Race progress: MFG CX Lake Sammamish GP '19 - 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 8, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 833 Reed Hunter  37 Cat 4 Men
7:54.2 (4)
15:38.9 (1)
23:29.0 (1)
31:22.8 (1)
39:09.8 5--100%9.75%9.11%
2 812 Henry Kaeser  15 Cat 4 Men
7:47.2 (3)
15:45.3 (3)
23:52.1 (3)
31:53.1 (2)
39:42.2 5+0:32.4+1.38%98.64%8.50%7.85%
3 837 Nathan R. SabolRAD P/B Cycleu  13 Cat 4 Men
7:42.4 (1)
15:44.8 (2)
23:51.3 (2)
31:54.5 (3)
39:54.8 5+0:45.0+1.92%98.12%8.02%7.37%
4 848 Danny KeoghDr. Franks Miracle Cures Cycling Team  24 Cat 4 Men
8:01.1 (5)
16:03.7 (4)
24:15.0 (4)
32:23.9 (4)
40:20.6 5+1:10.8+3.01%97.08%7.03%6.37%
5 844 Kevin Merkling  33 Cat 4 Men
8:29.9 (18)
16:32.5 (11)
24:36.0 (6)
32:48.0 (5)
40:53.3 5+1:43.5+4.40%95.78%5.77%5.10%
6 846 Pleasure JACKSONYour Mom  40 Cat 4 Men
8:17.2 (9)
16:26.3 (8)
24:39.1 (8)
32:55.7 (6)
41:07.2 5+1:57.4+5.00%95.24%5.24%4.56%
7 701 Travis Gross  30 Cat 4 Men
8:03.7 (6)
16:10.4 (6)
24:34.3 (5)
32:57.9 (7)
41:11.0 5+2:01.2+5.16%95.10%5.09%4.42%
8 840 Andreas BroxsonWenatchee Valley Velo  17 Cat 4 Men
8:17.6 (10)
16:26.4 (9)
24:41.3 (9)
33:09.6 (8)
41:20.0 5+2:10.2+5.54%94.75%4.75%4.07%
9 830 Nolan AdamsDyna Racing  33 Cat 4 Men
8:34.9 (23)
16:44.9 (14)
25:01.5 (12)
33:16.6 (9)
41:20.6 5+2:10.8+5.57%94.73%4.73%4.05%
10 849 Ryder FlemingSchool Of Cross  17 Cat 4 Men
8:22.2 (14)
16:44.7 (13)
25:08.3 (13)
33:24.4 (11)
41:22.6 5+2:12.8+5.65%94.65%4.65%3.97%
11 847 Itai MalakoffRAD P/B Cycle U  14 Cat 4 Men
8:04.4 (7)
16:19.4 (7)
24:38.1 (7)
33:16.7 (10)
41:35.5 5+2:25.7+6.20%94.16%4.15%3.47%
12 843 PJ BauserTen Speed Hero  39 Cat 4 Men
8:24.3 (15)
16:58.0 (19)
25:21.3 (16)
33:32.8 (13)
41:35.8 5+2:26.0+6.21%94.15%4.14%3.46%
13 801 Finn WestoverTEAM BOOGER  13 Cat 4 Men
8:04.8 (8)
16:28.1 (10)
25:01.0 (11)
33:30.6 (12)
42:00.0 5+2:50.2+7.24%93.25%3.21%2.52%
14 810 David GambelLiquid Velo  32 Cat 4 Men
8:21.0 (12)
16:46.5 (16)
25:09.2 (14)
33:41.0 (15)
42:02.6 5+2:52.8+7.35%93.15%3.11%2.42%
15 835 Alec Burks BurksBone Krew  30 Cat 4 Men
8:31.5 (19)
16:46.2 (15)
25:13.7 (15)
33:42.0 (16)
42:03.6 5+2:53.8+7.40%93.11%3.07%2.38%
16 809 Nicholas RotterFBRC  22 Cat 4 Men
8:35.4 (24)
16:57.9 (18)
25:29.7 (18)
34:04.0 (18)
42:23.1 5+3:13.3+8.23%92.40%2.32%1.63%
17 710 Matt Hickman  33 Cat 4 Men
