Race progress: Curse at the Crab 2019

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 22, 2019 10:19 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Morrisville, NC, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 221 Luke Vrounwenvelder  Expert Men
33:15.1 (5)
59:44.4 (1)
1:29:02.0 (1)
1:58:41.2 (1)
2:28:09.1 (1)
2:57:46.6 (1)
3:27:37.1 (1)
4:01:34.0 (1)
4:31:42.9 (1)
5:01:42.1 (1)
5:31:36.8 (1)
6:00:52.6 --100%0.00%0.00%
2 215 Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing  41 Expert Men
33:32.2 (7)
1:04:45.8 (3)
1:36:31.6 (2)
2:09:17.1 (3)
2:41:35.6 (3)
3:14:03.5 (2)
3:47:29.2 (2)
4:22:43.7 (2)
4:57:50.6 (2)
5:32:07.4 (2)
6:06:04.0 (2)
-1 lap -----
3 8 Oak City Cycling Project  Duo Men
30:58.2 (1)
1:04:52.1 (4)
1:54:23.3 (18)
2:12:25.6 (5)
2:45:30.4 (4)
3:21:32.4 (4)
3:55:40.2 (3)
4:33:14.6 (3)
5:08:43.9 (3)
5:46:49.2 (3)
-
-2 laps -----
4 202 Keith VailTORC  33 Open Men 19-39
32:53.0 (4)
1:06:26.0 (6)
1:40:13.8 (6)
2:14:13.0 (6)
2:48:56.2 (6)
3:25:08.4 (6)
4:00:50.9 (4)
4:40:35.0 (4)
5:18:04.4 (5)
5:55:14.9 (4)
-
-2 laps -----
5 7 FortunskiGreat Bicycle Shop - Jacob Fortunas  Duo Men
31:00.5 (2)
1:09:30.1 (9)
1:51:12.5 (16)
2:17:39.0 (10)
2:50:06.6 (7)
3:27:55.8 (7)
4:03:35.4 (6)
4:41:51.1 (5)
5:17:18.9 (4)
5:56:01.7 (5)
-
-2 laps -----
6 4 The Bicycle ChainBrian Smith Mat Priest  Duo Men
31:47.5 (3)
1:07:36.0 (7)
1:40:06.8 (5)
2:17:05.7 (9)
2:50:31.6 (8)
3:30:18.8 (8)
4:07:21.3 (7)
4:48:12.6 (7)
5:23:21.2 (6)
6:05:52.7 (6)
-
-2 laps -----
7 205 Nick Hatley  41 Open Men 40+
34:06.7 (10)
1:07:47.4 (8)
1:42:50.5 (7)
2:17:05.3 (8)
2:53:31.3 (9)
3:31:12.9 (9)
4:09:43.1 (8)
4:48:42.3 (8)
5:23:45.7 (7)
-
-
-3 laps -----
8 213 James AllenElectric Banana Cycling  43 Singlespeed
34:49.6 (12)
1:06:11.7 (5)
1:38:31.3 (3)
2:12:21.1 (4)
2:48:00.3 (5)
3:24:33.5 (5)
4:02:30.1 (5)
4:43:13.4 (6)
5:29:47.7 (8)
-
-
-3 laps -----
9 203 Jonathan CanonCanonball Run  37 Open Men 19-39
33:42.2 (9)
1:09:39.0 (10)
1:44:00.1 (8)
2:19:14.4 (11)
2:56:56.9 (10)
3:35:50.1 (10)
4:20:11.9 (10)
4:59:16.3 (10)
5:37:02.4 (9)
-
-
-3 laps -----
10 212 Ahmet ErbasSorba  36 Singlespeed
35:36.0 (15)
1:10:40.3 (12)
1:47:27.7 (11)
2:23:19.5 (13)
3:01:47.3 (12)
3:42:34.9 (12)
4:21:00.6 (11)
5:04:55.6 (11)
5:43:10.9 (10)
-
-
-3 laps -----
11 216 Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team  37 Expert Women
37:57.2 (19)
1:14:34.3 (16)
1:50:34.6 (15)
2:29:39.9 (15)
3:07:00.2 (14)
3:46:34.9 (13)
4:26:48.6 (12)
5:08:13.9 (12)
5:49:20.8 (11)
-
-
-3 laps -----
12 5 Slow Children At PlayTodd Fisher, Brandon Williams  Duo Men
34:19.3 (11)
1:10:53.3 (13)
1:49:56.4 (14)
2:34:15.8 (19)
3:10:32.2 (16)
3:48:27.3 (14)
4:31:43.1 (14)
5:08:52.2 (13)
5:52:19.9 (12)
-
-
-3 laps -----
13 204 Paul VrouwenvelderLuke V Coaching  16 Open Men 19-39
36:54.5 (17)
1:14:40.7 (17)
1:54:03.1 (17)
2:34:13.4 (18)
3:12:26.2 (17)
3:52:20.0 (16)
4:30:44.3 (13)
5:13:40.0 (14)
5:54:09.6 (13)
-
-
-3 laps -----
