1 (34)
39:23.3 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 1094 Jason DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:08.8 (37)
21:02.1 (36)
30:47.2 (37)
40:24.9 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 1100 Greg GizinskiCycle U  51 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:43.6 (30)
20:22.6 (34)
30:25.9 (36)
40:43.8 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 1082 Chris ColvinDyna Racing  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:26.1 (38)
21:36.7 (38)
31:59.4 (38)
42:04.3 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 1091 Philip OuelletteLiquid Velo  34 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:55.0 (39)
22:42.2 (39)
33:11.0 (39)
43:55.5 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 1090 Andrew GrantAndrew  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:24.8 (40)
23:53.5 (40)
35:12.7 (40)
46:35.2 (40)
-1 lap -----