Race progress: Black Bear Enduro - WVMBA EN#3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 26, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Alum Creek, WV, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 67 Aaron Coxen  Pro/Ex Men
5:41.0 (1)
8:05.3 (1)
11:57.4 (1)
14:39.8 --100%29.66%25.63%
2 768 Gus Michaels  Pro/Ex Men
5:43.9 (2)
8:12.9 (2)
12:09.4 (2)
14:51.2 +0:11.4+1.30%98.72%28.74%24.67%
3 1012 Zach Mehuron  Pro/Ex Men
5:55.7 (3)
8:22.8 (3)
12:25.3 (3)
15:07.0 +0:27.2+3.09%97.00%27.48%23.33%
4 10024 Daniel West  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:14.8 (5)
8:39.9 (4)
12:47.4 (4)
15:37.1 +0:57.3+6.51%93.89%25.07%20.79%
5 10041 Tristan BroughtonSpicySauceBoss  Pro/Ex Men
6:19.2 (7)
8:47.8 (5)
13:02.0 (5)
15:54.8 +1:15.0+8.52%92.14%23.66%19.29%
6 771 Lucas Weaver  Pro/Ex Men
6:13.6 (4)
8:55.5 (6)
13:10.6 (6)
16:13.7 +1:33.9+10.67%90.36%22.15%17.69%
7 70 Adam Williams  Pro/Ex Men
6:23.6 (10)
9:06.3 (9)
13:19.6 (8)
16:15.8 +1:36.0+10.91%90.16%21.98%17.51%
8 13 Ethan Flanigan  Pro/Ex Men
6:25.8 (12)
9:08.0 (10)
13:26.5 (10)
16:17.6 +1:37.8+11.12%90.00%21.84%17.36%
9 10025 Anthony Bowman  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:24.4 (11)
9:04.9 (8)
13:17.0 (7)
16:19.1 +1:39.3+11.29%89.86%21.72%17.24%
10 46 Jason Cyr  Pro/Ex Men
6:22.8 (9)
9:08.4 (11)
13:25.0 (9)
16:23.5 +1:43.7+11.79%89.46%21.37%16.86%
11 73 Ryan Nye  Pro/Ex Men
6:30.6 (14)
9:13.1 (12)
13:38.9 (11)
16:28.7 +1:48.9+12.38%88.99%20.95%16.42%
12 10026 Levi SmithPathfinder  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:15.6 (6)
9:32.6 (18)
13:48.0 (12)
16:41.5 +2:01.7+13.83%87.85%19.93%15.34%
13 10022 Michael Ferraro  Pro/Ex Men
6:46.1 (21)
9:22.1 (14)
13:48.8 (13)
16:44.2 +2:04.4+14.14%87.61%19.71%15.11%
14 10001 Lance Comstock  Sport Men
6:28.5 (13)
9:18.5 (13)
13:53.1 (14)
16:45.4 +2:05.6+14.28%87.51%19.61%15.01%
15 264 Jesse Borror  Sport Men
6:44.3 (20)
9:32.8 (19)
14:09.2 (18)
17:02.5 +2:22.7+16.22%86.04%18.25%13.57%
16 56 Chris Snider  Pro/Ex Men
6:33.0 (16)
9:29.7 (17)
14:03.8 (16)
17:11.3 +2:31.5+17.22%85.31%17.54%12.82%
17 10002 Michael Stuck  Sport Men
6:21.5 (8)
9:01.7 (7)
13:56.6 (15)
17:11.7 +2:31.9+17.27%85.28%17.51%12.79%
18 10003 Andrew OrischakFlat Tire Co  Sport Men
6:32.3 (15)
9:26.0 (15)
14:07.8 (17)
17:15.3 +2:35.5+17.67%84.98%17.22%12.49%
19 10027 Kellan Gott  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:52.8 (23)
9:48.0 (23)
14:25.5 (20)
17:28.4 +2:48.6+19.16%83.92%16.18%11.38%
20 10000 John Herod  Masters (45+)
7:01.3 (26)
9:47.5 (22)
14:20.8 (19)
17:29.8 +2:50.0+19.32%83.81%16.06%11.26%
