Race progress: Penguin 90-min start list

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 7, 2019 08:59 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Sulphur Creek, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 15 Adam Hartley 37 Open
15:32.6 (1)
31:03.8 (1)
46:41.4 (1)
1:02:20.7 (1)
1:18:15.6 (1)
1:33:55.6 6--100%1.33%1.66%
2 76 Justin Warren 34 Open
16:02.9 (2)
31:28.8 (2)
47:14.8 (2)
1:03:26.7 (2)
1:19:25.5 (2)
1:35:30.8 6+1:35.2+1.69%98.34%-0.34%0.00%
3 40 Ben Parsissons 37 Open
16:06.4 (3)
31:51.7 (3)
47:47.0 (3)
1:03:54.7 (3)
1:19:51.7 (3)
1:36:07.8 6+2:12.2+2.35%97.71%-0.99%-0.65%
4 33 Andrew Howell 39 Open
18:12.0 (9)
34:24.0 (7)
50:58.1 (6)
1:07:38.8 (4)
1:24:36.8 (4)
-1 lap 5-----
5 851 Jacob Langham 25 Open
16:52.1 (4)
33:49.5 (4)
50:52.0 (4)
1:09:00.5 (6)
1:26:28.0 (5)
-1 lap 5-----
6 204 Micheal Wilson 59 Masters
24:02.1 (47)
34:03.2 (5)
50:53.9 (5)
1:08:41.3 (5)
1:26:33.5 (6)
-1 lap 5-----
7 140 Kurt Arnold 41 Masters
17:06.4 (5)
34:17.5 (6)
52:10.2 (7)
1:09:35.4 (7)
1:26:56.0 (7)
-1 lap 5-----
8 70 Jean-Christophe Bonneville 38 Open
17:13.8 (6)
34:38.0 (8)
52:13.6 (8)
1:09:51.1 (8)
1:27:54.5 (8)
-1 lap 5-----
9 60 Daniel Cutting 40 Masters
17:33.6 (7)
35:39.1 (11)
53:51.2 (11)
1:12:05.8 (10)
1:30:34.5 (9)
-1 lap 5-----
10 202 Michael Thorne 43 Masters
24:06.3 (48)
35:17.9 (10)
53:35.3 (10)
1:12:53.0 (12)
1:30:38.5 (10)
-1 lap 5-----
11 68 Jacob Lee 45 Masters
18:30.9 (12)
36:35.4 (14)
54:48.4 (14)
1:13:05.1 (14)
1:30:41.7 (11)
-1 lap 5-----
12 56 Corey Hudson 43 Masters
18:24.6 (11)
36:03.0 (13)
54:37.7 (13)
1:12:57.1 (13)
1:30:45.2 (12)
-1 lap 5-----
13 31 Adrian McCulloch 42 Masters
18:14.1 (10)
35:52.8 (12)
54:15.3 (12)
1:12:35.9 (11)
1:30:47.9 (13)
-1 lap 5-----
14 72 Nick Yaxley 33 Open
19:49.9 (20)
37:29.4 (17)
55:31.6 (15)
1:13:43.6 (15)
1:31:06.7 (14)
-1 lap 5-----
15 303 Marlon Von Moger 34 Open
19:05.2 (14)
37:07.1 (15)
55:42.6 (16)
1:14:17.5 (16)
1:32:29.9 (15)
-1 lap 5-----
16 314 Jamie Lovell 40 Masters
18:49.1 (13)
37:09.9 (16)
56:51.8 (17)
1:16:26.1 (17)
1:36:02.3 (16)
-1 lap 5-----
17 38 Melissa Britt 31 Open
19:25.2 (16)
38:10.6 (18)
57:28.3 (18)
1:16:49.6 (18)
1:36:32.0 (17)
-1 lap 5-----
18 811 Dallas Van Rooyen 41 Masters
19:42.4 (18)
38:32.3 (20)
57:49.0 (20)
1:17:11.5 (20)
1:36:33.7 (18)
-1 lap 5-----
19 73 Paul Cunningham 49 Masters
19:28.3 (17)
38:21.2 (19)
57:33.3 (19)
1:16:55.0 (19)
1:36:50.9 (19)
-1 lap 5-----
20 207 Myles Overton 26 Open
19:20.9 (15)
39:51.5 (21)
58:07.8 (21)
1:18:37.3 (21)
1:38:42.7 (20)
-1 lap 5-----
21 245 Timothy Eagling 31 Open
19:44.2 (19)
39:58.8 (23)
1:00:13.9 (23)
1:20:09.3 (22)
1:40:26.3 (21)
-1 lap 5-----
22 302 William Wing 14 Under 15
17:41.3 (8)
34:40.3 (9)
52:15.3 (9)
1:10:18.2 (9)
-
-2 laps 4-----
23 62 Daniel Karafilis 39 Open
20:51.8 (25)
40:16.8 (25)
1:00:29.7 (24)
1:20:44.7 (23)
-
-2 laps 4-----
24 69 Jayne Grubits-King 36 Open
20:14.6 (23)
40:47.7 (26)
1:01:19.6 (26)
1:21:43.0 (24)
-
-2 laps 4-----
25 71 Nicholas Stredwick 41 Masters
22:28.1 (39)
40:48.7 (27)
1:01:20.5 (27)
1:22:43.4 (25)
-
-2 laps 4-----
26 183 Mark Dobson 36 Open
19:56.7 (21)
40:14.0 (24)
1:01:03.9 (25)
1:22:48.0 (26)
-
-2 laps 4-----
27 144 Marek Porter 40 Masters
20:54.6 (26)
41:39.8 (30)
1:03:48.1 (30)
1:25:10.0 (27)
-
-2 laps 4-----
28 221 Shem Dutson 37 Open
21:10.2 (30)
41:50.9 (32)
1:03:39.9 (29)
1:25:16.5 (28)
-
-2 laps 4-----
29 26 Gordon Scrim 41 Masters
