Race progress: Korkeakangas-XCM 2019

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 9, 2019 12:00 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Valkeakoski, Finland
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 119 Sairanen IiroImatran Urheilijat  MIehet
58:08 (3)
1:57:56 (4)
3:01:16 --100%20.33%19.03%
2 109 Pökälä SamuelTWD-Länken  MIehet
58:07 (2)
1:57:20 (1)
3:03:21 +2:05+1.15%98.86%19.41%18.10%
3 111 Haga AndréGIF  MIehet
58:07 (1)
1:57:51 (3)
3:05:26 +4:10+2.30%97.75%18.50%17.17%
4 129 Mikkola JarkkoProMTB  M40
1:00:59 (7)
2:04:19 (6)
3:10:19 +9:03+4.99%95.24%16.35%14.99%
5 127 Härginen Dani2CTeam  MIehet
1:00:07 (6)
2:04:42 (7)
3:12:21 +11:05+6.11%94.24%15.46%14.08%
6 106 Ojavere ImreTallinn  MIehet
1:02:49 (9)
2:09:08 (8)
3:16:37 +15:21+8.47%92.19%13.58%12.17%
7 118 Lehtinen TimoTVC  MIehet
1:05:36 (17)
2:12:16 (13)
3:19:24 +18:08+10.00%90.91%12.36%10.93%
8 122 Kosonen AnttiImatran Urheilijat  MIehet
1:03:11 (11)
2:09:23 (9)
3:20:24 +19:08+10.56%90.45%11.92%10.48%
9 130 Saukko MarkoCCH  M40
1:02:06 (8)
2:09:24 (10)
3:20:44 +19:28+10.74%90.30%11.77%10.33%
10 123 Pihamaa SauliLaPy/Specialized  MIehet
1:03:10 (10)
2:11:49 (12)
3:21:49 +20:33+11.34%89.82%11.30%9.85%
11 108 Laitila VeikkoRideep  MIehet
1:04:01 (13)
2:11:48 (11)
3:23:30 +22:14+12.27%89.07%10.56%9.10%
12 162 Rintala JukkaRideep  M50
1:08:14 (24)
2:17:30 (18)
3:26:48 +25:32+14.09%87.65%9.11%7.62%
13 101 Alusniemi SiniJyps/Augment Sports  Naiset
1:06:34 (18)
2:16:26 (16)
3:27:11 +25:55+14.30%87.49%8.94%7.45%
14 151 Miilumäki PekkaRideep/Augment Sports  M50
1:06:34 (19)
2:16:27 (17)
3:27:14 +25:58+14.33%87.47%8.92%7.43%
15 144 Tyynelä SamiLaPy/Specialized  M40
1:04:00 (12)
2:16:02 (15)
3:28:48 +27:32+15.19%86.81%8.23%6.73%
16 141 Poussu JaniProMTB  M40
1:05:12 (16)
2:16:00 (14)
3:29:55 +28:39+15.81%86.35%7.74%6.23%
17 146 Ristamäki JuhaProMTB  M40
1:08:03 (22)
2:17:47 (19)
3:32:17 +31:01+17.11%85.39%6.70%5.17%
18 159 Koivu MikkoAjokoiranpennut/TVC  Fatbike
1:07:08 (21)
2:18:09 (20)
3:34:19 +33:03+18.23%84.58%5.80%4.27%
19 125 Nykänen HenrikKouvolan Pyöräilijät  MIehet
1:08:05 (23)
2:18:10 (21)
3:36:38 +35:22+19.51%83.67%4.78%3.23%
20 137 Viemerö JyriAugment Sports  M40
1:08:37 (25)
2:21:58 (22)
3:42:44 +41:28+22.88%81.38%2.10%0.51%
21 163 Pulkkinen Arjo2CTeam  M40
1:13:16 (37)
2:27:09 (25)
3:43:11 +41:55+23.12%81.22%1.91%0.31%
22 78 Huovinen JouniKuopion Pyöräilyseura  M40
1:09:53 (28)
2:25:57 (23)
3:43:24 +42:08+23.24%81.14%1.81%0.21%
23 158 Kangasluoma MattiRideep  Fatbike
1:09:52 (27)
2:26:20 (24)
3:44:20 +43:04+23.76%80.80%1.40%-0.21%
24 110 Taskinen MarkkuHyPy  MIehet
1:12:56 (36)
2:28:21 (27)
3:48:17 +47:01+25.94%79.40%-0.34%-1.97%
25 113 Kulmala HeikkiCykli Racing Team  MIehet
1:10:54 (31)
2:28:21 (26)
3:49:10 +47:54+26.43%79.10%-0.72%-2.37%
26 115 Anttila JaniKurikka  MIehet
1:10:52 (30)
2:28:50 (28)
3:52:51 +51:35+28.46%77.85%-2.34%-4.01%
27 132 Häggblom TonyRideep/Blåkläder  M40