21 10028 Russel Phlegar  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:38.7 (43)
10:31.2 (37)
14:44.8 (26)
17:37.4 +2:57.6+20.19%83.20%15.46%10.62%
22 21 Jason Davis  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:41.4 (19)
9:44.5 (21)
14:32.4 (21)
17:39.8 +3:00.0+20.46%83.02%15.26%10.41%
23 10004 Justin Gerwig  Sport Men
7:04.5 (27)
9:57.1 (24)
14:40.7 (24)
17:40.8 +3:01.0+20.57%82.94%15.18%10.33%
24 61 Ryan Miracle  Pro/Ex Men
6:50.8 (22)
9:59.2 (26)
14:35.4 (23)
17:41.4 +3:01.6+20.64%82.89%15.14%10.28%
25 384 Cameron Lawrence  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:56.3 (24)
9:58.2 (25)
14:44.9 (27)
17:44.1 +3:04.3+20.95%82.68%14.92%10.05%
26 10029 Carter Lindblom  Sophomore (15-18) Men
6:40.5 (18)
9:41.0 (20)
14:32.6 (22)
17:46.4 +3:06.6+21.21%82.50%14.74%9.86%
27 1249 Nathan Dearborn  Sport Men
7:00.6 (25)
10:00.2 (27)
14:43.1 (25)
17:54.9 +3:15.1+22.18%81.85%14.06%9.14%
28 760 Henry Brown  Junior (14 & under)
7:20.8 (36)
10:09.0 (28)
14:48.0 (28)
18:07.9 +3:28.1+23.65%80.87%13.02%8.04%
29 280 Tom Florcik  Masters (45+)
7:05.2 (28)
10:11.8 (31)
15:08.8 (31)
18:22.6 +3:42.8+25.32%79.79%11.84%6.80%
30 772 Hayes Hegemier  Hardtail (enough said)
7:14.0 (31)
10:20.4 (33)
15:08.5 (30)
18:23.0 +3:43.2+25.37%79.76%11.81%6.76%
31 20 Andrew Davis  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:16.6 (33)
10:20.1 (32)
15:19.4 (32)
18:29.9 +3:50.1+26.15%79.27%11.26%6.18%
32 281 Justin Sweed  Sport Men
7:28.8 (40)
10:35.4 (39)
15:31.6 (33)
18:39.2 +3:59.4+27.21%78.61%10.52%5.39%
33 284 Colvin Harvey  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:17.4 (34)
10:10.9 (29)
15:00.8 (29)
18:51.6 +4:11.8+28.62%77.75%9.52%4.34%
34 1222 Michael Kraemer  Sport Men
7:22.8 (39)
10:31.2 (37)
15:37.6 (34)
18:55.5 +4:15.7+29.06%77.48%9.21%4.02%
35 1017 Ruben Hernandez  Sport Men
7:20.3 (35)
10:22.6 (35)
16:07.3 (37)
19:27.2 +4:47.4+32.67%75.38%6.68%1.34%
36 10016 Thomas Phlegar  Junior (14 & under)
7:36.7 (42)
11:02.9 (43)
16:08.2 (38)
19:28.4 +4:48.6+32.80%75.30%6.58%1.23%
37 10005 Jason Steorts  Sport Men
7:21.8 (37)
10:36.1 (40)
15:59.6 (36)
19:29.8 +4:50.0+32.96%75.21%6.47%1.12%
38 412 Jake Signorella  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:06.4 (30)
10:11.1 (30)
16:15.0 (40)
19:32.9 +4:53.1+33.31%75.01%6.22%0.85%
39 217 Stephen Smith  Sport Men
7:35.5 (41)
10:42.9 (41)
16:25.0 (43)
19:37.8 +4:58.0+33.87%74.70%5.83%0.44%
40 10030 Eli Ballantyne  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:05.9 (29)
10:21.0 (34)
16:20.0 (42)
19:40.6 +5:00.8+34.19%74.52%5.61%0.20%
41 48 Sydney Compton  Pro/Ex Women
