Race progress: Tour de Plaas - School Series

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 353 Zineddine MENGOUCHIPietersburg Oos PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:06.9 (1)
34:11.4 --100%22.19%19.31%
2 346 Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:40.5 (2)
35:17.7 +1:06.3+3.23%96.87%19.67%16.70%
3 340 Hardus LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:49.7 (4)
36:11.7 +2:00.3+5.86%94.46%17.62%14.58%
4 344 Hanre Van Den BergMessina PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:06.8 (5)
36:44.8 +2:33.4+7.48%93.04%16.37%13.28%
5 342 Jan-Hendrik HietbrinkKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:15.4 (6)
37:53.7 +3:42.3+10.84%90.22%13.75%10.57%
6 355 Albert Von RongeBosveld Primary PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
17:45.6 (3)
38:24.0 +4:12.6+12.31%89.04%12.60%9.37%
7 348 Ethan GualdiWaterberg Academy PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
18:49.3 (7)
38:41.0 +4:29.6+13.14%88.38%11.96%8.70%
8 345 Success MalulekeKing Fisher PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
19:23.9 (8)
39:10.4 +4:59.0+14.58%87.28%10.84%7.55%
9 357 Waldo StrijdomMessina PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
19:59.0 (9)
40:26.6 +6:15.2+18.29%84.54%7.95%4.55%
10 343 L-Dean KrugerKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:46.2 (12)
41:21.8 +7:10.4+20.98%82.66%5.86%2.38%
11 354 Ruben VenterTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
20:31.5 (11)
41:24.2 +7:12.8+21.10%82.58%5.77%2.29%
12 317 Zander KrugelLouis Trichardt PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
20:23.6 (10)
43:20.4 +9:09.0+26.76%78.89%1.36%-2.29%
13 365 Jaydee JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:50.2 (13)
44:06.3 +9:54.9+29.00%77.52%-0.38%-4.09%
14 341 Evan PretoriusKruger Park PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
23:22.4 (16)
46:06.2 +11:54.8+34.84%74.16%-4.93%-8.81%
15 352 Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Prep PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
21:59.3 (14)
46:07.1 +11:55.7+34.89%74.14%-4.96%-8.84%
16 351 Christo FerreiraTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
22:15.7 (15)
46:51.6 +12:40.2+37.06%72.96%-6.65%-10.59%
17 316 Thavha MatsilaElurch PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
23:51.6 (17)
49:16.1 +15:04.7+44.10%69.40%-12.13%-16.28%
18 359 RIWAN VAN DER MERWETzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:28.6 (18)
49:51.2 +15:39.8+45.81%68.58%-13.46%-17.66%
19 347 Kamogelo MonyelaTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:30.8 (19)
49:53.9 +15:42.5+45.94%68.52%-13.56%-17.76%
20 358 Dean De WetTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
24:44.1 (20)
53:33.0 +19:21.6+56.62%63.85%-21.88%-26.38%
21 356 Boikano MachabaTzaneen PS  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
27:09.4 (21)
58:31.6 +24:20.2+71.18%58.42%-33.20%-38.13%
22 361 Nantus Du PreezDuiwelskloof PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
29:10.5 (22)
59:13.9 +25:02.5+73.24%57.72%-34.81%-39.79%
23 312 Attie BrielDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
38:57.1 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 315 Alexander LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  13 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
39:34.1 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 363 Dewand RoosTzaneen PS  14 Sub-Junior Boys P/S
40:37.7 (25)
-1 lap -----