22:07.9 (36)
42:59.7 (33)
1:04:27.3 (32)
1:26:48.9 (29)
-
-2 laps 4-----
30 7 Amalia Langham 18 Open
22:15.8 (38)
44:10.8 (40)
1:05:58.3 (37)
1:29:06.2 (30)
-
-2 laps 4-----
31 63 Emma Miller 44 Masters
22:31.1 (40)
44:34.8 (42)
1:07:33.0 (41)
1:30:18.5 (31)
-
-2 laps 4-----
32 118 Peter Symons 46 Masters
21:59.8 (35)
43:11.7 (36)
1:06:59.0 (38)
1:32:27.1 (32)
-
-2 laps 4-----
33 67 Ivan Markota 42 Masters
23:34.9 (46)
46:01.0 (43)
1:10:05.8 (42)
1:34:16.3 (33)
-
-2 laps 4-----
34 64 Frank Robertson 31 Open
22:32.5 (41)
48:29.7 (46)
1:12:07.7 (44)
1:35:36.0 (34)
-
-2 laps 4-----
35 242 Tiffiny Porter 37 Open
24:13.0 (49)
47:13.3 (45)
1:10:54.3 (43)
1:35:51.6 (35)
-
-2 laps 4-----
36 201 Matthew Gaby 47 Masters
22:51.1 (44)
47:04.9 (44)
1:12:32.0 (45)
1:38:41.3 (36)
-
-2 laps 4-----
37 113 Katherine Hitch 53 Masters
27:27.4 (53)
50:15.3 (48)
1:14:22.9 (47)
1:39:38.6 (37)
-
-2 laps 4-----
38 74 Jessica Halpin 36 Open
25:15.5 (51)
50:25.8 (50)
1:15:07.9 (48)
1:41:45.8 (38)
-
-2 laps 4-----
39 59 Damien Sligar 46 Masters
25:01.6 (50)
50:20.2 (49)
1:18:26.2 (49)
1:46:34.2 (39)
-
-2 laps 4-----
40 52 Murray Ferguson 41 Masters
20:00.2 (22)
39:51.5 (21)
1:00:04.1 (22)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
41 822 Will Van Rooyen 14 Under 15
21:10.0 (29)
41:45.0 (31)
1:02:30.0 (28)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
42 45 Brodie Symons 13 Under 15
20:20.6 (24)
41:36.0 (29)
1:03:59.9 (31)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
43 150 Tony Van Der Velde 41 E bike
22:39.3 (42)
44:25.8 (41)
1:05:09.8 (33)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
44 604 Toby Bailey 13 Under 15
20:59.2 (27)
43:02.5 (34)
1:05:14.6 (34)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
45 5 Aaron Jones 13 Under 15
21:42.0 (33)
43:05.8 (35)
1:05:23.8 (35)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
46 119 Riley Arnold 14 Under 15
21:49.1 (34)
44:04.5 (39)
1:05:28.8 (36)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
47 75 Jobie Richardson 14 Under 15
22:11.8 (37)
43:33.0 (38)
1:07:05.7 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
48 602 Alex Eaves 14 Under 15
21:40.3 (32)
43:29.3 (37)
1:07:18.7 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
49 115 Harry Van Der velde 14 Under 15
21:08.0 (28)
41:21.8 (28)
1:12:46.7 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
50 138 Sarah Dutson 30 Open
26:13.2 (52)
53:48.5 (51)
1:21:52.1 (50)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
51 34 Anita Cunningham 48 Masters
27:40.6 (56)
55:28.7 (52)
1:23:22.0 (51)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
52 57 Corran McHugh 46 Masters
22:44.0 (43)
1:04:29.6 (56)
1:25:43.4 (52)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
53 66 Harvey Lee 14 Under 15
21:15.9 (31)
56:26.6 (53)
1:26:42.2 (53)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
54 61 Daniel Elphinstone 28 Open
27:37.6 (55)
1:03:15.9 (55)
1:42:01.3 (54)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
55 139 Ricky Cross 41 Masters
36:56.0 (58)
1:11:25.1 (58)
1:44:54.3 (55)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
56 100 Paul Giddings 44 Masters
28:54.9 (57)
1:07:15.0 (57)
1:47:15.0 (56)
-
-
-3 laps 3-----
57 51 Ashlea Templar 29 Open
23:29.6 (45)
49:48.1 (47)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----
58 77 Katelyn Bell 14 Under 15
27:31.1 (54)
1:03:08.0 (54)
-
-
-
-4 laps 2-----