Race progress: Curse at the Crab 2019

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 22, 2019 10:19 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Morrisville, NC, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 155 Keith GerardenChapel Hill  39 Expert Men
33:20.6 (6)
1:00:41.1 (2)
1:30:59.0 (2)
2:01:43.3 (2)
2:34:03.6 (2)
3:04:42.2 --100%0.26%0.26%
2 142 Tyler Philips  37 Expert Men
33:18.2 (5)
59:44.8 (1)
1:29:15.0 (1)
2:00:21.8 (1)
2:32:43.4 (1)
3:05:41.0 +0:58.8+0.53%99.47%-0.26%-0.26%
3 150 Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing  36 Expert Men
33:25.8 (8)
1:01:25.2 (3)
1:38:50.0 (4)
2:07:11.4 (3)
2:40:42.8 (3)
-1 lap -----
4 114 Dave AndersonCrank Arm Brewing  49 Open Men 40+
31:55.4 (2)
1:04:34.8 (5)
1:37:46.2 (3)
2:13:17.9 (4)
2:48:19.1 (4)
-1 lap -----
5 130 Steven George12Th State Cycling - Steven  36 Singlespeed
33:26.5 (9)
1:06:02.1 (7)
1:39:38.9 (6)
2:15:01.7 (5)
2:49:40.4 (5)
-1 lap -----
6 141 Joe PenleyJigawatt Cycling  19 Expert Men
33:29.8 (11)
1:07:01.3 (9)
1:40:31.2 (7)
2:15:11.8 (6)
2:50:11.8 (6)
-1 lap -----
7 124 Sarah GriffithThe Spoke Easy  41 Expert Women
35:29.8 (21)
1:08:09.9 (13)
1:42:25.6 (9)
2:15:37.1 (7)
2:50:45.2 (7)
-1 lap -----
8 106 Shea CraigTurbo Hipster  39 Open Men 19-39
32:57.5 (4)
1:06:51.3 (8)
1:46:27.9 (14)
2:17:08.2 (8)
2:52:37.3 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 105 Jeremy CavenaughCape Fear SORBA  37 Open Men 19-39
34:07.9 (14)
1:07:30.6 (11)
1:43:55.5 (11)
2:20:21.5 (11)
2:57:36.6 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 115 Jim Holmes  41 Open Men 40+
34:13.5 (16)
1:08:02.3 (12)
1:44:11.2 (12)
2:20:55.8 (12)
2:57:46.7 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 111 Kyle JohnstonTeam Spoke Cycles P/B White St Brewing  49 Open Men 40+
33:29.1 (10)
1:07:10.2 (10)
1:42:38.7 (10)
2:20:07.7 (10)
2:59:55.3 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 128 Roger BeattyExcite Bikes  46 Singlespeed
35:29.6 (20)
1:12:40.4 (25)
1:49:48.6 (20)
2:26:55.6 (16)
3:03:55.7 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 156 Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women’S Racing  33 Expert Women
36:41.2 (30)
1:14:03.5 (30)
1:51:18.2 (26)
2:28:31.6 (20)
3:04:24.5 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 161 Elliot Redding  Open Men 19-39
34:12.1 (15)
1:10:52.4 (18)
1:45:56.3 (13)
2:24:07.5 (14)
3:04:34.3 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 2 The Great WellinskisHammercross - Luca Kaminski And Lynn Weller  Adult/Junior Duo
35:34.5 (22)
1:12:19.1 (22)
1:48:15.9 (17)
2:27:43.6 (18)
3:07:22.7 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 129 William Garner12Th State Cycling - Gary  30 Singlespeed
35:05.7 (18)