7:15.3 (32)
10:25.4 (36)
16:29.5 (45)
19:42.5 +5:02.7+34.41%74.40%5.45%0.04%
42 308 Ben Brown  Masters (45+)
7:58.3 (48)
11:17.2 (46)
16:29.8 (46)
19:43.5 +5:03.7+34.52%74.34%5.37%-0.04%
43 55 Paul Broughton  Masters (45+)
7:45.9 (44)
11:28.4 (52)
16:25.5 (44)
19:44.9 +5:05.1+34.68%74.25%5.26%-0.16%
44 1013 Simon Ospina  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:22.7 (38)
11:01.8 (42)
16:18.8 (41)
19:46.4 +5:06.6+34.85%74.16%5.14%-0.29%
45 29 Randy Miller  Masters (45+)
8:00.9 (51)
11:09.6 (44)
16:09.3 (39)
19:47.3 +5:07.5+34.95%74.10%5.07%-0.36%
46 10017 Ryan Little  Junior (14 & under)
8:01.1 (52)
11:21.4 (49)
16:30.4 (47)
19:55.7 +5:15.9+35.91%73.58%4.40%-1.07%
47 10031 Nate McClellard  Sophomore (15-18) Men
8:06.4 (53)
11:20.7 (48)
16:42.4 (49)
20:01.4 +5:21.6+36.55%73.23%3.94%-1.56%
48 1711 Wolf Herrera-Davila  Sophomore (15-18) Men
7:50.4 (47)
11:16.5 (45)
16:36.6 (48)
20:08.1 +5:28.3+37.32%72.83%3.41%-2.12%
49 10006 Kyle Mandler  Sport Men
8:10.9 (54)
11:27.7 (51)
16:58.5 (52)
20:11.1 +5:31.3+37.66%72.64%3.17%-2.38%
50 1023 Mark Mehuron  Masters (45+)
7:49.5 (46)
11:20.6 (47)
16:49.1 (50)
20:15.8 +5:36.0+38.19%72.36%2.79%-2.77%
51 1025 Foster Tucker  Sport Men
7:58.9 (49)
11:23.5 (50)
16:50.6 (51)
20:16.1 +5:36.3+38.22%72.35%2.77%-2.80%
52 279 Matthew Adams  Sport Men
8:00.8 (50)
11:41.9 (53)
17:03.4 (53)
20:38.3 +5:58.5+40.75%71.05%0.99%-4.67%
53 10007 Jonathan Collins  Sport Men
8:26.6 (58)
11:49.3 (54)
17:35.6 (55)
21:08.6 +6:28.8+44.19%69.35%-1.43%-7.24%
54 10036 Cassie SmithPike Street Bikes  Pro/Ex Women
8:12.8 (55)
11:54.1 (55)
17:32.6 (54)
21:09.9 +6:30.1+44.34%69.28%-1.53%-7.35%
55 364 Jesse Mikita  Sport Men
8:32.7 (60)
12:10.2 (57)
17:55.8 (56)
21:21.8 +6:42.0+45.69%68.64%-2.49%-8.35%
56 10037 Trevor Thomas  Hardtail (enough said)
8:23.6 (56)
12:33.8 (60)
18:31.8 (59)
21:56.0 +7:16.2+49.58%66.85%-5.22%-11.24%
57 10009 Nick Bowman  Sport Men
8:24.7 (57)
12:24.9 (58)
18:25.6 (57)
22:03.7 +7:23.9+50.45%66.47%-5.84%-11.89%
58 276 Matt Fromm  Sport Men
8:51.3 (61)
12:26.8 (59)
18:26.6 (58)
22:12.0 +7:32.2+51.40%66.05%-6.50%-12.60%
59 66 Angelica Pietranton  Pro/Ex Women
9:02.4 (63)
12:39.4 (61)
18:38.8 (60)
22:15.0 +7:35.2+51.74%65.90%-6.74%-12.85%
60 10010 Darren Stursa  Sport Men
8:32.6 (59)
12:05.1 (56)
18:45.4 (61)
22:44.0 +8:04.2+55.04%64.50%-9.06%-15.30%
61 10011 Grant Rumble  Sport Men
7:46.8 (45)
12:40.4 (62)
18:59.1 (62)
22:47.2 +8:07.4+55.40%64.35%-9.31%-15.57%
62 10018 Owen Klimas  Junior (14 & under)
10:45.8 (77)
14:40.3 (69)
19:59.4 (66)
23:22.1 +8:42.3+59.37%62.75%-12.10%-18.52%
63 10019 Sam Klimas  Junior (14 & under)
