Race progress: Limpopo Provincial XCO #2 - Waterberg

  • Race started:
    Saturday, April 27, 2019 08:00 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Nylstroom, South Africa
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 114 Samuel McIntosh 12 SPR Boys
13:45.7 (1)
22:35.6 (1)
31:56.5 (1)
41:18.5 --100%11.61%6.54%
2 108 Hanro Ehlers 11 SPR Boys
13:49.7 (2)
23:44.0 (2)
33:57.0 (2)
43:59.8 +2:41.3+6.51%93.89%5.85%0.46%
3 107 Gordon Noel 12 SPR Boys
13:51.2 (3)
23:51.5 (3)
34:00.7 (3)
44:00.7 +2:42.2+6.54%93.86%5.82%0.43%
4 113 Nicky Willemse 11 SPR Boys
14:25.8 (6)
24:25.0 (4)
34:26.1 (4)
44:12.0 +2:53.5+7.00%93.46%5.42%0.00%
5 100 Adriaan Janse Van Rensburg 12 SPR Boys
15:37.7 (8)
26:23.6 (5)
37:32.9 (5)
48:32.7 +7:14.2+17.52%85.09%-3.88%-9.83%
6 109 Henro Van Der Walt 11 SPR Boys
15:34.0 (7)
27:02.9 (6)
39:32.8 (6)
51:35.7 +10:17.2+24.90%80.06%-10.41%-16.73%
7 105 Erick Smit 11 SPR Boys
16:47.6 (10)
28:50.1 (7)
40:35.9 (7)
53:28.2 +12:09.7+29.44%77.26%-14.42%-20.97%
8 112 Matthew Scriven 11 SPR Boys
18:11.0 (12)
29:58.3 (9)
42:02.9 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 110 Jan Pretorius 11 SPR Boys
17:23.9 (11)
30:09.9 (10)
42:13.6 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 116 TRISTAN HUDSON 12 SPR Boys
16:31.6 (9)
29:50.4 (8)
42:32.0 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 104 DUAN DE WAAL 11 SPR Boys
18:21.3 (13)
31:52.7 (11)
44:58.7 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 111 Jayson Muller 12 SPR Boys
21:50.7 (17)
35:01.0 (13)
49:27.8 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 103 Christopher Oosthuysen 12 SPR Boys
19:19.5 (14)
34:47.8 (12)
49:40.8 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 101 Bart Theron 11 SPR Boys
21:25.0 (16)
35:22.7 (14)
49:49.0 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 106 Francois Engelbrecht 12 SPR Boys
20:52.6 (15)
36:08.8 (15)
51:52.1 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 117 Thenis Botha 11 SPR Boys
23:23.8 (18)
40:32.2 (16)
57:29.0 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 115 Sias Du Plessis 11 SPR Boys
24:14.3 (21)
42:21.1 (17)
-
-2 laps -----
18 102 Bernard Louw 11 SPR Boys
24:04.9 (20)
42:28.5 (18)
-
-2 laps -----
19 120 Mosa Lesufi 11 SPR Boys
13:53.7 (4)
44:20.8 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
20 121 Mahudu Lesufi 12 SPR Boys
13:59.6 (5)
44:23.8 (20)
-
-2 laps -----
21 118 Vhukhudo Rendani 11 SPR Boys
34:14.7 (22)
58:09.4 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
- 119 Matthew Va Heerden 11 SPR Boys
23:35.2 (19)
-
-
DNF -----