Race progress: TCSD July Aquathon

  • Race started:
    Thursday, July 18, 2019 6:05 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    San Diego, CA, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 173 Zach Hamner 25 1 - 49 M
-
24:58.8 --100%33.37%31.42%
2 11 Josh Ramirez 33 1 - 49 M
-
26:14.1 +1:15.3+5.02%95.22%30.02%27.98%
3 46 Justin Weiner 37 1 - 49 M
7:36.5 (3)
26:24.2 +1:25.4+5.70%94.61%29.57%27.52%
4 112 Rory Runser 26 1 - 49 M
8:47.4 (17)
27:07.9 +2:09.1+8.61%92.07%27.63%25.52%
5 142 Michael Tong 25 1 - 49 M
27:26.8 (142)
27:32.3 +2:33.5+10.24%90.71%26.54%24.40%
6 137 Steve Allnutt 30 1 - 49 M
6:41.5 (1)
27:58.2 +2:59.4+11.97%89.31%25.39%23.22%
7 157 Bryan Lewis 26 1 - 49 M
8:38.3 (12)
28:09.4 +3:10.6+12.72%88.72%24.89%22.70%
8 70 Lawrence Woolley 31 1 - 49 M
8:10.4 (7)
28:10.1 +3:11.3+12.76%88.68%24.86%22.67%
9 121 Natalie Wang 13 1 - 49 F
8:06.2 (5)
28:15.6 +3:16.8+13.13%88.39%24.62%22.42%
10 54 Jason Matzen 41 1 - 49 M
8:43.3 (15)
28:40.2 +3:41.4+14.77%87.13%23.52%21.29%
11 128 Bill Dusting 59 50 - 100 M
8:25.8 (10)
29:33.8 +4:35.0+18.35%84.50%21.14%18.84%
12 21 Derek Gerstmann 39 1 - 49 M
8:08.8 (6)
29:40.7 +4:41.9+18.81%84.17%20.83%18.53%
13 140 Evan Kosowski 32 1 - 49 M
8:56.0 (20)
29:43.6 +4:44.8+19.00%84.03%20.71%18.39%
14 96 Chris Costales 41 1 - 49 M
7:34.5 (2)
29:59.9 +5:01.1+20.09%83.27%19.98%17.65%
15 147 Sean Purcell 25 1 - 49 M
8:33.8 (11)
30:30.3 +5:31.5+22.12%81.89%18.63%16.26%
16 67 Dean Sprague 56 50 - 100 M
9:17.0 (28)
30:35.6 +5:36.8+22.47%81.65%18.39%16.01%
17 69 Drew Duglan 29 1 - 49 M
10:08.8 (48)
30:54.4 +5:55.6+23.73%80.82%17.56%15.15%
18 71 Marc Sosnowski 51 50 - 100 M
10:46.1 (61)
31:01.0 +6:02.2+24.17%80.54%17.26%14.85%
19 47 Victor De La Paz 44 1 - 49 M
9:59.5 (43)
31:02.0 +6:03.2+24.23%80.49%17.22%14.81%
20 58 Don Lemersal 54 50 - 100 M
9:45.5 (35)
31:03.3 +6:04.5+24.32%80.44%17.16%14.75%
21 17 Will Mondet 32 1 - 49 M
8:44.5 (16)
31:14.3 +6:15.5+25.05%79.97%16.67%14.24%
22 82 Torin Halsted 22 1 - 49 M
8:02.4 (4)
31:18.2 +6:19.4+25.31%79.80%16.50%14.06%
23 169 Sofia Schugar 22 1 - 49 F
8:54.7 (19)
31:31.2 +6:32.4+26.18%79.25%15.92%13.47%
24 155 Chad Begang 34 1 - 49 M
-
31:52.7 +6:53.9+27.62%78.36%14.97%12.49%
25 33 Mark Bauckman 60 50 - 100 M
9:07.6 (25)
31:55.8 +6:57.0+27.82%78.23%14.83%12.34%
26 95 Makena Topolovac 12 1 - 49 F
9:08.3 (26)
