Race progress: 2019 March 25

  • Race started:
    Monday, March 25, 2019 18:16 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Tauranga, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 89 Angus Riordan Junior boys 16 and under
11:41.4 (1)
23:14.0 (1)
34:36.0 (1)
46:30.2 4--100%9.01%9.75%
2 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29)
11:50.1 (4)
23:23.1 (2)
35:24.1 (2)
48:30.6 4+2:00.4+4.32%95.86%5.08%5.86%
3 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under
11:46.1 (2)
23:45.0 (3)
36:35.4 (3)
48:51.8 4+2:21.6+5.07%95.17%4.39%5.17%
4 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under
12:37.7 (5)
25:01.3 (4)
37:48.3 (4)
50:38.6 4+4:08.4+8.90%91.83%0.91%1.72%
5 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
13:04.9 (7)
25:22.4 (6)
38:07.9 (5)
51:12.7 4+4:42.5+10.12%90.81%-0.21%0.62%
6 1 Steve Newlove Veteran mens (50+)
13:10.3 (8)
25:48.6 (7)
38:51.4 (6)
51:50.8 4+5:20.6+11.49%89.69%-1.45%-0.62%
7 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18
12:44.6 (6)
25:50.9 (8)
38:54.6 (7)
51:54.0 4+5:23.8+11.60%89.60%-1.55%-0.72%
8 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39)
13:22.8 (10)
26:32.7 (10)
39:51.2 (10)
53:12.4 4+6:42.2+14.41%87.40%-4.11%-3.26%
9 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49)
13:21.5 (9)
26:23.8 (9)
39:36.4 (9)
53:49.2 4+7:19.0+15.73%86.41%-5.31%-4.45%
10 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under
11:46.8 (3)
25:04.5 (5)
39:20.2 (8)
54:33.4 4+8:03.2+17.32%85.24%-6.75%-5.88%
11 78 Jyde Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
14:27.4 (18)
28:08.0 (14)
41:09.8 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49)
13:53.2 (12)
27:38.4 (12)
41:22.1 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39)
13:24.4 (11)
27:10.7 (11)
41:25.9 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under
14:02.5 (16)
28:07.2 (13)
42:09.9 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+)
13:57.7 (13)
28:17.8 (16)
42:21.6 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under
14:01.6 (15)
28:10.6 (15)
42:35.8 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49)
14:26.4 (17)
28:27.4 (18)
42:48.2 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+)
13:58.4 (14)
28:22.0 (17)
43:31.1 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18
14:30.2 (19)
29:21.8 (19)
44:44.2 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under
14:43.2 (21)
30:01.2 (21)
45:14.4 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+)
15:09.4 (25)
30:06.9 (22)
45:16.1 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 95 Toby Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
14:39.6 (20)
29:45.4 (20)
45:44.0 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49)
15:05.6 (23)
30:38.5 (24)
45:59.3 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+)
14:55.8 (22)
30:31.7 (23)
46:10.0 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49)
15:43.2 (28)
30:46.0 (25)
46:24.6 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39)
16:22.5 (32)
32:28.2 (28)
48:38.8 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 3 Mia Calligham Junior girls under 18
15:48.5 (31)
32:07.8 (27)
49:08.1 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+)
15:41.6 (27)
32:41.5 (29)
50:22.9 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
29 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+)
15:46.7 (30)
32:42.4 (30)
50:24.3 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
30 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+)
17:07.0 (33)
33:56.3 (32)
52:24.6 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
31 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+)
17:36.5 (36)
36:09.0 (34)
52:54.0 (31)
-1 lap 3-----
32 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
17:08.8 (34)
34:39.6 (33)
53:44.8 (32)
-1 lap 3-----
33 69 Mark Lord Master mens (40-49)
15:44.8 (29)
31:00.1 (26)
-
-2 laps 2-----
34 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under
17:35.1 (35)
33:45.2 (31)
-
-2 laps 2-----
35 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+)
18:37.4 (39)
37:10.5 (35)
-
-2 laps 2-----
36 93 Felix Bird Junior boys 16 and under
17:53.8 (38)
39:04.5 (36)
-
-2 laps 2-----
37 173 Cameron Ford Junior boys 16 and under
17:47.2 (37)
39:05.5 (37)
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 94 Harrison Smith Junior boys 16 and under
21:12.1 (41)
41:03.6 (38)
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 46 Dublin Cundy Junior boys 17+18
15:06.5 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
40 38 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18
15:39.1 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
41 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49)
18:50.5 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
- 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39)
-
-
-
DNF 0-----