Race progress: Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2019

  • Race started:
    Saturday, March 16, 2019 06:44 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Whangamata, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 2 Scott McDonaldKayak  OM
43:18.8 (11)
1:34:56.8 (3)
2:30:25.2 --100%24.44%20.56%
2 31 Matt BacklerKayak  OM
41:30.5 (10)
1:33:56.5 (1)
2:32:45.3 +2:20.1+1.55%98.47%23.27%19.33%
3 17 Ben TallonKayak  OM
40:44.0 (7)
1:34:20.8 (2)
2:35:54.7 +5:29.5+3.65%96.48%21.68%17.66%
4 27 David GrayKayak  OM
41:00.2 (9)
1:40:11.2 (6)
2:38:30.1 +8:04.9+5.37%94.90%20.38%16.29%
5 25 Darren DonnellyKayak  VM
44:05.5 (12)
1:40:44.2 (7)
2:40:08.5 +9:43.3+6.46%93.93%19.56%15.43%
6 116 Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUP  OM Team
53:11.0 (32)
1:45:05.1 (10)
2:45:24.7 +14:59.5+9.97%90.94%16.91%12.65%
7 115 Coromandel HomesKayak  OX Team
39:23.7 (4)
1:40:55.3 (8)
2:46:08.0 +15:42.8+10.45%90.54%16.55%12.26%
8 12 Jason DerecourtKayak  OM
40:58.3 (8)
1:37:34.2 (4)
2:49:33.4 +19:08.2+12.72%88.71%14.83%10.46%
9 100 Norfolk n ChanceKayak  OM Team
47:03.2 (20)
1:51:47.4 (21)
2:49:52.7 +19:27.5+12.94%88.55%14.67%10.29%
10 103 Has BeensKayak  OM Team
44:36.0 (13)
1:57:37.0 (25)
2:49:54.0 +19:28.8+12.95%88.53%14.66%10.27%
11 15 Sarah BacklerKayak  OW
44:44.7 (14)
1:47:38.4 (14)
2:50:48.6 +20:23.4+13.56%88.06%14.20%9.79%
12 18 Tim TaylorKayak  OM
38:17.2 (2)
1:39:21.2 (5)
2:51:16.1 +20:50.9+13.86%87.83%13.97%9.55%
13 106 Team Nugget Waihi.Kayak  OX Team
54:15.1 (35)
1:57:05.3 (24)
2:52:07.4 +21:42.2+14.43%87.39%13.54%9.10%
14 21 Rod GibsonKayak  VM
47:28.8 (22)
1:48:23.0 (15)
2:52:10.1 +21:44.9+14.46%87.37%13.52%9.08%
15 111 Ussher LawyersKayak  OX Team
46:27.3 (19)
1:57:38.2 (26)
2:54:07.6 +23:42.4+15.76%86.39%12.53%8.04%
16 28 Craig JonesKayak  OM
38:47.9 (3)
1:42:31.8 (9)
2:54:18.4 +23:53.2+15.88%86.30%12.44%7.95%
17 14 Hannah LoweKayak  OW
47:52.0 (24)
1:46:12.3 (12)
2:55:03.4 +24:38.2+16.38%85.93%12.07%7.55%
18 110 The GustbustersKayak  OM Team
47:20.7 (21)
1:45:21.9 (11)
2:55:45.2 +25:20.0+16.84%85.59%11.72%7.18%
19 24 Liz McDougallKayak  OW
51:35.2 (30)
1:50:35.0 (17)
2:58:39.6 +28:14.4+18.77%84.19%10.26%5.65%
20 107 RMS SURVEYORS A TEAMSUP  OM Team
1:05:44.7 (50)
2:02:54.0 (33)
2:59:11.3 +28:46.1+19.13%83.95%9.99%5.37%
21 6 Byron WeaverKayak  VM
50:27.6 (28)
1:47:21.1 (13)
3:02:44.9 +32:19.7+21.49%82.31%8.20%3.49%
22 16 James FraserKayak  OM
45:45.2 (15)
1:50:13.7 (16)
3:03:25.7 +33:00.5+21.94%82.00%7.86%3.13%
23 20 Richard BatyKayak  VM
40:30.5 (6)
1:50:50.7 (18)
3:05:30.6 +35:05.4+23.33%81.08%6.82%2.03%
24 55 Gareth CallaghanKayak  OM
48:50.5 (27)
1:55:45.9 (22)
3:06:31.9 +36:06.7+24.01%80.64%6.30%1.49%
25 22 Aaron PowerKayak  OM
47:44.4 (23)
1:51:01.3 (19)
3:09:07.6 +38:42.4+25.73%79.53%5.00%0.12%
26 109 TCA VALUERSSUP  OM Team
57:45.8 (38)
2:02:07.2 (31)
3:09:11.4 +38:46.2+25.77%79.51%4.97%0.09%