32:11.6 +7:12.8+28.88%77.59%14.13%11.62%
27 109 Nicolas Pogu 33 1 - 49 M
10:55.2 (64)
32:20.3 +7:21.5+29.46%77.25%13.74%11.22%
28 146 James Levine 41 1 - 49 M
9:01.6 (23)
32:25.1 +7:26.3+29.78%77.06%13.53%11.00%
29 107 Cara Nager 30 1 - 49 F
10:13.6 (52)
32:32.9 +7:34.1+30.30%76.75%13.18%10.65%
30 141 Roger Leszczynski 37 1 - 49 M
11:32.3 (82)
32:37.3 +7:38.5+30.59%76.57%12.98%10.45%
31 120 Andy Sweet 58 50 - 100 M
9:22.1 (30)
32:40.5 +7:41.7+30.80%76.45%12.84%10.30%
32 148 Fernando Lopez 18 1 - 49 M
10:48.1 (62)
32:58.3 +7:59.5+31.99%75.76%12.05%9.48%
33 164 Daniel Sandoval 28 1 - 49 M
-
33:05.8 +8:07.0+32.49%75.48%11.72%9.14%
34 150 Lindsey Davis 26 1 - 49 F
33:04.7 (143)
33:08.1 +8:09.3+32.65%75.39%11.61%9.04%
35 19 Joseph Lanctot 28 1 - 49 M
12:04.6 (93)
33:16.6 +8:17.8+33.21%75.07%11.24%8.65%
36 61 Wes Parsel 31 1 - 49 M
11:09.6 (69)
33:22.2 +8:23.4+33.59%74.86%10.99%8.39%
37 94 Jelger Kalmijn 55 50 - 100 M
10:03.3 (44)
33:26.6 +8:27.8+33.88%74.69%10.79%8.19%
38 113 Laura Bowen 36 1 - 49 F
8:15.7 (8)
33:39.4 +8:40.6+34.73%74.22%10.22%7.60%
39 177 Josh Wortman 37 1 - 49 M
-
33:45.0 +8:46.2+35.11%74.01%9.97%7.35%
40 76 Tim Stafford Stafford 54 50 - 100 M
11:26.3 (79)
34:00.5 +9:01.7+36.14%73.45%9.28%6.64%
41 175 Nate Leboffe 37 1 - 49 M
-
34:00.8 +9:02.0+36.16%73.44%9.27%6.63%
42 43 Jason Berchek 47 1 - 49 M
9:30.8 (31)
34:04.9 +9:06.1+36.44%73.29%9.09%6.44%
43 166 Monica Thukral 22 1 - 49 F
12:39.6 (107)
34:08.4 +9:09.6+36.67%73.17%8.93%6.28%
44 171 Joseph Haddow 22 1 - 49 M
13:05.7 (114)
34:13.7 +9:14.9+37.02%72.98%8.70%6.03%
45 65 Christina Lauer 34 1 - 49 F
8:41.9 (14)
34:25.3 +9:26.5+37.80%72.57%8.18%5.50%
46 111 Micah Letts 33 1 - 49 M
10:05.3 (45)
34:31.1 +9:32.3+38.18%72.37%7.92%5.24%
47 98 Tom Casimir Bamberger 47 1 - 49 M
11:42.1 (86)
34:37.1 +9:38.3+38.58%72.16%7.66%4.96%
48 131 Robert Williard 35 1 - 49 M
9:43.6 (34)
34:46.8 +9:48.0+39.23%71.82%7.23%4.52%
49 38 Dmytro Demydov 33 1 - 49 M
11:52.6 (89)
34:55.2 +9:56.4+39.79%71.53%6.85%4.14%
50 84 Andy Thacher 56 50 - 100 M
9:42.5 (33)
34:55.6 +9:56.8+39.82%71.52%6.84%4.12%
51 130 Chris Sterger 59 50 - 100 M
10:10.2 (49)
34:58.7 +9:59.9+40.03%71.42%6.70%3.98%
52 51 Frank Uyeda 37 1 - 49 M
9:47.1 (37)
35:02.4 +10:03.6+40.27%71.29%6.53%3.81%
53 14 Marc Trahand 49 1 - 49 M
10:17.7 (53)
35:04.6 +10:05.8+40.42%71.22%6.44%3.71%