1:11:29 (32)
2:30:40 (29)
3:57:08 +55:52+30.82%76.44%-4.23%-5.93%
28 131 Viik MarkoEuroaccount Finland/Arme/TCC  M40
1:11:29 (32)
2:33:25 (30)
3:58:23 +57:07+31.51%76.04%-4.78%-6.48%
29 112 Kalinen SampsaAjokoiranpennut/TVC  MIehet
1:15:42 (41)
2:36:31 (32)
3:58:49 +57:33+31.75%75.90%-4.97%-6.68%
30 134 Hallikainen JanneIBD Cycling  M40
1:16:02 (42)
2:36:36 (33)
3:59:33 +58:17+32.15%75.67%-5.29%-7.01%
31 142 Alajoki MikkoHyPy  M40
1:14:54 (39)
2:37:52 (35)
4:01:48 +1:00:32+33.39%74.97%-6.28%-8.01%
32 133 Törnqvist BoHK Günthers  M40
1:19:06 (46)
2:41:31 (38)
4:04:49 +1:03:33+35.06%74.04%-7.60%-9.36%
33 107 Lepola MarkoCC Ilves  MIehet
1:16:08 (43)
2:38:48 (37)
4:06:17 +1:05:01+35.87%73.60%-8.25%-10.01%
34 161 Pirilä VilleKaPa -65  M40
1:13:38 (38)
2:36:42 (34)
4:09:12 +1:07:56+37.48%72.74%-9.53%-11.32%
35 116 Hirvikoski Tino  MIehet
1:15:22 (40)
2:38:27 (36)
4:09:16 +1:08:00+37.51%72.72%-9.56%-11.35%
36 160 Kekki KaiPorin Tarmo/Tehokuivaus Oy  Fatbike
1:17:49 (45)
2:42:05 (39)
4:11:13 +1:09:57+38.59%72.16%-10.42%-12.22%
37 139 Helander MarkkuHHCMB  M40
1:17:15 (44)
2:43:22 (40)
4:15:25 +1:14:09+40.91%70.97%-12.26%-14.09%
38 100 Mikkonen MariaJYPS  Naiset
1:22:31 (48)
2:50:32 (41)
4:19:27 +1:18:11+43.13%69.87%-14.04%-15.89%
39 152 Miettinen KariKorson Kaiku  M50
1:32:37 (54)
2:57:52 (44)
4:24:44 +1:23:28+46.05%68.47%-16.36%-18.25%
40 154 Leinonen JuhaKaupin Kanuunat  M50
1:21:08 (47)
2:51:28 (42)
4:28:02 +1:26:46+47.87%67.63%-17.81%-19.73%
41 150 Makkonen TimoHämeenlinna  M50
1:26:05 (52)
2:58:52 (45)
4:34:29 +1:33:13+51.43%66.04%-20.64%-22.61%
42 117 Koskela Jussi  MIehet
1:22:33 (49)
2:51:35 (43)
4:37:19 +1:36:03+52.99%65.36%-21.89%-23.88%
43 105 Korhonen JanneIK-32  MIehet
1:23:21 (50)
2:59:31 (46)
4:45:09 +1:43:53+57.31%63.57%-25.33%-27.37%
44 102 Ollila LauraLapland Triathlon Levi  Naiset
1:25:34 (51)
3:00:19 (47)
4:47:26 +1:46:10+58.57%63.06%-26.33%-28.39%
- 124 Visuri SamuliCCH  MIehet
58:08 (4)
1:57:39 (2)
DNF -----
- 155 Kaldoja LauriValkeakoski  E-bike
59:37 (5)
2:03:48 (5)
DNF -----
- 136 Roiha TapioRideep/Cykli  M40
1:09:34 (26)
2:36:06 (31)
DNF -----
- 121 Suominen ErnoTeam Slow  MIehet
1:29:42 (53)
3:10:27 (48)
DNF -----
- 120 Nieminen PekkaImatran Urheilijat  MIehet
1:04:04 (14)
-
DNF -----
- 114 Kujala AleksiLarsmo IF  MIehet
1:04:24 (15)
-
DNF -----
- 77 Kaldoja RaikoCC Rota Mobilis  MIehet
1:06:35 (20)
-
DNF -----
- 153 Salvanto AnteroEspoo  M50
1:10:09 (29)
-
DNF -----
- 149 Salmi JariIle Racing Team  M50
1:11:37 (34)
-
DNF -----
- 104 Lepola MikkoCC Ilves  MIehet
1:12:29 (35)
-
DNF -----
- 126 Häkkinen Santeribitucomp  M18
-
-
DNF -----
- 128 Taskinen Petteri2CTeam  M40
-
-
DNF -----
- 138 Harikoski TimoMTBCF  M40
-
-
DNF -----
- 143 Häkkinen Jussibitucomp  M40
-
-
DNF -----
- 145 Kytölä JouniLaPy  M40
-
-
DNF -----
- 148 Miettinen ArtoKorson Kaiku  M40
-
-
DNF -----
- 157 Kangasluoma VilleRideep  Fatbike
-
-
DNF -----