27 102 Out & AboutKayak  OX Team
45:57.8 (16)
1:59:17.0 (28)
3:09:31.3 +39:06.1+25.99%79.37%4.80%-0.09%
28 23 James PowerKayak  SB
46:26.5 (18)
1:51:09.7 (20)
3:16:02.2 +45:37.0+30.33%76.73%1.53%-3.53%
29 5 Tom HoffartKayak  SB
53:53.8 (34)
1:56:40.6 (23)
3:22:28.8 +52:03.6+34.61%74.29%-1.71%-6.93%
30 30 Russell WattsKayak  VM
48:32.1 (25)
2:02:13.3 (32)
3:26:29.9 +56:04.7+37.28%72.84%-3.73%-9.05%
31 13 Isobel WottonKayak  SG
1:02:25.6 (47)
2:10:54.9 (36)
3:26:32.8 +56:07.6+37.31%72.83%-3.75%-9.08%
32 101 LAUDER RACINGSUP  OM Team
59:26.4 (42)
2:00:58.2 (29)
3:29:53.3 +59:28.1+39.53%71.67%-5.43%-10.84%
33 33 Rudy BaptistKayak  OM
57:25.4 (36)
2:15:25.1 (39)
3:30:21.3 +59:56.1+39.85%71.51%-5.66%-11.09%
34 29 Rob SullivanKayak  OM
1:00:11.9 (44)
2:10:02.6 (35)
3:30:36.5 +1:00:11.3+40.01%71.42%-5.79%-11.22%
35 11 David TinsonKayak  OM
46:24.8 (17)
2:01:17.8 (30)
3:31:56.8 +1:01:31.6+40.90%70.97%-6.46%-11.93%
36 3 Mike SaundersKayak  VM
53:26.2 (33)
2:15:34.0 (40)
3:32:37.7 +1:02:12.5+41.36%70.74%-6.81%-12.29%
37 10 Lance ErcegKayak  OM
1:01:14.8 (46)
2:07:13.7 (34)
3:34:35.2 +1:04:10.0+42.66%70.10%-7.79%-13.32%
38 108 RMS SURVEYORS B TEAMSUP  OM Team
1:05:45.2 (51)
2:22:03.6 (47)
3:36:48.5 +1:06:23.3+44.14%69.38%-8.91%-14.50%
39 26 Eva Van Den HeuvelKayak  VF
51:54.5 (31)
2:18:36.2 (45)
3:37:08.5 +1:06:43.3+44.36%69.27%-9.07%-14.67%
40 118 Rusty RoguesKayak  OM Team
57:52.7 (39)
1:58:14.9 (27)
3:37:37.4 +1:07:12.2+44.68%69.12%-9.31%-14.93%
41 117 Team LukeKayak  OX Team
51:15.9 (29)
2:13:30.3 (37)
3:41:22.9 +1:10:57.7+47.18%67.95%-11.20%-16.91%
42 19 Warren McQuoidKayak  VM
57:25.4 (36)
2:14:58.7 (38)
3:43:18.9 +1:12:53.7+48.46%67.36%-12.17%-17.93%
43 112 Team Mad DogSUP  OM Team
59:58.1 (43)
2:15:58.9 (41)
3:45:35.8 +1:15:10.6+49.98%66.68%-13.32%-19.14%
44 131 LOSTKayak  OX Tandem
48:39.1 (26)
2:16:13.6 (42)
3:46:53.0 +1:16:27.8+50.83%66.30%-13.97%-19.82%
45 7 Michael AndersonKayak  VM
58:59.7 (40)
2:16:51.0 (43)
3:56:08.2 +1:25:43.0+56.98%63.70%-18.61%-24.71%
46 105 Hope Oto make it!SUP  OX Team
1:07:19.3 (53)
2:36:02.1 (49)
4:01:45.6 +1:31:20.4+60.72%62.22%-21.44%-27.67%
47 114 Team Foxy RoxySUP  OX Team
1:04:30.6 (49)
2:16:51.5 (44)
4:03:24.0 +1:32:58.8+61.81%61.80%-22.26%-28.54%
48 104 Power of 3Kayak  OX Team
1:01:13.4 (45)
2:21:06.1 (46)
4:07:41.0 +1:37:15.8+64.66%60.73%-24.41%-30.80%
49 4 Sierra StrettonKayak  OW
1:03:18.3 (48)
2:37:44.1 (50)
4:15:09.6 +1:44:44.4+69.63%58.95%-28.17%-34.75%
50 132 B.M.XKayak  OX Tandem
1:06:33.2 (52)
2:24:09.7 (48)
4:15:24.1 +1:44:58.9+69.79%58.90%-28.29%-34.88%
51 130 Double TroubleKayak  OF Tandem
14:04.9 (1)
-
4:46:05.4 +2:15:40.2+90.19%52.58%-43.71%-51.09%
52 113 Team newly weds & coSUP  OX Team
1:26:32.7 (54)
2:59:27.7 (52)
4:48:03.7 +2:17:38.5+91.50%52.22%-44.70%-52.13%
- 32 William SeymourKayak  OM
59:22.7 (41)
2:55:39.1 (51)
DNF -----
- 1 Bevan JefferiesKayak  OM
40:25.6 (5)
-
DNF -----