Race progress: Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 21, 2019 10:00 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 45 Matt Newberry Male 40-49
8:39.0 (2)
28:35.0 (2)
37:10.0 --100%26.94%25.32%
2 74 Carl Thomas Male 30-39
7:57.0 (1)
28:49.0 (3)
37:34.0 +0:24.0+1.08%98.94%26.15%24.51%
3 59 Jon & Nicholas Team
9:50.0 (8)
28:08.0 (1)
38:06.0 +0:56.0+2.51%97.55%25.10%23.44%
4 46 Mark Partington Male 40-49
9:35.0 (7)
30:41.0 (4)
40:10.0 +3:00.0+8.07%92.53%21.04%19.29%
5 63 Hogan Ward Male U14
8:52.0 (3)
33:11.0 (6)
41:23.0 +4:13.0+11.35%89.81%18.65%16.85%
6 62 Kurt Ward Male U14
9:04.0 (4)
34:40.0 (9)
43:13.0 +6:03.0+16.28%86.00%15.04%13.16%
7 57 Sam Harper Male U12
9:27.0 (5)
34:07.0 (8)
43:16.0 +6:06.0+16.41%85.90%14.94%13.06%
8 70 Jnamita Holmwood Female 40-49
10:01.0 (10)
33:42.0 (7)
44:38.0 +7:28.0+20.09%83.27%12.26%10.31%
9 55 Bruce & Maria Team
12:05.0 (22)
33:07.0 (5)
45:36.0 +8:26.0+22.69%81.51%10.36%8.37%
10 54 Vanessa & Tappendens Team
9:34.0 (6)
36:22.0 (11)
45:40.0 +8:30.0+22.87%81.39%10.23%8.24%
11 23 Vicki Bryson Female 40-49
10:56.0 (16)
35:18.0 (10)
47:34.0 +10:24.0+27.98%78.14%6.49%4.42%
12 48 Tom Edens Male U12
9:58.0 (9)
37:07.0 (12)
48:06.0 +10:56.0+29.42%77.27%5.44%3.35%
13 41 Odette Llewellin Female 60-69
10:24.0 (13)
38:18.0 (15)
48:50.0 +11:40.0+31.39%76.11%4.00%1.88%
14 27 Nicki Alexander Female 50-59
12:14.0 (23)
38:12.0 (14)
50:42.0 +13:32.0+36.41%73.31%0.33%-1.88%
15 51 Sam Edens Male U14
12:00.0 (21)
37:59.0 (13)
52:04.0 +14:54.0+40.09%71.38%-2.36%-4.62%
16 39 Tracey Heaven Female 40-49
11:59.0 (20)
40:00.0 (16)
52:51.0 +15:41.0+42.20%70.32%-3.90%-6.20%
17 49 Ryan Smith Male U12
10:05.0 (11)
44:43.0 (19)
55:47.0 +18:37.0+50.09%66.63%-9.66%-12.09%
18 73 Andrea Thomas Female 30-39
12:50.0 (25)
42:02.0 (17)
56:25.0 +19:15.0+51.79%65.88%-10.91%-13.36%
19 40 Cheryl De Lange Female 60-69
12:28.0 (24)
43:44.0 (18)
57:51.0 +20:41.0+55.65%64.25%-13.73%-16.24%
20 38 Trudy Smith Female 30-39
10:58.0 (17)
47:52.0 (21)
59:40.0 +22:30.0+60.54%62.29%-17.30%-19.89%
21 50 Tyler Smith Male U12
10:08.0 (12)
47:49.0 (20)
1:00:47.0 +23:37.0+63.54%61.15%-19.49%-22.14%
22 43 Nic Smith Male 30-39
11:00.0 (18)
47:56.0 (22)
1:00:48.0 +23:38.0+63.59%61.13%-19.53%-22.17%
23 61 Bea Allen Female U12
11:35.0 (19)
49:15.0 (23)
1:03:24.0 +26:14.0+70.58%58.62%-24.64%-27.39%
24 58 Joel Harper Male U12
10:29.0 (14)
51:40.0 (25)
1:03:36.0 +26:26.0+71.12%58.44%-25.03%-27.80%
25 56 Hayden Harper Male 40-49
10:30.0 (15)
51:40.0 (25)
1:03:39.0 +26:29.0+71.26%58.39%-25.13%-27.90%
26 47 Rob Rix Male 60-69
12:51.0 (26)
49:23.0 (24)
1:03:44.0 +26:34.0+71.48%58.32%-25.29%-28.06%