9:05.1 (64)
13:25.5 (64)
19:40.0 (64)
23:33.6 +8:53.8+60.67%62.24%-13.02%-19.49%
64 10023 Nick Bourquein  Pro/Ex Men
9:15.0 (66)
13:31.7 (65)
19:38.6 (63)
23:40.6 +9:00.8+61.47%61.93%-13.58%-20.08%
65 10039 Kelsy Kradel  Sport Women
9:02.2 (62)
13:13.7 (63)
19:46.5 (65)
23:55.0 +9:15.2+63.11%61.31%-14.73%-21.30%
66 10042 Kyle Little  Sophomore (15-18) Men
10:52.2 (78)
13:49.6 (66)
21:27.9 (68)
24:23.0 +9:43.2+66.29%60.14%-16.97%-23.67%
67 345 Race Davis  Sport Men
9:39.9 (69)
13:55.3 (67)
21:27.5 (67)
25:03.3 +10:23.5+70.87%58.52%-20.20%-27.08%
68 10032 Noah Heck  Sophomore (15-18) Men
12:17.5 (81)
16:14.0 (79)
22:03.5 (71)
25:31.4 +10:51.6+74.06%57.45%-22.44%-29.45%
69 10033 Devan Fletcher  Sophomore (15-18) Men
9:08.7 (65)
14:49.3 (71)
21:40.4 (69)
25:42.6 +11:02.8+75.34%57.03%-23.34%-30.40%
70 326 Nicholas Putnam  Sport Men
9:39.6 (68)
14:58.6 (73)
22:10.2 (72)
26:01.3 +11:21.5+77.46%56.35%-24.83%-31.98%
71 10020 Griffin Barkey  Junior (14 & under)
9:36.0 (67)
14:44.0 (70)
21:44.5 (70)
26:04.6 +11:24.8+77.84%56.23%-25.10%-32.26%
72 773 William Arbogast  Junior (14 & under)
10:32.0 (75)
15:17.6 (76)
22:22.1 (74)
26:27.6 +11:47.8+80.45%55.42%-26.94%-34.20%
73 10012 Doug Arbogast  Sport Men
10:32.8 (76)
15:17.3 (75)
22:23.5 (75)
26:27.9 +11:48.1+80.48%55.41%-26.96%-34.23%
74 10013 Jacob Rahubaa  Sport Men
9:45.1 (70)
14:25.4 (68)
22:13.2 (73)
26:42.7 +12:02.9+82.17%54.89%-28.14%-35.48%
75 10040 Carly Hegemier  Sophomore (15-18) Women
10:29.3 (74)
15:52.3 (78)
23:22.8 (78)
27:55.4 +13:15.6+90.43%52.51%-33.96%-41.62%
76 296 Dustin Drury  Sport Men
10:10.4 (72)
15:00.0 (74)
22:54.0 (76)
28:02.2 +13:22.4+91.20%52.30%-34.50%-42.20%
77 10014 Jeff Mynarsky  Sport Men
10:00.1 (71)
14:50.5 (72)
23:21.5 (77)
28:27.0 +13:47.2+94.02%51.54%-36.48%-44.29%
78 10038 Ryan Smith  Hardtail (enough said)
10:20.1 (73)
16:43.1 (80)
24:31.1 (80)
29:02.2 +14:22.4+98.02%50.50%-39.30%-47.27%
79 10034 Trent Newell  Sophomore (15-18) Men
11:25.0 (80)
16:49.3 (81)
24:16.7 (79)
29:05.1 +14:25.3+98.35%50.42%-39.53%-47.51%
80 10035 Noah Mitchell  Sophomore (15-18) Men
11:19.7 (79)
15:34.5 (77)
25:15.6 (81)
29:28.8 +14:49.0+101.05%49.74%-41.42%-49.52%
81 10021 Ty Steorts  Junior (14 & under)
13:25.1 (82)
19:12.5 (82)
27:36.9 (82)
32:47.6 +18:07.8+123.64%44.71%-57.32%-66.32%
82 10015 Ryan Harrison  Sport Men
13:54.9 (83)
23:51.8 (83)
34:11.8 (83)
40:35.8 +25:56.0+176.86%36.12%-94.75%-105.90%
- 780 Jac Compton  Junior (14 & under)
6:36.4 (17)
9:27.8 (16)
15:59.2 (35)
DNF -----
- 1225 David Starkey  Hardtail (enough said)
15:35.5 (84)
25:40.2 (84)
-
DNF -----