54 129 Carolyn Whitney 61 50 - 100 F
15:04.3 (137)
35:07.1 +10:08.3+40.59%71.13%6.32%3.59%
55 133 Matt Huang 33 1 - 49 M
10:40.2 (58)
35:13.4 +10:14.6+41.01%70.92%6.04%3.30%
56 10 Doug Lodmill 49 1 - 49 M
11:09.9 (70)
35:14.8 +10:16.0+41.10%70.87%5.98%3.24%
57 1 Fan Zhang 55 50 - 100 M
11:04.8 (66)
35:18.9 +10:20.1+41.37%70.73%5.80%3.05%
58 132 Bessy Leszczynski 35 1 - 49 F
13:33.5 (122)
35:28.0 +10:29.2+41.98%70.43%5.39%2.64%
59 115 Alexander Arrow 48 1 - 49 M
12:17.4 (99)
35:28.1 +10:29.3+41.99%70.43%5.39%2.63%
60 117 Tim Kadel 49 1 - 49 M
11:32.5 (83)
35:32.3 +10:33.5+42.27%70.29%5.20%2.44%
61 89 Russell Naven 47 1 - 49 M
10:07.4 (47)
35:33.5 +10:34.7+42.35%70.25%5.15%2.38%
62 116 Ron Fan 54 50 - 100 M
13:44.6 (126)
35:38.9 +10:40.1+42.71%70.07%4.91%2.14%
63 73 Greg Sewell 52 50 - 100 M
-
35:40.2 +10:41.4+42.79%70.03%4.85%2.08%
64 99 Alejandra Flores 28 1 - 49 F
10:05.3 (45)
35:42.1 +10:43.3+42.92%69.97%4.77%1.99%
65 6 Dave Jones 59 50 - 100 M
8:56.2 (21)
35:42.6 +10:43.8+42.95%69.95%4.75%1.97%
66 29 Michael Mitchell 61 50 - 100 M
10:40.6 (59)
35:43.0 +10:44.2+42.98%69.94%4.73%1.95%
67 97 Chris Bolfing 53 50 - 100 M
9:51.9 (38)
35:45.8 +10:47.0+43.17%69.85%4.60%1.82%
68 48 Keith Hines 30 1 - 49 M
10:23.3 (55)
35:49.9 +10:51.1+43.44%69.71%4.42%1.63%
69 75 Jeff Brown 49 1 - 49 M
9:19.1 (29)
35:53.3 +10:54.5+43.67%69.60%4.27%1.48%
70 56 Daniele Pelessone 66 50 - 100 M
12:09.2 (97)
35:56.9 +10:58.1+43.91%69.49%4.11%1.31%
71 22 Sarah Humphrey 22 1 - 49 F
11:09.9 (70)
36:00.8 +11:02.0+44.17%69.36%3.94%1.13%
72 68 Annapurna Parsel 31 1 - 49 F
11:03.7 (65)
36:02.3 +11:03.5+44.27%69.32%3.87%1.07%
73 20 Colleen Abbot 49 1 - 49 F
9:46.5 (36)
36:05.8 +11:07.0+44.50%69.20%3.71%0.91%
74 156 Hanna Basler 28 1 - 49 F
8:41.8 (13)
36:25.6 +11:26.8+45.82%68.58%2.83%0.00%
75 28 Ketzel Levens 21 1 - 49 F
10:49.8 (63)
36:37.7 +11:38.9+46.63%68.20%2.30%-0.55%
76 26 Chip Slack 63 50 - 100 M
12:35.0 (106)
36:53.6 +11:54.8+47.69%67.71%1.59%-1.28%
77 55 Maya Bryson 43 1 - 49 F
11:20.8 (77)
36:54.1 +11:55.3+47.72%67.69%1.57%-1.30%
77 139 Danielle Boward 45 1 - 49 F
11:29.6 (80)
36:54.1 +11:55.3+47.72%67.69%1.57%-1.30%
79 149 Alan Kraklow 46 1 - 49 M
8:15.7 (8)
36:55.4 +11:56.6+47.81%67.65%1.51%-1.36%
80 66 Jeanine Robertson 59 50 - 100 F
9:32.2 (32)
37:01.8 +12:03.0+48.24%67.46%1.22%-1.66%
81 9 Tim Robertson 44 1 - 49 M
12:08.5 (96)
37:06.3 +12:07.5+48.54%67.32%1.02%-1.86%
82 134 Kamyar Haghani 57 50 - 100 M
11:18.4 (75)
37:09.3 +12:10.5+48.74%67.23%0.89%-2.00%
83 145 Jonathan Halvorson 30 1 - 49 M
9:57.9 (41)
37:36.0 +12:37.2+50.52%66.44%-0.30%-3.22%
84 8 Tim Booth 40 1 - 49 M
12:10.7 (98)
37:44.0 +12:45.2+51.05%66.20%-0.65%-3.59%
85 162 Erik Elander 36 1 - 49 M
-
37:52.2 +12:53.4+51.60%65.96%-1.02%-3.96%
86 62 Sidney Russell 31 1 - 49 F
9:12.8 (27)
38:01.5 +13:02.7+52.22%65.69%-1.43%-4.39%
87 93 Jodi Abelow 42 1 - 49 F
11:22.1 (78)
38:25.2 +13:26.4+53.80%65.02%-2.48%-5.47%
88 119 Elizabeth Buckalew 40 1 - 49 F
11:06.2 (67)
38:27.2 +13:28.4+53.94%64.96%-2.57%-5.56%
89 83 Sergey Egorov 61 50 - 100 M
12:21.4 (101)
38:28.3 +13:29.5+54.01%64.93%-2.62%-5.61%
90 124 Aaron Wang 10 1 - 49 M
8:54.6 (18)
38:44.4 +13:45.6+55.08%64.48%-3.34%-6.35%
91 50 April Wilson 39 1 - 49 F
11:08.0 (68)
38:45.2 +13:46.4+55.14%64.46%-3.37%-6.39%
91 138 David Ousley 58 50 - 100 M
9:58.5 (42)
38:45.2 +13:46.4+55.14%64.46%-3.37%-6.39%
93 18 James Ismailoglu 60 50 - 100 M
12:46.8 (110)
38:50.3 +13:51.5+55.48%64.32%-3.60%-6.62%
94 170 Kyle Meziere 30 1 - 49 M
-
38:53.6 +13:54.8+55.70%64.23%-3.75%-6.77%
95 57 Samuel Radinsky 29 1 - 49 M
11:13.5 (72)
38:55.2 +13:56.4+55.80%64.18%-3.82%-6.84%
96 85 James Reiser 59 50 - 100 M
13:16.9 (119)
38:56.7 +13:57.9+55.90%64.14%-3.88%-6.91%
97 41 Rebecca Bosold 43 1 - 49 F
11:29.9 (81)
39:03.3 +14:04.5+56.35%63.96%-4.18%-7.22%
98 60 John Mitchell 57 50 - 100 M
12:42.4 (108)
39:03.7 +14:04.9+56.37%63.95%-4.19%-7.23%
99 40 Mark Smith 63 50 - 100 M
10:24.2 (56)
39:18.1 +14:19.3+57.33%63.56%-4.83%-7.89%
100 122 Eric Strate 45 1 - 49 M
11:15.0 (73)
39:22.9 +14:24.1+57.65%63.43%-5.05%-8.11%
101 127 Mike Schmalenberger 31 1 - 49 M
15:44.6 (140)
39:56.8 +14:58.0+59.91%62.53%-6.56%-9.66%
102 77 Qiner Yang 62 50 - 100 M
13:45.4 (127)
40:08.1 +15:09.3+60.67%62.24%-7.06%-10.18%
103 79 James Gleason 37 1 - 49 M
10:45.6 (60)
40:09.9 +15:11.1+60.79%62.19%-7.14%-10.26%
104 126 Antoinette Meier 41 1 - 49 F
12:32.4 (104)
40:17.4 +15:18.6+61.29%62.00%-7.47%-10.61%
105 161 Denise Yoak 48 1 - 49 F
11:36.0 (84)
40:25.8 +15:27.0+61.85%61.79%-7.84%-10.99%
106 5 Jack Shannon 45 1 - 49 M
11:36.0 (84)
40:28.5 +15:29.7+62.03%61.72%-7.96%-11.11%
107 59 Greg Flynn 60 50 - 100 M
11:56.3 (91)
40:29.1 +15:30.3+62.07%61.70%-7.99%-11.14%