14 3 Blue Turtle Shells12Th State Cycling - Braxton Wilson/ Daniel Dziuban  Duo Men
37:46.8 (18)
1:18:04.4 (20)
1:55:36.4 (20)
2:33:34.1 (17)
3:13:21.6 (18)
3:58:20.4 (19)
4:36:35.0 (16)
5:15:24.6 (15)
5:56:05.7 (14)
-
-
-3 laps -----
15 6 Chain GangHammercross - Evan Elk & Gil Rogerson  Duo Men
35:29.4 (13)
1:11:42.6 (14)
1:49:44.7 (13)
2:30:54.9 (16)
3:07:04.8 (15)
3:49:09.7 (15)
4:33:28.1 (15)
5:17:12.1 (16)
5:58:43.0 (15)
-
-
-3 laps -----
16 210 Jeff DennisonJeff Dennison - Jeff Dennison  56 Open Men 55+
35:31.7 (14)
1:10:39.1 (11)
1:46:17.5 (10)
2:22:31.6 (12)
2:59:20.5 (11)
3:38:33.0 (11)
4:19:31.5 (9)
4:56:51.7 (9)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
17 201 Max RosentreterDurham - Durham  30 Open Men 19-39
38:10.3 (20)
1:17:05.0 (18)
1:54:42.5 (19)
2:36:33.4 (20)
3:16:03.6 (19)
3:55:11.8 (17)
5:00:02.0 (17)
5:49:08.5 (17)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
18 220 Chris Lindley  Open Men 19-39
41:17.5 (23)
1:24:48.8 (21)
1:45:15.5 (9)
2:14:46.6 (7)
3:02:53.7 (13)
3:56:40.5 (18)
5:05:27.6 (18)
5:53:36.1 (18)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
19 211 Sarah CanonCanonball Run  32 Open Women 19-39
39:21.0 (21)
1:29:28.4 (22)
2:04:52.3 (22)
2:51:32.6 (22)
3:39:35.5 (22)
4:29:09.9 (21)
5:12:59.4 (19)
5:57:27.3 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
20 206 Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing Race Team/ Rouler - Gil Whitten  44 Open Men 40+
39:48.0 (22)
1:17:18.1 (19)
1:56:24.4 (21)
2:48:19.2 (21)
3:37:10.7 (21)
4:34:04.8 (22)
5:27:55.3 (20)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
21 217 Niko Strauss  Open Men 19-39
42:22.1 (24)
1:32:48.4 (24)
2:16:13.6 (23)
3:07:12.2 (23)
3:57:33.6 (23)
4:51:55.7 (23)
5:40:29.8 (21)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
22 207 Robert Austin  51 Open Men 40+
43:48.7 (25)
1:29:59.4 (23)
2:24:12.5 (24)
3:12:01.8 (24)
4:10:30.9 (24)
5:00:05.2 (24)
5:54:20.2 (22)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
23 214 Lucas LivermonBell Lap Cycleworks  36 Expert Men
33:27.9 (6)
1:02:00.2 (2)
1:39:40.4 (4)
2:07:27.8 (2)
2:40:47.3 (2)
3:16:45.5 (3)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
24 208 Lars SchmidtTORC  53 Open Men 40+
35:45.4 (16)
1:12:23.5 (15)
1:48:54.8 (12)
2:26:44.3 (14)
3:21:34.9 (20)
4:05:01.8 (20)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
25 218 Brian Boyle  Open Men 40+
49:40.8 (28)
1:42:59.5 (26)
2:38:16.5 (26)
3:33:19.3 (25)
4:34:55.6 (25)
5:31:54.6 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
26 209 Alex Flinn  40 Open Men 40+
44:46.6 (26)
1:34:38.4 (25)
2:35:25.6 (25)
4:01:34.8 (26)
4:46:31.7 (26)
5:49:49.5 (26)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
27 219 Kacie Brenner  Open Women 19-39
47:10.5 (27)
2:36:53.1 (27)
3:29:15.9 (27)
4:25:26.7 (27)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps -----
28 200 Brian Ziegler  30 Open Men 19-39
33:39.6 (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps -----