Race progress: Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    SeaTac, WA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 222 Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing  48 Adult
16:41.1 (1)
33:28.0 (1)
50:42.8 --100%8.52%6.46%
2 259 Peter BeelsApex  31 Adult
17:06.3 (4)
34:00.3 (2)
51:06.1 +0:23.3+0.77%99.24%7.82%5.74%
3 231 Tom Roetman  30 Adult
17:03.2 (3)
34:02.3 (4)
51:08.1 +0:25.3+0.83%99.18%7.76%5.68%
4 207 Andrew Oberst  39 Adult
17:00.0 (2)
34:01.9 (3)
51:52.8 +1:10.0+2.30%97.75%6.42%4.31%
5 193 Seth BedwellDyna Racing  43 Adult
17:26.4 (5)
35:06.5 (6)
52:23.4 +1:40.6+3.31%96.80%5.50%3.37%
6 165 Phil Heffernan  47 Adult
17:29.1 (6)
35:03.9 (5)
52:57.0 +2:14.2+4.41%95.78%4.49%2.33%
7 257 Brandon CamardaRccsea  29 Adult
17:46.7 (8)
35:31.0 (7)
53:21.2 +2:38.4+5.21%95.05%3.76%1.59%
8 179 Michael BurrisFell Swoop  55 Adult
18:23.2 (13)
35:55.8 (11)
53:33.5 +2:50.7+5.61%94.69%3.39%1.21%
9 264 Bill Huggins  49 Adult
17:48.5 (10)
35:55.2 (9)
53:35.1 +2:52.3+5.66%94.64%3.34%1.16%
10 236 Brian Johnson  44 Adult
17:50.0 (11)
35:51.5 (8)
53:47.8 +3:05.0+6.08%94.27%2.96%0.77%
11 161 Patrick McCabeGrit City Health  36 Adult
17:39.6 (7)
35:59.2 (13)
54:12.9 +3:30.1+6.90%93.54%2.20%0.00%
12 183 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  54 Adult
17:47.9 (9)
35:56.4 (12)
54:37.2 +3:54.4+7.70%92.85%1.47%-0.75%
13 269 Jim PeotEgencia  56 Adult
18:16.0 (12)
36:45.8 (14)
55:06.3 +4:23.5+8.66%92.03%0.60%-1.64%
14 233 Trevor HallTaco Time NW  58 Adult
18:37.2 (16)
36:55.4 (15)
55:50.6 +5:07.8+10.12%90.81%-0.73%-3.00%
15 184 Steven MoeNemesis #Highmoelage  46 Adult
18:37.4 (17)
37:58.4 (16)
57:43.2 +7:00.4+13.82%87.86%-4.12%-6.47%
16 177 Reese LindbladPhil's Southside  53 Adult
19:20.8 (19)
38:25.9 (17)
58:37.8 +7:55.0+15.61%86.50%-5.76%-8.14%
17 204 Sam Macray  15 Junior 13-15
19:16.1 (18)
38:41.1 (19)
58:39.0 +7:56.2+15.65%86.47%-5.80%-8.18%
18 213 Matthew StanigarStep 7 Consulting  50 Adult
19:22.5 (20)
39:00.9 (20)
59:45.7 +9:02.9+17.84%84.86%-7.80%-10.23%
19 174 Nathan SabolRad Racing NW  13 Junior 13-15
18:23.3 (14)
38:38.4 (18)
59:58.9 +9:16.1+18.28%84.55%-8.20%-10.64%
20 267 Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing  15 Junior 13-15
20:12.8 (21)
40:33.5 (21)
1:01:22.8 +10:40.0+21.03%82.62%-10.72%-13.22%
21 359 Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia  54 Adult
20:56.5 (22)
42:17.7 (22)
1:03:48.3 +13:05.5+25.82%79.48%-15.09%-17.69%
- 162 Peter BenarcikFive Ply Design  48 Adult
18:23.6 (15)
35:55.5 (10)
DNF -----
- 299 Matt Baumgartner  58 Adult
21:00.5 (23)
-
DNF -----
- 160 Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles  36 Adult
21:40.5 (24)
-
DNF -----
- 279 Greg GizinskiCycleu  51 Adult
22:57.0 (25)
-
DNF -----