Race progress: Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 209 Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  39 Intermediate
46:30.2 (1)
1:36:09.6 --100%20.34%19.15%
2 275 Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes  34 Intermediate
47:41.6 (2)
1:37:21.8 +1:12.2+1.25%98.76%19.34%18.14%
3 212 Erik DiertensVictoria, BC  20 Intermediate
49:50.0 (5)
1:39:24.4 +3:14.8+3.38%96.73%17.65%16.42%
4 239 Travis FieldLangford, BC  47 Intermediate
48:55.6 (3)
1:39:26.9 +3:17.3+3.42%96.69%17.62%16.38%
5 218 Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC  36 Intermediate
49:47.3 (4)
1:42:23.4 +6:13.8+6.48%93.92%15.18%13.91%
6 215 Jacob SkeelesNanaimo, BC  27 Intermediate
51:19.7 (8)
1:42:58.3 +6:48.7+7.08%93.38%14.70%13.42%
7 202 Alex MannDuncan, BC  59 Intermediate
51:10.1 (7)
1:44:13.8 +8:04.2+8.39%92.26%13.66%12.36%
8 223 Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  14 Intermediate
53:17.4 (10)
1:48:11.2 +12:01.6+12.51%88.88%10.38%9.04%
9 231 Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing  42 Intermediate
50:58.8 (6)
1:49:32.8 +13:23.2+13.92%87.78%9.25%7.89%
10 206 Chad GriceVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle  34 Intermediate
52:11.9 (9)
1:50:44.3 +14:34.7+15.16%86.84%8.26%6.89%
11 235 Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  13 Intermediate
58:19.7 (18)
1:52:04.1 +15:54.5+16.54%85.80%7.16%5.77%
12 203 Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC  15 Intermediate
55:19.7 (13)
1:52:31.7 +16:22.1+17.02%85.45%6.78%5.39%
13 201 Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co.  15 Intermediate
54:50.4 (12)
1:52:55.5 +16:45.9+17.43%85.15%6.45%5.05%
14 216 Jamie CarsonWhistler, BC - Sixth Element Wheels  32 Intermediate
55:53.0 (14)
1:53:33.0 +17:23.4+18.08%84.69%5.93%4.53%
15 230 Phil PharandErrington, BC - Erin's Cookies  38 Intermediate
58:34.2 (19)
1:53:35.6 +17:26.0+18.13%84.65%5.90%4.49%
16 217 Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 Intermediate
54:18.0 (11)
1:54:42.5 +18:32.9+19.29%83.83%4.98%3.55%
17 232 Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC  36 Intermediate
57:14.4 (15)
1:58:56.0 +22:46.4+23.68%80.85%1.48%0.00%
18 213 Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC  18 Intermediate
59:14.3 (21)
1:59:44.4 +23:34.8+24.52%80.31%0.81%-0.68%
19 214 Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  13 Intermediate
59:09.1 (20)
1:59:53.2 +23:43.6+24.67%80.21%0.69%-0.80%
20 238 Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC  43 Intermediate
59:57.9 (22)
2:00:11.9 +24:02.3+25.00%80.00%0.43%-1.06%
21 233 Ryan WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot  44 Intermediate
57:33.0 (16)
2:00:27.4 +24:17.8+25.27%79.83%0.21%-1.28%
22 237 Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle  49 Intermediate
57:55.1 (17)
2:01:43.2 +25:33.6+26.58%79.00%-0.83%-2.34%
23 222 Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth  13 Intermediate
1:03:43.6 (25)
2:06:55.0 +30:45.4+31.98%75.77%-5.14%-6.71%
24 242 Heather Roberts  38 Intermediate
1:01:31.6 (24)
2:07:54.1 +31:44.5+33.01%75.18%-5.95%-7.54%
25 225 Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth  13 Intermediate
1:00:59.8 (23)
2:08:25.3 +32:15.7+33.55%74.88%-6.39%-7.98%
26 228 Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC  49 Intermediate
1:04:22.2 (26)
2:15:37.1 +39:27.5+41.03%70.90%-12.35%-14.03%
27 226 Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle  36 Intermediate
1:06:41.8 (29)
2:19:10.8 +43:01.2+44.74%69.09%-15.30%-17.02%
28 219 Kai SargentVictoria, BC  12 Intermediate
1:05:06.6 (28)
2:20:16.8 +44:07.2+45.88%68.55%-16.21%-17.95%
29 205 Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing  35 Intermediate
1:10:21.8 (30)
2:27:18.5 +51:08.9+53.19%65.28%-22.03%-23.86%
30 243 Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC  49 Intermediate
1:12:08.6 (31)
2:29:11.7 +53:02.1+55.15%64.45%-23.59%-25.44%
31 220 Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Dear Wife  48 Intermediate
1:15:14.3 (33)
2:29:16.4 +53:06.8+55.23%64.42%-23.66%-25.51%
32 204 Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race  37 Intermediate
1:04:43.0 (27)
2:33:56.7 +57:47.1+60.09%62.46%-27.53%-29.44%
33 229 Peter LaiNanaimo, BC - Mom  33 Intermediate
1:29:19.9 (34)
2:34:46.2 +58:36.6+60.95%62.13%-28.21%-30.13%
- 234 Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth  15 Intermediate
1:13:47.4 (32)
DNF -----
- 221 Khoen BellNanaimo, BC - My Dad Is The Best  14 Intermediate
2:12:09.1 (35)
DNF -----
- 240 William RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle  14 Intermediate
-
DNF -----
- 241 Shae Mckeever  Intermediate
-
DNF -----