108 42 Becky Callender 32 1 - 49 F
12:33.1 (105)
40:30.2 +15:31.4+62.14%61.67%-8.04%-11.19%
109 176 Jacque Harvey 72 50 - 100 M
-
40:45.2 +15:46.4+63.14%61.30%-8.71%-11.88%
110 88 Martha Ornelas 50 50 - 100 F
11:46.6 (88)
40:56.3 +15:57.5+63.88%61.02%-9.20%-12.39%
111 74 Christina Soo Rhee 40 1 - 49 F
14:11.0 (131)
41:06.1 +16:07.3+64.54%60.78%-9.64%-12.83%
112 72 Kayla Strate 33 1 - 49 F
12:02.7 (92)
41:10.9 +16:12.1+64.86%60.66%-9.85%-13.05%
113 64 Wade Burghardt 46 1 - 49 M
12:59.3 (112)
41:17.3 +16:18.5+65.29%60.50%-10.13%-13.35%
114 86 Lianne Chu 49 1 - 49 F
13:13.5 (118)
41:27.2 +16:28.4+65.95%60.26%-10.57%-13.80%
115 168 Marion Webb 53 50 - 100 F
-
41:32.3 +16:33.5+66.29%60.14%-10.80%-14.03%
116 23 Brian J Lewis 58 50 - 100 M
9:52.3 (39)
41:37.1 +16:38.3+66.61%60.02%-11.01%-14.25%
117 102 Katie Nauman 37 1 - 49 F
13:58.1 (129)
41:47.6 +16:48.8+67.31%59.77%-11.48%-14.73%
118 30 Danny Arnold 61 50 - 100 M
14:15.3 (132)
42:14.1 +17:15.3+69.08%59.15%-12.66%-15.95%
119 104 Mandy Zarling 40 1 - 49 F
11:19.6 (76)
42:14.5 +17:15.7+69.10%59.14%-12.68%-15.96%
120 31 Glenda Meyer 57 50 - 100 F
12:26.7 (102)
42:15.3 +17:16.5+69.16%59.12%-12.71%-16.00%
121 87 Susanna Sterger 30 1 - 49 F
12:07.1 (95)
42:27.1 +17:28.3+69.94%58.84%-13.24%-16.54%
122 178 Manmadh Rebba 40 1 - 49 M
41:04.9 (145)
42:56.6 +17:57.8+71.91%58.17%-14.55%-17.89%
123 136 Aidan Kennedy 27 1 - 49 M
13:35.8 (124)
43:30.4 +18:31.6+74.17%57.42%-16.05%-19.44%
124 4 Staci Pappazi 52 50 - 100 F
13:01.5 (113)
43:55.3 +18:56.5+75.83%56.87%-17.16%-20.58%
125 2 Wayne Coey 60 50 - 100 M
10:12.5 (51)
43:58.9 +19:00.1+76.07%56.80%-17.32%-20.74%
126 101 Elizabeth Park 52 50 - 100 F
-
44:20.0 +19:21.2+77.48%56.35%-18.26%-21.71%
127 114 Kevin Paine 66 50 - 100 M
10:36.2 (57)
44:34.3 +19:35.5+78.43%56.04%-18.89%-22.36%
128 81 Chayito Veliz 57 50 - 100 F
13:31.7 (120)
45:03.0 +20:04.2+80.34%55.45%-20.17%-23.67%
129 100 Ken Foster 67 50 - 100 M
11:15.9 (74)
45:06.9 +20:08.1+80.60%55.37%-20.34%-23.85%
130 91 Cindy Ninos 47 1 - 49 F
12:58.1 (111)
45:07.7 +20:08.9+80.66%55.35%-20.38%-23.89%
131 27 Philip Castaldi 66 50 - 100 M
15:29.6 (139)
45:56.3 +20:57.5+83.90%54.38%-22.54%-26.11%
132 13 Catherine Lazarz 55 50 - 100 F
13:06.2 (116)
45:59.2 +21:00.4+84.09%54.32%-22.67%-26.24%
133 163 Paul Tyszkiewicz 48 1 - 49 M
-
46:26.1 +21:27.3+85.89%53.80%-23.86%-27.48%