8:32.0 (20)
16:54.4 (17)
25:34.0 (19)
34:04.3 (19)
42:24.4 5+3:14.6+8.28%92.35%2.27%1.58%
18 832 Euan McelwaineRad Powered By Cycle U  16 Cat 4 Men
7:44.6 (2)
16:03.8 (5)
24:42.0 (10)
33:34.2 (14)
42:43.6 5+3:33.8+9.10%91.66%1.54%0.84%
19 706 Ryan HavillTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team  30 Cat 4 Men
8:36.9 (28)
17:10.4 (23)
25:52.7 (21)
34:34.2 (20)
42:46.9 5+3:37.1+9.24%91.54%1.41%0.71%
20 836 Clinton AndersonAlki Velo Club  27 Cat 4 Men
9:01.7 (34)
17:37.3 (28)
26:05.1 (24)
34:39.4 (22)
42:50.9 5+3:41.1+9.41%91.40%1.26%0.55%
21 705 Dylan HampdenRad Pb Cycle-U  14 Cat 4 Men
8:19.5 (11)
16:44.4 (12)
25:23.3 (17)
33:58.1 (17)
42:53.7 5+3:43.9+9.53%91.30%1.15%0.44%
22 806 Kellen Hopkins  31 Cat 4 Men
8:28.1 (17)
17:01.1 (21)
25:45.5 (20)
34:39.1 (21)
43:05.2 5+3:55.4+10.02%90.89%0.71%0.00%
23 708 Nate KeenerNemesis  35 Cat 4 Men
8:37.0 (29)
17:18.2 (27)
26:06.1 (26)
34:46.2 (23)
43:09.3 5+3:59.5+10.19%90.75%0.55%-0.16%
24 808 Karl Praitis  16 Cat 4 Men
8:34.7 (21)
17:17.8 (26)
26:05.5 (25)
34:52.1 (25)
43:19.1 5+4:09.3+10.61%90.41%0.17%-0.54%
25 804 Kyle D SchultzSoft Like Kitten  40 Cat 4 Men
8:35.9 (26)
17:16.3 (24)
26:02.9 (23)
34:49.0 (24)
43:24.0 5+4:14.2+10.82%90.24%-0.01%-0.73%
26 839 Winston HackettRad Powered By Cycle U  17 Cat 4 Men
10:32.4 (50)
18:55.3 (43)
27:06.1 (36)
35:23.1 (28)
43:40.4 5+4:30.6+11.52%89.67%-0.64%-1.36%
27 838 Evan Kutter  33 Cat 4 Men
8:59.2 (32)
17:59.5 (33)
26:49.1 (29)
35:37.8 (29)
44:08.9 5+4:59.1+12.73%88.71%-1.74%-2.46%
28 797 Buck GilesBuck’S Bikes  30 Cat 4 Men
8:34.7 (21)
17:40.9 (29)
26:48.6 (28)
35:46.0 (30)
44:21.4 5+5:11.6+13.26%88.29%-2.22%-2.95%
29 805 Liam O'BrienTEAM BOOGER  14 Cat 4 Men
8:27.1 (16)
17:08.7 (22)
26:02.6 (22)
35:07.6 (26)
44:23.2 5+5:13.4+13.34%88.23%-2.29%-3.02%
30 845 Oleksandr GolovatyiPlanet Express  44 Cat 4 Men
9:19.9 (41)
18:16.5 (37)
27:05.8 (35)
35:54.4 (33)
44:30.3 5+5:20.5+13.64%88.00%-2.56%-3.29%
31 841 Josiah AndersonMajor Taylor Project  18 Cat 4 Men
8:21.5 (13)
17:16.6 (25)
26:29.6 (27)
35:18.5 (27)
44:31.5 5+5:21.7+13.69%87.96%-2.61%-3.34%
32 709 Ehrin Bulfinegencia  33 Cat 4 Men
9:01.3 (33)
17:57.7 (32)
26:59.7 (30)
35:55.6 (34)
44:34.6 5+5:24.8+13.82%87.86%-2.73%-3.46%
33 842 Kal Kadlec  29 Cat 4 Men
9:04.2 (35)
18:10.4 (36)
27:05.1 (33)
35:52.5 (31)
