Race progress: Limpopo Provincial XCO #1 - Polokwane

  • Race started:
    Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:10 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Nylstroom, South Africa
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 222 Joshua Baber 16 YTH Boys
14:59.1 (1)
31:19.0 (4)
47:37.5 (2)
1:04:20.0 --100%11.87%10.27%
2 230 Herman Fourie 16 YTH Boys
15:02.4 (3)
31:15.3 (2)
47:34.5 (1)
1:04:24.8 +0:04.8+0.12%99.88%11.76%10.15%
3 210 Ruan Jansen Van Vuuren 15 YTH Boys
15:11.3 (4)
31:09.6 (1)
47:49.2 (4)
1:04:59.8 +0:39.8+1.03%98.98%10.96%9.34%
4 224 Gunther Katzke 16 YTH Boys
14:59.8 (2)
31:17.0 (3)
47:39.3 (3)
1:05:01.2 +0:41.2+1.07%98.94%10.93%9.31%
5 225 Livingstone Banda 16 YTH Boys
15:16.5 (5)
31:30.8 (5)
49:16.6 (5)
1:06:54.9 +2:34.9+4.01%96.14%8.33%6.66%
6 218 Reinhard Jansen Van Vuuren 15 YTH Boys
15:19.6 (6)
32:18.1 (6)
49:36.4 (6)
1:07:25.3 +3:05.3+4.80%95.42%7.64%5.96%
7 237 Tyrone Anders 15 YTH Boys
15:35.6 (7)
33:03.2 (8)
50:43.3 (7)
1:09:00.6 +4:40.6+7.27%93.22%5.47%3.74%
8 219 Wessel Furstenberg 15 YTH Boys
15:48.3 (8)
32:58.5 (7)
51:12.4 (8)
1:09:46.7 +5:26.7+8.46%92.20%4.41%2.67%
9 223 Dewald Kampman 16 YTH Boys
16:40.3 (11)
33:48.8 (10)
51:54.2 (10)
1:10:09.1 +5:49.1+9.04%91.71%3.90%2.15%
10 234 Carlo Drotskie 15 YTH Boys
16:12.2 (9)
33:39.9 (9)
51:47.8 (9)
1:10:54.9 +6:34.9+10.23%90.72%2.86%1.09%
11 226 Bjorn Nel 16 YTH Boys
16:47.8 (13)
34:25.7 (11)
52:53.3 (11)
1:12:28.3 +8:08.3+12.65%88.77%0.72%-1.09%
12 214 Charlden Nel 15 YTH Boys
16:45.0 (12)
35:23.2 (13)
55:17.7 (13)
1:14:45.3 +10:25.3+16.20%86.06%-2.40%-4.27%
13 216 Jarred Watridge 15 YTH Boys
16:36.9 (10)
34:35.4 (12)
54:48.5 (12)
1:15:23.9 +11:03.9+17.20%85.32%-3.29%-5.17%
14 213 Jaco-Hein Botes 15 YTH Boys
18:06.5 (19)
36:53.1 (17)
56:21.3 (16)
1:16:48.6 +12:28.6+19.39%83.76%-5.22%-7.14%
15 221 Ethan Erasmus 16 YTH Boys
17:57.8 (18)
36:56.4 (18)
56:07.3 (15)
1:17:07.1 +12:47.1+19.87%83.42%-5.64%-7.57%
16 211 Salmo Joshua Helberg 15 YTH Boys
17:13.0 (14)
36:11.3 (16)
56:35.7 (18)
1:18:57.6 +14:37.6+22.74%81.48%-8.17%-10.14%
17 233 Perter Keartland 15 YTH Boys
17:41.2 (16)
35:41.4 (14)
55:44.3 (14)
1:19:12.8 +14:52.8+23.13%81.22%-8.51%-10.49%
18 212 Michael Scriven 15 YTH Boys
17:33.1 (15)
36:09.4 (15)
56:32.8 (17)
1:19:16.4 +14:56.4+23.22%81.15%-8.59%-10.57%
19 228 Trevor De Beer 16 YTH Boys
17:44.5 (17)
38:24.3 (19)
1:00:45.2 (19)
1:24:40.3 +20:20.3+31.61%75.98%-15.99%-18.10%
20 77 Johannes Van Der Merwe 15 YTH Boys
19:17.6 (20)
41:18.0 (21)
1:03:48.6 (20)
1:28:21.8 +24:01.8+37.35%72.81%-21.05%-23.25%
21 232 Jurgens Spaumer 15 YTH Boys
19:37.1 (23)
41:06.0 (20)
1:05:06.9 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 227 Shaun De Beer 16 YTH Boys
20:24.2 (24)
44:25.4 (22)
1:06:24.2 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 220 Stephanus Johannes Van Heerden 15 YTH Boys
23:02.9 (26)
49:32.5 (25)
1:15:05.5 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 231 Krause Botha 15 YTH Boys
21:57.1 (25)
47:42.1 (24)
1:15:10.0 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 236 Brandon Kruger 16 YTH Boys
19:32.5 (21)
45:01.3 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
26 217 Marthinus Vivier 15 YTH Boys
19:33.5 (22)
1:02:56.4 (26)
-
-2 laps -----