134 160 Bob Hubbard 77 50 - 100 M
12:20.7 (100)
46:40.0 +21:41.2+86.82%53.53%-24.48%-28.11%
135 92 Stacie Mittelman 34 1 - 49 F
15:11.3 (138)
47:04.0 +22:05.2+88.42%53.07%-25.55%-29.21%
136 63 Patty Davis 57 50 - 100 F
13:32.0 (121)
47:15.5 +22:16.7+89.18%52.86%-26.06%-29.74%
137 7 Sylvia Toma 50 50 - 100 F
14:16.6 (133)
47:30.6 +22:31.8+90.19%52.58%-26.73%-30.43%
138 108 Aleksandra Dickamore 31 1 - 49 F
47:30.5 (146)
47:42.0 +22:43.2+90.95%52.37%-27.24%-30.95%
139 80 Randy Paddock 62 50 - 100 M
47:42.6 (147)
47:48.9 +22:50.1+91.41%52.24%-27.54%-31.26%
140 15 Diane Cheryll 54 50 - 100 F
15:02.1 (136)
47:55.3 +22:56.5+91.84%52.13%-27.83%-31.56%
141 44 Cresta Olson 46 1 - 49 F
14:22.3 (134)
49:15.8 +24:17.0+97.21%50.71%-31.41%-35.24%
142 53 Diane Ridgway 70 50 - 100 F
13:34.0 (123)
49:27.3 +24:28.5+97.98%50.51%-31.92%-35.77%
143 143 Ricardo Oliveros-Ramos 35 1 - 49 M
14:47.4 (135)
49:39.7 +24:40.9+98.81%50.30%-32.47%-36.33%
144 135 Jason Salonga 37 1 - 49 M
12:44.6 (109)
49:47.3 +24:48.5+99.31%50.17%-32.81%-36.68%
145 37 Michael Wood 72 50 - 100 M
13:48.2 (128)
52:10.9 +27:12.1+108.89%47.87%-39.19%-43.25%
146 25 Brian Calvano 55 50 - 100 M
13:05.9 (115)
52:22.3 +27:23.5+109.65%47.70%-39.70%-43.77%
147 52 Kjersten Langill 37 1 - 49 F
13:44.5 (125)
55:12.2 +30:13.4+120.99%45.25%-47.25%-51.55%
- 35 Kevin Fayad 55 50 - 100 M
8:56.7 (22)
DNF -----
- 36 Sergio Alvarez 49 1 - 49 M
9:05.8 (24)
DNF -----
- 110 Scott Endsley 65 50 - 100 M
9:55.1 (40)
DNF -----
- 12 Elise Bernier 37 1 - 49 F
10:11.6 (50)
DNF -----
- 78 Marcelo Freiberg 56 50 - 100 M
10:19.4 (54)
DNF -----
- 144 Tani Fanic 49 1 - 49 F
11:44.3 (87)
DNF -----
- 165 Deborah Perlstein 53 50 - 100 F
11:55.2 (90)
DNF -----
- 3 Sue Shaw 53 50 - 100 F
12:05.6 (94)
DNF -----
- 39 Marsha Wingler 48 1 - 49 F
12:29.4 (103)
DNF -----
- 118 Kacie Michaels 34 1 - 49 F
13:08.5 (117)
DNF -----
- 125 Eric Cecilio 40 1 - 49 M
13:59.9 (130)
DNF -----
- 45 Carl Johnson 75 50 - 100 M
16:30.6 (141)
DNF -----
- 24 Nathan Boward 42 1 - 49 M
38:42.2 (144)
DNF -----
- 154 Antonia Heiermann 24 1 - 49 F
3:30:08.2 (148)
DNF -----
- 151 Denise Ingram 55 50 - 100 F
-
DNF -----
- 152 Conall Abbot 13 1 - 49 M
-
DNF -----
- 153 Tony Chinchillas 56 50 - 100 M
-
DNF -----
- 158 Sarah Nakamoto 41 1 - 49 F
-
DNF -----
- 172 Christina Quitasol 33 1 - 49 F
-
DNF -----