1:11:20.4 (19)
1:48:55.0 (18)
2:27:23.7 (17)
3:07:42.0 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 107 Nathan MullinsTeam Spoke Cycles  32 Open Men 19-39
33:33.8 (12)
1:10:01.0 (16)
1:49:20.4 (19)
2:28:54.5 (22)
3:10:31.1 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 104 Jamie KovalaskeLonerider  45 Open Men 40+
31:57.8 (3)
1:04:37.3 (6)
1:39:13.0 (5)
2:19:31.7 (9)
-
-2 laps -----
19 108 Kenneth MetzgerOak City Cycling Project  41 Open Men 40+
27:42.3 (1)
1:03:10.2 (4)
1:41:27.1 (8)
2:22:40.8 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
20 122 Todd Thornton  60 Open Men 55+
36:34.3 (27)
1:12:51.9 (26)
1:50:36.4 (22)
2:26:44.2 (15)
-
-2 laps -----
21 121 David LennardCape Fear SORBA  57 Open Men 55+
36:52.6 (32)
1:14:05.6 (31)
1:51:00.8 (23)
2:28:28.5 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
22 112 Chris HerringHawley's Bicycle World Racing Team - Chris Herring  42 Open Men 40+
36:03.9 (25)
1:13:54.3 (29)
1:52:31.6 (30)
2:28:46.8 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
23 113 John StanleyCape Fear SORBA  50 Open Men 40+
36:02.4 (24)
1:12:20.0 (23)
1:50:02.2 (21)
2:29:03.7 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
24 147 Luke DoverTrue Performance Junior Development  16 Juniors 13-18
35:28.0 (19)
1:11:35.2 (20)
1:47:33.3 (16)
2:30:05.0 (24)
-
-2 laps -----
25 110 Jeff Richards  49 Open Men 40+
36:00.7 (23)
1:12:21.8 (24)
1:51:50.3 (28)
2:31:39.2 (25)
-
-2 laps -----
26 116 Steven SaundersTORC  46 Open Men 40+
36:04.6 (26)
1:12:15.5 (21)
1:51:07.0 (24)
2:32:02.3 (26)
-
-2 laps -----
27 153 Asher Strauss  Juniors 13-18
37:43.6 (34)
1:15:12.3 (32)
1:54:42.6 (31)
2:36:18.4 (27)
-
-2 laps -----
28 103 Jason Garvin  39 Open Men 19-39
33:25.4 (7)
1:08:23.5 (14)
1:51:07.9 (25)
2:37:03.6 (28)
-
-2 laps -----
29 102 James Porter  30 Open Men 19-39
37:58.9 (37)
1:16:11.4 (34)
1:55:40.6 (32)
2:37:04.5 (29)
-
-2 laps -----
30 149 Mike Mueller  38 Open Men 19-39
36:48.9 (31)
1:15:30.2 (33)
1:56:27.8 (33)
2:40:09.4 (30)
-
-2 laps -----
31 131 Matthew BaileyAll By Myself  42 Beginner Men
37:57.4 (36)
1:16:40.9 (35)
1:58:14.3 (34)
2:41:42.6 (31)
-
-2 laps -----
32 151 Eric Barker  43 Open Men 40+
37:46.5 (35)
1:20:52.0 (38)
2:01:30.2 (37)
2:41:47.9 (32)
-
-2 laps -----
33 117 Michael GottholmCary - Cary  58 Open Men 55+
36:41.1 (29)
1:17:08.2 (36)
2:00:18.2 (35)
2:43:24.0 (33)
-
-2 laps -----
34 145 Loggan BeattyExcite Bikes  13 Juniors 13-18
38:24.7 (38)
1:18:18.4 (37)
2:00:39.3 (36)
2:47:58.9 (34)
-
-2 laps -----
35 137 Francisca Comparini  25 Beginner Women
41:21.6 (45)
1:24:16.8 (41)
2:08:15.7 (40)
2:50:40.0 (35)
-
-2 laps -----
36 133 Luke Jeske  25 Beginner Men
41:20.7 (44)
1:24:13.5 (40)
2:08:15.9 (41)
2:50:40.5 (36)
-
-2 laps -----
