Race progress: Wed Night Worlds 7/3/19

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, July 3, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    SeaTac, WA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 222 Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing  48 Adult
16:41.1 (1)
33:28.0 (1)
50:42.8 --100%10.16%7.56%
2 259 Peter BeelsApex  31 Adult
17:06.3 (4)
34:00.3 (2)
51:06.1 +0:23.3+0.77%99.24%9.48%6.86%
3 231 Tom Roetman  30 Adult
17:03.2 (3)
34:02.3 (4)
51:08.1 +0:25.3+0.83%99.18%9.42%6.79%
4 207 Andrew Oberst  39 Adult
17:00.0 (2)
34:01.9 (3)
51:52.8 +1:10.0+2.30%97.75%8.10%5.44%
5 193 Seth BedwellDyna Racing  43 Adult
17:26.4 (5)
35:06.5 (6)
52:23.4 +1:40.6+3.31%96.80%7.19%4.51%
6 165 Phil Heffernan  47 Adult
17:29.1 (6)
35:03.9 (5)
52:57.0 +2:14.2+4.41%95.78%6.20%3.49%
7 257 Brandon CamardaRccsea  29 Adult
17:46.7 (8)
35:31.0 (7)
53:21.2 +2:38.4+5.21%95.05%5.49%2.75%
8 179 Michael BurrisFell Swoop  55 Adult
18:23.2 (13)
35:55.8 (11)
53:33.5 +2:50.7+5.61%94.69%5.12%2.38%
9 264 Bill Huggins  49 Adult
17:48.5 (10)
35:55.2 (9)
53:35.1 +2:52.3+5.66%94.64%5.08%2.33%
10 236 Brian Johnson  44 Adult
17:50.0 (11)
35:51.5 (8)
53:47.8 +3:05.0+6.08%94.27%4.70%1.94%
11 161 Patrick McCabeGrit City Health  36 Adult
17:39.6 (7)
35:59.2 (13)
54:12.9 +3:30.1+6.90%93.54%3.96%1.18%
12 183 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  54 Adult
17:47.9 (9)
35:56.4 (12)
54:37.2 +3:54.4+7.70%92.85%3.24%0.44%
13 269 Jim PeotEgencia  56 Adult
18:16.0 (12)
36:45.8 (14)
55:06.3 +4:23.5+8.66%92.03%2.38%-0.44%
14 233 Trevor HallTaco Time NW  58 Adult
18:37.2 (16)
36:55.4 (15)
55:50.6 +5:07.8+10.12%90.81%1.08%-1.79%
15 184 Steven MoeNemesis #Highmoelage  46 Adult
18:37.4 (17)
37:58.4 (16)
57:43.2 +7:00.4+13.82%87.86%-2.25%-5.21%
16 177 Reese LindbladPhil's Southside  53 Adult
19:20.8 (19)
38:25.9 (17)
58:37.8 +7:55.0+15.61%86.50%-3.86%-6.87%
17 204 Sam Macray  15 Junior 13-15
19:16.1 (18)
38:41.1 (19)
58:39.0 +7:56.2+15.65%86.47%-3.89%-6.90%
18 213 Matthew StanigarStep 7 Consulting  50 Adult
19:22.5 (20)
39:00.9 (20)
59:45.7 +9:02.9+17.84%84.86%-5.86%-8.93%
19 174 Nathan SabolRad Racing NW  13 Junior 13-15
18:23.3 (14)
38:38.4 (18)
59:58.9 +9:16.1+18.28%84.55%-6.25%-9.33%
20 266 Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero  32 Adult
20:14.5 (22)
40:17.1 (21)
1:00:29.7 +9:46.9+19.29%83.83%-7.16%-10.27%
21 267 Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing  15 Junior 13-15
20:12.8 (21)
40:33.5 (22)
1:01:22.8 +10:40.0+21.03%82.62%-8.73%-11.88%
22 180 Megan Fay  35 Adult
20:16.0 (23)
41:35.1 (23)
1:03:25.7 +12:42.9+25.07%79.95%-12.36%-15.61%
23 359 Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia  54 Adult
20:56.5 (24)
42:17.7 (24)
1:03:48.3 +13:05.5+25.82%79.48%-13.03%-16.30%
24 219 Olivia Brown  34 Adult
22:23.9 (27)
44:29.5 (25)
1:06:43.9 +16:01.1+31.59%76.00%-18.21%-21.63%
- 162 Peter BenarcikFive Ply Design  48 Adult
18:23.6 (15)
35:55.5 (10)
DNF -----
- 299 Matt Baumgartner  58 Adult
21:00.5 (25)
-
DNF -----
- 160 Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles  36 Adult
21:40.5 (26)
-
DNF -----
- 279 Greg GizinskiCycleu  51 Adult
22:57.0 (28)
-
DNF -----