44:45.7 5+5:35.9+14.29%87.49%-3.15%-3.89%
34 702 Andrew BabcockIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  35 Cat 4 Men
10:17.7 (48)
18:46.6 (41)
27:34.6 (37)
36:21.6 (36)
44:48.0 5+5:38.2+14.39%87.42%-3.24%-3.98%
35 803 Chris Fornace  32 Cat 4 Men
8:57.0 (31)
17:53.6 (31)
27:00.2 (31)
35:54.1 (32)
44:50.3 5+5:40.5+14.49%87.34%-3.33%-4.07%
36 811 Dylan Bernard  29 Cat 4 Men
9:07.4 (36)
18:02.4 (35)
27:05.3 (34)
36:06.2 (35)
44:51.7 5+5:41.9+14.55%87.30%-3.38%-4.12%
37 799 Skye McDonaldRAD P/B Cycleu  16 Cat 4 Men
8:35.4 (24)
18:02.3 (34)
27:04.8 (32)
36:34.9 (37)
46:03.2 5+6:53.4+17.59%85.04%-6.13%-6.89%
38 834 Christopher Walstad  34 Cat 4 Men
8:36.2 (27)
16:58.1 (20)
29:09.9 (44)
37:57.9 (40)
46:38.7 5+7:28.9+19.10%83.96%-7.49%-8.26%
39 715 Edgardo BalansayFell Swoop  40 Cat 4 Men
9:44.2 (45)
18:46.1 (40)
28:01.7 (38)
37:38.5 (38)
47:11.3 5+8:01.5+20.49%82.99%-8.74%-9.52%
40 850 Shawn Mcgaffegencia  32 Cat 4 Men
9:10.2 (37)
18:31.2 (38)
28:08.0 (39)
37:52.6 (39)
47:22.4 5+8:12.6+20.96%82.67%-9.17%-9.95%
41 703 Zack HinkleyDyna Racing  35 Cat 4 Men
10:31.2 (49)
19:29.6 (47)
28:39.3 (41)
38:08.5 (41)
47:45.8 5+8:36.0+21.96%81.99%-10.07%-10.85%
42 714 Leyland Rudholm  32 Cat 4 Men
9:26.3 (42)
19:26.0 (46)
28:58.4 (43)
38:35.5 (42)
48:21.0 5+9:11.2+23.46%81.00%-11.42%-12.22%
43 807 Eliott Schloetel  34 Cat 4 Men
9:19.1 (40)
18:45.9 (39)
28:25.7 (40)
38:48.5 (43)
48:27.6 5+9:17.8+23.74%80.82%-11.68%-12.47%
44 713 Michael Palmeregencia  35 Cat 4 Men
9:13.7 (38)
19:15.0 (44)
29:33.7 (47)
39:18.6 (44)
-1 lap 4-----
45 802 Eddie PlanaUnavita  38 Cat 4 Men
9:43.5 (44)
19:15.6 (45)
29:17.3 (45)
39:20.9 (45)
-1 lap 4-----
46 711 James Campbell-HarrisAratech Repulsor Co  33 Cat 4 Men
9:46.1 (46)
19:32.6 (48)
29:21.2 (46)
39:21.3 (46)
-1 lap 4-----
47 831 Larry Lindsey  36 Cat 4 Men
9:17.9 (39)
18:51.1 (42)
28:44.2 (42)
39:24.1 (47)
-1 lap 4-----
48 712 Grant GuminaApex Racing  27 Cat 4 Men
9:31.1 (43)
20:37.1 (49)
30:43.1 (48)
40:54.2 (48)
-1 lap 4-----
49 1206 Adam StrandBalls Bracket  33 Cat 4 Men
11:19.4 (51)
21:24.3 (51)
31:20.2 (49)
41:19.0 (49)
-1 lap 4-----
50 707 Dan Shirley  28 Cat 4 Men
10:09.1 (47)
21:09.5 (50)
32:08.2 (50)
43:19.4 (50)
-1 lap 4-----
51 800 Blaine Nesbit  27 Cat 4 Men
8:41.8 (30)
17:42.4 (30)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----