37 132 Owen Emery  25 Beginner Men
39:20.0 (40)
1:26:20.5 (42)
2:07:11.7 (39)
2:50:52.3 (37)
-
-2 laps -----
38 127 Matthew Gronke  35 Singlespeed
40:44.0 (41)
1:22:03.4 (39)
2:06:14.7 (38)
2:51:41.2 (38)
-
-2 laps -----
39 160 Marc Rice  Open Men 40+
42:31.7 (46)
1:30:11.0 (46)
2:08:52.2 (42)
2:53:25.7 (39)
-
-2 laps -----
40 157 Tom Graham  Beginner Men
38:50.6 (39)
1:27:49.2 (43)
2:12:12.9 (45)
2:58:08.0 (40)
-
-2 laps -----
41 126 Missy Grant  50 Open Women 40+
41:18.0 (43)
1:30:37.9 (47)
2:10:56.6 (44)
2:58:33.2 (41)
-
-2 laps -----
42 148 Julia AlexanderOak City Cycling Project  31 Beginner Women
46:20.5 (50)
1:31:14.7 (48)
2:17:28.2 (46)
3:02:11.1 (42)
-
-2 laps -----
43 125 Tristan Fuierer  50 Open Women 40+
43:04.0 (48)
1:29:15.9 (45)
2:19:51.8 (47)
3:09:44.8 (43)
-
-2 laps -----
44 101 Kyle Kuffermann  36 Open Men 19-39
42:38.5 (47)
1:34:00.0 (49)
2:20:42.5 (48)
3:14:12.1 (44)
-
-2 laps -----
45 162 Dan Girouard  Open Men 40+
34:46.2 (17)
1:10:21.7 (17)
1:46:51.2 (15)
-
-
-3 laps -----
46 119 Rick EssmanTORC  61 Open Men 55+
36:59.6 (33)
1:13:22.7 (28)
1:51:20.0 (27)
-
-
-3 laps -----
47 118 Alain BorthayreCrank Arm - Mike Vandy  55 Open Men 55+
36:35.1 (28)
1:13:21.2 (27)
1:52:25.0 (29)
-
-
-3 laps -----
48 120 Steve Whitt  56 Open Men 55+
41:09.8 (42)
1:28:54.4 (44)
2:10:52.7 (43)
-
-
-3 laps -----
49 138 Stephanie Sullivan  29 Beginner Women
47:03.6 (51)
1:35:16.4 (50)
2:27:06.1 (49)
-
-
-3 laps -----
50 123 Teresa Brusadin  48 Open Women 40+
44:02.9 (49)
1:44:45.8 (54)
2:29:08.7 (50)
-
-
-3 laps -----
51 139 Sophie Helgren  29 Beginner Women
47:39.8 (53)
1:39:47.6 (52)
2:29:16.4 (51)
-
-
-3 laps -----
52 1 CA MTBCary Academy Mountain Biking Club - Jono Jenkens And Loren Troan  16 Duo Juniors
48:47.3 (54)
1:43:02.6 (53)
2:29:44.6 (52)
-
-
-3 laps -----
53 136 Kathy Schwister  40 Beginner Women
50:01.7 (55)
1:39:09.6 (51)
2:33:23.2 (53)
-
-
-3 laps -----
54 158 Ellen JamesPink Dirt  52 Beginner Women
52:00.4 (56)
1:45:01.0 (55)
2:44:06.6 (54)
-
-
-3 laps -----
55 109 Michael Welker  46 Open Men 40+
1:39:19.2 (59)
2:21:59.9 (57)
3:03:30.1 (55)
-
-
-3 laps -----
56 152 Mike VandyCrank Arm Brewing  51 Open Men 40+
34:05.2 (13)
1:09:43.5 (15)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
57 154 Niki Graham  Beginner Women
57:51.5 (57)
2:03:28.4 (56)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
58 134 Theodore Sullivan  30 Beginner Men
47:08.1 (52)
2:28:05.2 (58)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
59 159 Sabrina Welker  Beginner Women
58:49.5 (58)
2:44:18.2 (59)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
60 143 Jacob Welker  15 Juniors 13-18
1:47:50.9 (60)
2:44:20.6 (60)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----